Race Results for
Carmichael Training Systems International Classic
Colorado Springs, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 07/09/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single-Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.60Cameron Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO1:55:09 161597  272 
2517.07Benjamin Ollett   Park City, UT2:01:18 191650  271 
3586.54Jeffrey Walker   Tully, NY2:06:10 144931  270 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Connor Mason   1:43:00  470 
2Jack Mason   1:16:09  304 
3Sam Kuzma   1:22:18  343 

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.82Kyle Bloesser   Colorado Springs, CO1:05:04 293885  341 
2528.41Brady Smith   Colorado Springs, CO1:13:21 297677  342 
3590.00Ivo Erben   Boulder, CO1:15:13 297519  340 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zach Kuzma   Colorado Springs, CO1:12:58 295806  326 

Men - Cat 3 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dakota Pittman   Mount Airy, NC1:03:37 309440  325 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GUILLERMO GUERRA   1:06:25  207 
2Craig OBOYLE   1:16:19  285 

Men - Cat 3 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Swandal   Colorado Springs, CO1:28:52 244601  286 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adrian GAILEY   1:29:54  303 

Men - Cat 3 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1dan SPINATO   1:10:45  300 
2Ronald FORMANEK   1:13:58  302 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve SIMMONS   1:18:23  317 
2Tim Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM1:41:39 268679  316 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RAFAEL OLVERA   2:28:21  201 

Men - Cat 2 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip Meyer   Colorado Springs, CO1:36:04 296938  378 

Men - Cat 2 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bobby Zidek   Chico, CA2:00:30 304633  251 
2Sven Beer   Fairfax, CA2:10:04 298330  250 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin HESS   2:13:47  200 
2388.81Zach Bodhane   Englewood, CO2:19:29 301170  204 
3522.72Daniel Gerow   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI3:00:39 285633  203 

Men - Cat 2 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ranjodh gill   Bethesda , MD2:15:05 255003  202 Bike Doctor / Speedway

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Thompson   Colorado Springs, CO2:27:37 263081  205 

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter VanBreemen   Palmer Lake, CO2:36:52 95485  209 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.98Chip Stadjuhar   Colorado Springs, CO2:08:24 295382  223 
2453.17Bob Catalano   Colorado Springs, CO2:13:56 280114  220 
3469.35Stephen Trahey   Colorado Springs, CO2:20:37 310016  222 
4485.53Juan Gutierrez   Denver, CO2:22:08 148746  221 
5501.72Christopher Kuzma   Colorado Springs, CO2:25:33 20045  228 
6517.90David Rosenbaum   Colorado Springs, CO2:26:42 261736  226 
7Bill HARMS   2:38:50  225 

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert WILLCOX   2:14:04  227 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emil Gercke   Casper, WY2:28:17 13087  240 

Men - Cat 2 - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert RODRIGUEZ   2:41:09  241 

Men - Cat 1 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.00Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ1:27:48 258285  376 GT
2400.12Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC1:27:48 253981  375 American Classic / Kenda / Tomac
3480.24Taylor Smith   Novato, CA1:28:20 320608  377 

Men - Cat 1 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.33Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI1:55:13 229172  105 
2461.11Matthew Williams   Asheville, NC2:04:34 210373  102 
3548.88Derek Brinkerhoff   Lakewood, CO2:12:18 182630  101 

Men - Cat 1 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Mooradian   Nassau, NY2:11:21 116728  103 

Men - Cat 1 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.98Brent Gorman   Boise, ID2:00:10 293605  130 Speedway Cycles
2533.88Darian Founds   Colorado Springs, CO2:03:10 177692  125 Southern Colorado Velo
3569.78Kevin Noleen   Colorado Springs, CO2:14:47 294365  132 

Men - Cat 1 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.42Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA2:01:05 264499  128 
2415.35Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT2:06:26 65969  126 
3512.28Jacob Gonzales   Taos, NM2:13:04 245268  133 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA1:52:22 12329  151 
2Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO2:02:17 4145  150 

Men - Cat 1 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL2:10:15 127462  168 
2Steven Cherry   San Rafael, CA2:16:03 51132  165 

Men - Cat 1 - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO2:07:59 2017  166 Procycling
2Roy Gryskevich   New Cumberland, WV2:31:58 59040  167 Mahoning Valley Cycling

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.26Kervin Quinones   Colorado Springs, CO1:54:10 142227  131 
2Brian Maslach   2:06:21  153 
3Jean Paul Matthews   2:21:29  134 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.22Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO1:47:13 284764  180 
2300.49William Curtis   San Rafael, CA1:48:26 233101  186 
3310.77Tony Smith   San Rafael, CA1:49:27 205657  191 Whole Athlete
4321.04Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM1:52:43 247368  181 
5331.31Zachary Valdez   Hemet, CA1:52:59 280759  183 
6341.59Nicholas Newcomb   Nicasio, CA1:57:31 258299  187 
7351.86Joseph Yoham   San Rafael, CA1:58:40 257687  185 
8362.13Colby Pastore   Petaluma, CA1:58:40 256426  190 Whole Athlete
9372.41Riley Predum   Fairfax, CA2:00:36 280050  188 
10382.68Alex Stevenson   Berkeley, CA2:01:52 257710  189 
11392.95Roman Brockley   Forestknolls, CA2:38:53 284893  184 Whole Athlete

Women - Cat 3 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Henning   Westminster, CO1:41:34 321212  330 

Women - Cat 1 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO1:49:12 223279  391 
2Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX1:56:39 185730  390 

Women - Cat 1 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC1:55:24 220598  350 American Classic/Kenda/Tomac
2Kerri Stone   Golden, CO2:07:57 280406  351 

Women - Cat 1 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CO2:10:44 248319  361 

Women - Cat 1 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SyRae Weikle   Denver, CO1:45:24 70880  362 Tough Girls/ SCOTT
2Katina Walker   Tully, NY1:54:56 31408  360 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee