Race Results for
Squawker Road Classic
Durgano, CO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/12/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1 2 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703  22 
2 Joseph Thompson   Durango, CO 185428  117 
3 Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO 104313  118 
4 Brian Flaherty   Grand Junction, CO 175171  116 Unattached
5 Michael Card     197 

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Norris   Greeley, CO 276351  288 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
2 Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK 283977  264 University of Wyoming Cycling
3 Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO 229072  218 University of Denver
4 Greg Wilkin   Boulder, CO 290568  296 CU Cycling - Boulder
5 Luke Harris   Fort Collins, CO 269648  248 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
6 Daniel Henning   Usaf Academy, CO 288491  262 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
7 Cody Settle   Usafa, CO 288508  269 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
8 Grant Ruehle   Denver, CO 276061  293 University of Denver
9 Austin Turner   Ogden, UT 290106  285 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
10 Chris Reith   Usaf Academy, CO 278284  263 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
11 Parker Conroy   Salt Lake City, UT 289987  212 University of Utah Cycling Club
12 Sam Kustel   Coloradosprings, CO 291215  221 Colorado College Cycling Team
13 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO 284880  274 Fort Lewis College Cycling
14 Robson Glasscock   Richmond, VA 290828  256 University of Denver
15 Paul Wilson   Usaf Academy, CO 289538  270 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
16 Daniel Guizar   El Paso, TX 286640  404 University of Texas-El Paso
17 John Heine   Albuquerque, NM 285366  402 UNM Lobo Cycling Team
18 Michael Wolff   Pittsburgh, PA 279183  235 Colorado College Cycling Team
19 Brendan ODonoghue   Coloradosprings, CO 284357  236 Colorado College Cycling Team
20 Jonathan Nichol   Sandy, UT 277493  400 University of Utah Cycling Club
21 Holt Nixon   Elpaso, TX 286924  403 University of Texas-El Paso
22 Alexander Roberts   Boulder, FL 289374  259 CU Cycling - Boulder
23 Anthony Peluso   Usafacademy, CO 288841  203 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
DNF James Nelson   Laramie, WY 288424  266 University of Wyoming Cycling
DNF Wesley Labor   Albuquerque, NM 294269  405 UNM Lobo Cycling Team
DNF Evan Kias     406 UNM Lobo Cycling Team

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Ruggles   Madison, WI 241243  331 Colorado College Cycling Team
2 Anthony Carfang   Boulder, CO 243657  310 CU Cycling - Boulder
3 Nicholai Smith   Laramie, WY 262694  349 University of Wyoming Cycling
4 Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA 257532  324 Fort Lewis College Cycling
5 Joe Schneider   Durango, CO 217452  330 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
6 David Leonard   Arvada, CO 252449  348 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
7 Kenji Fortune   Durango, CO 241397  326 Fort Lewis College Cycling
8 Harry Precourt   Sudbury, MA 202963  334 Colorado College Cycling Team
9 Stefan Gomez   Boulder, CO 260152  325 CU Cycling - Boulder
10 John Ferut   Usafa, CO 274512  320 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
11 Donald Feeley   Usafa, CO 274408  304 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
12 Kevin Gross   Usaf Academy, CO 258187  307 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
13 Brendan Vosburgh   Colorado Springs, CO 242859  337 Colorado College Cycling Team
14 Harris Butler   Usaf Academy, CO 271176  302 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
15 Alex Whitney   Salt Lake City, UT 223077  344 University of Utah Cycling Club
DNF Crosby Nordblom   Holderness, NH 199815  332 Colorado College Cycling Team
DNF Grady James   Durango, CO 200442  345 Fort Lewis College Cycling
DNF Jakob Peterson   Denver, CO 275785  339 Metro State Cycling Club

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO 178443  20 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
2 Benjamin Sonntag   Durango, CO 270313  81 Fort Lewis College Cycling
3 Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR 234129  54 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
4 Daniel Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO 195162  33 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
5 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins  146653  40 Fort Lewis College Cycling
6 Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504  13 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
7 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD 219595  15 Colorado College Cycling Team
8 Ben Quinn   Denver, CO 247278  74 University of Denver
9 Erick Carlson   Fort Collins, CO 241483  64 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
10 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726  Mesa State Cycling
11 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO 192192  70 Fort Lewis College Cycling
12 Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO 192991  60 CU Cycling - Boulder
13 Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO 233175  CU Cycling - Boulder
14 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586  Mesa State Cycling
15 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  10 Fort Lewis College Cycling
16 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 191725  39 Fort Lewis College Cycling
17 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
18 Brent Steinberg   Grand Junction, CO 252120  Mesa State Cycling
19 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO 161859  38 Fort Lewis College Cycling
20 Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR 269098  67 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
21 Jonathan Kranzley   Durango, CO 248101  75 Fort Lewis College Cycling
22 Daniel Workman   Fort Collins, CO 224378  19 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
23 Garrison Schulte   Longmont, CO 221209  17 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
24 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  32 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
25 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129  22 CU Cycling - Boulder
26 Shaun Higgins   Golden, CO 219602  30 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
27 Jason Woods   Boulder, CO 179203  43 CU Cycling - Boulder
28 Naveen Penmetsa   Chapel Hill, NC 229863  23 CU Cycling - Boulder
29 Grant Goerzen   Denver, CO 240206  11 University of Denver
30 Preston Moon   Usaf Academy, CO 160412  US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
31 John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA 259043  12 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
32 Adam Kruse   Indianola Ia 275284  56 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
33 Alex Howard   Durango, CO 230625  58 University of Denver
34 Justin Goodin   Clovis, NM 269789  78 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
35 Brent Alumbaugh   Grand Junction, CO 242832  UNM Lobo Cycling Team
36 Matthew Eberly   Aurora, CO 199914  82 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
37 Yorgos Arambadjis   Minneapolis, MN 221717  69 Fort Lewis College Cycling
39 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006  68 Fort Lewis College Cycling
40 Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA 256718  29 University of Denver
41 John Grano   Denver, CO 257519  79 Metro State Cycling Club
42 William Gates   Columbia, KY 269072  77 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
43 Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA 187587  21 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
44 Marshall Holmes   Parker, CO 275473  80 Metro State Cycling Club
45 Yarden Gazit   Durango, CO 252257  71 Fort Lewis College Cycling
DNS Dana Alia   Durango, CO 197458  37 Fort Lewis College Cycling
DNF Blake Harlan   Austin, TX 175637  26 CU Cycling - Boulder
DNF Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO 203760  47 Colorado College Cycling Team
DNF Taylor Kneuven   Portland, OR 192407  66 CU Cycling - Boulder

Men - 3 4 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Simmons     15 
2 Jonathan DeLacey   Durango, CO 98950  14 
3 Russ Shearer   Denver, CO 146556  12 
4 Brett Denney   Steamboat Springs, CO 292637  11 
5 Brendon McNellis     17 
6 Eric Burris   Durango, CO 227564  16 
7 Joel Richards   Durango, CO 264647  
8 Michael Henderson   Dolores, CO 256727  13 
9 Lance Webster   Dolores, CO 37523  Durango Wheel Club
10 Beau Savadge     18 
11 Francisco Vela   Elpaso, TX 288599  
12 Elliot Rivera   El Paso, TX 294445  
DNF Doug LaMunyon   Dolores, CO 273409  
DNF Jaret Shaffer   Durango, CO 260594  Swami's Cycling Club

Women - Pro 1 2 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO 209181  114 Defined Fitness Training LLC
7 Anne Spalding   Grand Junction, CO 120990  23 Unattached

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tisza Bell   Bozeman, MT 289396  522 CU Cycling - Boulder
2 Nora Richards   Boulder, CO 284308  541 Fort Lewis College Cycling
3 Glynna Kerr   Colorado Springs, CO 259530  538 Colorado College Cycling Team
4 Elizabeth Martin   Des Moines, IA 290104  501 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
5 Alex Skarda     556 Mesa State Cycling
6 Dorethea Gower     509 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
7 Ashley Olson   Usafa, CO 290611  506 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
8 Devyn Parnes   Denver, CO 227949  512 University of Denver
9 Margot Cutter   Colorado Springs, CO 294359  559 Colorado College Cycling Team
10 Julia Hedman     558 Fort Lewis College Cycling
11 Amy Secor   Denver, CO 257988  539 University of Denver
12 merilee linfield   Boulder, CO 289497  523 CU Cycling - Boulder
13 Marissa Strauss   Usafacademy, CO 290570  507 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
14 Katya Hafich   Albuquerque, NM 294125  561 UNM Lobo Cycling Team
15 Channa NorthHoffstaed   Denver, CO 290464  514 University of Denver
16 Taryn Winkler   Grand Junction, CO 294433  560 Mesa State Cycling
17 Christina England   Usaf Academy, CO 287967  505 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
18 Alyssa Martinez   Albuquerque, NM 291092  535 UNM Lobo Cycling Team
19 michelle mjoen   Berthoud, CO 292641  557 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
20 Jennifer Olson   Albuquerque, NM 291095  536 UNM Lobo Cycling Team
DNF Hilary Smallwood   Durango, CO 256358  540 Fort Lewis College Cycling

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Cole   Dartmouth Ma 287393  601 CU Cycling - Boulder
2 Tirrel Grovenstein   Fort Collins, CO 259197  608 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
3 Julia Manley   Fort Collins, CO 242718  603 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
4 Kim Trenbath   Boulder, CO 208824  602 CU Cycling - Boulder
5 Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn 233106  613 Fort Lewis College Cycling
6 Natalie Koch   Syracuse, NY 287336  617 CU Cycling - Boulder
7 Megan Cassidy   Ft. Collins, CO 241805  605 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
8 Tyera Eulberg   Berthoud, CO 260105  606 CU Cycling - Boulder
9 Rachel Knott   Fort Collins, CO 270212  604 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
10 Emma Millar   Durango, CO 212612  620 Fort Lewis College Cycling
11 Phoebe Erdman   Boulder, CO 275266  607 CU Cycling - Boulder
12 Sabina Kraushaar   Durango, CO 198738  619 Fort Lewis College Cycling
13 Nora Olson   Boulder, CO 254114  615 CU Cycling - Boulder
14 Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO 275320  621 Fort Lewis College Cycling
DNF Tina Dominic   Petoskey, MI 215537  618 Fort Lewis College Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee