Race Results for
Park Place Criteriums
Dallas, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   
2 William Rader   Dallas, TX 201905   
3 Adam Allen   Austin, TX 212221   
4 Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   
5 Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   
6 Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   
7 Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX 272210   
8 Jason Cook   Dallas, TX 133781   
9 Jason Butler   Austin, TX 251925   
10 Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   
11 Michael Dawdy   Sunnyvale, TX 205462   
12 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   
13 Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   
14 John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   
15 Roy Bracey   Wichita Falls, TX 252201   
16 Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   
17 Jon Blanton   Mesquite, TX 56812   
18 Gary Dutschmann   Dallas, TX 271466   
19 Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX 89918   
20 Jonathan Silk   Norman, OK 150186   
21 Jeffery Scherer   Burleson, TX 248673   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Reddell   Dallas Tx 165316   
2 Zachary Istre   Addison, TX 306960   
3 Justin Schofield   Dallas, TX 249974   
4 Matt Ellis   Denton, TX 303924   
5 Stanton Porter   Wichita Falls, TX 311312   
6 Danny Valentine      
7 David Johnson   Rockwall, TX 305470   
8 Kenneth Hintzen   Dallas, TX 212894   
9 Allen Herrington   Dallas, TX 303607   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Cusimano   Richardson, TX 301599   
2 Gilberto Velazquez   Dallas, TX 109510   
3 Chad Harvey   Dallas, TX 260064   
4 John Brown   Fort Worth, TX 114178   
5 Jonathan Silk   Norman, OK 150186   
6 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   
7 Peter Eckel   Shreveport La 168532   
8 Ryan Cooper   Dallas, TX 276581   
9 James Walker   Saginaw, TX 300019   
10 Kevin Kohler   Dallas, TX 73874   
11 Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   
12 Carlos Salas   Fort Worth, TX 213698   
13 Russ Fagan   Denton, TX 287870   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   
2 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   
3 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
4 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX 34666   
5 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   
6 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
7 Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   
8 Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   
9 Todd Elenz (1 - Cat1)   Salem, OR 185341   
10 Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   
11 Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK 212929   
12 Alexi Martinez (2 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 190569   
13 Leonardo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   
14 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958   
15 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   
16 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559   
17 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   
2 Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   
3 Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   
4 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX 4168   
5 Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX 89918   
6 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX 177873   
7 David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   
8 Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   
9 Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   
2 Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   
3 Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX 288678   
4 Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   
5 Jennifer Prim   Frisco, TX 146130   
6 Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ 260379   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Candice Ramsey   Broken Arrow, OK 306162   
2 Caryn Montague   Dallas, TX 310042   
3 myrna merle   Garland, TX 310310   

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Payton Thomas   Euless, TX 280627   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee