Race Results for
Kissena Tuesday Night Race Series
Brooklyn, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/22/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY0:59:16 194041  52 We Stand United (W.S.)
2 Amaury Perez   0:59:16  90 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
3 Wilson Vasquez (1 - Cat1)   Piermont, NY0:59:16 36516  29 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
4 Stalin Quiterio Cuello   Fort Lee, NJ0:59:16 307825  127 Somerset Wheelmen
5 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY0:59:16 164040  135 We Stand United (W.S.)
6 Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY0:59:16 120157  Brooklyn Velo Force
7 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL0:59:16 179136  11 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
8 Juan Camacho   0:59:16  120 
9 Paul Chooweenam   Ozone Park, NY0:59:16 157345  Unattached
10 Franklin Burgos (2 - Cat1)   Bronx, NY0:59:16 258520  128 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
11 Igor Volshteyn   Dallas, TX0:59:16 36785  43 Champion System Racing
12 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY0:59:16 193990  33 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
13 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ0:59:16 251325  62 CRCA/Foundation
14 Euri Madera   Hartsdale , NY0:59:16 215937  95 CRCA/Foundation
15 Daniel McMahon   Brooklyn, NY0:59:16 168954  123 CRCA/Foundation
16 Jose Guzman   Lawrenceville, GA0:59:16 78712  129 Innovation Bike
17 Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ0:59:16 248001  19 CRCA/FGX Racing
18 Edward Zimmermann   Brooklyn, NY0:59:16 242219  79 We Stand United (W.S.)
19 Sean Smith (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY0:59:16 205079  42 Champion System Racing
20 Alexi Berroa   Brooklyn, NY0:59:16 71814  61 Innovation Bike
21 unknown rider   0:59:30  PM? 
22 Tadeusz Marszalek   Rego Park, NY0:59:30 244093  35 Kissena Cycling Club
23 Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA0:59:30 119676  15 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
24 Sean Barry   Tampa, FL0:59:30 288171  Brooklyn Velo Force
25 Miguel Cardena   0:59:30  122 
26 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY0:59:30 54448  Brooklyn Velo Force
27 unknown rider   0:59:30  PM? 
28 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO0:59:30 273469  45 Brooklyn Velo Force
29 Christopher Loudon   New York, NY0:59:30 191280  126 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
30 George Suter   New York, NY0:59:30 109196  119 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
31 Kenneth King   New York, NY0:59:40 217862  124 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
32 Alexander Barouh   Brooklyn, NY0:59:40 286939  60 Kissena Cycling Club
33 Som Raj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL0:59:40 188623  20 Flying Ace Cycling Club
34 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA0:59:46 184317  16 CRCA/FGX Racing
35 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY0:59:49 149234  88 We Stand United (W.S.)
36 Javier Guevas Moyer   0:59:51  111 Triathlon
37 Roselvert Marte Quezada   North Grafton, MA0:59:56 271225  39 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
38 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY1:00:01 274223  22 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
39 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY1:00:05 231787  21 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
40 Robert Brugna   Dix Hills, NY1:00:05 45126  108 Bialostok Chiropractic
41 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:00:18 198228  134 Unattached

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamaul Nichols   Jamaica, NY0:51:32 74051  410 CRCA/Foundation
2 Scot Willingham   New York, NY0:51:32 78082  524 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
3 Charles Salzer   New York, NY0:51:32 289882  520 Franklin and Marshall College
4 Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY0:51:32 282121  425 CRCA/NYVelocity
5 Christopher Castaldi   Brooklyn, NY0:51:32 45174  516 Wonder Wheel
6 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY0:51:32 60376  502 CRCA/AXIS
7 Gregory Lee (1 - Cat3)   Port Washington, NY0:51:32 155828  484 Century Road Club Association
8 Nicholas VanWinkle   Atlanta, GA0:51:32 119896  451 Century Road Club Association
9 Joshua Parker (2 - Cat3)   Providence, RI0:51:32 288620  513 Kissena Cycling Club
10 Lucca Zeray   Brooklyn, NY0:51:37 280462  428 CRCA/Junior Development
11 Celestino Hernandez   Brooklyn, NY0:51:37 267005  527 Mexico-New York Cycling Team
12 Nathan Brauer   Brooklyn, NY0:51:43 47711  453 CRCA/Foundation
13 nathan archibald   Brooklyn, NY0:52:02 290411  521 Brooklyn Velo Force
14 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY0:52:15 307642  547 Unattached
15 Junior Ortiz   New York, NY0:52:20 300409  497 
16 errol mclean   Brooklyn, NY0:52:24 298465  564 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
17 Lance Sniadowski   Staten Island, NY0:52:24 279704  581 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
18 gustavo francisco   Newyork, NY0:52:24 288980  585 Innovation Bike
19 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY0:52:24 237492  500 CRCA/Teany Cycling
20 Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY0:52:24 270121  510 CRCA/Junior Development
21 unknown rider   0:52:24  34? 
22 Remus Tomici (1 - Cat4)   Glendale, NY0:52:24 286200  519 Century Road Club Association
23 Kenrick Caesar   Queens, NY0:52:24 296514  565 Bradley and Son Racing
24 Jeff Gottesman   Brooklyn, NY0:52:24 210156  577 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
25 Henoch Getz   Brooklyn, NY0:52:24 109367  555 CRCA/NYSketches
26 Cliff Saper   New York, NY0:52:24 170995  456 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
27 Jackson Wandres (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:24 46043  473 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
28 Christopher Devonish   Brooklyn, NY0:52:24 184732  444 Unattached
29 Robert Lombardi   Brooklyn, NY0:52:24 99949  404 Brooklyn Velo Force
30 Miguel Perez (2 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY0:52:24 278638  488 Innovation Bike
31 Wei Chen   Elmhurst, NY0:52:36 300948  427 CRCA/Junior Development
32 Richard Kowalczyk   Ridgewood, NY0:52:44 184939  441 Century Road Club Association

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Guersex   0:27:03  880 Trusty Switchblade
2 Carmelo Ando   Stanfordville, NY0:27:03 307623  850 Century Road Club Association
3 Anthony Freeman   Brooklyn, NY0:27:09 299419  876 Bradley and Son Racing
4 Erick Fernandez   Brooklyn , NY0:27:09 310744  825 Unattached
5 Gregory Lowdermilk   New York, NY0:27:09 296165  817 Century Road Club Association
6 Alfonso Torres   Brooklyn, NY0:27:09 289686  881 Mexico-New York Cycling Team
7 Eric Linenberg   New York, NY0:27:09 307356  882 CRCA/New York Athletic Club
8 Horace Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY0:27:09 206804  806 Kissena Cycling Club
9 Aleksander Minorski   Farmington , CT0:27:09 279821  883 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
10 EDWARD LIBORIUS   New York0:27:09 303984  857 Unattached
11 Frederick Grim   Silver Spring, MD0:27:09 298187  811 Unattached
12 Wazim Gafur   Jamaica, NY0:27:09 312784  877 Unattached
13 Jason Spears   Lake Forest Park, WA0:27:09 301866  820 Unattached
14 J.P. Rorech   0:27:09  875 
15 Robert Lowe   Delhi, NY0:27:09 296814  879 Unattached
16 Aaron Hebert   0:27:09  854 
17 Victor Perez   Brooklyn, NY0:27:09 305826  837 Mexico-New York Cycling Team
18 Jack Miroslaw   Brooklyn, NY0:27:09 297751  823 Unattached
19 Salvador Flores   New York, NY0:27:09 310306  885 Chelsea Bicycles Team
20 Michael Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY0:27:05 274493  818 Kissena Cycling Club
21 Daniel Wong   Brooklyn, NY0:27:05 290140  849 Kissena Cycling Club
22 McKay Duncan   Brooklyn, NY0:27:26 247310  884 Kissena Sports
DNF Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY 310509  802 Unattached
DNF Eric Clark   Brooklyn, NY 306416  878 Unattached
DNF Ben Reid     886 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee