Race Results for
51st Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg,, MA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alejandro Borrajo   02:35:25  21 Jamis Sutter Home p/
2 Charles Dionne   02:35:25  10 Fly V Australia
3 aurelien passeron   02:35:26  72 Garneau Club Chaussu
4 David Veilleux   02:35:26  Kelly Benefit Strate
5 Shaun McCarthy   02:35:28  68 Garneau Club Chaussu
6 Jay Thomson   02:35:28  17 Fly V Australia
7 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA02:35:28 147512  161 Team Type 1
8 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA02:35:28 229135  40 BikeReg.com / Cannon
9 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH02:35:28 27066  160 Team Planet Bike
10 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO02:35:28 149353  Kelly Benefit Strate
11 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH02:35:28 206020  152 Team Mountain Khakis
12 jeremy vennell   02:35:28  49 BISSELL Pro Cycling
13 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA02:35:28 93133  103 Kenda p/b Geargrinde
14 Zach Bell   02:35:28  Kelly Benefit Strate
15 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT02:35:28 148404  31 AXA Equitable Cyclin
16 Antoine Matteau   02:35:28  76 Gaspsien/ passion vl
17 Hayden Brooks   02:35:28  13 Fly V Australia
18 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA02:35:28 23057  51 BISSELL Pro Cycling
19 William Dugan   Burlington, VT02:35:28 203975  162 Team Type 1
20 Vincent Quirion   02:35:28  75 Gaspsien/ passion vl
21 Thom Coupe (1 - Cat1)   Plymouth, NH02:35:28 160731  43 BikeReg.com / Cannon
22 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI02:35:28 248510  93 Kelly Benefit Strate
23 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA02:35:28 17590  52 BISSELL Pro Cycling
24 Ryan Anderson   02:35:28  Kelly Benefit Strate
25 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC02:35:28 103689  79 Globalbike presented
26 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD02:35:28 185182  90 Kelly Benefit Strate
27 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO02:35:28 118846  105 Matrix/Richardson Bi
28 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN02:35:28 188123  163 Trek Livestrong/U23
29 patrick bevin   02:35:28  46 BISSELL Pro Cycling
30 Nick Frey   02:35:28  19 Jamis Sutter Home p/
31 Jai Crawford   02:35:28  16 Fly V Australia
32 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA02:35:28 154883  Kelly Benefit Strate
33 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY02:35:28 204958  26 AXA Equitable Cyclin
34 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN02:35:28 133501  101 Kenda p/b Geargrinde
35 Frederick Norton   Towson, MD02:35:28 53474  92 Kelly Benefit Strate
36 Robert Sweeting (2 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC02:35:28 205722  81 Globalbike presented
37 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA02:35:28 138681  67 Garmin-Transitions P
38 JEAN SEBASTIEN PERRON   02:35:28  73 Garneau Club Chaussu
39 Luis Amaran   02:35:28  18 Jamis Sutter Home p/
40 Lawrence Warbasse   Traverse City, MI02:35:28 215167  54 BMC Racing Team USAC
41 Andres Pereyra   02:35:28  25 Jamis Sutter Home p/
42 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA02:35:28 238694  48 BISSELL Pro Cycling
43 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO02:35:28 190900  113 Mountain Khakis
44 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc02:35:28 202082  77 Globalbike presented
45 Philip Zajicek (1 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ02:35:28 90090  15 Fly V Australia
46 Darren Rolfe   02:35:28  14 Fly V Australia
47 Nathan O'Neill (2 - Pro)   Toowoomba Australia02:35:28 286674  125 Ouch Bahati Foundati
48 Will Goodfellow   02:35:28  42 BikeReg.com / Cannon
49 Emerson Oronte (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO02:35:28 222542  157 Team Ora presented b
50 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NH02:35:28 268394  56 CCB Wheelworks
51 Robert Britton   Santa Rosa, CA02:35:28 305668  47 BISSELL Pro Cycling
52 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY02:35:28 121621  20 Jamis Sutter Home p/
53 Mauricio Frazer   02:35:28  146 Start Cycling Team
54 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA02:35:28 118740  23 Jamis Sutter Home p/
55 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA02:35:28 226379  89 Kelly Benefit Strate
56 Clay Murfet   02:35:28  32 AXA Equitable Cyclin
57 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO02:35:28 176282  149 Team Hotel San Jose
58 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA02:35:28 202639  108 MetLife p/b groSolar
59 Jamey Driscoll   02:35:28  22 Jamis Sutter Home p/
60 Robbie King (4 - Cat1)   North Andover, MA02:35:28 168259  155 Team Ora presented b
61 Darren Lill   02:35:28  11 Fly V Australia
62 John Loehner   New York, NY02:35:28 47769  33 AXA Equitable Cyclin
63 Matteo Dal-Cin   02:35:28  143 Rocky Mountain/ CIBC
64 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA02:35:28 131248  Kelly Benefit Strate
65 Neil Shirely   02:35:28  Kelly Benefit Strate
66 Greg Reain   02:35:28  131 Ride with Rendall
67 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO02:35:28 207985  95 Kelly Benefit Strate
68 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA02:35:28 179015  27 AXA Equitable Cyclin
69 Andrew Baker (5 - Cat1)   Easley, SC02:35:28 193830  88 Ion-United Healthcar
70 Joshua Bartlett (6 - Cat1)   Windham, NH02:35:28 156797  144 Rubicon-ORBEA
71 Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA02:35:28 259375  86 Haymarket Bicycles/H
72 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT02:35:28 25407  Kelly Benefit Strate
73 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA02:35:28 211475  100 Kenda p/b Geargrinde
74 Michael Margarite   New York, NY02:35:28 211807  29 AXA Equitable Cyclin
75 Nicholas Keough (3 - Pro)   Sandwich, MA02:35:28 203439  99 Kenda p/b Geargrinde
76 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN02:35:28 255885  106 MetLife p/b groSolar
77 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT02:35:28 205717  41 BikeReg.com / Cannon
78 Anibal Borrajo   02:35:28  24 Jamis Sutter Home p/
79 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA02:35:28 119361  127 Penn State Hershey C
80 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY02:35:28 232379  115 MVP Health Care Cycl
81 Spencer Gaddy (7 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC02:35:28 256705  150 Team Ion/UnitedHealt
82 James Langedyk   02:35:48  70 Garneau Club Chaussu
83 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA02:35:52 37157  53 BISSELL Pro Cycling
84 Pierrick Naud   02:35:55  139 Rocky Mountain/ CIBC
85 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA02:35:57 137395  58 CCB Wheelworks
86 Peter Bell (8 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA02:36:00 199984  112 MetLife p/b groSolar
87 keven lacombe   02:36:00  145 Spidertech
88 Nicholas Bennette (9 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA02:36:11 186239  109 MetLife p/b groSolar
89 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT02:36:20 174590  44 BikeReg.com / Cannon
90 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA02:36:20 280764  37 Battley Harley-David
91 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC02:36:22 203786  94 Kelly Benefit Strate
92 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA02:37:12 250645  169 Wheelhouse / NCC
93 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia02:37:55 221327  87 Hincapie Development
94 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC02:38:06 180410  97 Kenda p/b Geargrinde
95 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA02:38:08 196503  38 BikeReg.com / Cannon
96 Aaron Fillion   02:38:21  128 Ride with Rendall
97 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA02:38:28 178236  45 BikeReg.com / Cannon
98 Jean Franois (Jeff) Racine   02:38:28  69 Garneau Club Chaussu
99 Phillipe Lacasse   02:38:28  142 Rocky Mountain/ CIBC
100 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT02:38:28 189818  28 AXA Equitable Cyclin
101 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   02:38:28  60 CCB Wheelworks
102 Yahor Buben   02:38:28  57 CCB Wheelworks
103 Alexander Bremer (10 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA02:39:32 232069  107 MetLife p/b groSolar
104 Michael Joanisse   02:39:56  119 Nativo/PG/Devinci
105 Nathan Underwood   02:40:25  135 Ride with Rendall
106 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO02:40:34 164362  50 BISSELL Pro Cycling
107 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO02:40:34 193797  39 BikeReg.com / Cannon
108 Stefano Barberi (4 - Pro)   Newbury Park, CA02:40:34 136696  98 Kenda p/b Geargrinde
109 Richard Hoffarth (5 - Pro)   Charlotte, NC02:40:34 197022  151 Team Mountain Khakis
110 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI02:40:34 199084  167 Wheelhouse / NCC
111 Peter Carey (6 - Pro)   Silver Spring, MD02:40:40 245129  35 Bahati Foundation Pr
112 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA02:41:16 120392  65 Embrocation Cycling
113 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA02:42:06 235379  59 CCB Wheelworks
114 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI02:42:06 5230  55 CCB Wheelworks
115 Brad Sheehan (11 - Cat1)   Bow, NH02:42:10 146426  111 MetLife p/b groSolar
116 Simon Gagnon-Brassard   02:42:10  116 Nativo/PG/Devinci
117 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA02:42:27 126022  158 Team Ora presented b
118 Nicholas Waite (7 - Pro)   Harrisonburg, VA02:42:37 146137  102 Kenda p/b Geargrinde
119 Demis Aleman   02:43:05  147 Start Cycling Team
120 Michael Nash   Auburn, CA02:43:36 277198  130 Ride with Rendall
121 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY02:43:44 230528  114 MVP Health Care Cycl
122 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ02:44:10 200845  30 AXA Equitable Cyclin
123 Zack Allison   Arlington Va02:44:40 211435  64 Echelon Energy
124 Igor Volshteyn   Dallas, TX02:44:58 36785  61 Champion System Raci
125 Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA02:44:58 232400  91 Kelly Benefit Strate
126 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN02:45:05 221190  62 Cleveland Clinic Spo
127 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL02:45:07 230009  66 Florida Velo
128 Antoine Malo   02:46:22  124 Nativo/PG/Devinci
129 Hugues Lapointe   02:46:22  122 Nativo/PG/Devinci
130 Brant Speed   Austin, TX02:46:24 240584  126 Pedal Hard Training
131 Kevin Massicotte   02:46:51  138 Rocky Mountain/ CIBC
132 Arnaud Papillon   02:47:04  121 Nativo/PG/Devinci
133 Gregg Brandt   Winona02:47:04 227165  85 Grandstay Hotels
134 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH02:47:04 184042  110 MetLife p/b groSolar
135 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC02:47:10 230698  83 Globalbike presented
136 Andre Tremblay   02:47:16  123 Nativo/PG/Devinci
137 Mathieu CHARRUAU   02:48:25  120 Nativo/PG/Devinci
138 Christopher Hillier   02:48:29  63 Colavita Racing Inc.
139 Glen Rendall   02:48:40  129 Ride with Rendall
140 Robert (Bobby) Lea   Mertztown, PA02:48:40 65819  34 Bahati Foundation Pr
141 Thomas Devisscher   02:48:40  134 Ride with Rendall
142 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA02:48:40 18056  165 UnitedHealthcare Pro
143 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT02:48:42 212585  170 Wheelhouse / NCC
144 Maxime Joly-Smith   02:48:46  136 Rocky Mountain/ CIBC
145 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA02:48:52 237748  153 Team Nature's Path/3
146 Steven Scalia   Queensbury, NY02:49:29 213405  156 Team Ora presented b
147 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX02:53:07 187559  104 Matrix/Richardson Bi
148 Justin Kitney   02:54:39  141 Rocky Mountain/ CIBC
149 Andrew Troy   Charlottesville, VA02:54:52 249702  154 Team Nature's Path/3
150 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI02:59:49 172966  159 Team Ora presented b
151 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC03:00:16 38071  82 Globalbike presented
152 Mason Hanrahan   03:00:16  137 Rocky Mountain/ CIBC
153 Matthew Mainer (12 - Cat1)   Hinesburg, VT03:01:30 229526  168 Wheelhouse / NCC
154 Chris Reid   03:03:36  133 Ride with Rendall
155 Gabriel Michaud   03:05:08  117 Nativo/PG/Devinci
DNS Ben Day     12 Fly V Australia
DNS Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162  36 Battley Harley-David
DNS derrick st john     74 Garneau Club Chaussu
DNS Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC 193086  78 Globalbike presented
DNS Graham Foster   Greenville, SC 245767  80 Globalbike presented
DNS Benjamin Miller (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 186026  84 Globalbike presented
DNS Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  96 Kelly Benefit Strate
DNS Jason Cheney     132 Ride with Rendall
DNS Laurent Dallaire     140 Rocky Mountain/ CIBC
DNS Floyd Landis (Pro)   Idyllwild, CA 20272  164 unattached
DNF hugo houle     71 Garneau Club Chaussu
DNF Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH 121800  148 Svelte Cycles
DNF Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA 43989  166 Wheelhouse / NCC

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD01:50:19 222506  551 Kelly Benefit Strate
2 Sean Smith   New York, NY01:50:19 205079  518 Champion System Raci
3 Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY01:50:19 257024  529 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
4 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA01:50:19 201447  547 Embrocation Cycling
5 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA01:50:19 246414  590 Tri-State Velo / Amo
6 Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA01:50:19 210930  539 Dynaflo
7 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL01:50:19 255870  500 352 Racing p/b Bikes
8 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA01:50:19 273234  572 Pabst Blue Ribbon/Ta
9 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA01:50:23 259600  593 Wheelhouse / NCC
10 Kenneth Harris   New York, NY01:50:27 204430  532 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
11 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA01:50:31 3496  512 CCB/Wheelworks
12 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA01:50:49 60318  509 CCB/Wheelworks
13 Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY01:50:49 177947  526 Cornell Cycling Club
14 Max Korus   Woodside, CA01:50:49 290610  574 Penn State Hershey C
15 Mathieu Fradet   01:50:49  554 Le Yti
16 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT01:50:49 293408  570 Onion River Racing
17 James Morrison   Sidney, ME01:50:52 246459  542 Embrocation Cycling
18 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA01:50:52 164378  520 Chester County Velo
19 Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA01:50:54 239002  585 Team Halowesko Partn
20 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID01:50:54 194512  567 NorEast Cycling
21 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA01:50:54 220674  558 MetLife p/b groSolar
22 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA01:50:54 218622  508 CCB/ RACING
23 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT01:50:54 242328  561 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
24 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ01:50:54 200872  592 Westwood Velo
25 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA01:50:54 220467  580 Team Alliance Enviro
26 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY01:50:54 251001  519 Champion System Raci
27 Brian Wilichoski   Danvers, MA01:50:54 266733  510 CCB/Wheelworks
28 Shaun Adamson   01:50:54  564 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
29 Marc Warner   Crozier, VA01:50:54 263150  586 Team Natures Path/ 3
30 Ryan Smolko   Mifflinburg, PA01:50:54 201783  516 CCV/Smedley-Iron Hil
31 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA01:50:54 193823  589 Tri-State Velo / Amo
32 Matt Carlton   Lynchburg, VA01:50:54 226077  587 Team Nature's Path/3
33 Derek Harnden   01:50:54  525 Colavita Racing Inc.
34 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY01:50:54 264739  531 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
35 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT01:50:54 163906  536 CVC/Subaru of New En
36 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY01:50:54 277525  528 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
37 Matt DeLuco   01:50:54  599 
38 David Lee   Greenville, SC01:50:54 91837  537 DeMaine Cycling
39 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT01:50:54 293409  514 CCNS Charlescoachin
40 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH01:50:54 30782  578 Sunapee/Continental
41 Andrew Albert   Chandler, AZ01:50:54 281447  577 Strada Racing Club
42 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT01:50:54 107000  515 CCNS-Charlescoaching
43 Jeremy Brazeal   Manchester, CT01:50:54 54411  535 CVC Subaru of New En
44 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ01:50:54 191069  511 CCB/Wheelworks
45 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH01:50:54 208909  579 Sunapee/Revolution U
46 James Thomas   Sandwich, MA01:50:54 179587  565 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
47 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA01:50:54 172135  594 Wheelhouse / NCC
48 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY01:50:54 210436  523 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
49 Andrew McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA01:50:54 230319  598 
50 Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY01:50:54 278407  559 Minerva Design Cycli
51 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL01:50:54 211913  501 Atlantic Shores Velo
52 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY01:50:54 190425  530 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
53 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH01:50:54 290603  583 TEAM CF
54 Joshua Gunn   Cambridge, MA01:50:54 218592  546 Embrocation Cycling
55 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT01:50:54 240810  524 CLR - CLRracing.com
56 James Bender   Seattle, WA01:50:54 122052  504 BBC
57 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT01:50:54 173470  556 MetLife p/b groSolar
58 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY01:50:54 231787  549 GS Mengoni USA
59 Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO01:50:54 288263  596 
60 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH01:50:54 207445  569 NorEast Cycling
61 E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC01:50:54 265979  538 DeMaine Cycling Team
62 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD01:50:54 199537  550 HYDROMAX
63 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH01:50:54 205575  544 Embrocation Cycling
64 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA01:50:54 209949  582 TEAM CF
65 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT01:50:54 103281  534 CVC Subaru of New En
66 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA01:50:54 197469  571 Optimum Performance
67 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT01:50:54 195297  576 Rocky Mountain Spine
68 J Partland   New York, NY01:50:54 27351  553 Kissena Cycling Club
69 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT01:50:54 197142  568 NorEast Cycling
70 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA01:50:54 237411  522 Chester County Velo
71 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA01:50:54 195075  584 TEAM CF
72 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA01:51:33 202213  545 Embrocation Cycling
73 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA01:51:44 207002  513 CCB/Wheelworks
74 Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT01:52:04 117382  543 Embrocation Cycling
75 Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC01:52:57 281641  517 CFC
76 Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA01:53:07 270565  573 Pelotonia Cycling Te
77 David Jordan   Chapel Hill, NC01:53:26 192746  588 Triangle Velo
78 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY01:53:27 44238  552 Kissena Cycling Club
79 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH01:55:29 231692  557 MetLife p/b groSolar
80 Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MA01:57:19 153214  595 Wheelworks Racing
81 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO01:57:19 274222  555 Maxpowercycling.com
82 Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA01:57:19 221537  521 Chester County Velo
83 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT01:57:19 163893  591 US Army/GHCC/Central
84 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA01:57:21 281236  503 Battley Harley-David
85 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA01:57:21 237597  562 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
86 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA01:57:47 207152  541 Embrocation Cycling
87 Michael Flanagan   Arlington, VA01:57:47 226283  502 Battley Harley-David
88 Lyle Tenpenny   Seattle, WA01:57:47 230092  540 Embrocation Cycling
89 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC01:57:47 257531  560 NCVC/UnitedHealth Gr
90 David Chiu   Brookline, MA01:57:47 205552  563 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
91 Som Raj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL02:04:50 188623  548 Flying Ace Cycling T
92 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT02:04:50 214496  506 BikeReg.com
93 Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MA02:04:50 64761  575 Pinnacle Bike Works
DNS Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT 268391  505 Bethel Cycle Sport
DNS Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY 232344  527 CRCA BH/Garneau
DNS Gregory Olsen   New York, NY 210766  533 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
DNS Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA 257532  566 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
DNS Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA 216869  581 TEAM CF
DNS Jordy Wetzel   Atlanta, GA 252888  597 
DNF Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888  507 Capala Brothers/Pols

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abraham Soler   New York, NY01:03:54 251037  937 CRCA/Foundation
2 Gregory Whitney   Philadelphia, PA01:03:54 246360  901 B2C2/Boloco/BackBayB
3 Chris Leong   New York, NY01:03:54 20937  935 CRCA BH/Garneau
4 Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI01:03:54 221137  948 Minerva Design Cycli
5 Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT01:03:54 282165  925 CLR - CLRracing.com
6 Matthew Casserly   Holliston, MA01:03:54 292899  902 Back Bay Cycling Clu
7 Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY01:03:54 120157  911 Brooklyn Velo Force
8 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA01:03:54 276237  924 CLNoonan/BayHillCapi
9 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA01:03:54 284951  960 Spin Arts/Gearworks
10 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ01:03:54 163984  969 Team MMRW/Landry's b
11 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT01:03:54 231409  973 Unnattached
12 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA01:03:54 260852  964 Svelte Cycles
13 Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY01:03:54 282121  939 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
14 james ruhl   Carleplace, NY01:03:54 287118  986 Babylon Bike
15 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI01:03:54 191162  922 Ciclismo Classico
16 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA01:03:54 244954  958 Shirks Racing- Prese
17 Garrett Olsen   Villanova Pa01:03:54 290847  976 Villanova University
18 Ari Shocket   Walpole, MA01:03:54 228667  908 Blue Hills Cycling C
19 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ01:03:54 230099  940 DeathRow Velo
20 Christopher Raymond   Jamaica Plain, MA01:03:54 68200  931 Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA01:03:54 257002  957 Shirk's Racing Prese
22 Matthew Sack   Cheshire, CT01:03:54 258860  920 Cheshire Cycle Racin
23 Robert Ehrman   Ann Arbor, MI01:03:54 265045  921 Cheshire Cycle Racin
24 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Montclair, NJ01:03:54 276879  946 Jimenez Velo Sport
25 Chad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, ME01:03:54 243502  903 Base36/SMCC/Gorham B
26 Krystian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA01:03:54 257587  967 TARGETRAINING
27 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT01:03:54 201223  983 
28 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA01:03:54 300212  918 Cambridge Bicycles /
29 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA01:03:54 242949  949 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
30 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT01:03:54 260720  926 CLR clrracing.com
31 Robert Abramo   Ambler, PA01:03:54 288856  955 Philadelphia Cyclism
32 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL01:03:54 107620  985 
33 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ01:03:54 240943  928 Colavita Racing
34 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ01:03:54 212581  938 CRCA/Luzzo's
35 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA01:03:54 219430  900 540Cycling.com
36 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL01:03:54 203399  914 Burnham Racing
37 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ01:03:54 268682  978 Westwood Velo / Trad
38 David Dornaus   Marshfield, MA01:03:54 160736  907 Blue Hills Cycling
39 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH01:03:54 255830  932 Colavita Racing Inc.
40 Nevin Rallis   Windham, ME01:03:54 248423  905 Bikeman.com
41 Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC01:03:54 240433  975 VeloSports Racing
42 matt ragan   Columbus, GA01:03:54 254939  956 SFATTO
43 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO01:03:54 273469  910 Brooklyn Velo Force
44 Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MA01:03:54 241533  906 BikeReg.com
45 Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA01:03:54 217143  904 BCA / Tosk Chiroprac
46 Nathan Davis   Petersham, MA01:03:54 294299  974 Valley Ski and Bike
47 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA01:03:54 54728  979 Wheelworks Racing
48 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ01:03:54 273826  927 Colavita Racing
49 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA01:03:54 49497  945 International Bicycl
50 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT01:03:54 223515  982 Williams Cycling
51 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA01:03:54 248395  987 Quad Cycles
52 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY01:03:54 275314  968 Team Bikeway.com
53 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME01:03:54 243924  923 CLNoonan/BayHillCapi
54 Richard Grant   Harwinton, CT01:03:54 273947  980 Williams Cycling
55 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA01:03:54 208060  917 Cambridge Bicycle /
56 Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC01:03:54 241231  972 unattached
57 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ01:03:54 228283  943 GS Park Ridge/Cycles
58 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY01:03:54 54448  912 Brooklyn Velo Force/
59 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY01:05:02 174170  947 Kissena Cycling Club
60 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH01:05:06 151809  962 Sunapee/Continental
61 Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NH01:03:54 270026  966 SweetOpenRoads.com p
62 Aleksander Betko   New York, NY01:05:55 241674  936 CRCA/Foundation
63 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA01:06:04 249996  919 CCB/Wheelworks
64 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT01:06:14 250715  971 U.S. ARMY/Central Wh
65 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT01:06:19 237439  981 Williams Cycling
66 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT01:06:21 268020  933 Colavita Racing Inc.
67 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA01:06:28 250910  950 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
68 Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD01:06:36 237578  916 C3-Athletes Serving
69 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH01:06:52 296573  963 Sunapee/Continental
70 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA01:07:06 243844  954 Optimum Performance
71 Peter Abdu   Hanover, NH01:07:46 265571  953 NorEast Cycling
72 Michael Loftus   Spencer Ma01:08:30 122667  970 Team Sfatto
73 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA01:08:50 226906  930 Colavita Racing Inc.
74 blaise limoges   01:08:53  984 
75 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA01:09:07 56384  977 Webcor Alto Velo
76 Christopher Curran   Springfield, IL01:09:12 282543  913 Burnham Racing
77 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI01:09:15 221583  965 Svelte Cycles
78 Nate Iden   Chicago, IL01:10:27 266664  915 Burnham Racing
79 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA01:11:14 239708  941 Green Line Velo
80 Robert Lombardi   Brooklyn, NY01:11:27 99949  909 Brooklyn Velo Force
81 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA01:11:50 257669  942 Green Line Velo
82 Luca Magnoni   East Boothbay, ME01:15:48 172698  944 GZ
83 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA01:16:48 199149  952 NorEast Cycling
84 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville01:16:50 235971  929 Colavita Racing
85 Adam Freed   01:16:52  951 Nine2FivePRO.com
DNS Joseph Bylund   New York, NY 208123  934 Columbia University
DNF Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  959 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ 286637  961 Strictly Bicycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregg Blow   Boynton Beach, FL00:58:15 257922  485 Bike America
2 Arthur Roulac   New York, NY00:58:16 157110  417 CRCA / Houlihan-Loke
3 Joshua Leibowitz   St. Louis, MO00:58:18 292415  412 Colavita Racing
4 Joshua Parker   Providence, RI00:58:18 288620  444 Kissena Cycling Club
5 Ben McCoy   Wakefield, MA00:58:18 254756  404 Boston Road Club
6 michael wissell   Hyde Park, MA00:58:22 284535  401 B2C2
7 Cole Archambault   Brookline, MA00:58:30 273689  471 Tufts Cycling
8 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA00:58:30 225246  468 Team International B
9 Samuel Schaeffer   Brooklyn, NY00:58:30 268150  421 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-
10 Dustin Marshall   Ashby, MA00:58:30 295564  437 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
11 Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT00:58:30 290753  402 BCA/Tosk Chiropracti
12 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT00:58:30 135669  410 Cheshire Cycle Racin
13 Crosby Brian   00:58:30  484 
14 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT00:58:30 197036  477 
15 Matthew Davis   Frederick, MD00:58:30 296857  450 NCVC/UnitedHealth Gr
16 Harris Navelski   York, ME00:58:30 201922  439 Fluid/D26
17 Paul Salipante   Providence, RI00:58:30 244630  465 SweetOpenRoads.com p
18 Mark Champagne   Marlborough, MA00:58:30 286869  455 Northampton Cycling
19 George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY00:58:30 225487  422 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey
20 Richard Olivier   Leominster, MA00:58:30 298763  438 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
21 Conor Walsh   Carlisle, MA00:58:30 278688  434 Cycle Loft Velo
22 Ryan Lyesiuk   Gardner, MA00:58:30 282324  481 
23 John Buchheit   Somerville, MA00:58:30 240079  456 QuadCycles
24 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA00:58:30 242695  470 Threshold Cycling
25 Michael Brier   Providence, RI00:58:30 264873  457 Refunds Now
26 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA00:58:30 284052  443 Hup United
27 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA00:58:30 276184  469 Threshold Cycling
28 John Wooten   Lexington, MA00:58:30 223124  454 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
29 TJ Potenza   00:58:30  483 
30 Michael ONeil   Lebanon, NH00:58:30 311453  462 Strava
31 Timothy Akers   Salt Lake City, UT00:58:30 276173  476 Wear On Earth
32 Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY00:58:30 278879  428 CRCA/NYVelocity
33 Jeffrey Alpert   New York, NY00:58:30 296918  430 CRCA/NYVelocity
34 Harry Zernike   Newyork, NY00:58:30 286776  423 CRCA/New York Veloci
35 Wick Smith III   Norfolk, VA00:58:30 272484  409 Celerity Cycling
36 Aaron Finkelstein   Tucson, AZ00:58:42 217593  474 For Galil Cycles
37 N/A   New York City00:58:42 252717  419 CRCA/FGX Racing
38 James Stoeckle   New York, NY00:58:42 299171  416 Columbia University
39 Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NH00:58:42 280819  464 Sweet Open Roads
40 Antonio Diaz   Shelton, CT00:58:42 308711  411 Cheshire Cycling Rac
41 Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MA00:58:42 69734  436 Fairborn Northeast
42 Karandeep Gill   North Bethesda, MD00:58:42 208708  451 NCVC/UnitedHealth Gr
43 Barry Gibney   Boston, MA00:58:42 261585  482 
44 Ryan McGarrity   New York, NY00:58:42 243436  424 CRCA/NYVelocity
45 William Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZ00:58:42 274684  466 SweetOpenRoads.com p
46 Michael Gaskin   Sherborn, MA00:58:42 290998  446 Middlebury College
47 Francesco Leonardi   New York, NY00:58:42 306087  414 Columbia University
48 Michael Shulman   Englewood, NJ00:58:52 289076  442 Harvard University
49 Benjamin Pigott   Pittsfield, MA00:58:52 301714  403 BCA/Tosk Chiropracti
50 James Riehle   Brighton, MA00:59:02 278216  405 Boston Road Club
51 Darrell Hoy   Norwalk, CT00:59:04 213355  467 SweetOpenRoads.com p
52 Christopher Payton   Waban, MA00:59:06 211682  431 Cycle Loft Velo
53 Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA00:59:15 213926  435 Draegers/Bear Claw
54 Geremia Ortega   Methuen, MA00:59:21 231922  420 CRCA/Foundation
55 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX00:59:29 253783  406 Boston Road Club
56 Mathew Sweda   Dublin, CA00:59:52 280316  407 Boston Road Club
57 Andrew Cooper   Nashua, NH00:59:52 294839  440 FxD Coaching
58 Taylor Schwartz   Manchester, ME01:01:50 234714  473 Tufts Cycling
59 Rod Moreno   Cambridge, MA01:01:54 261108  480 
60 Paul Ripka   Merrimack, NH01:01:56 279330  453 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
61 John DiSciullo   Newtonville, MA01:02:13 270931  400 545 Velo
62 Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA01:03:20 296101  408 Celerity Cycling
63 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA01:03:26 205206  448 MIT
64 Paul McDonagh   Winchester, MA01:03:26 287662  432 Cycle Loft Velo
65 Trent Williams   Chicago, IL01:03:32 306386  459 Spidermonkey Cycling
66 Daniel Storer   Ridgefield Park, NJ01:03:35 177312  441 GS Park Ridge
67 Peter Conroy   Denver, CO01:04:15 289887  426 CRCA/NYVelocity
68 Alex Grant   Somerville, MA01:04:31 305805  472 Tufts Cycling
69 Joseph Butler   Westborough, MA01:04:51 298046  479 
70 Juan Orrego   North Bergen, NJ01:04:59 298168  463 Strictly Bicycles
71 Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL01:04:59 289500  460 Spidermonkey Cycling
72 Ryan Abshire   New York, NY01:06:45 288752  418 CRCA / NYVelocity
73 Conor McDonough   Long Island City, NY01:06:52 241679  429 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNS Corey Williams   New York, NY 269625  415 Columbia University
DNS Bryan Fried   New York, NY 121224  425 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
DNS Warren StJohn   New York, NY 287213  427 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNS Matthew Lasker   Wakefield, MA 228143  433 Cycle Loft Velo
DNS Todd Noonan   Kutztown, PA 242255  445 Kutztown Cutters
DNS Christopher Carper   Albany, NY 292516  447 MIT
DNS Guo-Liang Chew   Cambridge, MA 256895  449 MIT Cycling / FXDD
DNS James Latoff   Arlington, VA 246441  452 NCVC/UnitedHealth Gr
DNS Tony Falin   Maryville, TN 188818  458 SCO Micro Metals - B
DNS Melchisedek Alce   Everett, MA 279108  461 Stage 5 Cycling
DNS Benjamin Hemani   Hanover, NH 282306  475 Upper Valley Velo Gr

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY01:05:15 126915  741 TARGETRAINING
2 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA01:05:20 117383  712 Corner Cycle
3 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY01:05:25 193174  716 CRCA/Foundation
4 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH01:05:25 76016  745 Team Type 1
5 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL01:05:25 121299  746 US Military Cycling
6 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA01:05:25 230842  747 Wheelworks Racing
7 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY01:05:25 52777  728 Maxpowercycling.com
8 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT01:05:25 160538  721 Expo/Superior Energy
9 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT01:05:25 51489  723 Horst - Benidorm - P
10 Eric Brassell   Arlington, MA01:05:25 4665  701 545 Velo
11 Dzmitry Buben   01:05:29  708 CCB Wheelworks Team
12 Glenn Peck   Peterborough, NH01:05:29 55728  718 Cycle Lodge
13 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY01:05:29 14451  714 CRCA/AXIS
14 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA01:05:29 25187  711 Corner Cycle
15 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA01:05:29 29708  707 CCB Racing
16 Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA01:05:29 255963  742 Team CF
17 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT01:05:29 49535  739 Sunapee/Continental
18 Eric Carlson   Amherst, NH01:05:29 6142  731 Nault's Cyclery/Naul
19 Gregg Galletta (1 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY01:05:29 97363  715 CRCA/BH Garneau
20 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT01:05:29 197969  709 CCC/Keltic Const/Zan
21 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA01:05:29 251682  726 Joe's Garage
22 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA01:05:29 27519  719 Cyclonauts Racers
23 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NH01:05:29 138727  735 New Hampshire Cyclin
24 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH01:05:34 142716  740 Sunapee/Continental
25 James Carrington   Haverhill, MA01:05:34 53585  729 Michael and the Cycl
26 Neal Heffron   Brookline, MA01:05:34 229445  700 545 Velo
27 Kevin Abraham   Longmont, CO01:05:34 54371  705 Blue Sky Velo
28 John Smathers   Somerville, MA01:05:34 32979  702 545 Velo
29 Phill Vermette   01:05:34  720 Eurosports
30 Timothy Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY01:05:34 174315  722 Hollyloft
31 Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY01:05:39 246274  744 Team Ommegang - Syra
32 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA01:05:39 168995  713 Corner Cycle
33 Vinny Vicari   New York, NY01:05:39 143373  717 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
34 David Uchenick   Westford, MA01:05:39 36179  703 Arc en ciel
35 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA01:05:39 233595  734 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
36 Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MA01:05:39 58588  704 BCA/TOSK Chiropracti
37 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY01:05:39 204710  730 Minerva Design Cycli
38 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY01:05:39 60376  710 Century Road Club /A
39 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT01:05:39 144115  724 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
40 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH01:05:53 153475  706 CCB racing
41 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI01:05:59 208131  725 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
42 Wayne Cunningham (1 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA01:06:47 91485  748 Wheelworks racing
43 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH01:07:58 63934  738 Sunapee/Continental
44 Donald Crowell   Westford, MA01:10:33 303906  732 NEBC
45 Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY01:10:37 286915  736 RUUD Racing / TVC
46 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY01:11:59 194738  737 Ruud Racing Tioga Ve
47 Ed Ting   Amherst, NH01:12:14 226424  733 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
48 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT01:13:51 60916  743 Team Danbury Audi/Pe
DNS Roy Hutchinson   Mineola, NY 49419  727 Kissena

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Graham Dewart   Zionsville, IN00:46:19 241878  864 Pro Chain Cycling /
2 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS00:46:22 227335  836 Herring Gas
3 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA00:46:22 283449  885 Young Medalists / Te
4 David Kessler   Boulder, CO00:46:22 249191  839 Holowesko Junior Dev
5 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA00:46:22 229481  884 Young Medalists / Te
6 Jesse Keough   00:46:22  807 CLNoonan/BayHillCapi
7 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY00:46:22 233370  820 CRCA/jr Development
8 Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN00:46:22 257316  800 Bike Zoo/SCO/Microme
9 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA00:46:22 268729  870 Sickler's Racing/ Up
10 Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN00:46:22 251328  863 Pro Chain Cycling /
11 Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI00:46:22 240820  849 Mesa Cycles Racing T
12 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT00:46:22 211959  808 CLNoonan/BayHillCapi
13 Benjamin Dolva   00:46:22  828 Farm Team Cycling
14 Brian Lark   New Albany, IN00:46:22 258079  862 Pro Chain Cycling /
15 David Onsow   00:46:22  869 Rocky Mountain-CIBC
16 lachlan morton   00:46:22  838 hollowesko partners
17 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN00:46:22 245406  851 Moontoast/TriStar Cy
18 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC00:46:22 230781  867 Raleigh AllStars p/b
19 G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX00:46:22 194685  843 Hot Tubes Developmen
20 Austin Boswell   Bend, OR00:46:22 305158  842 Hot Tubes
21 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI00:46:22 258681  860 Priority Health U25
22 Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa00:46:22 291477  881 Tri-State Velo / Amo
23 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT00:46:22 237769  846 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
24 Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY00:46:22 260291  819 CRCA/jr Development
25 William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA00:46:22 195794  879 Tri-State Velo / Amo
26 Curtis White   00:46:22  806 CLNoonan/BayHillCapi
27 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC00:46:22 250330  882 Unattached
28 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH00:46:22 208018  873 Sunapee/Continental
29 Colby WaitMolyneux   Vancouver, WA00:46:22 293479  834 Hammer/CMG Racing Te
30 Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY00:46:33 261543  815 Corning Race Team
31 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO00:46:33 259780  865 Pro Chain Cycling /
32 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN00:46:33 223542  837 Hincapie Development
33 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT00:46:33 260405  809 CLNoonan/BayHillCapi
34 Joseph Reis   Falmouth, ME00:46:33 295919  859 Portland Velo Club
35 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO00:46:33 259024  804 Carolina Flyers
36 John Harris   Ledyard, CT00:46:33 283275  853 Mystic Velo Juniors
37 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD00:46:33 212942  847 HYDROMAX
38 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA00:46:33 235891  878 Tri-State Velo / Amo
39 Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA00:46:33 249208  880 Tri-State Velo / Amo
40 Rhys Rathbun   Monument, CO00:46:37 201819  840 Holowesko-Felt-Garmi
41 Andrew Grosenbaugh   00:46:38  813 CLNoonan/BayHillCapi
42 Chandler Knop   Monumnet, CO00:46:38 267838  831 Felt/Holowesko/Garmi
43 Wei Chen   Elmhurst, NY00:46:42 300948  817 CRCA/jr Development
44 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ00:46:42 247838  888 YSG Racing / Cycles
45 Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID00:46:53 253956  835 Hammer/CMG Racing Te
46 Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO00:46:55 254826  841 Holowesko-Felt-Garmi
47 Luke Haley   Louisville, KY00:47:17 259716  868 Red Zone Cycling
48 Nate Morse   00:47:51  812 CLNoonan/BayHillCapi
49 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA00:48:31 219434  856 NCVC/UnitedHealth Gr
50 Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY00:48:34 270121  818 CRCA/jr Development
51 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA00:48:37 234733  844 Hot Tubes Developmen
52 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI00:48:37 212914  848 ISCorp
53 Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH00:48:41 266654  861 Pro Chain Cycling /
54 Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach 00:48:41 276068  827 FARM TEAM CYCLING
55 Connor Williams   Raleigh, NC00:48:45 218723  821 DIY Music P/B Ashevi
56 David Dawson   Springfield, PA00:49:01 250197  857 Pabst Blue Ribbon/Ta
57 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC00:49:14 257065  802 Carolina Cyclone
58 Kody McCracken   Wellsboro, PA00:50:05 243300  887 Young Medalists/Team
59 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA00:50:13 285122  811 CLNoonan/BayHillCapi
60 Evan Kirk   00:50:26  810 CLNoonan/BayHillCapi
61 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN00:50:44 271461  877 Tri-Cities Road Club
62 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA00:50:58 238894  845 Hot Tubes Developmen
63 Michael Raynor   Raleigh, NC00:50:58 281682  824 DIY Music p/b AYC
64 Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY00:51:49 271342  826 Farm Team Cycling
65 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA00:52:37 256892  832 Fulton Flyers
66 Max Kaplan   Randolph, NJ00:52:43 235809  814 Colavita-Baci U19
67 Derek Wojtkun   Cambridge, NY00:52:45 275973  830 FARM TEAM CYCLING
68 Lucca Zeray   Brooklyn, NY00:52:45 280462  816 CRCA/jr Development
69 Justin Belcher   Greensboro, NC00:52:45 298626  852 Moses Cone/Cycles de
70 Taylor Gaines   Bloomington, IN00:53:24 200600  866 Pro Chain Cycling /
71 David Stires   Bridgewater, NJ00:53:57 247213  805 Century Road Club of
72 Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC00:53:57 253239  825 DIY Music p/b AYC
73 Chris Calder   00:53:57  803 Carolina Cyclone
74 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC00:53:57 259852  801 Carolina Cyclone
75 Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA00:54:03 292324  854 NCVC/United Health S
76 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC00:54:08 249535  822 DIY Music p/b Ashevi
77 Calum Dodson   Weaverville, NC00:54:13 260795  823 DIY Music p/b AYC
78 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN00:54:13 255591  876 Tri Star Cycling
79 Hunter Dansin   Cambridge, NY00:54:18 261086  829 Farm Team Cycling
80 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ00:54:20 250355  833 GS Park Ridge/Team C
81 Max Gander   Nashville, TN00:54:24 233535  850 Moontoast/TriStar Cy
82 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT00:55:01 254653  875 Team Danbury Audi/Pe
83 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA00:55:10 219424  874 TEAM CF
84 Emily Elbers   Syracuse, NY00:55:10 314836  871 Sonic Kittens
DNS Andy Mount   Springfield, VA 279086  855 NCVC/UnitedHealth Gr
DNS Sam Cowan   Lake Placid, NY 314502  858 Placid Planet

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cath Cheatley   01:21:23  203 Colavita/Baci Pro Cy
2 Joanie Caron   01:21:23  277 Team Nanoblur-Gears
3 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ01:21:26 174914  266 Team Kenda
4 Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT01:21:28 206044  231 KUOTA Speed Kueens
5 Lex Albrecht   01:21:28  220 Equipe Cascades-ABC
6 Arielle Filiberti (1 - Cat2)   Worcester, MA01:21:30 214757  253 Specialized D4W/Bicy
7 Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO01:21:30 295070  285 TriSports cycling/ec
8 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA01:21:30 131990  223 Fruit 66 - Artemis
9 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA01:21:30 232172  200 Peanut Butter & Co.
10 Ally Stacher   01:21:30  291 Webcor Builders Cycl
11 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA01:21:30 221594  293 Wheelworks Racing
12 Laura McCaughey   01:21:30  215 BMW-Bianchi
13 Bron Ryan   01:21:30  287 Verducci Breakaway R
14 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA01:21:30 190817  208 Colavita/Baci Pro Cy
15 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA01:21:30 264024  232 Kutztown Cutters
16 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA01:21:30 258368  267 Team Kenda
17 Karol Ann Canuel   01:21:30  258 Specialized Mazda Sa
18 Jessie MacLean   01:21:30  288 Verducci Breakaway R
19 Heather Logan-Sprenger   01:21:30  201 Colavita/Baci Pro Cy
20 Rushlee Buchanan   01:21:30  207 Colavita/Baci Pro Cy
21 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa01:21:30 234148  235 LadiesFirst Racing
22 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA01:21:30 165493  214 BMW/Bianchi
23 Alison Shanks   01:21:30  249 New Zealand National
24 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH01:21:30 292549  265 Sunapee/Continental
25 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT01:21:30 261361  229 Grand Performance/SP
26 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ01:21:30 212478  268 Team Kenda
27 Silke Wunderwald (1 - Cat1)   Hopkinton, RI01:21:30 236023  269 Team Kenda
28 Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ01:21:30 279796  282 TriSports cycling/ec
29 Genevieve Whitson   01:21:30  239 MVP Health Care Cycl
30 Alexandra Carle   01:21:30  290 Verducci Breakaway R
31 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA01:21:30 266674  254 Specialized D4W/Bicy
32 Veronique Bilodeau   01:21:30  222 Equipe Cascades-ABC
33 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA01:21:30 221431  242 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
34 Audrey Scott   Beacon, NY01:21:30 273110  234 LadiesFirst Racing
35 Michelle Gauthier   01:21:30  209 7thgroove/RE:FORM Bo
36 Ann D'Ambruoso   Waltham , MA01:21:30 202473  233 LadiesFirst Racing
37 Whitney Schultz (2 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO01:21:45 252835  286 Veloforma
38 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA01:21:45 275441  244 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
39 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA01:21:45 103270  238 MM Racing
40 Sheila Vibert (2 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT01:21:49 182320  250 NHCC
41 Modesta Vzesniauskaite   01:22:02  202 Colavita/Baci Pro Cy
42 Christine Schryver   Rochester, NY01:21:30 31818  226 Full Moon Vista
43 Shontell Gauthier (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX01:22:21 80726  206 Colavita/Baci Pro Cy
44 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ01:21:30 181710  236 LadiesFirst Racing
45 Nicole Vincent Jordan (4 - Cat1)   Chapel Hill, NC01:22:42 201524  251 Performance Bicycle
46 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH01:22:56 225263  241 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
47 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO01:23:38 184788  204 Colavita/Baci Pro Cy
48 Mary Costelloe   01:24:29  289 Verducci Breakaway R
49 Audrey Lemieux   01:24:35  273 Team Nanoblur-Gears
50 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA01:25:14 289751  248 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
51 Valrie Crte   01:25:59  261 Specialized Mazda Sa
52 Lauren Shirock (3 - Cat2)   Emmaus, PA01:25:59 156050  217 BMW-Bianchi
53 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA01:26:06 237733  271 Team Kenda
54 Cara Gillis   01:26:06  255 Specialized D4W/Bicy
55 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA01:26:06 207511  240 MVP Health Care Cycl
56 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC01:27:07 256260  224 Fruit 66 - Artemis
57 Kendra Jarratt (4 - Cat2)   Portland, ME01:27:13 229899  263 Sunapee Racing Team
58 Susanne Delaney (5 - Cat2)   Exeter, NH01:27:13 211194  246 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
59 Anne Guzman   01:27:13  275 Team Nanoblur-Gears
60 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ01:27:13 254065  218 CAWES p/b Specialize
61 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA01:27:13 241197  292 Wheelhouse / NCC
62 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY01:27:13 204106  227 Full Moon Vista
63 Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA01:27:18 260854  212 Amoroso's Cycling Te
64 Kathryn Bertine   01:27:18  284 TriSports cycling/ec
65 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH01:27:18 155241  228 FxD Coaching
66 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX01:27:30 200801  216 BMW-Bianchi
67 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA01:27:40 142023  230 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
68 Hope Strode   Charleston, SC01:29:08 211832  294 Wheelworks Racing
69 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT01:29:22 219262  280 Treads.com/DFT
70 Lenore Pipes (5 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY01:29:35 273047  225 Fruit 66 - Artemis
71 Martha Buckley   Cambridge, MA01:29:39 241864  237 MIT Cycling/Wheelwor
72 Cynthia Wilson   01:29:47  256 Specialized Mazda Sa
73 Christiane Knobbe   01:29:54  211 7thgroove/RE:FORM Bo
74 Thea Kent   Asheville, NC01:29:55 289489  219 Colavita South
75 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH01:29:59 198010  264 Sunapee Racing Team
76 Catherine Couture   01:30:09  260 Specialized Mazda Sa
77 Veronique Labonte   01:30:14  278 Team Nanoblur-Gears
78 Krystal Jeffs   01:30:17  279 Team Nanoblur-Gears
79 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MA01:30:46 126878  245 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
80 kate Bates   01:30:56  205 Colavita/Baci Pro Cy
81 Natalie Dumont (6 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA01:31:12 210692  243 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
82 Kyla Rollinson   01:31:40  257 Specialized Mazda Sa
83 Virginie Gauthier   01:31:40  221 Equipe Cascades-ABC
84 Jenny Trew   01:31:48  259 Specialized Mazda Sa
85 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA01:32:20 145201  213 Wheelworks Racing
86 Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ01:32:37 239348  281 TriSporst cycling/ec
87 Kristen Hetzel   Tucson, AZ01:34:09 239691  283 TriSports cycling/ec
88 velyne Gagnon   01:34:44  252 Rocky Mountain CIBC
DNS Emma Petersen     210 7thgroove/RE:FORM Bo
DNS Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA 275626  247 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
DNS Kendi Thomas (Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA 223064  270 Team Kenda
DNS Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471  272 Team Kenda
DNS Carrie Cartmill     274 Team Nanoblur-Gears
DNS Leigh Hobson     276 Team Nanoblur-Gears
DNF Kristen Gohr   Reading, MA 265719  262 Stage5 Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUOREOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee