Race Results for
Windy 100
Woodward, OK
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/29/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  17 Dallas Racing
2 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867  Dallas Racing
3 Ian Robertson   Lincoln, NE 138532  Team Kaos Cycling
4 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355  Team Undiscovered
5 Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK 110309  12 Dallas Racing
6 Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX 128172  15 Inferno Racing LLC
7 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206  20 Boston Mountain Cyclist
8 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK 252928  Team Undiscovered
9 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Justin Rempel   Tulsa, OK 294677  Dallas Racing
11 Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK 212851  Team Undiscovered
12 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX 34666  16 Lake Washington Velo
13 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682  22 Tulsa Wheelmen
14 Mark Trimble (1 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 289642  11 DNA Racing
15 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006  21 Tulsa Wheelmen
16 Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807  18 Cynergy - Tribal Cycling
17 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431  23 Tulsa Wheelmen
18 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798  19 Boston Mountain Cyclist
19 James Soto   Norman, OK 51422  10 CRRC/Canadian River
20 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619  Team Undiscovered

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Christie   Norman, OK 55447  312 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
2 John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  305 Team Power Train
3 John Moore   Tulsa, OK 208556  308 Bicycles of Tulsa
4 Andy Chasteen   Oklahoma City, OK 290477  302 DNA Racing
5 Alan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637  306 Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Steven Cate   Moore, OK 6467  301 Cycle-Smart Inc.
7 Robert LeMaster   Bixby, OK 270733  313 Bicycles of Tulsa
8 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180  309 Team Power Train
9 David Enmark   Yukon, OK 41629  304 Team PG13
10 Chris DuRoy   Edmond, OK 10272  303 Cycle-Smart Inc.
DNP Chris Graham   Oklahoma City, OK 108311  307 Cycle-Smart Inc.
DNP Brent Wilson   Tulsa, OK 199203  310 Team Soundpony
DNP Christopher Moore   Tahlequah, OK 258549  314 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNP Craig Vaughn   Missouri City, TX 68228  466 Unattached
DNP Kyle Freeman   Bixby, OK 216797  527 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Tanner Culbreath   Tulsa, OK 258588  317 Air Assurance
DNP Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789  311 Team Power Train
DNP Jason Pratt   Norman, OK 65561  315 Cycle-Smart Inc.

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Highfill   Choctaw, OK 294228  402 DNA Racing
2 Travis West   Broken Arrow, OK 242405  461 Tom's Bicycles
3 Jonathan Silk   Norman, OK 150186  403 Bicycles of Tulsa
4 Derek Wilson   Falls Church, VA 301504  400 Team Kaos Cycling
5 Cody Woods   Oklahoma City, OK 267199  406 Team PG13
6 Michael Sokol   Owasso, OK 293757  404 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Robert Brown   Lawton, OK 118735  401 Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK 260030  533 Unattached
3 Ryan Ellis   Oklahoma City, OK 284755  510 Team Undiscovered
4 justin Fox   Norman, OK 303210  512 Unattached
5 Steven Unruh     522 Unattached
6 Chad Walker   Piedmont, OK 292620  521 Team PG13
7 Warren Christy   Edmond, OK 235158  507 Team PG13
8 Yassir Janah   Broken Arrow, OK 306791  514 Air Assurance
9 Jarrod Cavner   Broken Arrow, OK 293862  506 Air Assurance
10 Bryan Bumpas   Edmond, OK 267963  505 Team PG13
11 Michael Smith   Ada, OK 315022  518 Unattached
12 David Griggs   Tulsa, OK 301882  513 Unattached
13 Mike Meinders     523 Unattached
14 Kaleb Nimz   Oklahoma City, OK 292811  534 Unattached
15 Chad Brown   Oklahomacity, OK 308000  504 Team PG13
16 Christian Farrell   Mccook, NE 225135  511 Unattached
17 James Puckett   Pauls Valley, OK 291365  516 Team PG13
18 juan archuleta   Hazelton, KS 305305  535 Unattached
19 Andrew Dostal     526 Unattached
20 Jory Custar     508 Unattached
DNP Brett Allen     501 Unattached
DNP Chris Barnes   Arcadia, OK 261003  503 Team PG13
DNP Jeff Neeley   Oklahoma City, OK 267805  515 Bicycle Alley
DNP Caleb Rector   Harrisonville, MO 257088  517 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Alan Spencer   Edmond, OK 317220  519 Unattached
DNP Carl Sullivan   Yuma, AZ 293324  520 Team Power Train
DNP J Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 161175  564 Foss1l Racing
DNP timothy aishman   Edmond, OK 318288  524 Unattached
DNP Van Bumpas   Edmond, OK 82523  525 Unattached
DNP Darren Lockhart     528 Unattached
DNP Sean Mccabe   Edmond, OK 257887  529 Team PG13
DNP Mac Griffin     530 Unattached

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Chapman   Edmond, OK 60435  452 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Phillip Wilson   Stillwater, OK 271275  462 Joes Pro Bikes
3 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403  469 Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Thomas Knoblauch (1 - Cat3)   Norman, OK 235873  464 Foss1l Racing
5 RIDER UNKNOWN     ???
6 Charles Hetrick   Edmond, OK 62551  555 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNP Charles Long   Edmond, OK 21513  467 Team PG13
DNP Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355  Team Undiscovered
DNP Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437  451 Joes Pro Bikes
DNP John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450  463 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNP Bob Finley   Ardmore, OK 294354  465 Foss1l Racing
DNP Travis West   Broken Arrow, OK 242405  461 Tom's Bicycles

Men - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478  553 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938  557 Geri Atrix
3 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611  551 Joes Pro Bikes
4 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511  558 Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Charles Hetrick   Edmond, OK 62551  555 Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892  554 Geri Atrix
7 Joe Prager     566 Geri Atrix
DNP Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611  551 Joes Pro Bikes
DNP J Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 161175  564 Foss1l Racing
DNP Duke Kern   Norman, OK 243995  565 Foss1l Racing
DNP Alan Spencer (Cat5)   Edmond, OK 317220  556 Unattached
DNP Robert Brown   Lawton, OK 118735  561 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNP John Agnitsch   Oklahoma City, OK 216806  562 Foss1l Racing
DNP Van Bumpas   Edmond, OK 82523  525 Unattached
DNP Randall Bishop   Weatherford, OK 270756  552 Unattached
DNP John Wilp   Oklahoma City, OK 49544  560 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sydney Brown (1 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE 250848  13 Defined Fitness Training LLC
2 Miranda Long (1 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 186548  24 Team Undiscovered
3 Kirsten Chapman   Edmond, OK 85165  14 Exfuze Womens Racing
4 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK 189404  25 Tulsa Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Azhar   Oklahoma City, OK 260689  453 Exfuze Womens Racing
2 Monica Mullins   Shawnee, OK 242271  458 Exfuze Womens Racing
3 Corie Davis   Owasso, OK 296400  457 Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Rebecca Byers   Norman, OK 245290  466 Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Nicole Beaumont   Bixby, OK 305725  454 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Tamie Sanders   Edmond, OK 258755  407 Exfuze Womens Racing
DNF Tracy Sowinski   Oklahoma City, OK 305364  408 Exfuze Womens Racing

Women - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNP Sydney Brown (Cat1)   Lincoln, NE 250848  563 Defined Fitness Training LLC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee