Race Results for
Knoxie Cross Series 2010
Knoxville, TN
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 02/28/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.06Joel Marshall   Knoxville, TN 231354  265 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
2397.46David Worth   Knoxville, TN 63857  272 NashvilleCyclist.com
3404.86Carleton Lane   Knoxville, TN 305482  333 TVB Race - Tomato Head
4412.26Scott Smith   Knoxville, TN 285396  270 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
5419.66Rich Kidd   Knoxville, TN 282486  478 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
6427.06Matthew Kellogg   Knoxville, TN 287453  351 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
7434.46Philippe Hanset   Knoxville, TN 220768  357 Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
8441.86russell marek   Knoxville, TN 307502  356 TVB Race - Tomato Head
9449.26Samuel Graves   Knoxville, TN 287528  248 TVB Race - Tomato Head
10456.66Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  484 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
11464.06Brian Watson   Knoxville, TN 286270  460 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
12Shane Pack     281 TVB
13478.86Hollie Ernest   Arcata, CA 305220  374 TVB Race - Tomato Head
14Will Johnson     230 
15493.66Drew McIntosh   Knoxville, TN 285196  361 TVB
16501.06emerson fuller   Knoxville, TN 305258  485 TVB Race - Tomato Head

Men - Men CX Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.24Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN 257316  463 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2425.64David Worth   Knoxville, TN 63857  268 NashvilleCyclist.com
3448.04Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220  266 Melting Pot / Knox Velo
4470.44Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN 28614  464 Melting Pot
5492.84Gregory Miller (1 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 24392  380 Knox Velo Club

Men - Men CX 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn McCann     371 Harpers Bike Shop
2426.00Carleton Lane   Knoxville, TN 305482  334 TVB Race - Tomato Head
3431.83Rich Kidd   Knoxville, TN 282486  225 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
4Sean Eidmiller     220 Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
5443.49David Lane   Knoxville, TN 198353  244 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6Shane Pack     280 TVB
7455.15russell marek   Knoxville, TN 307502  457 TVB Race - Tomato Head
8460.98Dan Schmiesing   Seymour, TN 308623  349 TVB
9466.81Matthew Kellogg   Knoxville, TN 287453  254 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
10John Gill Patrick     448 Melting Pot / Knox Velo
11Charles Estes     375 Harpers
12Will Johnson     367 
13490.13Derek Jamison   Knoxville, TN 239574  365 Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
14495.96David Smith   Bremen, GA 156700  276 Crossniacs
15Clinton Sadler     450 
16507.62emerson fuller   Knoxville, TN 305258  236 TVB Race - Tomato Head
17Frans Clarebach     226 Melting Pot / Knox Velo
18Ethan Mcclure     376 Cycloquest
19Dave Gates     377 
20Ryan Rose     373 Unattached
21Eric Moritz     370 Unattached

Men - Men CX 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.76Brian Watson   Knoxville, TN 286270  261 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
2402.09Andrew Bailey   Chattanooga, TN 273253  255 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3408.42Joel Marshall   Knoxville, TN 231354  264 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
4414.75Caleb Ryan   Signal Mountain, TN 237841  263 Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
5421.08Scott Smith   Knoxville, TN 285396  271 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
6427.41Drew McIntosh   Knoxville, TN 285196  486 TVB
DNFGreg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  259 Melting Pot

Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.26Philippe Hanset   Knoxville, TN 220768  253 Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
2458.02Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  490 Melting Pot
3507.78Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  221 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4557.54David Bassett   Knoxville, TN 257319  363 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot

Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Chambers     378 
2Sean Eidmiller     480 Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
3542.84Steven Rider   Knoxville, TN 166618  444 Micro Metals-Bike Zoo
4590.00David Lane   Knoxville, TN 198353  481 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maxime Hanset     344 
2Luke Mayhew     379 
3Victor Hanset     345 
4Brennan Farwick     381 
5Drew Farwick     382 
6Banner Thomas     369 Unattached

Women - Women CX 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.28Eleanor McDonough   Knoxville, TN 307488  456 TVB Race - Tomato Head
2511.46Lauren Breza   Knoxville, TN 307501  469 TVB Race - Tomato Head
3Jenny Smith     372 Harpers
4563.82Hollie Ernest   Arcata, CA 305220  470 TVB Race - Tomato Head
5Katherine Campbell     234 TVB Race - Tomato Head

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee