Race Results for
Columbia Cyclocross Series
Columbia, TN
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 01/03/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Boarman   35:38.00  11 Road Less Traveled
2fredolf johnson   Nashville, TN37:36.00 304844  44 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN51:16.00 267424  67 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.95Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN45:47.00 253857  62 Krystal Elite Team
2452.78Ed Jaramillo   Murfreesboro, TN48:34.00 272218  Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
3476.61Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN49:46.00 294954  65 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
4500.44Nathan Newton   Hendersonville, TN51:48.00 201701  18 Road Less Traveled
5524.27Bill Moore   Columbia, TN53:09.00 225839  Columbia Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.31Max Gander   Nashville, TN33:43.00 233535  63 TriStar Cycling Team
2484.84David Smith   Bremen, GA33:48.00 156700  29 Crossniacs
3502.37Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC33:52.00 112145  60 Krystal/SCV
4Eric Boarman   33:54.00  10 Road Less Traveled
5537.43Nathan Berkley   Spring Hill, TN34:10.00 221014  64 NashvilleCyclist.com
6554.96George Droke   Pegram, TN35:03.00 235543  32 Cumberland Transit
7572.49Bill Parsons   Chattanooga, TN38:17.00 71146  58 Krystal/SCV
8590.02Mark McKenney   Mason, OH 270287  35 7 Hills Racing Inc

Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Hall (1 - Cat4)   Columbia, TN49:31.00 184261  48 Columbia Cycling
2Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN49:38.00 301078  69 Unattached

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.57Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN47:37.00 95775  46 Knox Velo Club
2468.51Thomas Gee   Paris, TN51:08.00 13000  45 St Louis Cycling Club
3488.45Rodger Cooper (1 - Cat4)   London, KY52:10.00 221784  27 Wood N Wave
4508.39Kenneth Marshall (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, TN52:47.00 22604  49 Columbia Cycling
5Tommy Nettleton   53:20.00  68 Columbia Cycling
6548.27Duane Leach   Columbia, TN55:13.00 219785  Columbia Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC47:58.00 122752  59 Vantaggio/Trek

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Star Affolter   Ooltewah, TN37:21.00 259071  61 Vantaggio/Trek
2Jessica Owings   41:34.00  66 Unattached
3590.00Angela Brown   Nashville, TN 252425  43 Velo Bella-Kona

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee