Race Results for
San Diego Cyclo-Vets Omnium
San Diego, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chance Whitaker   Escondido, CA01:38.00 274138  610 Swamis
2 Benjamin Mata   San Diego, CA01:38.00 191001  622 moment cycle
3 KHACHIK GEVORGIAN   Glendale, CA01:38.00 280285  623 
4 Skylar Nelson   Venice, CA01:38.00 293742  650 Herbalife LaGrange
5 Peter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CA01:38.00 84528  627 Bear Valley Bikes
5 Kristian Oftedal   Sandiego, CA41:21.00 301915  678 
6 Ryon Cooke   Irvine, CA01:38.00 287660  645 
7 Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA01:38.00 286042  639 Team Helen's
8 Brian Hickok   Redlands, CA01:48.00 278203  642 Team Redlands
9 Brien Miller   Palm Desert, CA01:55.00 292387  618 Unattached
10 Peter Beck   San Diego, CA41:21.00 262643  648 Acqua Al 2 / SDBC
10 Mikey Pendola   Venice, CA01:55.00 293683  652 Team Helen's
11 Jason Holden   San Diego, CA02:01.00 292590  625 Swami's Cycling Club
12 Daniel Yeager   San Diego, CA02:01.00 203308  612 Swamis
12 Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA41:21.00 286042  639 Team Helen's
13 Roman Gama   Rialto, CA02:12.00 295278  646 citrus valley velo
14 Maksim Gusev   San Diego, CA02:12.00 263738  636 
15 justin calbreath   San Diego, CA02:36.00 293192  602 Moment Cycle Sport
16 Robert Spalding   Torrance, CA03:28.00 254374  662 
17 William Chen   San Diego, CA04:30.00 197348  600 Moment Cycle Sport
18 Miguel Goodpasture   San Diego, CA04:36.00 268044  635 Moment Cycle Sport
18 Daryl Oya   Coronado, CA41:21.00 227589  680 
19 Jason Habeger   Oceanside, CA04:47.00 286003  633 Celo Pacific
20 Ryon Graf   La Jolla, CA06:36.00 279467  617 Swami's Cycling
21 Jesse Johnson   San Diego, CA06:36.00 306004  667 Unattached
22 Aldo Curiel   Bonita, CA06:50.00 256588  609 CA Pools/Dewalt raci
23 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA07:38.00 251358  655 Sho-air / Sonance
24 Peter Beck   San Diego, CA07:42.00 262643  648 Acqua Al 2 / SDBC
25 Kevin McQuaid   Laguna Beach, CA07:55.00 296326  638 Sho-air/Sonance
26 Richard Sarles   Carlsbad, CA08:36.00 254602  603 Swamis
27 Patrick Sullivan   San Diego, CA09:06.00 220004  659 AQUA AL 2/SDBC
28 Brian Coyne   Henderson, NV10:39.00 260534  664 
29 Josh Soto   Encinitas , CA10:48.00 186735  614 B&L Bikes
30 Don Catton   San Diego , CA12:13.00 252813  607 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
31 Douglas Krutil   San Diego, CA12:32.00 246709  632 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
32 Michael Nies   Los Angeles, CA12:42.00 234349  626 Adageo Energy
33 Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA13:42.00 301042  647 Sho-Air/Sonance
34 Zachary Hoover   Los Angeles, CA15:07.00 208061  665 
35 Stephen Akridge   Solana Beach, CA21:35.00 292882  624 Moment Cycle Sport
36 Don Jean   Las Vegas, NV24:31.00 284610  606 ca pools
37 Jonathan Landis   San Diego, CA27:59.00 88917  621 SDBC

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Kocian   Fort Worth, TX59:49.00 237050  536 unattached
2 Michael Mardosz   Woodland, MN00:29.00 260519  523 Team Helen's / 8WC
3 Tim Page   Pacific Beach, CA01:02.00 289692  509 Cal Coast
4 Gordon Walker   Thousand Oaks, CA01:32.00 254505  505 Fast Friday
5 Patrick Copp   La Quinta, CA02:00.00 212550  535 sho-air/sonance
6 Blanco Joaquin   Chula Vista, CA04:16.00 238955  525 CAL POOLS DEWALT
7 David Benner   San Marcos, CA04:16.00 274212  526 Wolf Pack Cycling
8 Jason Powers (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA04:16.00 288640  549 
9 Matt Marshall   San Marcos, CA04:16.00 230074  501 Bailey Bikes
10 Larry Tanzo (1 - Cat5)   Chula Vista, CA04:16.00 159029  540 Halo Headbands
11 David Stowell   San Diego, CA04:16.00 170651  537 Cal Coast Bikes
12 Alan Nichelson   Santa Ana, CA04:16.00 210086  516 Vapor Racing
13 Timothy Barr   Arvada, CO04:16.00 273734  517 Moment Cycle Sport
14 Ben Littler   Carlsbad, CA05:49.00 293494  513 Celo Pacific
15 Brian Miller   San Diego, CA07:57.00 304131  510 Moment Cycle Sport
16 Steven Bates   San Diego, CA08:22.00 90063  538 Wolfpack Cycling
17 David Bianco   Pasadena, CA11:45.00 257944  503 PAA RE/MAX
18 Daryl Oya   Coronado, CA12:24.00 227589  534 Team Dude Girl/Colna
19 Steven Pickel   San Diego, CA12:24.00 307330  528 Moment Cycle Sport
20 james zumwalt   Coronado, CA12:58.00 252330  520 DUDE MEN RACING
21 Troy Huerta   Carlsbad, CA13:30.00 238313  508 Swamis
22 Scott Gilbert   San Diego, CA15:00.00 217441  507 House that Merckx bu
23 Sal Cefalu   San Diego, CA15:24.00 295448  521 
24 Mike McGinnis   San Marcos, CA16:35.00 256862  533 CA Pools/ Dewalt Rac
25 Gary Holley   San Diego, CA16:54.00 303497  519 Moment Cycle Sport
26 Steven Maki   San Diego, CA17:26.00 275005  546 Acqua Al 2/SDBC
27 Robert DeSpain   Carlsbad, CA25:43.00 255424  524 Team Ranchos
28 Fred 'Bouker' Pool   Sea Cliff, NY28:31.00 253547  518 
29 Michael Santoro   Carlsbad, CA31:52.00 244665  522 MacCase/ NC#
29 Ramiro Contreras (2 - Cat4)   Del Mar, CA40:12.00 208051  553 
30 todd struyk   Sandiego, CA35:49.00 308718  506 Moment Cycling
31 Thomas Bielaszka   Boise, ID37:16.00 79453  539 Team Redlands

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Arnold   Las Vegas, NV05:13.00 306014  701 Mandalay Bay/McGhie'
2 Michael Killoran   Cardiff By The Sea, CA05:13.00 311501  743 Acqua al 2/SDBC
3 James Beller   San Diego, CA05:43.00 296493  734 none
4 Gordon Henning   San Diego, CA05:43.00 191523  708 major taylor cycling
5 Nicholas Lawson   05:43.00  742 Jamba Juice
6 John Simon   Sun Valley, CA05:43.00 296617  756 none
7 David Voris   San Diego, CA05:43.00 293124  722 Descenders
8 Erik Der   San Diego, CA05:43.00 302928  714 SDBC
9 Benjamin Urich   Lawrence, KS05:43.00 311406  709 Acqua AL 2/SDBC
10 Demian Kloer   Encinitas, CA05:43.00 309866  720 Swami's
11 Robert DeMaio   San Diego, CA06:00.00 174126  752 
12 JT Lyons   San Diego, CA06:00.00 238305  702 Moment Cycle Sport
13 Alex Pristash   Las Vegas, NV06:57.00 305506  713 MANDALAY BAY / McGHI
14 Brian Downey   07:06.00  725 
15 Evan Warren   San Diego, CA07:18.00 305007  719 Moment Cycle Sport
16 Oleg Shpyrko   07:33.00  514 Descenders
17 jim caviness   San Diego, CA07:50.00 305698  700 moment cycle sport
18 Michael Burrows   Sandiego, CA10:08.00 306730  705 aqua al 2 / sdbc
19 Bryan Hill   San Diego, CA10:41.00 298055  721 Moment Cycle Sport a
20 Brad Golden   La Jolla, CA15:30.00 294263  718 
21 Doug Sundstrom   San Diego, CA16:00.00 306074  753 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
22 Jon Embrey   Imperial, CA17:32.00 308884  754 
23 Andrew Rice   San Diego, CA17:32.00 305127  729 Adams Avenue Bicycle
24 Dustin Dunn   Las Vegas, NV19:22.00 305812  755 
25 Bobby Yoon   19:22.00  750 
26 David Butler   Chulavista, CA20:00.00 310110  715 Calpools/Dewalt
27 Lee Hodgin   Carlsbad, CA20:00.00 298554  707 Swamis Cycling
28 Kevin Linggi   San Diego, CA21:30.00 262118  716 
29 David Ernst   Poway, CA23:23.00 311781  738 
30 Jason Fackler   Solana Beach, CA28:31.00 292155  728 G S Adams Avenue Bic
31    31:10.00  748 
32 William Hinshaw   Signal Hill, CA31:10.00 286873  736 CAL-PACIFIC EXPORT P
33 David Phan   37:42.00  751 NONE

Men - Masters - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA27:28.00 214693  426 
2 Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA27:28.00 259418  429 
3 Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA27:28.00 11901  401 Sho Air/Sonance
4 Jonathan Flagg   Newport Beach, CA27:28.00 11778  427 
5 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA27:38.00 263355  417 CAPOOLS/DEWALT RACIN
6 Peter Andersen (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA31:37.00 142973  410 CA Pools Dewalt
7 Eben Benade (1 - Cat2)   Mission Viejo, CA31:37.00 48230  400 SHO-AIR/SONANCE
8 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA31:37.00 184434  415 CA Pools / Dewalt
9 Andy Brown   Solana Beach, CA31:37.00 178391  413 CalPools/DeWalt
10 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA32:00.00 50754  418 DeWalt
11 Gary Tingley   San Diego, CA33:15.00 161189  411 Sho-Air/Sonance
12 Kam Zardouzian   Solana Beach, CA35:06.00 188451  404 Island Boy Racing
13 Farshid Behshid   La Canada, CA37:09.00 48355  416 Team Coastal Tree Ca
14 Shawn VanGassen   San Diego, CA37:09.00 156086  422 SKLZ Cycling Team
15 Theodore Grober (2 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL37:25.00 14243  428 
16 Chance Fielder (3 - Cat2)   Dana Point, CA37:25.00 209676  407 AMGEN-UBS ELITE MAST
17 Stephen Kircher   Las Vegas, NV37:33.00 120963  403 Barry Lasko DDS Race
18 Raul Cortez   Oceanside, CA41:13.00 92852  402 un attached
19 Abdul Malikyar   Carlsbad, CA44:37.00 56727  420 Swami's
20 Patrick Phillips   San Diego, CA44:53.00 200357  430 
21 Jeff Carchidi (1 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA48:55.00 247695  424 Paramount Racing

Men - Masters - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA00:37.00 55233  300 Big Orange/Cynergy
2 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA00:37.00 129138  313 Big Orange Cycling /
3 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA00:39.00 48516  307 Swamis Cycling Club
4 Mike Haluza   Fullerton, CA00:39.00 46940  318 Pinnaclife Cycling t
5 Steve Klasna   00:41.00  320 Big Orange
6 Tom Schwartz (1 - Cat3)   Cardiff By The Sea, CA00:46.00 110836  315 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
7 Seth Davidson   Torrance, CA00:46.00 216205  324 Big Orange
8 Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA00:53.00 55308  304 BIG ORANGE RACEING
9 Stephen Park   Cardiff By The Sea, CA01:08.00 68104  309 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
10 David Roth   San Diego, CA01:11.00 59334  316 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
11 David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA03:21.00 188882  310 CA Pools/Dewalt
12 Warren Wicks   Fort Worth, TX03:46.00 202108  323 
13 Michael Hotten   Westchester, CA03:51.00 207423  306 Big Orange Cycling
14 Steven Masterson   Encinitas, CA04:07.00 242069  314 Swamis
15 Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA10:08.00 203286  302 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 Michael Quick   San Diego, CA10:08.00 51575  322 
17 Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA16:19.00 92407  301 CA Pools/DeWalt Raci
23 Ronald Groth   Ledyard, CT43:30.00 55143  330 

Men - Masters - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Palmer   San Diego, CA58:25.00 272765  220 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Todd Darley   Simi Valley, CA58:46.00 115020  210 Big Orange Cycling
3 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA04:25.00 125061  209 team ranchos
4 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA05:34.00 125834  229 Big Orange
5 Andrew King   Hermosa Beach, CA05:34.00 67883  214 South Bay Wheelmen
6 Philip Coats   San Diego, CA06:11.00 107579  217 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
7 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA06:11.00 11447  204 Bike Empire
8 John Bernstein   Irvine, CA06:11.00 188613  222 Paramount Racing
9 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA06:11.00 188986  213 Pinnaclife/Radsport
10 Eric Schusterman   Bend, OR06:11.00 77589  208 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
11 Marc Spivey   Redondo Beach, CA06:47.00 204172  215 Big Orange Racing
12 Dale Raymond   Corona06:47.00 148853  235 
13 Timothy Meza   Laguna Woods, CA06:47.00 258639  230 Team Simple Green
14 Gordon Carr   Venice, CA07:04.00 56557  228 SouthBay Wheelmen
15 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA07:10.00 159037  216 UC Cyclery / JW Floo
16 Bob Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CA07:20.00 56027  224 Simple Green
17 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI08:10.00 106137  221 Unattached
18 Mark Sauer   Corona, CA09:28.00 98996  227 Simple Green
19 Brian Cismowski   Chula Vista, CA12:42.00 51697  236 
20 Dan DeMuth   Redlands, CA12:42.00 120335  223 citrus valley vello
21 Alan Tragarz   Highlands Ranch, CO12:50.00 57632  218 Team Ranchos
22 Donald Coleman   Escondido, CA13:02.00 7358  207 Rancho
23 Peter Gerstoft   13:16.00  201 Aqua al2 SDBC
24 Michael Holcomb   San Diego, CA17:42.00 225555  211 SAN DIEGO CYCLOVETS
25 Bernard Bogard   31:47.00  232 Descenders
26 Ricardo Catalao   40:59.00  226 

Men - Masters - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Tippets   La Jolla, CA59:09.00 125634  150 
2 Mark Huffman   Encinitas, CA59:36.00 59572  161 uccyclery/jwfloors
3 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA59:36.00 46688  151 UCC / JW Floors
3 Kenny Fuller (1 - Cat1)   Corona Del Mar, CA37:45.00 46765  180 
4 Gary Shuey   Lake Arrowhead, CA00:12.00 44197  163 citrus valley velo
5 Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA01:23.00 15760  171 UC Cyclery / JW Floo
6 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA05:54.00 69952  155 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
7 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA06:11.00 54522  153 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS
8 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA06:11.00 49080  165 Amgen UBS Elite Mast
9 Mitchell Weinstock   Escondido, CA06:11.00 55591  168 UC Cyclery / JW Floo
10 Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA06:11.00 126351  152 simple green
11 Reed Moore   San Diego, CA07:20.00 61353  166 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
12 Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA08:10.00 202041  177 
13 Stephen Horine   Del Mar, CA10:24.00 195618  172 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
14 Richard Gentili   Loma Linda, CA10:29.00 247382  176 
15 Fred Provence   Sandiego, CA18:00.00 303394  173 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
16 Kenneth Caldera   Imperial, CA19:05.00 177591  175 CAL-Pools De Walt
17 Fernan Lozano   North Tustin, CA19:26.00 170892  158 Sho-air/Sonance
17 John Stellenwerf   Santee, CAAT 3 LAP 57008  179 
18 Ken Burns   Upland, CA30:25.00 95649  178 
19 Matias Garcia   30:54.00  157 Cal Pools Dewalt
20 steven turner   37:20.00  159 cyclo-vets
21 Rick Skalak   Valencia, CA39:38.00 186482  154 PAA

Men - Masters - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Fuller (1 - Cat1)   Corona Del Mar, CA03:36.00 46765  112 Simple Green/Cycles
2 James Morehouse   Lasvegas, NV11:35.00 283640  108 Paramount Racing
3 Jean Villiot   Murrieta, CA11:42.00 59805  114 capoolsdewalt
4 George Chester   Oxnard, CA16:22.00 196820  109 Livestrong
5 Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA16:22.00 236498  104 South Bay Wheelmen
6 Hylton Murphy   Escondido, CA17:20.00 72995  105 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
7 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA21:35.00 195498  110 San Diego Bicycle Cl
8 Donald Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA24:40.00 258832  113 Village Peddler
9 James Ring   San Diego, CA39:58.00 206266  101 Acqua Al 2/SDBC
10 Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA42:58.00 3793  100 
11 Vicente Gomez   Pasadena, CA46:54.00 3794  107 

Men - Masters - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Herb Johnson   09:54.00  62 SDBC
2 Daniel Wulbert   Cardiff, CA16:50.00 46904  52 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
3 Gary DeVoss   San Diego, CA20:00.00 51495  53 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
4 Daniel Crain (1 - Cat5)   29:20.00 246256  57 Paramount Racing
5 David Trousdale   Mountain View, CA29:20.00 268598  56 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Dennis Richards (2 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA30:00.00 248366  59 San Diego Cyclo-Vets

Men - Masters - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacobo Melcer   Bonita, CA10:20.00 207024  38 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
2 Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA13:51.00 63449  37 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA14:15.00 45763  34 PAA
4 Kurt Steiner   National City, CA20:06.00 261008  35 Unatached
5 Edward Camarena   Yorba Linda, CA32:20.00 99513  33 Veloce Santiago

Men - Masters - Master - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Palmer   San Diego, CA32:39.00 55524  22 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
2 Dick Wagner   Yorba Linda, CA40:08.00 51108  21 Cyclo-Vets

Men - Masters - Master - 80-84

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Link Lindquist   Foothill Ranch, CA29:01.00 235545  12 Sho-air/Sonance

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA09:58.00 236645  961 Colavita/Outback Ste
2 Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV11:00.00 212186  965 Colavita/Outback Las
3 Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA16:46.00 258429  954 Wells Fargo
4 Stephanie Bissonnette   Henderson, NV16:46.00 227280  970 
4 Courtney O'Donnell (1 - Cat1)   El Segundo, CA42:02.00 272466  973 
5 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA16:54.00 180041  963 dudegirl / colnago /
6 Marlo Stoutenburg (1 - Cat3)   Sandiego, CA16:54.00 293502  955 Team Ranchos
7 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA16:54.00 274438  959 Team Dude Girl/ Coln
8 Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA17:08.00 273151  967 Dudegirl
9 Bethany Allen   Oakland, CA17:19.00 292208  964 Team Ranchos
10 Patricia Ortiz   Escondido, CA17:19.00 305714  968 Ranchos Cycling Club
11 Angelise France   24:11.00  972 
12 Lynne Branchflower   San Diego, CA24:20.00 291671  956 Moment Cycle Sport
13 Meredith CacceseMcConvill   San Diego, CA24:30.00 305789  952 Moment Cycle Sport
14 Julie Barr   Sandiego, CA24:30.00 292987  960 Moment Cycle Sport
15 Rhonda Geiszler   San Diego, CA25:01.00 189968  957 Dude Girl
15 Angelise France   42:02.00  972 
16 Elaine Bergeron   Sandiego, CA34:10.00 293145  958 Moment Cycle Sport
17 Sarah Carroll   Seattle, WA34:57.00 305968  966 Aqua al 2/SDBC
18 Kimberly Tom   San Diego, CA39:49.00 291973  971 
20 Alison Maloof   San Diego, CA42:02.00 249677  976 

Women - Masters - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Darley   Simi Valley, CA11:06.00 178497  901 Colavita Outback Ste
2 Antje Heinz   Encinitas, CA21:36.00 293245  902 Team Ranchos
3 Monika King   Hermosa Beach, CA24:50.00 255491  900 South Bay Wheelmen
4 Irene Johnson   Canyon Country, CA40:51.00 167544  903 Team Dude Girl/Colna
5 Kerri McClellan   48:20.00  905 

Women - Masters - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA26:59.00 271515  869 Team Ranchos
2 Charlotte Sussman (1 - Cat4)   Orovalley, AZ27:57.00 305354  866 Trisports/Eclipse Ra
3 Suzanne Bowers   Gainesville, FL34:01.00 141377  868 SD Cyclo-vets
4 Nancy Seidler   Irvine, CA34:01.00 115569  865 Sho-Air/Sonance
5 Jane Shearing-Skalak   Valencia, CA08:18.00 187043  867 Bicycle Johns

Women - Masters - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy Morgan   San Diego, CA29:55.00 56189  845 Team Dude Girl/Colna
2 Adrienne Brian   La Jolla, CA30:15.00 77089  846 Acqua al 2/SDBC
3 Lynette Rock   Torrance, CA30:59.00 143728  847 SouthBay Wheelmen
3 Vickie Vanosdolcastaldi   Redondo Beach, CA35:17.00 51985  849 
4 Heather Woodruff   40:10.00  848 CycloVets

Women - Masters - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Kimper   Solana Beach, CA35:24.00 202346  831 San Diego Bicycle Cl
2 Teresa Steele   Redondo Beach, CA41:05.00 259544  830 South Bay Wheelmen

Women - Masters - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Boyd (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA46:27.00 120303  815 Cyclo-Vets

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREOSMOSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee