Race Results for
22nd Annual High Uintas Classic
Evanston, WY
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Kracht   Park City, UT22:23.47 271396  903 Big Ring - Realcyclist.com
2 Chad Burt (1 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT22:55.59 246021  899 porcupine cycling
3 Payton Nishikawa   Willard, UT22:58.04 26145  905 Simply Mac
4 Adam Taylor   Pleasantgrove, UT23:26.69 280724  907 SLC Bicycle Co.
5 Thom MORTON   23:46.97  938 White Pine Touring
6 Brent Williams (2 - Cat4)   South Jordan, UT24:02.68 229675  937 SLC Bicycle
7 Dwaine ALLGIER   24:14.95  896 
8 Eric Martin   St. George, UT24:53.78 266132  904 skullcandy/jsa architects
9 Jeffrey Flick   Salt Lake City, UT25:00.30 99231  901 RMCC/Cyclesmith
10 Shad Hamilton   Lander, WY25:23.98 269511  902 Lander Cycling
11 Walter Blanco   Layton, UT25:46.63 196598  936 Ski Utah Cycling Team
12 Jerry Bergosh   Salt Lake City, UT26:21.46 246295  897 SLC Bicycle Co.
13 Kevin Olson (1 - Cat5)   Jackson, WY26:50.70 312968  906 Teton Orthopedics
14 Daniel Durkin   Jackson, WY27:59.95 10264  900 
15 Ronnie Boutte   Layton, UT30:19.67 308066  898 Big Ring - Realcyclist.com
DNS Jonathan Atzet   Draper, UT 279136  930 Porcupine Cycling
DNS George Klonizos   Bountiful, UT 211771  917 RMCC /Cyclesmith
DNS Jeff Stenquist   Draper, UT 34008  926 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
DNS Eric Hulphers   Layton, UT 261633  913 Bikers Edge/Destination Homes
DNS Ian McMaster (Cat5)   Mapleton, UT 296811  921 
DNS Juan PATTERSON     932 
DNS Drew IZZO     933 
DNS Dave JARRETT     915 
DNS Geoffery Barry   Salt Lake City, UT 312304  908 MiDuole
DNS Philip BOYACK     935 Barbaco/Midoule
DNS Eric Rubie (Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT 266830  923 
DNS Weston Hymas   Salt Lake City, UT 170384  914 Porcupine Cycling
DNS Gregory Grant (Cat5)   Bountiful, UT 318508  911 
DNS Greg Martin   Holladay, UT 307534  920 Contender Bicycles
DNS Joseph Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT 303618  910 Contender
DNS Eric Woolsey   Draper, UT 292104  928 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
DNS Patrick Greis   Salt Lake City, UT 210595  912 Team Wright
DNS Michael Austin   Sandy, UT 286257  929 Mi Duole
DNS Michael Shinney   Farr West, UT 275935  925 Needles Peak
DNS Jared KEATE     916 
DNS Paul LaStayo   Salt Lake City, UT 270312  919 Cycle Therapy/4 Corners
DNS Herman Vandecasteele (Cat5)   Murray, UT 265099  927 
DNS Tim Briley   Park City, UT 83978  909 Jans
DNS Jasonn Potter (Cat5)   Park City, UT 132772  931 X-Men
DNS Adam Krommenhoek   Mapleton, UT 307082  918 
DNS Chris PULLES     934 

Men - Master 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT21:40.93 70392  504 Great Northern Cycles
2 Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT22:01.39 242242  502 Ski Utah
3 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT22:11.06 66592  514 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
4 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT22:24.16 143866  509 Bountiful Mazda
5 Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT22:50.13 58454  508 Great Northern Cycling
6 Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT23:07.34 1910  501 Barry Lasko DDS Racing
7 Arthur O'Connor (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT23:24.62 26546  507 TeamBigRing/RealCyclist.com
8 James Ferguson   Ogden, UT23:31.68 200321  503 Bountiful Mazda
9 Sean Hoover   Riverton, UT27:29.80 197932  505 Canyon Cycle Draper
DNS Jeff Ward   Boise, ID 82968  513 Hoback Sports
DNS David Sharp   Salt Lake City, UT 161941  512 RMCC Cyclesmith
DNS John Dainton   Park City, UT 8533  511 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID20:37.09 201431  137 ICE Idaho Kidney
2 Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT20:40.55 201017  107 Barbacoa-Mi Duole
3 Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT20:52.47 219289  111 Barbacoa-Mi Duole
4 Bradley Gehrig (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT20:52.63 234987  112 Barbacoa-Mi Duole
5 Zachary Tittensor (2 - Cat1)   Highland, UT20:59.84 217116  124 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
6 Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT21:00.42 264518  122 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
7 Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT21:43.14 181440  119 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
8 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT22:02.97 15338  115 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
9 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT22:06.70 50257  113 Cole Sport
10 Scott Allen   Sandy, UT22:07.17 131004  102 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
11 Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA22:08.13 60511  117 Cole Sport
12 Bill Demong   Park City, UT22:14.41 247228  110 Cole Sport
13 Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT22:14.80 2708  104 Barbacoa-Mi Duole
14 Ryan La Pier (1 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV22:29.21 256814  118 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
15 Cameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT22:38.45 57141  135 Bikers Edge/Destination Homes
16 Erik Harrington   Salt Lake City, UT22:43.03 263132  114 RMCC/Cyclesmith
17 Billy Allen   Sandy, UT23:00.57 77303  101 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
18 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT23:01.12 192669  121 Cole Sport
19 Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT23:06.22 19955  136 Peter
20 Nathan Miller   Park City, UT23:53.32 129449  138 Cole Sport
21 Michael Booth   Salt Lake City, UT24:03.11 212282  105 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
22 Brian Boudreau   Salt Lake City, UT24:11.81 149526  106 
23 Michael Wilcox   Salt Lake City, UT24:36.15 78544  126 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline p/b Tour
DNS John McDaniel (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 199071  128 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
DNS Thomas Cooke   Park City, UT 7681  134 X-Men
DNS Tanner Putt   Park City, UT 216553  131 Cole Sport
DNS Peter Archambault   Cottonwood Heights, UT 61182  103 RMCC/Cyclesmith
DNS michael Broadbent   Logan, UT 279187  163 
DNS Curtis Doman   Draper, UT 73704  127 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNS Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT 209217  130 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
DNS Elliott Smith   Murray, UT 239763  132 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNS Justin Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT 263234  133 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNS Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT 211886  109 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
DNS Todd Neumarker   Pleasant Grove, UT 259988  129 Biker's Edge / Destination Hom

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID21:48.63 292378  210 ICE / Idaho Kidney Institute /
2 Nathan Pack   Taylorsville, UT22:11.32 209573  213 Church of the Big Ring / Gym J
3 Dantley Young   Riverton, UT23:02.31 223139  218 The Bike Shoppe
4 Robert Chapman   Provo, UT23:06.91 90178  204 Jans
5 Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT23:08.00 230640  208 Ski Utah Cycling Team
6 Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT23:21.10 212596  205 RMCC Cyclesmith
7 Christopher White   Salt Lake City, UT23:49.88 175309  231 RMCC
8 Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT23:54.35 220916  203 Ski Utah Cycling Team
9 Nicholas Ekdahl   Salt Lake Cty, UT23:56.10 10617  206 RMCC/Cyclesmith
10 Perry Hall   Park City, UT23:57.77 206431  207 Team Wright
11 jonathan hines   Salt Lake City, UT24:00.91 288895  209 
12 Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO24:16.03 213492  214 
13 Steve Albrecht   Lehi, UT24:23.78 279040  202 Revolution Cafe Rio
14 Christopher Probert   Park City, UT24:33.47 75918  215 Hammer Nutrition
15 Mark Albrecht   Draper, UT24:43.39 279053  201 Revolution Cafe Rio
16 Brian Randall   Layton, UT25:17.63 228881  217 Team Wright
17 Jeremy Long   Murray, UT25:20.12 93667  211 
18 Matt Nunnelly   Melrose, MA25:49.51 308737  212 Bike Works/Rams Cycling
DNS Carl Majors   Salt Lake City, UT 203097  225 RMCC/Cyclesmith
DNS Courtney Larsen   Ogden, UT 247000  224 Team Wright
DNS Gregory Tibbitts   Kaysville, UT 146721  229 Unattached
DNS Josh Carter   South Ogden, UT 245675  219 Team Wright
DNS Jason Houchin   Redwood City , CA 95081  222 RMCC/Cyclesmith
DNS Brooks Stevenson   Kaysville, UT 245838  227 Team Wright
DNS Alex Obbard   Salt Lake City, UT 264189  226 Team Wright
DNS Robert Bennion   Provo, UT 205504  230 Bikers Edge
DNS Eric Ellis   Springville Ut 296526  228 BIke Fix
DNS Paul Clark   Kamas, UT 115597  220 
DNS Tyler Kirk   Sandy, UT 261681  223 Skullcandy/JSA Architects
DNS Will Hanson   Draper, UT 276490  221 Revolution Cafe Rio

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Cadman   Park City, UT21:47.35 296523  302 Hup United
2 Mike Oblad   Taylorsville, UT22:15.28 26520  310 Porcupine racing
3 Jeremy Teela   Park City, UT22:27.38 35155  344 Cole Sports
4 Ryan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT22:32.60 298172  343 SLC Bicycle Co.
5 Spence Roper   Logan, UT23:30.60 240465  313 Logan Race Club
6 Dan Tolson   Jackson, WY24:01.37 295242  315 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
7 Pat Terry    Mapleton, UT24:13.77 293984  314 Utah Valley University
8 Robert Gutzwiller   Fort Collins, CO24:16.30 233859  305 
9 Liam ODonnell   Murray, UT24:18.89 291424  309 SLC Bicycle Co.
10 eric dupuis   Layton, UT24:30.24 278019  303 SLC Bicycle Co.
11 Ryan Ottley   Providence, UT24:36.00 224853  311 LIN Socks
12 Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO25:33.09 267319  312 
13 hoz toro   Orem, UT25:45.72 310533  316 Utah Valley University
14 Jonathan Lozon   Floyds Knobs, IN26:27.38 291131  308 Porcupine Cycling
15 Matthew Wilson   Orem, UT26:57.52 301884  317 Utah Valley University
16 Austin Knutson   Salt Lake City, UT30:37.54 291966  307 
DNS William Broadbent   Eaglemountain, UT 286259  301 Utah Valley University
DNS Rick Finlayson   Highland, UT 279124  324 Porcupine Cycling
DNS Mike Meldrum   Salt Lake City, UT 171105  330 Porcupine Cycling
DNS Benjamin Bell   Salt Lake City, UT 270517  319 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Jared Kirby   Farmington, UT 199580  327 Logan Race Club
DNS Ryan Finlayson   Riverton, UT 296771  323 Porcupine Cycling
DNS matthew robbins   Lehi, UT 276755  336 Porcupine Cycling
DNS Lucas Parker   Riverton, UT 287939  334 
DNS Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT 295868  338 Bikers Edge/Destination homes
DNS Johnny Shirley   Saltlakecity, UT 307437  339 Skull Candy/ JSA Architects
DNS W Niederhauser   Logan, UT 178961  333 Lin Performance Racing Team
DNS Eric Lamoreaux   Salt Lake City, UT 311055  328 mi duole/barbacoa
DNS John Moreton   Salt Lake City, UT 25024  331 cutthroat racing
DNS Jeremy Turner   North Salt Lake, UT 264423  341 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNS gary hurst   Saltlakecity, UT 299675  306 Animal Liberation Racing
DNS Conor Matthews   Park City, UT 282250  329 colesport
DNS Nolan Finlayson   Riverton, UT 291403  322 porcupine cycling
DNS andy earl   Provo, UT 254484  304 Utah Valley University
DNS Tim Rude   Salt Lake City, UT 252966  337 Porcupine
DNS James Willis   Sandy, UT 279410  342 Skull Candy
DNS Jesse Jensen   Park City, UT 300502  326 The Contender Club
DNS David Carter   Logan, UT 293210  320 Lin Performance Racing Team
DNS Justin Fahnestock   Englewood, CO 304369  321 
DNS Kyle Nelson   Riverton, UT 291230  332 Spider Bait
DNS Roger Arnell   Mountain View, CA 311845  318 
DNS Brandon Perry   Draper, UT 279223  346 Revolution
DNS Zach Terry   Sandy, UT 245783  340 Team Wright
DNS Tyler Fought   Salt Lake City, UT 156944  325 Team Pyro Apparel

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Pace   Morgan, UT22:22.30 306117  403 Needles Peak/Mountain Builders
2 Bradley Nolen   Jackson, WY24:08.93 295318  402 Hoback Sports
3 Baylor Blessing   Pocatello, ID26:39.11 296379  401 ICE / Idaho Kidney Institute /
4 Keith TAYLOR   26:56.24  404 
5 Benjamin Siler   Murray, UT51:05.25 292920  445 Lin's Performance Socks
DNS John WILLIAMS     434 
DNS Robert Monson   Alpine, UT 285937  428 Revolution Racing
DNS Bruce Thomas   Layton, UT 311795  441 
DNS Garrett Strong   Park City, UT 310100  443 
DNS Darek EGGLESTON     411 
DNS Kent EGGLESTON     412 
DNS Todd Lamppa   Jackson, WY 295209  442 Hoback Sports
DNS James Adinaro   Salt Lake City, UT 295234  405 Porcupine Racing
DNS Keith Heaton   Bountiful, UT 306156  418 
DNS Stephen Marty   Torrey, UT 307382  426 SR3
DNS David SWARTZ     431 
DNS Phillip Smith   Sandy, UT 304308  429 Porcupine Racing
DNS Joe KOTYNEK     422 
DNS Mike Birch   Draper, UT 314040  408 revolution/cafe rio
DNS Kyle Wood   Cedar Hills, UT 279122  436 RoSanches
DNS Garn Jensen   Sandy, UT 293296  421 
DNS Jim BIEHN     407 
DNS Robert Halter   Salt Lake City, UT 318556  416 
DNS Tyler Call   Southweber, UT 311725  409 Needles Peak
DNS Skyler Howell   Lehi, UT 299188  419 none
DNS Matthew Snyder   Sandy, UT 291439  430 
DNS Dan EVANS     446 
DNS Brent WESTENBURG     433 
DNS Jeff Heaton   Sandy, UT 222321  417 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNS Don Anderton   Syracuse, UT 311394  406 
DNS James McLennan   Washoe Valley, NV 231448  427 UNR
DNS Gavin Fitzsimmons   Sandy, UT 312208  447 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNS Josh Foukas   Kaysville, UT 311591  414 
DNS Mike Lewis   Pleasant Grove, UT 312076  423 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNS Tracen Winward   Preston, ID 310165  435 
DNS Michael Coombs   Heber, UT 309292  410 
DNS Bryan FLETCHER     413 
DNS Jason LINDER     424 
DNS Jonathan Liddell   Sandy, UT 291834  440 Revolution
DNS Eric Gibbons   Palo Alto, CA 298739  415 Bikers Edge
DNS Jacob rogers   Provo, UT 261850  448 Racers Cycle
DNS Frank Linthorst   Salt Lake City, UT 83247  444 Revolution

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV20:59.56 65992  598 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
2 Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT21:15.81 103430  576 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
3 Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT21:42.63 281191  581 Revolution Cafe Rio
4 Gary Porter   Roy, UT22:02.13 60559  585 Autoliv
5 John McKone   Park City, UT22:08.59 23665  583 Cole Sport
6 Michael Profsky   Cottonwood Heights, UT22:25.23 67936  586 Canyon Bicycles Draper
7 Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT22:44.80 207596  589 Ski Utah Cycling Team
8 Michael Loveland   Morgan, UT22:56.92 246361  582 Needles Peak
9 Chris Harder   Jackson, WY23:51.97 280609  579 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
10 David Saurman   Wilson, WY23:52.79 265715  588 David Saurman
11 Scott Horn   Teton Village, WY25:07.53 192878  580 fitzgeralds cycles
12 Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA26:09.14 48613  577 Ogden One
13 JIm Percy   Boise, ID26:20.36 274620  584 team bobs bicycles
14 Yannio DAVILA   26:47.13  578 
DNS C Joe Busby   Brighton, UT 264158  592 
DNS Marek Sierski   Las Vegas, NV 84005  595 barry lasko dds race team
DNS Scott Bales   Springville, UT 198784  590 Bountiful Mazda
DNS Steve Briley (Cat3)   Park City, UT 4844  591 jans
DNS Korlin Gillette   Park City, UT 13286  593 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
DNS Jamie Longe   Holladay, UT 202145  594 Canyon Bicycles
DNS Gary Swain (Cat2)   Orem, UT 248144  596 
DNS Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT 91557  597 Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport -

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Montgomery   Woodland Park, CO22:57.30 45701  629 Binghams Northshore Cycling
2 Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT23:01.53 146521  628 Bountiful Mazda
3 Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT23:27.59 242162  631 Porcupine Cycling
4 Gary Simmons   Layton, UT23:32.71 199407  630 Bountiful Mazda
5 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT24:01.50 7974  626 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
6 John Haney   Park City, UT24:41.73 68337  645 
7 Jim Verdone   Wilson, WY25:38.97 279139  632 Fitzgeralds Cycling
8 Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT25:43.38 16081  627 Mad Dog Cycles
DNS Russ TOLBERT     642 
DNS Richard Maben   Kamas, UT 312308  635 Bonnevile Cycling
DNS Richard HUGHES     643 
DNS Carl DETWYLER     634 
DNS David Bradshaw   Parkcity, UT 308669  633 
DNS John Shirley   Holladay, UT 294320  639 
DNS Craig Williams   Park City, UT 307309  641 Mad Dog Cycles
DNS Bradley Rich   Salt Lake Cty, UT 29697  637 Millcreek Bicycles
DNS Elton Reid   Park City, UT 192940  636 
DNS James Kupferschmidt   Park City, UT 50747  644 Dharma
DNS Steve Simms   Logan, UT 295879  640 Joyride
DNS Lorin Ronnow (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 264904  638 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO22:42 255838  702 Mesa
DNS Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI 251212  701 Team Geargrinder
DNS Ethan Fedor   Park City, UT 282248  704 Unattached
DNS Connor JOHNSON     703 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Evans (1 - Cat1)   Sandy, UT22:41.09 201539  776 Millcreek Bicycles
2 Stephanie Skoreyko (1 - Cat2)   Slc, UT23:34.97 287156  781 PCIM
3 Lori Harward   Salt Lake City, UT24:25.55 247090  778 Ski Utah Cycling Team
4 Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT24:52.72 147582  779 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5 Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT25:24.64 249124  782 PCIM
6 Sarah White (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT25:55.62 305992  784 Revolution Cafe Rio
7 Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT26:13.60 247526  777 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNS Kandice Lund   Centerville, UT 271795  786 NA
DNS Jamie Jenkins   Salem, UT 260965  785 Bountiful Mazda
DNS BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT 263791  787 Ski Utah Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan HILL   25:00.32  882 Porcupine Cycling
DNS Alicia Finlayson   Highland, UT 291405  877 Porcupine Cycling
DNS syaufu ma   Oakley, UT 307367  878 
DNS Megan Burger   Draper, UT 308468  876 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNS Katherine Smith   Salt Lake City, UT 297851  880 
DNS Christie JOHNSON     881 White Pine Touring
DNS Beth McMaster   Mapleton, UT 294100  879 

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cris Kiser   Cottonwood, UT25:09.84 287258  967 revolution cafe rio
2 Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT25:48.20 208087  966 Spin Cycle Racing
3 Roberta Powers   Draper, UT25:50.94 264964  968 Revolution Cafe Rio
4 Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT26:17.27 60449  965 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNS Marlene HATCH     970 
DNS Betsy Spiegel   Salt Lake City, UT 33629  973 The Contender club
DNS Beverly Ronnow (Cat3)   Salt Lakecity, UT 280271  972 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
DNS Robynn Masters   Salt Lake Cty, UT 22860  971 Contender
DNS Dulce Altabella   Salt Lake City, UT 292565  969 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee