Race Results for
Kissena Tuesday Night Race Series
Brooklyn, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:02:19 164040  53 We Stand United (W.S.)
2 Stephen Alexander   1:02:19  49 CRCA/Foundation
3 Jared Bunde (1 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:02:19 162551  10 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
4 Wilson Vasquez (2 - Cat1)   Piermont, NY1:02:19 36516  29 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
5 Euri Madera   Hartsdale , NY1:02:19 215937  41 CRCA/Foundation
6 Igor Volshteyn   Dallas, TX1:02:19 36785  43 Champion System Racing
7 Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY1:02:19 120157  Brooklyn Velo Force
8 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL1:02:19 179136  11 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
9 Sean Barry   Tampa, FL1:02:19 288171  Brooklyn Velo Force
10 Abraham Soler   New York, NY1:02:19 251037  36 CRCA/Foundation
11 Gabrielle Gentile (1 - Cat2)   White Plains, NY1:02:19 227407  55 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
12 Paul Chooweenam   Ozone Park, NY1:02:19 157345  Kissena Cycling Club
13 Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJ1:02:19 195390  38 CRCA/FGX Racing
14 Devin Flaherty   Brookyln, NY1:02:19 187959  40 Unattached
15 Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY1:02:19 241308  50 CRCA/BH/Garneau
16 Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:02:19 194041  52 We Stand United (W.S.)
17 Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ1:02:19 248001  19 CRCA/FGX Racing
18 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY1:02:19 54448  Brooklyn Velo Force
19 Juan Barroso (1 - Cat3)   Bronx, NY1:02:19 219891  56 CRCA/Gotham/Toga
20 Melito Heredia   Newyork, NY1:02:19 280362  44 Innovation Bike
21 unknown rider   1:02:19  PM? 
22 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO1:02:19 273469  45 Brooklyn Velo Force
23 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY1:02:19 193990  33 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
24 Michael Perlberg   Brooklyn, NY1:02:19 209778  Unattached
25 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY1:02:19 221358  37 CRCA/Foundation
26 unknown rider   1:02:19  PM? 
27 Joao Correia   Mill Valley, CA1:02:19 50640  48 Cervelo Test Team
28 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY1:02:19 274223  22 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
29 Roselvert Marte Quezada   North Grafton, MA1:02:19 271225  39 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
30 Aleksander Betko (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:02:19 241674  34 Unattached
DQ Sean Smith (Cat1)   New York, NY1J2 205079  42 Champion System Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Arroyo   New York, NY0:53:39 53625  469 Brauer - Mick Management
2 Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY0:53:39 282121  425 CRCA/NYVelocity
3 Christopher Castaldi   Brooklyn, NY0:53:39 45174  442 Wonder Wheel
4 Jacek Lewandowski   New York, NY0:53:39 91707  467 CRCA/Western Union
5 Mihael Ginghina   Dobbs Ferry, NY0:53:39 52288  432 CRCA/Cause & Effect
6 Robert Lombardi   Brooklyn, NY0:53:39 99949  404 Brooklyn Velo Force
7 Ricky Lam (1 - Cat4)   Elmhurst, NY0:53:39 71143  413 Kissena Cycling Club
8 Jaime Garcia   New York, NY0:53:39 70471  447 CRCA/BH/Garneau
9 Thomas Mikolinski   Brooklyn, NY0:53:39 44097  429 CRCA/NYVelocity
10 Lewis Runnion   Montvale, NJ0:53:39 197268  459 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
11 Orlando Valencia (2 - Cat4)   Elmont, NY0:53:39 268658  406 CRCA/Xtasis mega hamburger
12 Thomas Kenny   San Clemente, CA0:53:39 239395  461 Team HP
13 Bryan Fried   New York, NY0:53:39 121224  430 Unattached
14 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY0:53:39 120838  465 We Stand United (W.S.)
15 Robert Brugna   Dix Hills, NY0:53:39 45126  457 Bialostok Chiropractic
16 Joseph Bernard III   New York, NY0:53:39 266117  450 Century Road Club Association
17 Scott Gregoire   Brooklyn, NY0:53:39 180688  434 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
18 Richard Kowalczyk   Ridgewood, NY0:53:39 184939  477 Century Road Club Association
19 Anthony Maisto   New Port Richey, FL0:53:39 22206  440 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
20 nathan archibald   Brooklyn, NY0:53:39 290411  414 Brooklyn Velo Force
21 Marco Quezada   New York, NY0:53:39 28916  476 Century Road Club Association
22 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY0:53:39 232344  475 CRCA/BH/Garneau
23 Attila Kogler   Centereach, NY0:53:39 248943  460 Unattached
24 Nicholas VanWinkle   Atlanta, GA0:53:39 119896  451 Century Road Club Association
25 Christopher Devonish   Brooklyn, NY0:53:39 184732  444 Unattached
26 Isaac Dinner (3 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC0:53:39 239494  479 Columbia University-NYC
27 Reginald Rasch   New York, NY0:53:39 237266  478 CRCA/FGX Racing
28 Robert Stern   New York, NY0:53:39 47733  455 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
29 Jackson Wandres (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:53:39 46043  473 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
30 James Mahlmann   Brooklyn, NY0:53:39 290950  415 Brooklyn Velo Force
31 Kenneth Hochman   Brooklyn, NY0:53:39 183268  446 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
32 Jack Baranski   Bayside, NY0:53:39 52041  474 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
33 Mark Renner   Hampton Bays, NY0:53:39 143665  458 GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
34 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL0:53:39 181880  463 Main Line Cycling
35 Dennis Schwandtner   Huntington Station, NY0:53:39 49248  402 GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
36 Christian Forsyth   New York, NY0:53:39 220756  448 CRCA/Setanta

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Bateman   New York, NY0:27:48 295608  821 CRCA/NYVelocity
2 Peter Bysshe   Brooklyn, NY0:27:48 249043  819 Unattached
3 Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY0:27:48 310509  802 Unattached
4 Matthew Wilpers   Newyork, NY0:27:55 281592  829 Century Road Club Association
5 R. Nathan Thomas   Brooklyn, NY0:27:55 314458  830 Unattached
6 Frederick Grim   Silver Spring, MD0:28:03 298187  811 Unattached
7 Matthew Arlyck   Bowling Green, KY0:28:48 294703  827 Unattached
8 Robert Wallace   New York, NY0:29:04 287248  828 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
9 Erick Fernandez   Brooklyn , NY0:29:16 310744  825 Unattached
10 Andrew Pellow   0:29:43  822 
11 Jorge Torres   Brooklyn, NY0:30:23 289681  826 Mexico-New York Cycling Team
12 Jack Miroslaw   Brooklyn, NY0:30:23 297751  823 Unattached
13 Jason Spears   Lake Forest Park, WA0:30:23 301866  820 Unattached
14 Daniel Wong   Brooklyn, NY0:30:32 290140  809 Kissena Cycling Club
15 Gregory Lowdermilk   New York, NY0:31:00 296165  817 Century Road Club Association
16 Shawn Wiltshire   0:31:00  810 
DNF Horace Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY 206804  806 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF jermaine clayton   Queens, NY 309208  824 Unattached
DNF Brendon Leonard     814 
DNF Preston Stanley   Farrockaway, NY 299789  815 
DNF Matthew Wilpers   Newyork, NY 281592  816 CRCA/Sids-Cannondale
DNF Michael Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY 274493  818 Kissena Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee