Race Results for
Park Place Criteriums
Dallas, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/03/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.20Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   
2272.45William Rader   Dallas, TX 201905   
3279.70Bert Cross   Humble, TX 203134   
4286.94Jason McCombs   Dallas, TX 286184   
5294.19Adam Allen   Austin, TX 212221   
6301.44Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   
7308.69Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   
8315.93Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   
9323.18Jason Cook   Dallas, TX 133781   
10330.43Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   
11337.67Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   
12344.92Zachary Perkins   Edmond, OK 267610   
13352.17Ben Sewell   Dallas, TX 177629   
14359.42Greg Andersen   Chesterfield, MO 263901   
15366.66Gustav Delany   Highland Village, TX 218642   
16373.91Jason Butler   Austin, TX 251925   
17381.16Neal Alto   Dallas, TX 272808   
18388.40Roy Bracey   Wichita Falls, TX 252201   
19395.65Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   
20402.90Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   
21410.14Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   
22417.39Steve Sterling   Allen, TX 255810   
23424.64Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   
24431.89Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   
25439.13Michael Braden   Richardson, TX 4551   
26446.38Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX 177873   
27453.63Gary Dutschmann   Dallas, TX 271466   
28460.87Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789   
29468.12Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688   
30475.37Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   
31482.62Peter Eckel   Shreveport La 168532   
32489.86Jared Reynoso   Allen, TX 240250   
33497.11J Brooks Ellis   Dallas, TX 64123   
34504.36Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX 272210   
35511.60Bryan Carlson   Fort Worth, TX 68042   
36518.85John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   
37526.10Brian Black (1 - Cat4)   Pauls Valley, OK 279754   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Sepulveda      
2497.56Justin Reddell   Dallas Tx 165316   
3507.83Zachary Istre   Addison, TX 306960   
4518.10Chris Lorance   Mckinney, TX 291254   
5528.37Kyle Parrott   Plano, TX 306764   
6538.64Rodolfo Zermeno   Irving, TX 227379   
7548.91Kevin Gregory   Dallas, TX 305476   
8559.19Kenneth Hintzen   Dallas, TX 212894   
9569.46Stanton Porter   Wichita Falls, TX 311312   
10579.73Doug Lyle   White Haven, PA 289161   
11590.00Allen Herrington   Dallas, TX 303607   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.23Michael Vasey   Flower Mound, TX 277676   
2410.06David Carter   Denton, TX 268899   
3417.88Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   
4425.70R Les Terrill   Dallas, TX 60829   
5433.53John Harding   Saginaw, TX 281586   
6441.35Robert Pinard   Flower Mound, TX 259601   
7449.17Gilberto Velazquez   Dallas, TX 109510   
8457.00Roland San Miguel   Corinth, TX 296246   
9464.82Douglas Jones   Dallas, TX 232850   
10472.64Gregory Mead   Royse City, TX 214051   
11480.47Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX 272240   
12488.29Kevin Kohler   Dallas, TX 73874   
13496.12Michael Caney   Frisco, TX 265446   
14503.94Anthony Mocella   Frisco, TX 286540   
15511.76Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   
16519.59John Larson   Mckinney, TX 194312   
17527.41David Garrett   Mc Kinney, TX 223677   
18535.23Ian Schlarman   Allen, TX 283857   
19543.06Bryan Wadie   Lewisville, TX 185250   
20550.88Bert Herrington   Fort Worth, TX 272215   
21558.71Russ Fagan   Denton, TX 287870   
22566.53Maxfield Williams   Rowlett, TX 299931   
23574.35john supplee   Plano, TX 285636   
24582.18Jim Ballew   Dallas, TX 300689   
25590.00Steven Kotar   Weatherford, TX 264471   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heath Blackgrove      
2116.74Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   
3122.97Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK 110309   
4129.21Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX 34666   
5135.44Peter Carey (1 - Pro)   Silver Spring, MD 245129   
6141.67Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   
7147.90Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
8154.13Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   
9160.36Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
10166.60Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   
11172.83Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   
12179.06Jason Short   Lakewood, CO 168216   
13185.29Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK 212929   
14191.52Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867   
15197.75Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   
16203.99Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
17210.22Alexi Martinez (1 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 190569   
18216.45Timothy Cook   Euless, TX 152094   
19222.68Corey Ray   Coppell Texas 157827   
20228.91Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   
21235.14Michael Lalla (1 - Cat2)   Coon Rapids Mn, MN 201623   
22241.38Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX 5255   
23247.61Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   
24253.84Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958   
25260.07Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX 188534   
26266.30Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   
27272.53Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282   
28278.77Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   
29285.00Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT 188971   
30291.23Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   
31297.46Leonardo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   
32303.69Todd Elenz (2 - Cat1)   Salem, OR 185341   
33309.92Robert Lange   Fairview, TX 238220   
34316.16Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.58Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   
2326.35Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX 188534   
3342.12Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   
4357.90Stephen Stewart   Dallas, TX 168629   
5373.67David McGaffin   Heath, TX 193960   
6389.44Michael Braden   Richardson, TX 4551   
7405.21David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   
8420.98Bob Finley   Ardmore, OK 294354   
9436.75Richard Miller   Dallas, TX 113870   
10452.52Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX 151023   
11468.29J Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 161175   
12484.06Robb Bush   Austin, TX 245682   
13499.83Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215   
14515.60Bruce Trego   Heath, TX 128605   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.21William Huffman   Collyeville, TX 310280   
2470.95Ricky Randall   Highland Village, TX 272809   
3496.68Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   
4522.42Andrew Nolan   Dallas, TX 306856   
5548.15Payton Thomas   Euless, TX 280627   
6573.89Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.66Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   
2174.37Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   
3202.08Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX 288678   
4229.79Kayla Sterling   Gerald, MO 267818   
5257.49Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   
6285.20Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   
7312.91Lindsay Shafer (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 295904   
8340.62Rachel Byus   Argyle, TX 260379   
9368.33Tiffany Stewart   Grapevine, TX 218891   
10396.04Kelly Stark (2 - Cat3)   Rowlett, TX 178179   
11423.75Megan Baab   Euless Texas  240318   
12451.46Claire Routledge   Wichitafalls, TX 305347   
13479.16Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   
14506.87Tricia Weir   Dallas, TX 272297   
15534.58Catherine Moore   Allen, TX 266640   
16562.29myrna merle   Garland, TX 310310   
17590.00Jo Rose   Dallas, TX 193297   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.77Candice Ramsey   Broken Arrow, OK 306162   
2463.49Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   
3483.21Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   
4502.94Caryn Montague   Dallas, TX 310042   
5522.66Sarah Wells   Dallas, TX 280211   
6542.38myrna merle   Garland, TX 310310   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee