Race Results for
Kissena Tuesday Night Race Series
Brooklyn, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL1:00:50 179136  11 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
2 Sean Smith (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:00:50 205079  42 Champion System Racing
3 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:01:25 164040  53 We Stand United (W.S.)
4 Euri Madera   Hartsdale , NY1:01:25 215937  77 CRCA/Foundation
5 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY1:01:25 193990  33 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
6 Jared Bunde (2 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:01:25 162551  10 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
7 Thomas Bencivengo (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:01:25 3270  13 Champion System Racing
8 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO1:01:25 273469  45 Brooklyn Velo Force
9 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY1:01:25 157989  23 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
10 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY1:01:25 276693  65 Team Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling
11 David Wiswell (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:01:36 97020  86 CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching/Zephyr Graffiti
12 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:01:36 149234  88 We Stand United (W.S.)
13 Juan Almonte   1:01:36  81 Somerset Wheelman
14 Paul Chooweenam   Ozone Park, NY1:01:39 157345  Kissena Cycling Club
15 unknown rider   1:01:39  66 
16 Edward Zimmermann   Brooklyn, NY1:01:39 242219  79 We Stand United (W.S.)
17 Juan Barroso (1 - Cat3)   Bronx, NY1:01:39 219891  56 CRCA/Gotham/Toga
18 Alexander Bremer (4 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA1:01:39 232069  MetLife p/b groSolar
19 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ1:01:39 205328  78 
20 Sean Barry   Tampa, FL1:01:39 288171  Brooklyn Velo Force
21 Amaury Perez   1:01:39  83 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
22 Samuel Richardson   Brooklyn, NY1:01:39 169478  73 CRCA/Rapha Racing
23 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ1:01:39 50217  64 Wonder Wheel
24 Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY1:01:39 186936  12 CRCA/Rapha Racing
25 Karl Rahn   New York, NY1:01:39 92839  80 Century Road Club Association
26 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA1:01:39 184317  16 CRCA/FGX Racing
27 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY1:01:39 54448  Brooklyn Velo Force
28 Som Raj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL1:01:39 188623  20 Flying Ace Cycling Club
29 Jeffrey Ingraham (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:01:51 214115  87 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
30 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY1:01:56 221358  37 CRCA/Foundation
31 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY1:02:07 251001  82 Champion System Racing
32 Alexi Berroa   Brooklyn, NYlapped 71814  61 Innovation Bike
33 Ramphy Zorrilla   Newyork, NYlapped 289155  70 Innovation Bike

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY0:53:09 60376  502 CRCA/AXIS
2 Daniel Schmalz   Ridgewood, NJ0:53:09 66781  418 CRCA/BH/Garneau
3 Christopher Castaldi   Brooklyn, NY0:53:11 45174  442 Wonder Wheel
4 Frank Arroyo   New York, NY0:53:11 53625  469 Brauer - Mick Management
5 James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY0:53:11 68718  464 We Stand United (W.S.)
6 Mihael Ginghina   Dobbs Ferry, NY0:53:11 52288  432 CRCA/Cause & Effect
7 Jan Micko   Glen Cove, NY0:53:11 72490  487 Kissena Cycling Club
8 Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:53:11 277456  514 Innovation Bike
9 Robert Lombardi   Brooklyn, NY0:53:11 99949  404 Brooklyn Velo Force
10 Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY0:53:11 270121  510 CRCA/Junior Development
11 Thomas Kenny   San Clemente, CA0:53:11 239395  480 Team HP
12 Gregory Lee (2 - Cat3)   Port Washington, NY0:53:11 155828  484 Century Road Club Association
13 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY0:53:11 237492  500 CRCA/Teany Cycling
14 Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY0:53:11 230311  512 CRCA/Foundation
15 Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY0:53:11 102279  485 Unattached
16 Lucca Zeray   Brooklyn, NY0:53:11 280462  428 CRCA/Junior Development
17 Wojciech Plata   Staten Island, NY0:53:11 299053  496 Kissena Cycling Club
18 Jamaul Nichols   Jamaica, NY0:53:11 74051  410 CRCA/Foundation
19 Kevin Sprouse   Knoxville, TN0:53:11 261945  490 Unattached
20 John-Taki Theodoracopulos   New York, NY0:53:11 286779  436 
21 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY0:53:11 232344  475 CRCA/BH/Garneau
22 Eric Kuo   Northport, NY0:53:11 204729  422 Century Road Club Association
23 Nicholas VanWinkle   Atlanta, GA0:53:11 119896  451 Century Road Club Association
24 Carlos Sosa   New York, NY0:53:11 282411  409 Chelsea Bicycles Team
25 Jackson Wandres (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:53:11 46043  473 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
26 Kenrick Caesar   Queens, NY0:53:11 296514  412 Bradley and Son Racing
27 Scott Gregoire   Brooklyn, NY0:53:11 180688  434 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
28 David Regen   New York, NY0:53:11 203741  489 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
29 Christopher Devonish   Brooklyn, NY0:53:11 184732  444 Unattached
30 Rene Herrera   Maspeth, NY0:53:11 297217  471 Unattached
31 Anthony Maisto   New Port Richey, FL0:53:11 22206  440 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
32 Todd Bender   Brooklyn, NY0:53:11 306178  508 CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching/Zephyr Graffiti
33 Nathan Brauer   Brooklyn, NY0:53:11 47711  453 CRCA/Foundation
34 Jack Baranski   Bayside, NY0:53:11 52041  474 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
35 Shelly Blake   Brooklyn, NY0:53:11 266104  509 Unattached
36 Lenny Katz   Roslyn, NY0:53:11 208457  483 Kissena Cycling Club
37 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY0:53:11 185052  439 CRCA/AXIS
38 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY0:53:11 120838  465 We Stand United (W.S.)
39 Wei Chen   Elmhurst, NY0:53:27 300948  427 CRCA/Junior Development
40 Peter Hines   Brooklyn, NY0:53:27 196831  505 Century Road Club Association
41 Rameshwar Ramkissoon   Richmond Hill, NY0:53:27 193176  498 
42 Joshua Parker (4 - Cat3)   Providence, RI0:53:27 288620  513 Kissena Cycling Club
43 James Mahlmann   Brooklyn, NY0:53:27 290950  415 Brooklyn Velo Force
44 Danny Inoa   Brooklyn, NY0:53:27 275631  481 CRCA/AXIS
45 Kenneth Hochman   Brooklyn, NY0:53:27 183268  446 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
46 Rod Millott   New York, NY0:53:27 299887  492 CRCA/Foundation
47 Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY0:53:27 264163  507 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
48 Miguel Perez (1 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY0:53:27 278638  488 Innovation Bike
49 Philip Castaldi   New York, NY0:53:27 290585  431 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
50 Peter Allong   Laurelton Queens, NYlapped 137193  486 Unattached
DQ Junior Ortiz   New York, NY1J2 300409  497 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY0:27:27 310509  802 Unattached
2 Peter Bysshe   Brooklyn, NY0:27:50 249043  819 Unattached
3 Kenny Schmitt   Great Neck, NY0:27:57 314518  839 Unattached
4 Matthew Rossi   Brooklyn, NY0:28:32 301499  804 Unattached
5 Erick Fernandez   Brooklyn , NY0:28:38 310744  825 Unattached
6 Victor Perez   Brooklyn, NY0:29:26 305826  837 Mexico-New York Cycling Team
7 Jack Miroslaw   Brooklyn, NY0:29:26 297751  823 Unattached
8 Daniel Wong   Brooklyn, NY0:31:07 290140  833 Kissena Cycling Club
9 Michael Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NYP&P 274493  818 Kissena Cycling Club
10 Remus Tamici   P&P  831 CRC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee