Race Results for
Kissena Tuesday Night Race Series
Brooklyn, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:02:18 164040  142 We Stand United (W.S.)
2 Godfrey Pollydore   1:02:18  148 Flying Ace Cycling Club
3 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY1:02:18 193990  33 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
4 Thomas Bencivengo (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:02:18 3270  13 Champion System Racing
5 Samuel Acevedo   1:02:22  152 Gotham/Toga
6 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL1:02:22 179136  11 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
7 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA1:02:35 184317  16 CRCA/FGX Racing
8 Alexander Barouh   Brooklyn, NY1:02:52 286939  60 Kissena Cycling Club
9 Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY1:03:11 241308  153 CRCA/BH/Garneau
10 Jose Guzman   Lawrenceville, GA1:03:11 78712  146 Innovation Bike
11 Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:03:11 194041  52 We Stand United (W.S.)
12 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY1:03:11 274223  22 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
13 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY1:03:11 231787  21 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
14 Paul Chooweenam   Ozone Park, NY1:03:11 157345  Unattached
15 Sean Barry   Tampa, FL1:03:11 288171  Brooklyn Velo Force
16 Euri Madera   Hartsdale , NY1:03:11 215937  95 Century Road Club Association
17 George Suter   New York, NY1:03:11 109196  119 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
18 unknown rider   1:03:11  PM? 
19 Javier Cuevos   1:03:11  151 Strictly Bicycles
20 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:03:11 198228  134 Unattached
21 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY1:03:11 54448  Brooklyn Velo Force
22 Jared Bunde (1 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:03:11 162551  10 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
23 Erin Korff   Brooklyn, NY1:03:11 60297  84 CRCA/AXIS

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY0:53:41 60376  502 CRCA/AXIS
2 Daniel Schmalz   Ridgewood, NJ0:53:41 66781  418 CRCA/BH/Garneau
3 Christopher Castaldi   Brooklyn, NY0:53:41 45174  516 Wonder Wheel
4 Wei Chen   Elmhurst, NY0:53:41 300948  427 CRCA/Junior Development
5 James Mahlmann   Brooklyn, NY0:53:41 290950  415 Brooklyn Velo Force
6 Gregory Lee (1 - Cat3)   Port Washington, NY0:53:41 155828  484 Century Road Club Association
7 Marc Cesare   Brooklyn, NY0:53:58 59874  601 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
8 Lance Sniadowski   Staten Island, NY0:54:11 279704  581 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
9 Jan Micko   Glen Cove, NY0:54:11 72490  595 Kissena Cycling Club
10 Robert Brown   Brooklyn, NY0:54:11 109614  541 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
11 Lewis Runnion   Montvale, NJ0:54:11 197268  459 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
12 Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY0:54:11 102279  485 Unattached
13 William Cantler   Brooklyn, NY0:54:11 200565  445 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
14 Scott Gregoire   Brooklyn, NY0:54:11 180688  613 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
15 Junior Ortiz   New York, NY0:54:11 300409  497 Unattached
16 Nathan Brauer   Brooklyn, NY0:54:11 47711  453 CRCA/Foundation
17 Robert Lombardi   Brooklyn, NY0:54:11 99949  404 Brooklyn Velo Force
18 Eliazar Torres   Brooklyn , NY0:54:11 289687  616 Mexico-New York Cycling Team
19 Raul Baez   0:54:11  612 Club Caribe
20 nathan archibald   Brooklyn, NY0:54:11 290411  521 Brooklyn Velo Force
21 Jackson Wandres (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:54:11 46043  473 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
22 Dominic Hines   0:54:11  617 
23 Christopher Devonish   Brooklyn, NY0:54:11 184732  444 Unattached
24 Henoch Getz   Brooklyn, NY0:54:11 109367  555 CRCA/NYSketches
25 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY0:54:11 120838  465 We Stand United (W.S.)
26 Frank Arroyo   New York, NY0:54:11 53625  469 Brauer - Mick Management
27 James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY0:54:11 68718  464 We Stand United (W.S.)
28 Jack Baranski   Bayside, NY0:54:11 52041  588 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
29 Miguel Perez (1 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY0:54:11 278638  611 Innovation Bike
30 William Crowley   New York, NY0:54:11 139032  609 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
31 Jeff Owens   Brooklyn, NY0:54:11 299357  614 Kissena Cycling Club
32 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY0:54:11 185052  439 CRCA/AXIS
33 Richard Kowalczyk   Ridgewood, NY0:55:06 184939  537 CRCA/OrganicAthlete

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EDWARD LIBORIUS   New York0:27:59 303984  892 Unattached
2 Dan Aviles   0:27:59  894 Mineola Bike
3 Aleksander Minorski   Farmington , CT0:27:59 279821  883 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
4 Adam Eisenberg   Brooklyn, NY0:27:59 304608  841 CRCA/NYVelocity
5 Erick Fernandez   Brooklyn , NY0:27:59 310744  825 Unattached
6 Ben Reid   0:27:59  886 
7 J.P. Rorech   0:28:05  875 
8 Robert Lowe   Delhi, NY0:28:44 296814  890 Unattached
9 Dan Burgess   Rochester, NY0:29:26 191088  889 Unattached
10 Daniel Wong   Brooklyn, NY0:29:36 290140  849 Kissena Cycling Club
11 Horace Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY0:29:42 206804  806 Kissena Cycling Club
12 Ido Ayalon   Brooklyn, NY0:29:42 310297  897 Unattached
13 Michael Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY-1 lap 274493  818 Kissena Cycling Club
14 Lessey Chase   P&P  896 
15 Marcello Munoz   P&P  898 
DNF bruce mussen   Brooklyn, NY 298344  866 Unattached
DNF Jason Gerhart   New York, NY 270775  895 Unattached
DNF Jack Miroslaw   Brooklyn, NY 297751  823 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee