Race Results for
Rabbit Valley Rally - MSC 1
Fruita, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespeed Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Guillaume   Fort Collins, CO2:08:38 271402  744 
2 Chad Melis   Lyons, CO2:10:02 161935  59 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
3 Courtney GREGORY   2:16:11  660 Mafia Racing
4 Dereck FISH   2:16:41  715 Over The Edge
5 Jake Kirkpatrick   Boulder, CO2:17:47 187654  680 New Belgium Brewing
6 Darin BINION   2:20:29  713 Dead Bros / Banshee
7 Kris Lathrop   Carbondale, CO2:20:32 139701  582 COMotion Sports / Yeti
8 Paul Adams   Cortez, CO2:30:08 199507  518 
9 Jason Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO2:33:24 108083  514 Black Sheep / New Belgium
10 Brian DUNN   2:34:01  544 
11 John HARNESS   2:45:34  562 
12 Seth KAUFMAN   2:49:12  577 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Blevins   Durango, CO1:23:02 255493  523 
2 Keegan Swirbul   Carbondale, CO1:27:25 294387  619 
3 Hudson MCNAMEE   1:31:43  739 Basalt Bike & Ski
4 Evan Weinman   Steamboat Springs, CO1:31:48 294829  668 
5 Cully BROWN   1:36:09  634 
6 Ben Hogan   Louisville, CO1:37:20 270866  566 
7 Ryan Westermann   Slc, UT1:42:14 264321  692 Spin Cycle Racing
8 Liam Dunn   Denver, CO1:47:48 271147  546 
9 Quintin Cook   Eagle1:50:40 292373  673 Vail Mtn Bike Camps
10 greenberg charlie   Durango, CO1:51:56 294494  706 Durango Devo
11 Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO1:54:17 271148  545 
12 Joe Christiansen   Lyons, CO2:02:11 295821  742 
13 River WEISS   2:09:43  626 
14 Devin FEILEN   2:19:19  698 
15 Keenan DesPlanques   Durango, CO2:21:54 294635  542 
16 Harrison Quick   Durango, CO2:25:56 294573  601 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua ZATTIERO   2:05:37  695 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Matson   Bayfield, CO1:35:07 265506  731 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke JOHNSON   1:27:40  574 
2 Jeremy Templin   Thornton, CO1:35:28 288038  688 
3 Josh BARR   1:50:56  521 
4 J Sroczynski   Broomfield, CO2:00:26 247045  615 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad WOODARD   1:27:19  694 Team Body Sync / Specialized
2 Allan Marvin   Denver, CO1:29:31 22787  732 Team E Mortgage Strategy
3 Dennis KELLER   1:34:20  578 
4 Chris OPPOLD   1:37:55  596 
5 Chris HEARN   1:38:33  677 
6 Ian Jardine   Colorado Springs, CO1:47:49 285734  571 
DNS Jon Maule   LouisvilleDNS 117534  589 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zane Godby   Louisville, CO1:12:51 271426  560 
2 Elliott Saslow   Durango, CO1:17:19 264114  685 
3 Christian Shanley   Edwards, CO1:18:41 279447  653 Vail Mountain Bike Camps
4 Haakon SIGURSLID   1:20:20  716 Durango Devo
5 Stephan Davoust   Durango, CO1:28:12 264191  539 Durango Devo
6 Levi Kurlander   Durango, CO1:28:30 292498  642 Durango Devo
7 Hank Stowers   Durango, CO1:35:13 267744  702 Durango Devo
8 Sam BLOMQUIST   1:37:19  526 Grand Sports
9 Drake Uriguen   Fruita, CO1:39:49 279628  707 Singletrack Bike Shop
10 Gregory CARNEY   2:00:06  533 Boulder Devo/Tokyo Joe's
DNS T. Quade Jander   Arvada, CODNS 288891  679 Team Colorado Singletrack

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Mullen   Denver, CO1:10:22 221639  593 
2 Andrew Carney   Fort Collins, CO1:11:03 261229  532 
3 Josh Whitney   Boulder, CO1:13:59 246841  627 
4 Jim SAVAGE   1:15:42  609 
5 Eric Rubottom   Eagle, CO1:21:20 246645  603 
6 Adam HECHT   1:27:27  733 
7 Danny HARPER   1:30:22  563 
8 Parker BATT   1:34:09  522 
DNS John Gerweck   Boulder, CODNS 289949  559 
DNF Gibb Kentz   Glenwood Springs, CODNF 272395  722 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Hill   Talent, OR1:06:14 234118  565 Mafia Racing
2 Joshua Vogt   Lakewood, CO1:11:30 286192  666 
3 Jerry OLIVER   1:12:49  595 
4 Ryan Schultz   Grand Junction, CO1:13:29 240082  512 COMotion Sports / Yeti
5 Armin GOODEN   1:13:32  741 Grand Sports
6 Jamie Lawson   Glenwood Springs, CO1:17:42 20573  583 
7 Michael Scott   Denver, CO1:17:55 173493  612 
8 Dan WISDOM   1:18:11  628 
9 Edward TURKALY   1:19:12  622 
10 Keith D'Angelico   Littleton, CO1:19:17 280782  538 
11 Jason KOLAR   1:19:35  579 
12 Eric Landis   Grand Junction, CO1:20:51 288034  725 Grass Roots Cycles / All Sound Designs
13 Kevin COLE   1:20:56  701 
14 Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO1:21:05 263943  620 COMotion Sports / Yeti
15 Chris DeLauro   Mead, CO1:21:51 290100  541 
16 Macky MORRIS   1:26:22  643 
17 Daniel Simpson   Dillon, CO1:27:32 288122  613 
18 Jeffery Place   Eagle, CO1:28:57 213924  598 
DNS Curry DEUTSCH   DNS  543 
DNS Doug Dupuie   Denver, CODNS 76455  547 COMotion Sports / Yeti
DNS Kurt Schulze   Denver, CODNS 115757  611 
DNS Jeffrey Smith   Lafayette, CODNS 264136  614 Team Colorado Single Track
DNF Brian WHITE   DNF  724 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven BARBER   1:09:17  723 Beaver Creek
2 Rick Emerson   Berthoud Co1:12:03 292000  550 
3 Cary Dunn   Pine, CO1:12:14 10203  513 COMotion Sports / Yeti
4 Andy Poole   Aspen, CO1:12:43 105367  700 Pedal Power / Streetswell
5 Tim Godby   Louisville, CO1:13:34 59361  735 Moots
6 John HOLCOMBE   1:15:15  568 
7 Chris JEZEK   1:16:27  572 
8 Paul Raemer   Centennial, CO1:17:02 292266  647 
9 steve ferry   Longmont, CO1:18:15 281581  552 
10 Mike LOBOJKO   1:18:28  586 Green Mountain Sports
11 Todd REISINGER   1:20:29  740 Green Mountain Sports
12 Dan JOSEPH   1:20:50  575 
13 Chris Shamis   Littleton, CO1:20:59 298687  652 Green Mountain Sports
14 Jack ELLEFSON   1:24:41  727 
15 Mike Wisneski   Denver, CO1:25:50 255058  693 Rocky Mountain Racing
16 John Ryan   Dillon, CO1:26:06 253733  605 
17 Mark PASTORE   1:27:46  646 
18 Mike GETTINGER   1:28:26  737 
19 Roy Kemp   Grand Junction, CO1:31:04 114306  641 
20 Stephen WALLACE   1:35:55  690 
21 Zip Macrae   Fort Collins, CO1:43:10 87174  588 
22 roger villmow   Woodland Park, CO1:57:16 293337  736 Team Telecycle
DNS Joseph Liberatore   Loveland, CODNS 166596  585 Colorado Singletrack Racing
DNF Larry Collins   Denver, CODNF 245087  536 Larry Collins
DNF David KILMOYER   DNF  661 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Como   Evergreen, CO1:17:41 204509  671 Green Mountain Sports
2 Field Blevins   Durango, CO1:23:06 78767  524 
3 Eric Houck   Loveland, CO1:26:38 276298  570 
4 David Strouse   Broomfield, CO1:30:14 195636  617 COMotion Sports / Yeti

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO1:58:34 284764  502 Niner Bikes
2 Michael Vigers   Boulder, CO2:09:27 246461  624 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
3 Gino Pastore   Durango, CO2:12:45 230628  645 Durango Devo
4 Howard Grotts   Durango, CO2:13:14 264839  639 Durango Devo
5 Sepp Kuss   Durango2:17:12 276598  703 
6 Taylor Schmidt   Littleton, CO2:18:12 257291  709 
7 Sean Geisler   Salida, CO2:30:09 213901  558 Moots
8 Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO2:31:34 230367  663 Tokyo Joes
9 Sam Atkins   Bozeman, MT2:32:54 247842  632 Van Dessel Factory Team

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lars Ellefson   Park Rapids, MN2:07:15 280179  710 
2 Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA2:07:27 187587  678 CSM Cycling
3 Jason Holbrook   Boulder, CO2:08:07 211236  504 
4 Brock Olson   South Jordan, UT2:09:16 228209  711 
5 Colin Jenkins   Aurora, CO2:09:40 258894  505 COMotion Sports / Yeti
6 Ryan Dorsey   Woodland Park, CO2:10:14 279201  638 
7 Chris Butler   Carbondale, CO2:11:47 264691  503 COMotion Sports / Yeti
8 Will Curry   Crested Butte, CO2:21:26 247987  537 
9 Tim Curry   La Crosse, WI2:38:17 248006  637 CB Builders / Brick Oven
DNF Tyler Eaton   Edwards, CODNF 293726  548 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Bingham   Steamboat Springs, CO1:59:40 121632  696 Moots Cycles
2 Adam Plummer   Avon, CO2:01:12 28311  599 Pedal Power
3 Stephen Oliver   Denver, CO2:04:19 206515  752 COMotion Sports / Yeti
4 Heath Garvey   Fort Collins, CO2:06:35 12891  555 
5 Greg Scanlan   Fort Collins, CO2:07:22 246878  610 Diamond Peak Racing
6 Ezekiel Hersh   Frisco, CO2:08:36 260750  699 Ellsworth / No Tubes / Hammer
7 Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO2:08:54 76599  587 Bicycle Village / Squirt Lube
8 Paul FURREY   2:09:56  554 
9 Carson Chynoweth   Spanish Fork, UT2:10:02 277094  535 
10 Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO2:10:42 77727  590 Basalt Bike & Ski
11 Scott Gordon   Boulder, CO2:11:50 80189  675 COMotion Sports / Yeti
12 Douglas Schuler   Boulder, CO2:12:02 262367  686 Boulder Cycle Sport / Lenz Sport
13 Dan Dunbar   Boulder, CO2:12:39 235244  705 Feedback Sports
14 Wade Newsom   Carbondale, CO2:13:10 171286  728 Basalt Bike and Ski
15 Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO2:15:08 138206  636 Copper Mtn / HCRT
16 Brian Schaefer   Carbondale, CO2:15:18 266716  734 Honey Stinger / Trek
17 Jason LaPointe   Carbondale, CO2:16:35 188873  581 Basalt Bike and Ski
18 Nick Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO2:16:58 200176  506 Feedback Sports
19 Mike Armstrong   Basalt, CO2:18:24 59890  747 Basalt Bike and Ski
20 Ryan Feagan   Omaha, NE2:19:37 181860  704 Bike Masters
21 Eric Thompson   Fort Collins, CO2:26:18 279361  749 Great Adventure Sports
22 Joshua Cullen   New Castle, CO2:32:31 149664  743 Honey Stinger / Trek
23 Eric LAWRENCE   2:34:28  726 
DNF Christopher Fitzpatrick   Arvada, CODNF 293602  553 
DNF Matt Juth   Evergreen, CODNF 239240  576 COMotion Sports / Yeti
DNF Robert Veitch   Eagle, CODNF 107066  623 
DNF Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CODNF 136530  681 Optimize Endurance Services / BikeSource
DNF Zachariah White   Boulder, CODNF 55943  669 Giant Grassroots Team

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hogan   Louisville Co2:00:03 191601  567 Chipotle-Titus
2 Nickolas Starkey   Colorado Springs, CO2:11:39 280796  616 Ascent Cycling
3 Ronan Murray   Avon, CO2:13:15 25552  594 Pedal Power / Streetswell
4 Karl Vizmeg   Draper, UT2:13:37 277133  625 
5 Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO2:15:17 221265  508 Feedback Sports
6 Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO2:15:29 5632  658 GT Dirt Coalition
7 Andrew Ferguson   Durango, CO2:15:50 172968  551 
8 Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO2:17:09 192447  534 A Racers Edge
9 Geoffrey (Drew) Geer   Boulder, CO2:18:10 157907  556 Chipotle/Titus
10 Mike Driver   Fruita, CO2:19:39 294288  659 
11 Douglas Meegan   Littleton, CO2:20:56 105731  509 Team Colorado Singletrack
12 Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO2:21:02 96071  745 Bikeparts.com
13 Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO2:23:46 240113  507 Diamond Peak Racing
14 Mark Thompson   Breckenridge, CO2:24:59 189745  665 Spike
15 Lance Bolton   Aspen, CO2:28:47 279656  730 
16 Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO2:33:39 156114  540 
17 Jono RIDLER   2:34:02  649 
18 Bonifacio Sandoval   Arvada, CO2:37:21 246269  608 COMotion Sports / Yeti
19 Robert Saffell   Salt Lake City, UT2:38:45 190924  607 
DNF Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CODNF 171924  510 Colorado Singletrack Racing
DNF Douglas Hudson   Golden, CODNF 77069  515 Feedback Sports
DNF Steve Stalgren   Granby, CODNF 33773  687 Trek / Bike and Hike

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Soderberg   Conifer, CO2:19:01 98141  511 Green Mountain Sports
2 Hal Butler   Highlands Ranch, CO2:21:08 247110  530 Fitnesstech/winrams
3 Christopher Cook   Eagle2:24:29 7638  672 Pedal Power
4 Yeulin Willett   Grand Junction, CO2:29:56 132096  720 Over The Edge Sports
5 Jack Boltz   Morrison, CO2:30:56 275381  527 Chipotle / Titus
6 Ed Ford   Golden, CO2:41:54 209727  719 GAS
7 Robert Westermann   Salt Lake City, UT2:49:20 210110  691 Spin Cycle Racing
8 Thomas Hayles   Aspen, CO2:52:01 15546  748 ZG 7908

Men - Pro - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Brown   Durango, CO1:51:56 5171  61 Trek
2 Jay Henry   Avon, CO1:52:06 15853  36 Tokyo Joes
3 Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO1:54:20 33334  64 Trek Racing Co-Op
4 Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA1:55:39 208016  26 Honey Stinger/Optic Nerve
5 Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO1:56:55 39400  66 Honey Stinger / Trek
6 Charles Gibson   Provo, UT1:57:03 106376  65 Felt Bicycles
7 Aaron Anderson   Fort Collins, CO1:58:03 102212  55 Team Rio Grande
8 James Morgan   Louisville, CO1:58:07 102377  40 Eriksen Cycles
9 David Olson   Sturgis, SD1:59:09 275854  50 
10 Matt Simmons   Wheat Ridge, CO1:59:19 32718  43 ProCycling
11 Seth Wealing   Boulder, CO1:59:22 149792  57 Mafia Racing
12 Robert Sousa   Thornton, CO1:59:25 250172  27 COMotion Sports / Yeti
13 Chris Holley   Spanish Fork, UT2:00:57 265637  38 
14 Jake Wells   Avon, CO2:01:32 191242  54 Mafia Racing
15 Jeffrey Irwin   Gunnison, CO2:01:40 17429  49 CB Builders / Brick Oven
16 Mike West   Boulder, CO2:02:15 37786  70 Maverick
17 Jason Young   Boulder, CO2:02:23 43908  31 Feedback Sports
18 Chad Wells   Petoskey, MI2:04:34 194504  69 3D Racing
19 Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO2:04:56 104313  58 Durango Devo
20 Shawn Meredith   Denver, CO2:06:21 251715  39 
21 Andrew Feeney   Louisville, CO2:06:31 164755  56 CB Builders / Brick Oven
22 Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO2:06:36 198767  30 PCL Construction/Yeti Cycles/Wheatridge
23 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO2:06:38 185697  33 Green Mtn Sports/mfk Racing
24 Eric Hanzel   Frisco, CO2:09:07 176736  35 Mafia Racing
25 Paul Gorbold   Avon, CO2:09:11 278985  34 Pedal Power
26 Joe Schneider   Durango, CO2:09:45 217452  52 
27 Max Taam   Aspen, CO2:10:29 145040  67 Honey Stinger / Trek
28 Will Ross   Anchorage, AK2:13:28 222489  62 Kaladi Brothers
29 Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO2:39:17 211465  24 Tokyo Joes
DNF Griff Duncan   Boulder, CODNF 182982  23 Phoenix Multi-sport
DNF Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CODNF 213492  25 Orange Peel
DNF Matt Wiebe   Boulder, CODNF 242922  28 Colorado Singletrack Racing
DNF Jordan Williford   Boulder, CODNF 246497  29 Bach Builders
DNF Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CODNF 210855  41 Team Bikeparts.com
DNF Bernie Romero   Silverthorne, CODNF 213483  42 
DNF Jim Simons   Bozeman, MTDNF 174588  44 
DNF Jeremy Torres   Denver, CODNF 221702  46 Rocky Mountain Racing
DNF Anthony Iannacito   Denver, CODNF 225551  48 Rocky Mountain Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespeed Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Reed   Durango, CO1:29:03 263539  708 Durango Devo

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaylee blevins   Durango, CO1:37:58 278472  525 
2 Amy KATZ   1:43:49  640 
3 Avra Saslow   Durango, CO1:43:57 294397  684 
4 Hailey Swirbul   Carbondale, CO2:02:45 294388  618 
5 Hannah Quick   Durango, CO2:05:41 294571  600 
6 Mikaela LODL   2:12:48  662 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Avivah Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CODNF 265185  569 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer YOUNG   1:57:02  631 

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Madden   Durango, CO1:42:25 264195  721 Durango Devo
2 Joan Walker   Fort Collins, CO1:43:51 264198  714 Durango Devo
DNS Summer Ellefson   Durango, CODNS 294696  549 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Kuhn   Edwards, CO1:26:34 282440  580 
2 Kelly Emich   Boulder, CO1:33:00 277572  697 COMotion Sports / Yeti
3 Sara LANDIS   1:46:14  729 Grass Roots Cycles / All Sound Design
4 Evelyn Calhoun   Denver, CO1:55:01 288128  531 COMotion Sports / Yeti
5 Kristin JOHNSON   4:03:47  573 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandyn RoarkGray   Aztec, NM1:19:50 294370  602 
2 Jessi STENSLAND   1:26:06  717 Under Armour
3 Annie CHEENEY   1:32:32  635 Durango Devo
4 Shawna BROWN   1:34:24  738 Dirty Venus Bike Tours
5 Talitha Vogt   Lakewood, CO1:34:43 290689  667 
6 Erin Seimetz   Boulder, CO1:39:52 279791  651 Rocky Mount-Izze

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy MORSE   1:26:57  592 
2 Shelly Raemer   Centennial, CO1:33:10 294649  648 
3 Rose Alford   Steamboat Springs, CO1:35:59 290015  519 

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO2:34:11 230369  597 Boulder Devo/Tokyo Joes Junior
2 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO2:37:45 210228  670 Tokyo Joes
3 Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CO2:37:47 247843  520 Tokyo Joes Junior
4 AliciaRose Pastore   Durango Co2:40:15 219217  644 Durango Devo
5 Wesley Geer   Salt Lake City, UT2:43:02 277045  557 Tokyo Joes Jr
6 Kaila Hart   Durango, CO3:02:54 264272  750 Durango Devo
DNF Meghan Kane   Dillon, CODNF 223279  516 Tough Girl / SCOTT

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Rynbrandt   Del Mar, CA2:32:50 208322  606 Tough Girl / Contessa
2 Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO2:33:51 234957  517 YetiBeti
3 Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CO2:43:52 248319  500 Basalt Bike and Ski/Columbine Landscape
4 Mary Rudy   Arlington, VA2:55:39 146173  604 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO2:09:20 98704  683 Team Type 1
2 Tracy Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO2:29:50 245202  621 Feedback Sports
3 Julie Morrow   Edwards, CO2:31:43 264179  682 Moontime Cycles
4 Heidi Godsil   Nederland, CO2:32:45 252708  674 
5 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO2:37:41 217462  529 Tough Girl / SCOTT
6 Vanessa Moore   Grand Junction, CO2:41:46 212390  591 
7 Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO2:53:01 261623  712 YetiBeti
8 Jaime Brede   Breckenridge, CO2:54:05 279679  718 Copper Mtn./High Country Racing Team
9 Becky Batizy   Boulder, CO3:03:54 294172  656 
10 Martha Renn   Avon, CO3:04:08 161711  746 
11 Christina Stark   Grand Junction, CO3:23:18 195000  664 
12 Brooke Henderson   Colorado Springs, CO3:39:27 166286  564 
DNF Jennifer Bollman   Austin, TXDNF 156871  657 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Gonzales   Aspen, CO2:21:13 13606  751 Basalt Bike & Ski
2 Melissa Trainer   Boulder, CO2:27:04 111548  689 Rocky Mounts / Izze
3 Holly Wade   Dillon, CO2:30:07 228978  654 COMotion Sports / Yeti
4 Roxzanne Abbott   Omaha, NE2:30:18 168049  633 
5 Coreen Wright   Evergreen, CO2:32:10 290266  630 
6 Pam Seidler   Carbondale, CO2:37:52 277022  501 Basalt Bike and Ski
7 Jacqueline Wood   Carbondale, CO2:38:53 11055  629 
8 Sheri Boltz   Fraser, CO2:43:36 275382  528 Chipotle / Titus
9 Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT2:51:46 208087  676 Spin Cycle Racing
DNF Kay Levesque   Boulder, CODNF 218471  584 Chipotle / Titus
DNF Amy Robillard   Boulder, CODNF 224790  650 Tough Girl / Contessa

Women - Pro - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO2:08:25 173838  63 Trek Racing Co-Op
2 Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO2:15:53 191239  60 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
3 Becca Blay   Boulder, CO2:16:39 174258  68 Bear Naked / Cannondale
4 Kelly Boniface   Steamboatsprings, CO2:19:08 281695  32 
5 kc holley   Spanish Fork, UT2:20:28 265397  37 
6 Melody Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO2:23:12 249421  21 Optimize Endurance Services / BikeSource
7 Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO2:24:37 228971  20 YetiBeti
8 Erika Powers   Sandy, UT2:24:42 266784  51 Revolution / Peak Fasteners
9 Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO2:25:30 166006  45 Velo Bella / Kona
10 Molly Throdahl   Allendale, NJ2:39:43 260403  22 Phoenix Multisport
DNF Laura Anderson   Crested Butte, CODNF 165743  47 CB Builders / Brick Oven
DNF Sara Tarkington   Boulder, CODNF 100459  53 Wheatridge Cyclery / Yeti / EPC Multispo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMOShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee