Race Results for
22nd Annual High Uintas Classic
Evanston, WY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwaine ALLGIER   03:28:03  896 
2 Payton Nishikawa   Willard, UT03:29:05 26145  905 Simply Mac
3 Adam Krommenhoek   Mapleton, UT03:29:38 307082  918 
4 Jasonn Potter (1 - Cat5)   Park City, UT03:31:24 132772  931 X-Men
5 Thom MORTON   03:31:24  938 White Pine Touring
6 Eric Martin   St. George, UT03:31:25 266132  904 skullcandy/jsa architects
7 Michael Kracht   Park City, UT03:31:26 271396  903 Big Ring - Realcyclist.com
8 Tim Briley   Park City, UT03:31:51 83978  909 Jans
9 Adam Taylor   Pleasantgrove, UT03:31:52 280724  907 SLC Bicycle Co.
10 Herman Vandecasteele (2 - Cat5)   Murray, UT03:33:24 265099  927 
11 Shad Hamilton   Lander, WY03:33:29 269511  902 Lander Cycling
12 Paul LaStayo   Salt Lake City, UT03:37:50 270312  919 Cycle Therapy/4 Corners
13 Chad Burt (1 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT03:37:50 246021  899 porcupine cycling
14 Walter Blanco   Layton, UT03:38:10 196598  936 Ski Utah Cycling Team
15 Jeffrey Flick   Salt Lake City, UT03:38:11 99231  901 RMCC/Cyclesmith
16 Jared KEATE   03:38:11  916 
17 Michael Shinney   Farr West, UT03:38:11 275935  925 Needles Peak
18 Michael Austin   Sandy, UT03:40:06 286257  929 Mi Duole
19 Patrick Greis   Salt Lake City, UT03:41:46 210595  912 Team Wright
20 Eric Woolsey   Draper, UT03:41:59 292104  928 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
21 Joseph Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT03:42:01 303618  910 Contender
22 Brent Williams (2 - Cat4)   South Jordan, UT03:43:26 229675  937 SLC Bicycle
23 Greg Martin   Holladay, UT03:43:29 307534  920 Contender Bicycles
24 Gregory Grant (3 - Cat5)   Bountiful, UT03:43:29 318508  911 
25 Weston Hymas   Salt Lake City, UT03:47:27 170384  914 Porcupine Cycling
26 Eric Rubie (4 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT03:47:48 266830  923 
27 Philip BOYACK   03:49:47  935 Barbaco/Midoule
28 Geoffery Barry   Salt Lake City, UT03:49:49 312304  908 MiDuole
29 Daniel Durkin   Jackson, WY03:49:55 10264  900 
30 Dave JARRETT   03:53:59  915 
31 Jerry Bergosh   Salt Lake City, UT03:54:16 246295  897 SLC Bicycle Co.
32 Drew IZZO   03:55:13  933 
33 Kevin Olson (5 - Cat5)   Jackson, WY03:59:45 312968  906 Teton Orthopedics
34 Juan PATTERSON   04:02:22  932 
35 Ian McMaster (6 - Cat5)   Mapleton, UT04:03:35 296811  921 
36 Eric Hulphers   Layton, UT04:07:36 261633  913 Bikers Edge/Destination Homes
37 Jeff Stenquist   Draper, UT04:10:46 34008  926 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
38 Chris PULLES   04:12:35  934 
39 George Klonizos   Bountiful, UT04:12:35 211771  917 RMCC /Cyclesmith
40 Jonathan Atzet   Draper, UT04:28:25 279136  930 Porcupine Cycling
41 Ronnie Boutte   Layton, UT04:46:04 308066  898 Big Ring - Realcyclist.com

Men - Master 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT03:20:16 242242  502 Ski Utah
2 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT03:20:22 66592  514 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
3 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT03:20:29 143866  509 Bountiful Mazda
4 Arthur O'Connor (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT03:25:15 26546  507 TeamBigRing/RealCyclist.com
5 David Sharp   Salt Lake City, UT03:25:15 161941  512 RMCC Cyclesmith
6 Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT03:25:15 70392  504 Great Northern Cycles
7 Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT03:25:15 1910  501 Barry Lasko DDS Racing
8 John Dainton   Park City, UT03:25:17 8533  511 
9 Sean Hoover   Riverton, UT03:31:24 197932  505 Canyon Cycle Draper
10 Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT03:33:51 58454  508 Great Northern Cycling
11 James Ferguson   Ogden, UT03:33:51 200321  503 Bountiful Mazda
12 Jeff Ward   Boise, ID03:35:24 82968  513 Hoback Sports

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT02:59:41 201017  107 
2 Bradley Gehrig (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT03:02:14 234987  112 Barbacoa-Mi Duole
3 Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT03:02:19 264518  122 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
4 Cameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT03:02:24 57141  135 Bikers Edge/Destination Homes
5 Zachary Tittensor (2 - Cat1)   Highland, UT03:02:30 217116  124 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
6 Justin Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT03:03:09 263234  133 Revolution Cafe Rio
7 Elliott Smith   Murray, UT03:03:10 239763  132 Revolution Cafe Rio
8 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT03:03:11 192669  121 Cole Sport
9 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID03:03:11 201431  137 ICE Idaho Kidney
10 Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT03:03:11 181440  119 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
11 Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT03:03:15 209217  130 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
12 Erik Harrington   Salt Lake City, UT03:03:15 263132  114 RMCC/Cyclesmith
13 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT03:05:41 15338  115 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
14 Curtis Doman   Draper, UT03:05:41 73704  127 Revolution Cafe Rio
15 Bill Demong   Park City, UT03:05:43 247228  110 Cole Sport
16 Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA03:05:43 60511  117 Cole Sport
17 Ryan La Pier (1 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV03:05:43 256814  118 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
18 michael Broadbent   Logan, UT03:06:00 279187  163 
19 Byron AMES   03:08:58  136 
20 Nathan Miller   Park City, UT03:09:26 129449  138 Cole Sport
21 Peter Archambault   Cottonwood Heights, UT03:12:54 61182  103 RMCC/Cyclesmith
22 Scott Allen   Sandy, UT03:12:54 131004  102 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
23 Billy Allen   Sandy, UT03:12:54 77303  101 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
24 Michael Wilcox   Salt Lake City, UT03:12:54 78544  126 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline p/b Tour
25 Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT03:12:55 219289  111 Barbacoa-Mi Duole
26 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT03:12:55 50257  113 Cole Sport
27 Michael Booth   Salt Lake City, UT03:12:55 212282  105 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
28 Tanner Putt   Park City, UT03:12:55 216553  131 Cole Sport
29 Thomas Cooke   Park City, UT03:12:55 7681  134 X-Men
30 John McDaniel (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT03:21:54 199071  128 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
31 Todd Neumarker   Pleasant Grove, UT03:23:17 259988  129 Biker's Edge / Destination Hom
32 Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT03:24:10 2708  104 Barbacoa-Mi Duole
33 Brian Boudreau   Salt Lake City, UT03:24:10 149526  106 
34 Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT03:25:47 211886  109 Barbacoa - Mi Duole

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Pack   Taylorsville, UT03:13:52 209573  213 Church of the Big Ring / Gym J
2 Nicholas Ekdahl   Salt Lake Cty, UT03:20:31 10617  206 RMCC/Cyclesmith
3 Christopher White   Salt Lake City, UT03:20:36 175309  231 RMCC
4 Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID03:20:41 292378  210 ICE / Idaho Kidney Institute /
5 Will Hanson   Draper, UT03:20:41 276490  221 Revolution Cafe Rio
6 Perry Hall   Park City, UT03:20:41 206431  207 Team Wright
7 Tyler Kirk   Sandy, UT03:20:41 261681  223 Skullcandy/JSA Architects
8 Paul Clark   Kamas, UT03:20:41 115597  220 
9 Robert Chapman   Provo, UT03:20:41 90178  204 Jans
10 Eric Ellis   Springville Ut03:20:42 296526  228 BIke Fix
11 Robert Bennion   Provo, UT03:20:44 205504  230 Bikers Edge
12 Alex Obbard   Salt Lake City, UT03:21:14 264189  226 Team Wright
13 Brooks Stevenson   Kaysville, UT03:29:11 245838  227 Team Wright
14 Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT03:29:12 220916  203 Ski Utah Cycling Team
15 jonathan hines   Salt Lake City, UT03:29:13 288895  209 
16 Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO03:30:23 213492  214 
17 Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT03:30:50 212596  205 RMCC Cyclesmith
18 Christopher Probert   Park City, UT03:32:41 75918  215 Hammer Nutrition
19 Steve Albrecht   Lehi, UT03:32:41 279040  202 Revolution Cafe Rio
20 Brian Randall   Layton, UT03:32:41 228881  217 Team Wright
21 Mark Albrecht   Draper, UT03:32:42 279053  201 Revolution Cafe Rio
22 Jason Houchin   Redwood City , CA03:32:42 95081  222 RMCC/Cyclesmith
23 Josh Carter   South Ogden, UT03:32:43 245675  219 Team Wright
24 Dantley Young   Riverton, UT03:32:47 223139  218 The Bike Shoppe
25 Gregory Tibbitts   Kaysville, UT03:32:48 146721  229 Unattached
26 Courtney Larsen   Ogden, UT03:33:28 247000  224 Team Wright
27 Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT03:36:18 230640  208 Ski Utah Cycling Team
28 Jeremy Long   Murray, UT03:36:18 93667  211 
29 Matt Nunnelly   Melrose, MA03:37:39 308737  212 Bike Works/Rams Cycling
30 Carl Majors   Salt Lake City, UT03:39:26 203097  225 RMCC/Cyclesmith

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Terry   Sandy, UT03:19:58 245783  340 Team Wright
2 Jeremy Teela   Park City, UT03:20:03 35155  344 Cole Sports
3 Brandon Perry   Draper, UT03:20:09 279223  346 Revolution
4 Roger Arnell   Mountain View, CA03:20:15 311845  318 
5 Kyle Nelson   Riverton, UT03:20:16 291230  332 Spider Bait
6 Justin Fahnestock   Englewood, CO03:20:45 304369  321 
7 David Carter   Logan, UT03:20:53 293210  320 Lin Performance Racing Team
8 Jesse Jensen   Park City, UT03:20:53 300502  326 The Contender Club
9 Tyler Fought   Salt Lake City, UT03:21:24 156944  325 Team Pyro Apparel
10 James Willis   Sandy, UT03:27:08 279410  342 Skull Candy
11 Dan Tolson   Jackson, WY03:29:54 295242  315 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
12 Brian Cadman   Park City, UT03:29:54 296523  302 Hup United
13 Robert Gutzwiller   Fort Collins, CO03:33:49 233859  305 
14 eric dupuis   Layton, UT03:33:50 278019  303 SLC Bicycle Co.
15 Ryan Ottley   Providence, UT03:33:50 224853  311 LIN Socks
16 Tim Rude   Salt Lake City, UT03:33:54 252966  337 Porcupine
17 andy earl   Provo, UT03:33:54 254484  304 Utah Valley University
18 Nolan Finlayson   Riverton, UT03:33:59 291403  322 porcupine cycling
19 Conor Matthews   Park City, UT03:34:23 282250  329 colesport
20 Ryan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT03:35:36 298172  343 SLC Bicycle Co.
21 gary hurst   Saltlakecity, UT03:36:12 299675  306 Animal Liberation Racing
22 Jeremy Turner   North Salt Lake, UT03:36:12 264423  341 Revolution Cafe Rio
23 John Moreton   Salt Lake City, UT03:36:16 25024  331 cutthroat racing
24 Matthew Wilson   Orem, UT03:36:40 301884  317 Utah Valley University
25 Spence Roper   Logan, UT03:37:49 240465  313 Logan Race Club
26 Mike Oblad   Taylorsville, UT03:38:10 26520  310 Porcupine racing
27 Eric Lamoreaux   Salt Lake City, UT03:43:45 311055  328 mi duole/barbacoa
28 W Niederhauser   Logan, UT03:43:51 178961  333 Lin Performance Racing Team
29 Austin Knutson   Salt Lake City, UT03:44:49 291966  307 
30 Johnny Shirley   Saltlakecity, UT03:46:09 307437  339 Skull Candy/ JSA Architects
31 Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT03:46:12 295868  338 Bikers Edge/Destination homes
32 Lucas Parker   Riverton, UT03:51:24 287939  334 
33 Pat Terry    Mapleton, UT03:52:50 293984  314 Utah Valley University
34 Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO03:52:50 267319  312 
35 Liam ODonnell   Murray, UT03:52:50 291424  309 SLC Bicycle Co.
36 Jared Kirby   Farmington, UT03:52:54 199580  327 Logan Race Club
37 Benjamin Bell   Salt Lake City, UT04:02:21 270517  319 Dolce Vita Cycling
38 Jonathan Lozon   Floyds Knobs, IN04:02:25 291131  308 Porcupine Cycling
39 matthew robbins   Lehi, UT04:02:58 276755  336 Porcupine Cycling
40 Ryan Finlayson   Riverton, UT04:02:59 296771  323 Porcupine Cycling
41 Mike Meldrum   Salt Lake City, UT04:02:59 171105  330 Porcupine Cycling
42 Rick Finlayson   Highland, UT04:27:01 279124  324 Porcupine Cycling
43 hoz toro   Orem, UT04:27:02 310533  316 Utah Valley University
44 William Broadbent   Eaglemountain, UT04:55:34 286259  301 Utah Valley University

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Gibbons   Palo Alto, CA03:25:57 298739  415 Bikers Edge
2 Ryan Pace   Morgan, UT03:25:58 306117  403 Needles Peak/Mountain Builders
3 Jonathan Liddell   Sandy, UT03:26:37 291834  440 Revolution
4 Jason LINDER   03:26:38  424 
5 Bryan FLETCHER   03:26:42  413 
6 Bradley Nolen   Jackson, WY03:29:29 295318  402 Hoback Sports
7 Michael Coombs   Heber, UT03:34:21 309292  410 
8 Tracen Winward   Preston, ID03:34:22 310165  435 
9 Mike Lewis   Pleasant Grove, UT03:34:22 312076  423 Revolution Cafe Rio
10 Josh Foukas   Kaysville, UT03:34:23 311591  414 
11 Gavin Fitzsimmons   Sandy, UT03:36:36 312208  447 Revolution Cafe Rio
12 James McLennan   Washoe Valley, NV03:37:53 231448  427 UNR
13 Don Anderton   Syracuse, UT03:39:54 311394  406 
14 Jeff Heaton   Sandy, UT03:40:52 222321  417 Revolution Cafe Rio
15 Brent WESTENBURG   03:40:53  433 
16 Dan EVANS   03:40:53  446 
17 Matthew Snyder   Sandy, UT03:40:57 291439  430 
18 Skyler Howell   Lehi, UT03:41:04 299188  419 none
19 Tyler Call   Southweber, UT03:42:51 311725  409 Needles Peak
20 Robert Halter   Salt Lake City, UT03:43:53 318556  416 
21 Jim BIEHN   03:52:24  407 
22 Garn Jensen   Sandy, UT03:52:25 293296  421 
23 Kyle Wood   Cedar Hills, UT03:52:26 279122  436 RoSanches
24 Baylor Blessing   Pocatello, ID03:52:27 296379  401 ICE / Idaho Kidney Institute /
25 Mike Birch   Draper, UT03:52:31 314040  408 revolution/cafe rio
26 Joe KOTYNEK   03:52:37  422 
27 Benjamin Siler   Murray, UT03:54:55 292920  445 Lin's Performance Socks
28 Phillip Smith   Sandy, UT03:57:38 304308  429 Porcupine Racing
29 David SWARTZ   04:00:02  431 
30 Stephen Marty   Torrey, UT04:03:23 307382  426 SR3
31 Frank Linthorst   Salt Lake City, UT04:04:38 83247  444 Revolution
32 Keith Heaton   Bountiful, UT04:04:38 306156  418 
33 James Adinaro   Salt Lake City, UT04:04:44 295234  405 Porcupine Racing
34 Keith TAYLOR   04:04:47  404 
35 Jacob rogers   Provo, UT04:07:18 261850  448 Racers Cycle
36 Todd Lamppa   Jackson, WY04:14:01 295209  442 Hoback Sports
37 Kent EGGLESTON   04:17:03  412 
38 Darek EGGLESTON   04:19:52  411 
39 Garrett Strong   Park City, UT04:23:13 310100  443 
40 Bruce Thomas   Layton, UT04:23:23 311795  441 
41 Robert Monson   Alpine, UT04:42:55 285937  428 Revolution Racing
42 John WILLIAMS   05:27:02  434 
DQ Jay Petervary   Victor , ID 138816  437 Fitzgeralds Bicycles

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV03:24:57 65992  598 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
2 John McKone   Park City, UT03:25:03 23665  583 Cole Sport
3 Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT03:25:08 91557  597 Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport -
4 Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT03:25:14 103430  576 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
5 Gary Porter   Roy, UT03:25:15 60559  585 Autoliv
6 Gary Swain (1 - Cat2)   Orem, UT03:32:17 248144  596 
7 Jamie Longe   Holladay, UT03:32:17 202145  594 Canyon Bicycles
8 Michael Loveland   Morgan, UT03:32:18 246361  582 Needles Peak
9 Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT03:32:20 207596  589 Ski Utah Cycling Team
10 Korlin Gillette   Park City, UT03:32:25 13286  593 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
11 Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT03:39:38 281191  581 Revolution Cafe Rio
12 Steve Briley (1 - Cat3)   Park City, UT03:41:24 4844  591 jans
13 David Saurman   Wilson, WY03:41:47 265715  588 David Saurman
14 Scott Bales   Springville, UT03:43:57 198784  590 Bountiful Mazda
15 Yannio DAVILA   03:43:57  578 
16 Marek Sierski   Las Vegas, NV03:43:58 84005  595 barry lasko dds race team
17 Scott Horn   Teton Village, WY03:44:23 192878  580 fitzgeralds cycles
18 Michael Profsky   Cottonwood Heights, UT03:46:36 67936  586 Canyon Bicycles Draper
19 C Joe Busby   Brighton, UT03:54:12 264158  592 
20 JIm Percy   Boise, ID04:00:19 274620  584 team bobs bicycles
21 Chris Harder   Jackson, WY04:01:19 280609  579 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
22 Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA04:17:42 48613  577 Ogden One

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT02:40:20 7974  626 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
2 Lorin Ronnow (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT02:43:27 264904  638 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
3 Rick Montgomery   Woodland Park, CO02:43:29 45701  629 Binghams Northshore Cycling
4 Steve Simms   Logan, UT02:43:44 295879  640 Joyride
5 James Kupferschmidt   Park City, UT02:45:01 50747  644 Dharma
6 Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT02:45:02 242162  631 Porcupine Cycling
7 Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT02:48:38 16081  627 Mad Dog Cycles
8 Jim Verdone   Wilson, WY02:49:53 279139  632 Fitzgeralds Cycling
9 Elton Reid   Park City, UT02:50:26 192940  636 
10 Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT02:52:24 146521  628 Bountiful Mazda
11 John Haney   Park City, UT02:53:45 68337  645 
12 Gary Simmons   Layton, UT02:54:19 199407  630 Bountiful Mazda
13 Bradley Rich   Salt Lake Cty, UT02:54:20 29697  637 Millcreek Bicycles
14 Craig Williams   Park City, UT02:54:22 307309  641 Mad Dog Cycles
15 John Shirley   Holladay, UT03:04:24 294320  639 
16 David Bradshaw   Parkcity, UT03:07:05 308669  633 
17 Carl DETWYLER   03:09:19  634 
18 Richard HUGHES   03:22:51  643 
19 Richard Maben   Kamas, UT03:29:31 312308  635 Bonnevile Cycling
20 Russ TOLBERT   03:39:50  642 

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor JOHNSON   02:30:06  703 
2 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO02:33:34 255838  702 Mesa
3 Ethan Fedor   Park City, UT02:44:19 282248  704 Unattached
DNF Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI 251212  701 Team Geargrinder

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Evans (1 - Cat1)   Sandy, UT03:33:26 201539  776 Millcreek Bicycles
2 Lori Harward   Salt Lake City, UT03:42:56 247090  778 Ski Utah Cycling Team
3 Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT03:43:02 247526  777 Ski Utah Cycling Team
4 Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT03:45:23 147582  779 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5 Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT03:45:23 249124  782 PCIM
6 Stephanie Skoreyko (1 - Cat2)   Slc, UT03:45:24 287156  781 PCIM
7 BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT03:45:25 263791  787 Ski Utah Cycling Team
8 Jamie Jenkins   Salem, UT03:45:27 260965  785 Bountiful Mazda
9 Kandice Lund   Centerville, UT03:55:16 271795  786 NA
10 Sarah White (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT03:58:53 305992  784 Revolution Cafe Rio

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth McMaster   Mapleton, UT03:00:43 294100  879 
2 Megan HILL   03:02:58  882 Porcupine Cycling
3 Christie JOHNSON   03:05:19  881 White Pine Touring
4 Katherine Smith   Salt Lake City, UT03:07:03 297851  880 
5 Megan Burger   Draper, UT03:21:43 308468  876 Revolution Cafe Rio
6 syaufu ma   Oakley, UT04:10:35 307367  878 
DNF Alicia Finlayson   Highland, UT 291405  877 Porcupine Cycling

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT03:03:02 208087  966 Spin Cycle Racing
2 Roberta Powers   Draper, UT03:05:19 264964  968 Revolution Cafe Rio
3 Robynn Masters   Salt Lake Cty, UT03:07:19 22860  971 Contender
4 Beverly Ronnow (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lakecity, UT03:09:10 280271  972 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
5 Betsy Spiegel   Salt Lake City, UT03:09:13 33629  973 The Contender club
6 Cris Kiser   Cottonwood, UT03:12:17 287258  967 revolution cafe rio
7 Marlene HATCH   03:13:31  970 
8 Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT03:15:09 60449  965 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNF Dulce Altabella   Salt Lake City, UT 292565  969 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee