Race Results for
Asheville Time Trial Training Series
Marshall, NC
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535   

Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Ruscoe   Asheville, NC 246326   
2 Terry Barham   Brevard, NC 2580   
3 Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 81544   
4 Tom Reynolds      
5 Trevor Wallis   Asheville, NC 264601   
6 Jon Limbird   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745   
7 Scott Querin   Arden, NC 263887   
8 Geoffrey Brace   Columbus, NC 195646   
9 Jim Clark      

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829   
1 Bruce Campbell   Greenville, SC 194976   
2 Walter Turlington   Carlisle, PA 197666   
2 Dirk Pollman      
3 Phil Schaefer   Weaverville, NC 214148   
3 Chris Ernst      
4 John Wilson   Washington, DC 220095   
4 Jeffrey Gelfand   Severna Park, MD 265610   
5 Chris Plantec   Greenville, SC 219978   
5 James Keeley      
6 Alfred Peterson      
7 Greg White   Raleigh, NC 231359   
8 Mark Chaput      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cara Applegate   Asheville, NC 133102   
2 Cathrine James      
3 Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi 274325   
4 Amy Alexander      
5 Jamie Burns (1 - Cat4)   Brysoncity, NC 296777   
6 Mary Pollock (2 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 297925   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimanoCUOREUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee