Race Results for
Leonardtown Criterium
Leonardtown, MD
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master Men 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   
2 Giulio Porta   Annandale, VA 28452   
3 Ben Williams   Dumfries, VA 38299   

Men - Master Men 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stuart Ross   Washington, DC 113835   
2 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621   
3 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442   
4 Kerry Scanlon (1 - Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 116673   
5 Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA 142114   
6 Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE 79508   
7 John Cox   Parkville, MD 45210   
8 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620   
9 Matthew Parker   Bethesda, MD 256690   

Men - Master Men 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   
2 Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036   
3 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717   
4 Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   
5 James Marsh   Leonardtown, MD 65488   
6 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875   
7 Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693   
8 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022   
9 Dean Pierson   Salisbury, MD 46760   
10 Paul Tyrrell   Lewes, DE 85486   
11 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280   
12 Jonathan Lyons   Washington, DC 238901   
13 jose pena   Alexandria 292868   
14 Brett Davis (1 - Cat3)   Ashburn, VA 204416   

Men - Master Men 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417   
2 Matthew Braughler   Alexandria, VA 269024   
3 Paul Cicero   Lakewood , CO 133064   
4 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   
5 James Johnson   Frederick, MD 246981   
6 Frank Ramos   Lexington Park, MD 107776   
7 Brian Rist   Elkridge, MD 111782   
8 William Breslin (1 - Cat3)   Chantilly, VA 4772   
9 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA 287217   
10 Michael King (1 - Cat2)   Woodbridge, VA 103632   
11 David Harrell   Springfield, VA 196487   
12 Tomas Quijano   Silver Spring, MD 178565   
13 Jeffrey Sanders   Crownsville, MD 140914   

Men - Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Wilcox III   Olney, MD 275683   
2 Jacob Miller   Reston, VA 299486   
3 Kaplan Isaac   Chevy Chase, MD 276506   
3 Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD 276025   
4 Lim James   Great Falls, VA 292502   
5 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434   
6 Brice Nagle   Ashville, PA 255155   
7 Broderick Irons   Altoona, PA 307707   
8 Val Etobayev   Kensington, MD 295252   
9 Sam Brennan      
10 Joe Brennan      

Men - Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scoggin Shane   Reston, VA 292324   
2 Browne Tanner   Charlottesville, VA 253942   
3 Wilcox Benjamin   Olney, MD 296378   
7 Donigan Thomas   Lusby, MD 309870   
8 Vanbrunt Sean   Lexington Park, MD 315666   
9 Wilcox Nathan   Olney, MD 308261   

Men - Cat3/4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DE 279988   
2 Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD 221645   
3 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015   
4 Jose Nunez   Dumfries, VA 259800   
5 Paul Tyrrell   Lewes, DE 85486   
6 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925   
7 Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ 229999   
8 Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA 193504   
9 Frank Ramos   Lexington Park, MD 107776   
10 Daniel Villaflor-Drumwright   Alexandria , VA 264157   
11 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280   
12 James Lees   Vienna, VA 52165   
13 Sigberto Garcia   Washington, DC 232445   
14 Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   
15 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286   
16 phillip dobbs   San Diego, CA 249894   
17 Chad Bartlett   Woodbine, MD 303932   
18 Shaw Fici   Alexandria, VA 248306   
19 Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC 274500   
20 Tomas Quijano   Silver Spring, MD 178565   
21 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD 147430   
22 Kyle Pitman   Alexandria , VA 280690   
23 Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA 191862   
24 Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD 232100   
25 Raymond DeWire   Teaneck, NJ 264178   
26 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434   
27 Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989   
28 Mike Petrakis   Waldorf, MD 220415   
29 Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301   
30 Mark Murphy   Wilmington, DE 42469   
31 Patrick McKeegan   Staunton, VA 250962   
32 Brian Sjoberg   Crofton, MD 40427   
33 Nicholas Sachanda   Washington, DC 303663   
34 Bradley Evans   Dpo, AE 130647   
35 Jonathan Lyons   Washington, DC 238901   
36 Mark Granger   Front Royal, VA 236742   
37 Chris Doerfler   Reston, VA 246551   
38 Jeffery Shively   Sterling, VA 274387   
39 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC 272465   

Men - Cat1/2 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482   
2 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889   
3 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204   
4 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764   
5 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408   
6 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   
7 Eric Obergfell   Bellevue, NE 79482   
8 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686   
9 David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598   
10 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088   
11 Jorge Marccenaro   Beltsville, MD 263237   
12 Richard Distad   Crofton, MD 239630   
13 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860   
14 Ryan Simpson   Manassas, VA 133753   
15 Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987   
16 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   
17 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634   
18 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293   
19 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102   
20 Andrew McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA 230319   
21 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492   
22 Lance Lacy   Edgewater, MD 255397   

Men - Cat 5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pierce Schmerge   Herndon, VA 303127   
2 John Bowsher   Kensington, MD 288664   
3 Michael Kerr   Washington, DC 304163   
4 Andre Gondouin   San Rafael, CA 251157   
5 Matthew Bartlett   Washington, DC 284185   
6 Matt Rosier   Arlington, VA 303619   
7 Jason Lins   Halethorpe, MD 301391   
8 Michael Thaxton   Annapolis, MD 282922   
9 Mike Grimsley      
10 Cameron Quick      
11 Nicholas Steber   Falls Church, VA 307619   
12 Tom Skinner   Bethesda, MD 309558   
13 Matthew Tatum   Fleming Island, FL 219747   
14 Ryan Jenkins   Fallschurch, VA 308843   
15 Alexander Rapavi   Mclean, VA 307162   
16 Devon Halley   Alexandria, VA 245309   
17 Glenn Archer   Alexandria, VA 290118   
18 James SaintRossy   Washington, DC 307902   
19 Joe Scrittore      
20 Jon Taillon   Arlington, VA 304427   
21 Tim Walker   Arlington, VA 306324   
22 Michael Whittington   Peachtree City, GA 38099   
23 Todd Wagner   Hampton Falls, NH 306071   
24 Gregory Edwards   Herndon, VA 307214   
25 Peter Brown   Arlington, VA 313786   
26 Jeff Sheehan   California, MD 180654   
27 Rod Gregory   Alexandria, VA 268693   
28 Jessie Carrington      
29 Don Salamon      
30 wesley meredith   Brandywine, MD 300038   
31 Theodore Vanbrunt   Lexington Park, MD 315662   
DNF Paul Montanus   Annapolis, MD 302198  199 Clean Current
DNF Jason Cameron   Alexandria, VA 303784   
DNF John Clark   Alexandria, VA 307952   
DNF Michael Kirby   Alexandria, VA 304035   
DNF Jacob Miller   Reston, VA 299486   
DNF Andrew Steele   Reston, VA 172820   

Women - Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Wilcox Emma   Olney, MD 283005   
5 Adler Shaina   Chevychase, MD 284650   
6 Mittelstadt Sophie   Bethesda, MD 301843   

Women - Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Renee Roth   Gaithersburg, MD 309599   
2 Lindsey Hillesheim   Minneapolis, MN 244915   
3 Doron Petersan   Washington, DC 210703   
4 Jodi Grant   Bethesda, MD 309285   
5 Rebecca Lowe   Lyndonville, VT 306424   
6 Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   
7 Debra Gillispie      
8 Michelle Johnson   Washington, DC 275661   
9 Lauren Peterson   Arlington, VA 237834   
10 Rebecca Wilson   Alexandria, VA 255476   
11 Brooke Seibert   Chevy Chase, MD 307674   
12 Sophie Rubashkin   Chevy Chase, MD 292226   
13 Ramona Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 207179   
14 Jillian Horn   Houston, TX 289045   
15 Kiran Kumar   Washington, DC 288093   
16 Carole Harris   Bowie, MD 297654   

Women - Cat 3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD 257747   
2 catherine freck   Vienna, VA 274024   
3 Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 276221   
4 Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA 278365   
5 EMMA SWATMAN   Centreville, VA 287494   
6 Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA 83056   
7 Jessica Berry   Durango, CO 280554   
8 Christian Gillette   Falls Church, VA 271472   
9 Bonnie Fletcher-Price   Baltimore, MD 237467   
10 Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704   

Women - Cat 1/2 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524   
2 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423   
3 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897   
4 Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645   
5 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   
6 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558   
7 Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA 220748   
8 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   
9 Erin Whitmore   Arlington 252497   
10 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee