Race Results for
San Diego Cyclo-Vets Omnium
San Diego, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryon Graf   La Jolla, CA41:21.00 279467  617 Swami's Cycling
2 Benjamin Mata   San Diego, CA41:21.00 191001  622 moment cycle
3 Mikey Pendola   Venice, CA41:21.00 293683  652 Team Helen's
4 Tyler Kraus   San Jose, CA41:21.00 271498  670 
6 Marshall Evans   Las Vegas, NV41:21.00 269577  679 
7 Brian Coyne   Henderson, NV41:21.00 260534  664 
7 Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA00:00.00 286042  639 Team Helen's
8 Chance Whitaker   Escondido, CA41:21.00 274138  610 Swamis
9 Sean Haney   Boulder, CO41:21.00 256092  629 Celo Pacific
11 Octavio Lopez   41:21.00  673 
13 Nguyen Tran   San Marcos, CA41:21.00 264474  651 ptuning/descartes
13 Kristian Oftedal   Sandiego, CA00:00.00 301915  678 
14 John Schible   Santee, CA41:21.00 289640  628 Acqua Al 2 / SDBC
15 Kevin Davenport   Del Mar, CA41:21.00 293512  661 Swami's
16 Ryan Tool   Oakland, CA41:21.00 144430  605 Swami's
17 Aldo Curiel   Bonita, CA41:21.00 256588  609 CA Pools/Dewalt raci
19 Stephen Westwood   La Jolla, CA41:21.00 41286  671 
20 Domingo Chavez   Chula Vista, CA41:21.00 130937  641 Team Ranchos
21 Brian Sammuli   San Diego, CA41:21.00 165920  634 Acqua Al 2/SDBC
22 Zachary Hoover   Los Angeles, CA41:21.00 208061  665 
23 Dan Findley   San Diego, CA41:21.00 294767  672 
24 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA41:21.00 251358  655 Sho-air / Sonance
24 Peter Beck   San Diego, CA00:00.00 262643  648 Acqua Al 2 / SDBC
25 KHACHIK GEVORGIAN   Glendale, CA41:21.00 280285  623 
26 Mark Bermal   San Diego, CA41:21.00 288464  637 GS Adams Avenue Bicy
27 Cael Schwartzman   San Diego, CA41:21.00 252733  613 Acqua Al 2/SDBC
28 Patrick Sullivan   San Diego, CA41:21.00 220004  659 AQUA AL 2/SDBC
29 Miguel Goodpasture   San Diego, CA41:21.00 268044  635 Moment Cycle Sport
30 Robert Burdett   San Diego, CA41:21.00 109800  644 ACQUA AL 2/San Diego
31 Douglas Krutil   San Diego, CA41:21.00 246709  632 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
32 Don Catton   San Diego , CA41:21.00 252813  607 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
33 Josh Soto   Encinitas , CA41:21.00 186735  614 B&L Bikes
34 Skylar Nelson   Venice, CA41:21.00 293742  650 Herbalife LaGrange
35 Brien Miller   Palm Desert, CA41:21.00 292387  618 Unattached
36 Jonathan Anderson   San Diego, CA41:21.00 205178  601 Acqua Al 2/SDBC
37    41:21.00  604 
38 Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA41:21.00 301042  647 Sho-Air/Sonance
39 Dean Rosenberg   San Diego, CA41:21.00 257528  674 
39 Daryl Oya   Coronado, CA00:00.00 227589  680 
40 Jason Holden   San Diego, CA41:21.00 292590  625 Swami's Cycling Club
41 Daniel Yeager   San Diego, CA41:21.00 203308  612 Swamis
42 William Chen   San Diego, CA41:21.00 197348  600 Moment Cycle Sport
43 Todd Woodlan   Los Angeles, CA41:21.00 290413  653 GS Adams Avenue
44 Chad Holcomb   San Diego, CA41:21.00 255696  668 
45 Garry Burgess   Sandiego, CA41:21.00 287762  676 
46 Jon Martin   Carlsbad, CA41:21.00 231264  619 Swamis
47 seth graham   Del Mar, CA41:21.00 283293  616 ptuning
48 John Nuttall   San Diego, CA41:21.00 291409  657 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
49 Jason Habeger   Oceanside, CA41:21.00 286003  633 Celo Pacific
50 Steve Nguyen   San Diego, CA41:21.00 272050  656 Ptuning/Descartes
51 Jonathan Landis   San Diego, CA41:21.00 88917  621 SDBC
52 justin calbreath   San Diego, CA41:21.00 293192  602 Moment Cycle Sport
53 Ramiro Contreras   Del Mar, CA41:21.00 208051  677 
54 Chuck Sowers   Panama City, FL41:21.00 220338  620 United Finance
55 Brett Ball   Las Vegas, NV41:21.00 272539  663 
56 Richard Sarles   Carlsbad, CA41:39.00 254602  603 Swamis
57 Keith Edmiston   Las Vegas, NV41:45.00 272049  660 
58 Matthew Walther   San Diego, CA41:55.00 305440  630 Moment Cycle Sport
59 Wells Wang   San Diego, CA41:55.00 204928  654 Acqua al 2/SDBC
60 Carlos Hernandez   Chula Vista, CA42:55.00 257016  649 Echelon Grand Fondo/
61 David McGrath   Los Angeles, CA42:55.00 287060  631 Swamis
62 Michael Nies   Los Angeles, CA42:55.00 234349  626 Adageo Energy
63 Mario Bachar   Modesto, CA42:55.00 274090  675 
64 james zumwalt   Coronado, CA42:55.00 252330  681 
65 Gregory Paul   Hanover, MD42:55.00 292579  615 Moment Cycle Sport

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marshall Evans   Las Vegas, NV40:12.00 269577  554 
2 Keith Edmiston   Las Vegas, NV40:12.00 272049  545 Mandalay Bay / McGhi
3 Tim Page   Pacific Beach, CA40:12.00 289692  509 Cal Coast
4 Kermit McGovern   Escondido, CA40:12.00 149174  527 Celo Pacific
5 Mike Bomberger   San Diego, CA40:12.00 157602  532 GS Adams Ave.
6 Alan Nichelson   Santa Ana, CA40:12.00 210086  516 Vapor Racing
7 Daryl Oya   Coronado, CA40:12.00 227589  534 Team Dude Girl/Colna
8 Troy Huerta   Carlsbad, CA40:12.00 238313  508 Swamis
9 Ben Littler   Carlsbad, CA40:12.00 293494  513 Celo Pacific
10 Gordon Walker   Thousand Oaks, CA40:12.00 254505  505 Fast Friday
11 Miguel Goodpasture   San Diego, CA40:12.00 268044  547 Moment Cycle Sport
12 Michael Mardosz   Woodland, MN40:12.00 260519  523 Team Helen's / 8WC
13 Steven Maki   San Diego, CA40:12.00 275005  546 Acqua Al 2/SDBC
14 Steven Ladeby   El Cajon, CA40:12.00 72056  531 G.S. Adams Avenue Bi
15 Eric Schusterman   Bend, OR40:12.00 77589  552 
16 Brett Ball   Las Vegas, NV40:12.00 272539  551 
17 Stefan Steiner   Carlsbad, CA40:12.00 227243  529 Celopacific
18 Jon Harrison   San Marcos, CA40:12.00 197813  504 Team Ranchos
19 james zumwalt   Coronado, CA40:12.00 252330  520 DUDE MEN RACING
20 Dean Rosenberg   San Diego, CA40:12.00 257528  512 Moment Cycle Sport
21 Jason Powers (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA40:12.00 288640  549 
22 Timothy Barr   Arvada, CO40:12.00 273734  517 Moment Cycle Sport
23 Gary Holley   San Diego, CA40:12.00 303497  519 Moment Cycle Sport
24 Garry Burgess   Sandiego, CA40:12.00 287762  541 SDBC
25 Mike Morton   San Diego, CA40:12.00 260366  502 GSAA
26 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA40:12.00 159037  544 UC Cyclery / JW Floo
27 Kimberly Tom   San Diego, CA40:12.00 291973  557 
28 Steven Pickel   San Diego, CA40:12.00 307330  528 Moment Cycle Sport
30 Wells Wang   San Diego, CA40:12.00 204928  550 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 brandon jones   San Diego , CA38:53.00 306357  747 GS Adams Ave Bicycle
2 Alex Pristash   Las Vegas, NV38:53.00 305506  713 MANDALAY BAY / McGHI
3 Ryan Arnold   Las Vegas, NV38:53.00 306014  701 Mandalay Bay/McGhie'
4 Demian Kloer   Encinitas, CA38:53.00 309866  720 Swami's
5 N/A   San Diego, CA38:53.00 311397  739 Swami's
6 Dustin Dunn   Las Vegas, NV38:53.00 305812  755 
7 Erik Der   San Diego, CA38:53.00 302928  714 SDBC
8 Evan Warren   San Diego, CA38:53.00 305007  719 Moment Cycle Sport
9 Michael Killoran   Cardiff By The Sea, CA38:53.00 311501  743 Acqua al 2/SDBC
10 Dale Watkins   San Diego, CA38:53.00 221159  757 
11 Kevin Linggi   San Diego, CA38:53.00 262118  716 
12 Gordon Henning   San Diego, CA38:53.00 191523  708 major taylor cycling
13 christopher pauls   Lasvegas, NV38:53.00 303219  727 Mandalay Bay/ Mcghie
14 Jerry Lee   Sandiego, CA38:53.00 306334  735 G.S. Adams Avenue
15 Brad Golden   La Jolla, CA38:53.00 294263  718 
16 Michael Burrows   Sandiego, CA38:53.00 306730  705 aqua al 2 / sdbc
17 Michael Wohl   San Diego, CA38:53.00 306170  733 Acqua al 2/SDBC
18 Benjamin Urich   Lawrence, KS38:53.00 311406  709 Acqua AL 2/SDBC
19 chris schott   Sandiego, CA38:53.00 286582  745 unattached
20 John Simon   Sun Valley, CA38:53.00 296617  756 none
21 Jason Fackler   Solana Beach, CA38:53.00 292155  728 G S Adams Avenue Bic
22 Huakang Zhou   La Jolla, CA38:53.00 291892  726 UCSD
23 Jay Kwan   Oceanside, CA38:53.00 269231  740 The Team/ So Cal Cro
24 David Butler   Chulavista, CA38:53.00 310110  715 Calpools/Dewalt
25 jim caviness   San Diego, CA38:53.00 305698  700 moment cycle sport
26 Doug Sundstrom   San Diego, CA38:53.00 306074  753 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
27 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA38:53.00 303193  744 Sho-Air/Sonace
28 JT Lyons   San Diego, CA38:53.00 238305  702 Moment Cycle Sport
29 Bennett Smith   Goleta, CA39:53.00 306427  737 UCSB
30 cesar verdugo   Chulavista, CA39:53.00 306468  759 ca pools/dewalt
31 Franco Saspe   San Diego, CA39:53.00 268067  730 SDBC
32 David Pfannenstiel   Escondido, CA39:53.00 291634  732 SDBC
33 Joshua Chan   Laguna Niguel, CA39:53.00 303683  741 UCSD
34    39:53.00  760 

Men - Masters - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn VanGassen   San Diego, CA38:58.00 156086  422 SKLZ Cycling Team
2 Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA38:58.00 28056  405 ironfly
3 Raul Cortez   Oceanside, CA38:58.00 92852  402 un attached
4 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA38:58.00 184434  415 CA Pools / Dewalt
5 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA38:58.00 48516  435 Swami's
6 Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA38:58.00 11901  401 Sho Air/Sonance
7 Chris Evensen   Keizer, OR38:58.00 11092  436 
8 Peter Coulson   San Diego , CA39:03.00 158739  437 
9 Peter Plaisance   Carlsbad, CA39:11.00 93031  423 Island Boy Racing
10 Andy Brown   Solana Beach, CA39:35.00 178391  413 CalPools/DeWalt
11 Eben Benade (1 - Cat2)   Mission Viejo, CA39:35.00 48230  400 SHO-AIR/SONANCE
12 Peter Andersen (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA39:35.00 142973  410 CA Pools Dewalt
13 Vincent Pandes   Encinitas, CA39:35.00 81181  412 Island Boy Racing
14 Derek Steiner   Del Mar, CA39:35.00 90716  419 Adams Avenue
15 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA39:35.00 50754  418 DeWalt
16 Nestor Rodriguez   Carlsbad, CA39:35.00 54812  439 
17 Kam Zardouzian   Solana Beach, CA39:35.00 188451  404 Island Boy Racing
18 Chris Evensen   Keizer, OR00:00.00 11092  436 
18 Abdul Malikyar   Carlsbad, CA39:35.00 56727  420 Swami's
19 Joshua Zlotlow   Encinitas, CA39:35.00 741  406 Swami's
20 Ronald Groth   La Jolla, CA39:35.00 195055  438 
21 Brian Cismowski   Chula Vista, CA39:44.00 51697  432 
22 Tom Schwartz (1 - Cat3)   Cardiff By The Sea, CA39:44.00 110836  433 
23 Stephen Kircher   Las Vegas, NV39:46.00 120963  403 Barry Lasko DDS Race
30 Patrick Phillips   San Diego, CA00:00.00 200357  430 

Men - Masters - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA41:00.00 188882  310 CA Pools/Dewalt
2 Mark Scott   Aliso Viejo, CA41:00.00 64124  333 
3 Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA41:00.00 92407  301 CA Pools/DeWalt Raci
4 Brian Schroeder   Santee, CA41:00.00 188885  334 
5 Steven Masterson   Encinitas, CA41:00.00 242069  314 Swamis
6 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA41:00.00 48516  307 Swamis Cycling Club
7 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA41:00.00 129138  313 Big Orange Cycling /
8 Stephen Park   Cardiff By The Sea, CA41:00.00 68104  309 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
9 Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA41:00.00 203286  302 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA41:00.00 55233  300 Big Orange/Cynergy
11 Jeffrey Krauel   San Diego, CA41:00.00 261740  317 SDBC
12 Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA41:00.00 55308  304 BIG ORANGE RACEING
13 Kevin Whitlock   La Jolla, CA41:00.00 258321  331 
14 Steve Klasna   41:00.00  320 Big Orange
15 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA41:00.00 50754  329 
16 Keith Whitlock   San Diego, CA41:00.00 271013  319 Moment One Cycle Spo
17 Tom Schwartz (1 - Cat3)   Cardiff By The Sea, CA41:00.00 110836  315 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
18 Michael Vallender   San Diego, CA41:00.00 36313  311 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
19 Michael Hotten   Westchester, CA41:00.00 207423  306 Big Orange Cycling
20 Mark Palmer   San Diego, CA41:23.00 272765  326 
21 Brian Cismowski   Chula Vista, CA42:30.00 51697  327 
22 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA43:30.00 159037  321 
27 Ronald Groth   La Jolla, CA00:00.00 195055  330 

Men - Masters - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Coats   San Diego, CA37:45.00 107579  217 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
2 Alan Tragarz   Highlands Ranch, CO37:45.00 57632  218 Team Ranchos
3 Todd Darley   Simi Valley, CA37:45.00 115020  210 Big Orange Cycling
4 Andrew King   Hermosa Beach, CA37:45.00 67883  214 South Bay Wheelmen
5 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA37:45.00 125061  209 team ranchos
6 Mark Palmer   San Diego, CA37:45.00 272765  220 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA37:45.00 188986  213 Pinnaclife/Radsport
8 Marc Spivey   Redondo Beach, CA37:45.00 204172  215 Big Orange Racing
9 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI37:45.00 106137  221 Unattached
10 Brian Cismowski   Chula Vista, CA37:45.00 51697  239 
11 Eric Knutson   Las Vegas, NV37:45.00 116640  212 Wicked Cycling
12 Eric Schusterman   Bend, OR37:45.00 77589  208 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
13 Wade Clark   Tucson, AZ37:45.00 132223  238 
14 Tony Valdiconza   National City, CA37:45.00 254455  233 GS Adams Avenue Bicy
15 Donald Coleman   Escondido, CA37:45.00 7358  207 Rancho
16 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA37:45.00 159037  216 UC Cyclery / JW Floo
17 James Aslagson   Oceanside, CA37:45.00 177376  225 FOG Racing
17 Dale Raymond   Corona00:00.00 148853  235 
18 Darrell McPherren   Chula Vista, CA37:45.00 116628  237 
19 Thomas Kindberg   Irvine, CA37:45.00 120660  202 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
20 Tony Darr   Imperial, CA37:45.00 8667  200 CA Pools / DeWalt
21 Peter Gerstoft   37:45.00  201 Aqua al2 SDBC
28 Brian Cismowski   Chula Vista, CA00:00.00 51697  236 

Men - Masters - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA37:45.00 54522  153 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS
2 Mark Huffman   Encinitas, CA37:45.00 59572  161 uccyclery/jwfloors
4 Mitchell Weinstock   Escondido, CA37:45.00 55591  168 UC Cyclery / JW Floo
5 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA37:45.00 49080  165 Amgen UBS Elite Mast
6 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA37:45.00 46688  151 UCC / JW Floors
7 Gary Shuey   Lake Arrowhead, CA37:45.00 44197  163 citrus valley velo
8 Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA37:45.00 15760  171 UC Cyclery / JW Floo
9 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA37:45.00 69952  155 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
10 Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA37:45.00 126351  152 simple green
10 Kenny Fuller (1 - Cat1)   Corona Del Mar, CA00:00.00 46765  180 
11 Steven Borer   Bend, OR37:45.00 245777  160 Aqua al 2/SDBC
12 Reed Moore   San Diego, CA37:45.00 61353  166 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
13 Stephen Horine   Del Mar, CA37:45.00 195618  172 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
14 Fred Provence   Sandiego, CA37:45.00 303394  173 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
15 Matias Garcia   37:45.00  157 Cal Pools Dewalt
16 Rick Skalak   Valencia, CA37:45.00 186482  154 PAA
27 John Stellenwerf   Santee, CA00:00.00 57008  179 

Men - Masters - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Fuller (1 - Cat1)   Corona Del Mar, CA33:07.00 46765  112 Simple Green/Cycles
2 George Chester   Oxnard, CA33:07.00 196820  109 Livestrong
3 Hylton Murphy   Escondido, CA33:07.00 72995  105 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
4 James Morehouse   Lasvegas, NV33:07.00 283640  108 Paramount Racing
5 Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA33:07.00 236498  104 South Bay Wheelmen
6 Robert Gerdes   Coronado, CA33:07.00 289101  102 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
7    33:07.00  117 
8 Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA33:07.00 3793  100 
9 John Edwards   Oceanside, CA33:07.00 46547  118 UC Cyclery/JW Floor
10 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA33:07.00 195498  110 San Diego Bicycle Cl
11 Stephen Lace   Tucson, AZ33:07.00 304559  115 Team RPM
12 James Ring   San Diego, CA33:07.00 206266  101 Acqua Al 2/SDBC
13 Vicente Gomez   Pasadena, CA33:07.00 3794  107 

Men - Masters - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Loren Stephens   Lake Forest, CA33:07.00 234791  58 Pinnaclife Cycling T
2 Mario Seri   North Hills, CA33:07.00 61278  64 
3 Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA33:07.00 57571  54 Cycle University
4 Gary DeVoss   San Diego, CA33:07.00 51495  53 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
5 Daniel Wulbert   Cardiff, CA33:07.00 46904  52 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
6 Richard Haase   Chula Vista, CA33:07.00 45413  51 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
7 Robert Bitterlie   33:07.00  61 
8 David Trousdale   Mountain View, CA33:07.00 268598  56 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Dennis Richards (1 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA33:07.00 248366  59 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
10 Michael Edwards   Pasadena, CA33:07.00 50406  60 Herbalife LaGrange

Men - Masters - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA33:07.00 45763  34 PAA
2 Jacobo Melcer   Bonita, CA33:07.00 207024  38 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
3 Kurt Steiner   National City, CA33:07.00 261008  35 Unatached
4 Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA33:07.00 63449  37 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Edward Camarena   Yorba Linda, CA33:07.00 99513  33 Veloce Santiago

Men - Masters - Master - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dick Wagner   Yorba Linda, CA33:07.00 51108  21 Cyclo-Vets
2 Jack Palmer   San Diego, CA33:07.00 55524  22 San Diego Cyclo-Vets

Men - Masters - Master - 80-84

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Link Lindquist   Foothill Ranch, CA33:07.00 235545  12 Sho-air/Sonance
2 John Sanmartini   Villa Park, CA33:07.00 50695  11 Velo Avanti

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV42:02.00 212186  965 Colavita/Outback Las
2 Trina Jacobson   San Diego, CA42:02.00 197383  985 
3 Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula42:02.00 272022  979 
5 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA42:02.00 236645  961 Colavita/Outback Ste
6 Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA42:02.00 258429  954 Wells Fargo
7 Julia Lafranchise   Denver, CO42:02.00 221181  978 
8 Rae Miller   La Quinta, CA42:02.00 237207  981 
9 Shaba Mohseni (1 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA42:02.00 188887  986 
10 Mindy Sawalha   Los Angeles, CA42:02.00 306345  983 
11 Kimberly Tom   San Diego, CA42:02.00 291973  971 
12 Lynne Branchflower   San Diego, CA42:02.00 291671  956 Moment Cycle Sport
13 Patricia Ortiz   Escondido, CA42:02.00 305714  968 Ranchos Cycling Club
13 Courtney O'Donnell (1 - Cat1)   El Segundo, CA00:00.00 272466  973 
14 Sarah Carroll   Seattle, WA42:02.00 305968  966 Aqua al 2/SDBC
14 Angelise France   00:00.00  972 
16 Carole Nix   Santa Monica, CA42:02.00 158512  974 
17 Bethany Allen   Oakland, CA42:02.00 292208  964 Team Ranchos
18 Irene Johnson   42:02.00  977 
19 Stephanie Bissonnette   Henderson, NV42:02.00 227280  970 
21 Kirsten Darley   Simi Valley, CA42:02.00 178497  975 
22 Kelli Jones (1 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA42:02.00 219443  984 
23 Marlo Stoutenburg (2 - Cat3)   Sandiego, CA43:02.00 293502  955 Team Ranchos
24 Meredith CacceseMcConvill   San Diego, CA43:02.00 305789  952 Moment Cycle Sport
25 Rachelle Bonesteel (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA43:02.00 310019  980 

Women - Masters - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Darley   Simi Valley, CA35:17.00 178497  901 Colavita Outback Ste
2 Julie Cutts   35:17.00  907 
3 Irene Johnson   Canyon Country, CA35:17.00 167544  903 Team Dude Girl/Colna
4 Carole Nix   Santa Monica, CA35:17.00 158512  906 
5 Antje Heinz   Encinitas, CA35:17.00 293245  902 Team Ranchos
6 Monika King   Hermosa Beach, CA35:17.00 255491  900 South Bay Wheelmen

Women - Masters - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA35:17.00 271515  869 Team Ranchos
2 Suzanne Bowers   Gainesville, FL35:17.00 141377  868 SD Cyclo-vets
3 Nancy Seidler   Irvine, CA35:17.00 115569  865 Sho-Air/Sonance
4 Charlotte Sussman (1 - Cat4)   Orovalley, AZ35:17.00 305354  866 Trisports/Eclipse Ra
5 Jane Shearing-Skalak   Valencia, CAAT 1 LAP 187043  867 Bicycle Johns

Women - Masters - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy Morgan   San Diego, CA35:17.00 56189  845 Team Dude Girl/Colna
2 Lynette Rock   Torrance, CA35:17.00 143728  847 SouthBay Wheelmen
5 Vickie Vanosdolcastaldi   Redondo Beach, CA00:00.00 51985  849 

Women - Masters - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Kimper   Solana Beach, CA36:12.00 202346  831 San Diego Bicycle Cl
2 Teresa Steele   Redondo Beach, CAAT 1 LAP 259544  830 South Bay Wheelmen

Women - Masters - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Boyd (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CAAT 2 LAP 120303  815 Cyclo-Vets

Women - Masters - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Baker (1 - Cat4)   Laguna Hills, CAAT 3 LAP 235409  800 CalPacific Export Pa

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee