Race Results for
TomatoHead Omnium
Knoxville, TN
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/09/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC0:02:01.490 157975  627 
2 Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN0:02:02.350 5048  626 LITESPEED-BMW
3 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN0:02:04.180 256582  620 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
4 Bert Hull   Charleston Sc0:02:05.880 42298  625 Krystal Cycling Team
5 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN0:02:06.270 141477  619 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
6 Cameron Molchan   Knoxville, TN0:02:12.490 291524  624 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
7 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA0:02:14.420 64908  623 Herbalife LaGrange
8 Paul Low   Lexington, VA0:02:20.100 312074  622 Team Traveller
9 Jason Lackey   Mountain Brook, AL0:02:26.190 274891  621 Unattached

Men - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent Bostick (1 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN0:02:01.310 45105  665 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
2 Philippe Hanset   Knoxville, TN0:02:07.130 220768  667 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
3 Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN0:02:09.480 2216  669 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Watkins   Lawrenceville, GA0:02:10.150 294788  236 Team Army
2 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN0:02:11.390 178931  233 Economy Honda Masters Team
3 James Wachter   Knoxville, TN0:02:19.920 209180  234 Melting Pot
4 Ronald Wilson   Rockford, TN0:02:24.760 46380  237 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
5 Thomas King   Jefferson City, TN0:02:26.530 216711  231 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
6 Jack Evans   Somerset, KY0:02:26.830 257036  229 Cumberland Cycles Inc.
DNS John Wikle   Hixson, TN 147809  235 Krystal Cycling Team

Men - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN0:02:27.810 46705  296 Scenic City Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN0:01:55.910 146455  109 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
2 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN0:01:58.900 229774  111 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
3 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC0:02:00.040 157975  112 
4 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN0:02:01.550 51532  107 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN0:01:58.620 5048  178 LITESPEED-BMW
2 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN0:02:00.870 228591  177 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3 Elliott O'Brien   Lexington, VA0:02:01.520 260186  110 Team Traveller
4 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN0:02:02.240 256582  182 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
5 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN0:02:03.390 141477  183 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
6 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN0:02:04.230 240094  181 Barley's Taproom- Greenville

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Johnson   Chapel Hill, NC0:02:10.470 286368  313 Cumberland Cycles
2 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN0:02:11.300 272407  314 Scenic City Velo
3 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN0:02:15.430 271461  312 Tri Cities Road Club
DNS Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  315 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richie Slagle   Columbia, TN0:02:05.980 260100  457 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
2 Timothy Tidwell   Knoxville, TN0:02:07.630 265604  459 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3 Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN0:02:09.390 257316  446 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 Tim Bell   Chattanooga, TN0:02:09.750 302597  448 Krystal Cycling Team
5 Daniel Baur   Lexington, VA0:02:12.230 241116  447 Team Traveller
6 Tommy Clark   Memphis, TN0:02:12.350 251480  450 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
7 Brent Nowinski   Bloomington, IN0:02:12.560 295872  455 Melting Pot
8 Joseph Brew   Sewanee, TN0:02:14.510 229868  449 Scenic City Velo
9 Kurt Phifer   Sparta, TN0:02:15.190 264294  456 Cookeville Bicycles
10 David Cobb   Lexington, VA0:02:30.030 254442  451 Team Traveller
14 Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN 184414  467 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Bodwell   Murfreesboro, TN0:02:13.570 310612  528 Starbrite Carwash (MOAB Bike Shop)
2 Judah Brownstein   Lexington, VA0:02:14.580 309456  529 Team Traveller
3 Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN0:02:15.020 308078  527 Scenic City Velo
4 Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN0:02:24.620 302941  537 Krystal Cycling Team
5 Richard Hurst   White Pine, TN0:02:24.930 271105  541 Tri Cities Road Club
6 Ryan Himel   0:02:26.290  533 
7 Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN0:02:36.100 270841  538 Krystal Cycling Team
8 James Galewski   0:08:10.840  531 
DNS Norris Hill   Knoxville, TN 273659  532 Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN0:02:30.170 298438  822 East TN Junior Cycling
2 Maxime Hanset   Knoxville, TN0:02:38.340 291701  820 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3 Preston Franklin   0:03:01.220  823 
4 Hunter Wright   Johnson City, TN0:03:07.440 293448  819 Unattached
DNS Nelson Lundberg   Bristol, TN 310813  821 East TN Junior Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor White   Bristol0:02:11.690 271370  878 East TN Junior Cycling
2 Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS0:02:19.060 281348  874 Mercury Racing
3 Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN0:02:19.850 263561  875 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Joseph Bass   Ringgold, GA0:02:20.290 305044  877 Krystal Cycling Team
5 Paul Galewski   Dyersburg, TN0:02:24.590 280052  882 
6 Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN0:02:26.040 298437  880 East TN Junior Cycling
DNS Keven Trinkle   Bristol, TN 292347  879 East TN Junior Cycling
DNS Casey Kadowaki   Bristol, TN 265182  881 East TN Junior Cycling

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Beaty   Maryville, TN0:02:22.340 315774  876 

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robyn Wilham   Ooltewah, TN0:02:25.230 231335  781 
2 Rachel Scott   Boulder, CO0:02:25.540 305931  782 SVMIC Cycling
3 Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN0:02:26.230 309200  786 Team Belladium
3 Robyn Wilham   Ooltewah, TN 231335  781 
4 Valerie Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN0:02:43.880 271999  783 Team Belladium
5 Stephanie Maines   Spring Hill, TN0:02:44.930 309787  784 NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Valerie Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 271999  783 Team Belladium
6 Alexandra Fernandez   0:02:49.270  780 

Women - Women 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC0:02:26.460 225637  709 SVMIC Cycling
2 Beth Travers   Nashville, TN0:02:26.720 242041  708 NashvilleCyclist.com
3 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN0:03:03.130 106004  707 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
DNS Laura Devlin (Cat3)   Knoxville, TN 173848  710 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danae Kreiss   Bristol, TN0:02:48.770 298702  817 East TN Junior Cycling
2 Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN0:03:05.890 253331  818 East TN Junior Cycling
DNS Abbagail Lang   Johnson City, TN 304610  816 East TN Junior Cycling

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordon Galewski   Dyersburg, TN0:02:54.320 280053  884 
DNS Megan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN 309390  883 Velo Vixens Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee