Race Results for
TomatoHead Omnium
Knoxville, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/09/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.69Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048  626 LITESPEED-BMW
2266.91Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  620 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3289.12Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  629 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
4311.34Chris Emory   Arden, NC 208902  631 Team A.C.E.
5333.55Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  627 
6355.77J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  630 Team A.C.E.
7377.98Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN 28614  632 Melting Pot
8400.20Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908  623 Herbalife LaGrange
9422.42Ronald Wilson   Rockford, TN 46380  628 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
10444.63Paul Low   Lexington, VA 312074  622 Team Traveller
11466.85Cameron Molchan   Knoxville, TN 291524  624 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
DNSJason Lackey   Mountain Brook, AL 274891  621 Unattached
DNFJohn Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  619 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNFBert Hull   Charleston Sc 42298  625 Krystal Cycling Team
DNFLucas McCain (Cat4)   Nashville, TN 305933  618 
DNFAndrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899  617 Velosports Racing

Men - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.15Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN 2216  669 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2425.72Kent Bostick (1 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 45105  665 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
3512.29Philippe Hanset   Knoxville, TN 220768  667 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
DNFThomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  666 Team Gran Fondo
DNFRobert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  668 Team Gran Fondo

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.89Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  233 Economy Honda Masters Team
2338.77Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  230 Team Gran Fondo
3363.64William Watkins   Lawrenceville, GA 294788  236 Team Army
4388.51Ronald Wilson   Rockford, TN 46380  237 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
5413.39Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  297 Team Gran Fondo
6438.26James Wachter   Knoxville, TN 209180  234 Melting Pot
7463.14Jack Evans   Somerset, KY 257036  229 Cumberland Cycles Inc.
8488.01Thomas King   Jefferson City, TN 216711  231 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
9512.88John Wikle   Hixson, TN 147809  235 Krystal Cycling Team
10537.76Michael Searcy (1 - Cat4)   Dandridge, TN 258633  232 TVB Race/ Tomato Head

Men - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705  296 Scenic City Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.48Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  109 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
2245.19Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184  118 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
3261.89J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  108 Team A.C.E.
4One No     116 
5295.30Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  111 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
6312.00Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  107 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
7328.71Gregory Miller (1 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 24392  104 Knox Velo Club
DNFTroy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  112 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.14Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048  178 LITESPEED-BMW
2277.90Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591  177 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3295.65Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  182 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
4313.40Elliott O'Brien   Lexington, VA 260186  110 Team Traveller
5331.16Richard Heishman   Knoxville, TN 56984  113 KnoxVelo
6348.91Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  114 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
7366.67John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  183 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
8384.42Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  180 Krystal Cycling Team
9402.18Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908  179 Herbalife LaGrange
DNFZachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  181 Barley's Taproom- Greenville
DNFJon Wilton   Oak Ridge , TN 59687  115 Melting Pot

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.24Zach Bannow   Weaverville, NC 226560  317 Chainheart Cycling Studio
2378.40Brad Johnson   Chapel Hill, NC 286368  313 Cumberland Cycles
3401.56Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  318 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4424.72Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  314 Scenic City Velo
5447.88Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  315 Tri Cities Road Club
6471.04Rich Kidd   Knoxville, TN 282486  316 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
DNFAlex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461  312 Tri Cities Road Club
DNFNicholas Angus   Johnson City, TN 206711  319 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.46Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN 257316  446 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2441.57Brian Arne   Atlanta 306012  468 Unattached
3448.67Steve Crowell   Ooltewah, TN 284556  452 Krystal Cycling Team
4455.78Tim Bell   Chattanooga, TN 302597  448 Krystal Cycling Team
5462.89Richie Slagle   Columbia, TN 260100  457 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
6470.00Joseph Brew   Sewanee, TN 229868  449 Scenic City Velo
7477.10Timothy Tidwell   Knoxville, TN 265604  459 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
8484.21James DeLong   Apison, TN 238260  454 Krystal Cycling Team
9491.32Daniel Baur   Lexington, VA 241116  447 Team Traveller
10498.43Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN 294954  469 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
11505.53Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  453 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
12512.64Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN 209494  462 Melting Pot
13519.75Kurt Phifer   Sparta, TN 264294  456 Cookeville Bicycles
15526.86Tommy Clark   Memphis, TN 251480  450 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
16533.96Taylor White   Bristol, TN 271370  470 East TN Junior Cycling
17541.07Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN 263561  463 Tri Cities Road Club
18548.18Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  474 Tri Cities Road Club
19555.29Robert Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 271109  473 Tri Cities Road Club
20562.39Brent Nowinski   Bloomington, IN 295872  455 Melting Pot
21569.50Dwight Smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  471 Tri Cities Road Club
22576.61Russell Lowery   Knoxville, TN 229490  466 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
23583.72Bob Whitaker   Johnson City, TN 284489  460 Tri Cities Road Club
DNSPaul Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280052  461 
DNSLucas McCain   Nashville, TN 305933  465 
DNSTyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS 281348  464 Mercury Racing
DNFJeff Inman   Ten Mile, TN 276299  472 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.71Thomas Wilkinson   Johnson City, TN 215583  539 
2518.89David McDaniel   Watauga, TN 304962  545 Unattached
3522.07Daniel Price   Ooltewah, TN 308372  536 Scenic City Velo
4525.25Scott Smith   Knoxville, TN 285396  548 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
5528.43Jordan Bodwell   Murfreesboro, TN 310612  528 Starbrite Carwash (MOAB Bike Shop)
6531.62Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN 308078  527 Scenic City Velo
7534.80Roger Dahlke   Chattanooga, TN 304915  530 Scenic City Velo
8Matthew Young     546 
9541.16Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN 270841  538 Krystal Cycling Team
10544.34Judah Brownstein   Lexington, VA 309456  529 Team Traveller
11547.52David Lane   Knoxville, TN 198353  547 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
12550.70Schyler Johnson   Johnson City, TN 300378  534 
13553.88Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  544 East TN Junior Cycling
14557.06Dan Schmiesing   Seymour, TN 308623  543 
15560.25Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN 302941  537 Krystal Cycling Team
16David Swecker     542 KnoxVelo
17566.61Randy Lawson   Trenton, GA 293610  535 Krystal Cycling Team
18569.79Richard Hurst   White Pine, TN 271105  541 Tri Cities Road Club
19572.97emerson fuller   Knoxville, TN 305258  549 
20James Galewski     531 
DNSNorris Hill   Knoxville, TN 273659  532 Unattached
DNFLaurence Faber     540 

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.81Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  822 East TN Junior Cycling
2528.30Maxime Hanset   Knoxville, TN 291701  820 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3548.79Hunter Wright   Johnson City, TN 293448  819 Unattached
4569.28Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  824 Tri Cities Road Club
5Preston Franklin     823 
DNSNelson Lundberg   Bristol, TN 310813  821 East TN Junior Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.11Taylor White   Bristol, TN 271370  878 East TN Junior Cycling
2456.84Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS 281348  874 Mercury Racing
3480.57Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN 263561  875 Tri Cities Road Club
4504.31Joseph Bass   Ringgold, GA 305044  877 Krystal Cycling Team
5528.04Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  880 East TN Junior Cycling
6551.78Paul Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280052  882 
7575.51Keven Trinkle   Bristol, TN 292347  879 East TN Junior Cycling
DNSCasey Kadowaki   Bristol, TN 265182  881 East TN Junior Cycling

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.24Rachel Scott   Boulder, CO 305931  782 SVMIC Cycling
2515.93Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN 309200  786 Team Belladium
4540.62Jennifer DeLong   Ooltewah, TN 309479  787 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
6565.31Stephanie Maines   Spring Hill, TN 309787  784 NashvilleCyclist.com
7590.00Jordon Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280053  788 
DNFAlexandra Fernandez     780 

Women - Women 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.72Beth Travers   Nashville, TN 242041  708 NashvilleCyclist.com
2400.64Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN 106004  707 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
3496.57Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637  709 SVMIC Cycling
DNSLaura Devlin (Cat3)   Knoxville, TN 173848  710 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danae Kreiss   Bristol, TN 298702  817 East TN Junior Cycling
2Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN 253331  818 East TN Junior Cycling
DNSAbbagail Lang   Johnson City, TN 304610  816 East TN Junior Cycling

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordon Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280053  884 
DNSMegan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN 309390  883 Velo Vixens Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee