Race Results for
Mas O Menos 100K
Terlingua, TX
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 02/15/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Parham   Durango2:19:11.00 211265  940 NRC/Pedalmashers
2 Joe Graff   Austin, TX2:29:53.00 13835  936 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
3 David Wittoesch   Cypress, TX2:34:51.00 290383  934 
4 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX2:39:44.00 202642  941 Totally Spoked
5 Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX2:40:34.00 109720  932 Bikesport/Ion
6 James Hill   2:58:54.00  935 
7 Kevin Vincent   Houston, TX3:6:7.00 36705  939 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
8 Ian Fleming   Damon, TX3:49:58.00 264098  937 
9 Mark Logrbrinck   Hondo, TX4:16:53.00 96505  938 
DNF William Shields   Houston, TXDNF 266269  933 HFAR

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX4:8:5.00 198394  18 Park Place Lexus
2 John Cody   San Antonio, TX4:14:41.00 7243  28 Solar Eclipse
3 Sean Sindt   Austin, TX4:17:4.00 235943  27 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT4:17:50.00 188971  30 Solar Eclipse
5 David Hanes   Boerne, TX4:19:39.01 252465  10 Ride Away Bicycles
6 Scott Henry   Austin, TX4:21:51.00 254  24 Hammerhead
7 Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX4:22:8.00 33754  22 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Mitchell Comardo   Sugar Land, TX4:24:25.00 141179  12 Gary Fisher 29er
9 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX4:33:50.00 157452  14 Team Bike Lane
10 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX4:39:24.00 5255  19 Bicycles Plus
11 Eric Hess   Austin, TX4:40:28.00 139534  23 Austinbikes
12 Alex Morgan   Amarillo4:40:58.00 25033  33 Cycle Progression
13 Kevin Willson   4:41:10.00  17 WoodyCreek Tavern/Hub of Aspen
14 Harry Precourt   Sudbury, MA4:41:45.00 202963  International Bike Centers
15 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX4:54:36.00 187231  29 Austin Bikes
16 Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA5:6:43.00 102310  20 Marin Bikes.com
17 Joshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA5:17:31.00 171261  31 Raising Cane's Racing
18 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX5:21:53.00 187774  Bicycle Sport Shop
19 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX5:23:25.00 124975  13 Austin/Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OKDNF 149104  25 Trek/VW Regional Team
DNF Matthew Beaton   DNF  16 Tokyo Joes
DNF Wiley Mosley   DNF  Quatro Cuervas

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Labod   1:43:2.00  541 
2 Taylor Worley   1:49:6.00  551 WCCRT/Bikeland
3 Carson Hunter   San Antonio, TX3:32:34.00 206474  552 Sage Cycles

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Bird   1:26:51.00  403 
2 Jason Boone   1:48:2.00  401 
3 Robert Heath   1:50:50.00  402 Bird Racing
DNF Ryan Haglund   Austin, TXDNF 212888  262 Solar Eclipse

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Adams   1:29:32.00  423 Team Bike Lane
2 John Spencer   Fairview, TX1:33:37.00 161398  431 Peak Fitness
3 Lance Hyde   1:37:13.00  424 OMW Racing
4 Colin Hill   `1:38:29.00 283831  425 Texas Cycle Stable/Niner
5 Randy Petrini   Waco, TX1:50:25.00 169022  429 Team WBC
6 Nathan Delahoussaye   1:51:10.00  432 Team HAVOC Energy
7 Chris Vandivere   Houston, TX1:53:15.00 205782  428 Bikelane
8 Kevin Anders   1:55:38.00  430 Drunken Monkeys
9 Daniel Campos   1:58:30.00  427 Cactus Cruzers
10 Adam Hampton   2:20.00  426 Sugar Cycles - 180
11 Chris Miller   2:10:0.00  421 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim MacDonald   Abilene, TX1:27:14.00 275325  456 Team Biketown
2 Chris Labod   1:32:58.00  451 
3 Doug Phillips   Mc Kinney, TX1:38:16.00 294742  455 
4 Todd Newton   1:51:30.00  454 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russ Leverman   1:40:10.00  486 Havoc Energy
2 Keith Bird   1:58:35.00  483 Bird Racing
3 Mike Wrob   2:1:2.00  485 Dr. Fart
4 Bill Nelson   Reklaw, TX2:4:33.00 286856  484 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 Rick Westervelt   Austin, TX2:9:49.00 283484  481 
6 Lyman Grant   3:8:53.00  482 Austin PARD

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Hendry   Spring, TX2:33:2.00 268871  863 Team Bike Lane/Woodlands Cycling
2 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX2:34:46.00 277433  865 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
3 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX2:34:49.00 237533  921 Hill Country Bicycle WorksBike Town
4 Benjamin Pennington   Highlands, TX3:10:1.00 271575  864 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
5 Omar Itani   Houston, TX3:11:12.00 281052  862 Southern Elite
6 Christopher Garza   3:12:18.00  866 Southern Elite
DNF Collin Vandivere   Spring, TXDNF 269458  861 Bikelane

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Yantis   2:28:3.01  702 Austin FlyersBicycle Sport Shop
2 Scott Schroen   Bentonville, AR2:29:38.00 185741  66 Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Theron Sweet   Austin, TX2:30:32.00 255241  706 Austin Parks and Recreation
4 Zac Baptiste   2:31:26.00  701 
5 Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA2:32:13.00 234133  79 NRC/Pedalmasher
6 Brandon Barber   2:32:45.00  703 
7 Justin Berndt   Roanoke, TX2:33:59.00 209652  57 NRC / Pedalmasher
8 Andrew Pentico   2:35:55.00  74 Goodwin Sports & Dishes
9 Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA2:36:18.00 218330  59 Tiger Cycling
10 aiar ghelber   Houston, TX2:42:33.00 278109  54 UH Cycling
11 Christopher Woods   2:53:0.00  63 Team McAllen
12 chris lorance   Mckinney, TX2:54:19.00 291254  69 Ouch My Shoulder
13 Jeremy Wofford   2:56:46.00  704 Bicycle Sport Shop
14 Zachary Pennington   3:17:43.00  705 
15 Christopher Rice   3:18:11.00  64 Bikesport/Ion
16 Luan Roberts   Idaho Springs, CO3:23:17.00 284509  872 UH
DNF Ryan Odom   DNF  707 Sage Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Maloney   2:33:40.00  118 Bikelane
2 Jeremy Ridge   Austin, TX2:33:54.01 252237  737 Austin Bikes/Revenant
3 Scott Sharrar   Houston, TX2:36:14.00 280922  747 Sun & Ski/Southern Elite
4 Dennis Lozano   Austin, TX2:43:40.00 258019  753 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 Corey Moser   Austin, TX2:48:36.00 286047  95 Tender Gooch
6 John Teske   3:25:7.00  724 
7 Chad Walters   3:28:3.00  733 

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Darby   Houston, TX2:21:9.00 240502  117 Bikesport/Ion
2 Paul Garcia   2:22:7.00  748 Mellow Johnnys
3 Jaime Sanchez   Fort Worth, TX2:28:51.00 165714  122 Colonel's Bike
4 Tim Metcalf   San Marcos, TX2:29:42.00 255168  736 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX2:30:24.00 272240  727 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
6 Chance Payton   2:30:43.00  725 Permian Basin Bike Association
7 Cam Mayfield   Dallas, TX2:37:34.00 280384  734 
8 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX2:38:4.00 248131  730 NRC/Pedalmasher
9 Eric Cracraft   Helotes, TX2:40:51.00 139563  722 Team S. TX Multi-Spt
10 Paul Fafard   Austin, TX2:41:28.00 258845  749 PrincetonOne.com
11 James Webb   Kyle, TX2:41:48.00 199834  137 Team NRC
12 Shannon Henry   2:42:4.00  761 OMW
13 Randall Cook   Farmersville, TX2:43:24.00 265319  750 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
14 Khaled Noueilaty   Austin, TX2:44:4.00 286451  120 
15 shawn Baldwin   San Antonio, TX2:46:1.00 252048  758 Bicycle Shack
16 Bryan Hjelm   Austin, TX2:48:23.00 177862  128 Team Six
17 Marc Crozier   2:49:11.00  759 Peak Fitness Racing
18 Jimmy Boyle   2:50:22.00  745 Sun & Ski Sports/Southern Elite
19 Dan Pawlik   Austin, TX2:54:32.00 166733  752 NRC/Pedalmashers
20 Lonn Hart   2:57:52.00  729 NRC/Pedalmasher
21 Christopher Campana   San Antonio, TX3:4:45.00 156309  129 Steamworks Brewing Co.
22 Teryle McEwen   3:6:29.00  96 
23 Eddie Erdwurm   3:8:41.00  754 OMW Racing
24 Chris Egan   3:9:35.00  111 
25 Joe Tilly   3:26:29.00  739 
26 David Villegas   3:27:6.00  732 
27 Joe Love   Austin, TX3:36:6.00 210440  751 Gold's Gym
28 Aaron Norcross   3:37:42.00  757 Mellow Johnnys
29 Scott White   3:41:8.00  755 SABA
30 Robert Herrera   3:41:53.00  746 Team South TX Multisports
31 Rex Zamponi   3:56:19.00  744 South Texas Multi-Sport
32 Ray Teske   4:9:49.00  723 
33 Michael Flaming   4:36:31.00  765 Engineers

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Campbell   2:31:52.00  188 
2 Charles Bisantz   2:33:49.00  297 Jack & Adams
3 Dr. Douglas Webb   Houston, TX2:34:31.00 257223  198 Texas Pro-Health Racing
4 Scott Long   Keller, TX2:35:22.00 144572  781 Longshot Racing
5 Jim Thomas   San Antonio, TX2:35:57.00 272107  186 Team Sage Cycles
6 Gary Hanna   2:42:18.00  783 NRC Pedalmasher
7 Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX2:43:44.00 188559  184 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX2:44:3.00 125976  810 David's Cycles
9 Drew Richman   San Antonio, TX2:44:32.00 271035  196 Peak Fitness Racing
10 Marco Chalaby   San Antonio, TX2:44:43.00 168408  178 Team Solar Eclipse
11 Alex Hernandez   2:45:31.00  201 Big Pig Racing
12 Matt Long   Spring, TX2:47:31.00 218600  175 WOODLAND CYCLE RACE TEAM
13 Philip Teitel   Houston, TX2:48:31.00 255092  812 P -n- J -n- J
14 Rick Anderson   Austin, TX2:49:57.00 184852  182 Bicycle Sport Shop
15 Tim Kane   2:50:20.00  797 Team Sage Cycles
16 Michael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA2:50:57.00 153753  245 GHORBA.org
17 Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX2:51:2.00 268739  174 Bikesport/Ion
18 Tim Zierden   2:51:10.00  796 Old & In the Way
19 David Thibodeaux   Austin, TX2:51:40.00 184335  795 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
20 Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX2:55:5.00 168574  814 Camino Real Cycling
21 Francois LaFontaine   2:57:43.00  249 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
22 Lin Waters   2:57:43.00  248 
22 Dan Hickman   2:58:45.00  809 OMW Racing
24 Don Losole   San Antonio, TX3:4:40.00 185708  792 Team South Texas Multisport
25 Beto Boggiano   3:6:3.00  167 Pure Austin Fitness
26 Nick Miller   Houston, TX3:6:4.00 187792  824 Team Bike Lane
27 James Engle   3:12:20.00  784 
28 Veljko Roskar   Houston, TX3:23:9.00 177285  820 GHORBA.org
29 Jeff Taylor   3:23:12.00  802 
30 Bill Simons   Austin Tx3:23:33.00 288290  209 CCRCC/ICS
31 Kyle Olson   3:43:53.00  819 SABA
32 Ted Garza   4:6:27.00  821 Southern Elite

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Hilger   Magnolia, TX2:24:53.00 40994  805 Team Bike Lane
2 Leonard Service   Shreveport, LA2:37:11.00 231979  815 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Andrew Roginski   2:38:29.00  171 Hammerhead Bicycles
4 Blake Roberts   Pflugerville, TX2:40:51.00 265914  293 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Theodore Rymal III   The Woodlands, TX2:48:40.00 271895  200 
6 Greg Allen   Abilene, TX2:51:53.00 237532  813 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7 Robert Brown   Fort Worth, TX2:52:33.00 220974  291 Mad Duck
8 James Isaacks   Baytown, TX2:54:3.00 17432  207 Bike Barn/Subaru/Gary Fisher
9 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX2:57:42.00 286360  807 Violet Crown
10 Mark Boraski   Highland Village, TX3:1:33.00 293816  800 Team OA/Mad Duck
11 Eric Ingamells   3:10:2.00  823 Engineers
12 Jerry Jamison   3:11:21.00  811 Bicycles Inc
13 Parris Kitt   Tyler, TX3:13:5.00 65662  782 Mudslingers
14 Rusty Hough   Buda, TX3:16:24.00 124983  817 Golds Gym
15 Robert Ludwick   3:16:49.00  825 Team S. TX Multi-Spt.
16 David Shaw   3:19:41.00  786 Bayou City Outdoors
17 Allan De Jong   3:32:11.00  166 Peak Fitness
18 Brett Davis   3:47:49.00  793 Cycle Progression
DNF Paul Johnson   DNF  789 
DNF Gary Lloyd   Boerne, TXDNF 101057  794 Team Korrupshun
DNF Don Goerner   DNF  798 Austin PARD

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Bonner   Austin, TX2:29:18.00 194228  848 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
2 Gary Fraser   Abilene, TX2:31:30.00 79400  849 Biketown
3 ray porter   Dallas, TX2:33:42.00 270765  233 YBS Bikes
4 Alan Markert   San Antonio, TX2:41:51.00 273837  847 Bicycle Shack
5 Michael Coe   2:45:56.00  215 Ed's Body Shop
6 Mike McElveen   Austin, TX2:49:14.00 23434  985 Bicycle Sport Shop
7 John Watson   Sugar Land, TX2:50:11.00 178651  831 Mudslingers
8 Mark Gerow   Austin, TX2:53:16.00 85775  218 FabLab Designs
9 Mark Lewis   Austin, TX2:53:55.00 21095  845 Team Rasta
10 John Bartle   Austin, TX2:57:44.00 138637  224 Violet Crown
11 Michael Sparks   Abilene, TX3:1:27.00 33561  986 
12 Randy Lierly   San Antonio, TX3:4:38.00 273965  987 Team Bicycle Shack
13 Mark Robinson   San Antonio, TX3:5:26.00 30199  217 NRC/Pedalmashers
14 Darrell Tucker   Burleson, TX3:8:20.00 152054  857 Trek/ Bicycles Inc.
15 Russell Hanna   Columbus, TX3:11:10.00 143431  851 NRC/Pedalmasher
16 Rick Kieffer   Austin, TX3:18:18.00 268863  742 Team Ciao!/AAR
17 Keith McWilliams   3:26:33.01  841 
18 Peter Torres   3:32:0.00  991 Extreme Photo
19 Thomas Harris   3:36:55.00  840 
20 Ronnie Supka   Houston, TX3:37:0.00 127850  990 BikeSport
21 Steve Hughes   3:38:21.00  842 Team LOW
22 Rodger Parsons   4:7:20.00  844 L.O.W.
23 Jim Ashley   4:24:18.00  222 Team Jimbo
DNF Glenn Sliva   DNF  854 
DNF Norman Patrick   Comfort, TXDNF 194260  852 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNF John Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 273864  855 Solar Eclipse
DNF James Gorman   DNF  836 Real T/Tortoise Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Payson McElveen   Durango Co4:17:49.00 276372  55 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA4:19:27.00 200983  58 Colonel's
3 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK4:28:16.00 154710  26 918XC
4 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX4:47:22.00 233198  52 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
5 Eric Fleming   Damon, TX4:50:41.00 264099  68 Dallas Bike Works/Orbea
6 jeremy morris   Arlington, TX4:51:47.00 272491  75 B&B Bicycles
7 Joshua Clark   4:57:40.00  72 Colonel's Army
8 Matthew Kocian   Fort Worth, TX4:58:30.00 237050  71 Big Pig Racing
9 Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX5:1:13.00 275193  61 PACC
10 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK5:4:29.00 110491  62 918-XC
11 Ryan Haglund   Austin, TX5:5:47.00 212888  80 Solar Eclipse
12 Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA5:15:29.00 226259  78 Raising Cane's Racing
13 Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX5:27:18.00 262008  73 NRC/PedalMasher
14 Brian McGrath   Austin, TX5:38:36.00 252726  70 Sugar Cycles-180
15 Joe Walker   Austin, TX5:48:51.00 224640  53 Austin Bike/Revenant
DNF Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NMDNF 260481  60 PACC
DNF Michael Woodard   DNF  67 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Joshua Tschuor   Crosby, TXDNF 252112  65 Team Bike Lane
DNF Scott Womack   Tulsa, OKDNF 258674  77 918XC

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elliot McKinney   Amarillo, TX4:29:58.00 169299  139 Solar Eclipse
2 Justin Farmer   Olathe, KS4:36:5.00 267715  103 Visenka Cycling
3 Andrew Yates   Austin, TX4:38:38.00 39169  99 Beef and Pie
4 Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX4:39:54.01 254112  131 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
5 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX4:40:44.00 177873  106 Dallas Bike Works
6 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX4:51:19.00 184663  109 Hammerhead Bikes
7 Jeff Carmody   Fort Worth, TX4:51:24.00 229418  94 Bike Lane
8 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX4:54:6.00 153692  132 Hammerhead
9 Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA4:56:37.00 263143  112 Team Sponsorus Cycling
10 Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX5:2:27.00 265213  130 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
11 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX5:7:41.00 165285  107 Bikesport/ION
12 Toby Smith   Denton, TX5:7:56.00 185914  124 Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Bike Works
13 Tre' Haydel   Baton Rouge, LA5:8:3.00 211794  138 Raising Cane's Racing
14 Keith Gray   Colleyville, TX5:10:3.01 165011  123 Colonel's Bikes
15 Steve Etherton   Austin, TX5:10:21.00 271761  110 
16 Tim Keating   Austin, TX5:19:21.00 165240  126 Austin Flyers
17 Hector Moya   Austin, TX5:28:9.00 189131  136 Team Hammerhead
18 Rey Madolora   Austin, TX5:38:18.00 255955  134 Ozone
19 Andrew Sprafke   Lakewood, CO6:6:40.00 276370  100 Green Mountain Sports
20 Russell Adams   Houston, TX6:18:14.00 40839  127 
21 Justin Cremer   Houston, TX6:19:11.00 85848  102 Bikesport / ION
DNF Jeff Park   San Antonio, TXDNF 168358  115 Solar Eclipse
DNF Paul Burpo   DNF  121 Southern Elite
DNF Travis Justilian   Austin, TXDNF 220479  125 Team Cycle Progression
DNF Joshua Henderson   Austin, TXDNF 15780  101 Cycle Progression

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX2:10:48.00 6135  208 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
2 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX2:11:33.00 31116  161 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
3 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX2:14:45.00 178627  246 NRC/Pedalmashers
4 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX2:15:34.00 167097  179 Bikesport
5 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX2:16:6.00 186298  172 Zettner Mows
6 John Larson   Mckinney, TX2:18:14.00 194312  205 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
7 Antonio Torrini   Austin, TX2:18:15.00 204871  210 Hammerhead Bikes
8 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX2:18:34.00 68231  808 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
9 David Parker   San Antonio, TX2:20:58.00 27256  788 Solar Eclipse
10 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX2:23:17.00 243590  804 Hill Country Bicycle Works
11 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX2:23:30.00 139799  177 Hammerhead Bikes
12 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX2:23:38.00 204437  189 Hill Country Bicycle Works
13 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX2:25:2.00 188556  176 Team Tilson Homes
14 Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TX2:27:8.00 93976  247 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
15 Richard Miller   Dallas, TX2:28:2.00 113870  183 McKinney Velo
16 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX2:28:7.00 167973  173 Bikesport/Ion
17 Mike Norman   Fort Worth, TX2:28:35.00 278106  203 Cyclesmith
18 Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX2:29:22.00 275430  296 PACC
19 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX2:30:27.00 107218  197 Bikesport/Ion
20 Bob Cowley   Austin, TX2:32:54.00 204749  818 Team Sage Cycles
21 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX2:36:22.00 1984  194 Cycle Progression
22 David Hardman   Plano, TX2:37:43.00 109409  806 Richardson Bike Mart
23 Jeff Rice   2:39:44.00  164 South Central Racing
24 Brad Limmer   San Antonio, TX2:40:6.00 178200  822 Solar Eclipse
25 Charles Covill   Austin, TX2:41:59.00 165262  801 CLIFBAR/Hammerhead
26 Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX2:42:41.00 62437  195 Lone Star Racing Club
27 Jeff Perkins   2:44:19.00  180 
28 Holt Harlan   Houston, TX2:48:5.00 15091  192 Bikesport
29 Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX2:53:22.00 19914  250 Team Sage Cycles
30 Charley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA2:54:7.00 157791  292 Delta Racing
31 William Moritz   Houston, TX2:55:19.00 161036  165 Team Lone Wolf
32 Doug Harper   Allen, TX2:58:12.01 175622  193 NRC/Pedalmasher
33 Michael Celaya   3:13:58.00  191 
DNF Paul Snyder   Grass Valley, CADNF 147008  199 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TXDNF 271193  204 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX2:16:33.00 22655  846 TEAM MCALLEN
2 Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX2:25:0.00 165310  989 Solar Eclipse
3 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX2:26:12.00 33420  856 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
4 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX2:26:12.00 218694  235 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports
5 Dave Kraig   2:26:38.00  221 Rattle Yer Dags
6 W Hill Abell   Austin, TX2:26:44.00 1035  231 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX2:29:38.00 157600  832 Matrix/RBM
8 Kenneth Ciolli   San Antonio, TX2:30:20.00 48671  238 Solar Eclipse
9 Greg Rueb   Georgetown2:30:40.00 142796  833 
10 Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX2:31:22.00 269518  860 Concho Bike
11 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX2:32:5.00 73177  993 Ozone
12 Rick Morris   Provo, UT2:36:34.00 177354  239 Team Sage Cycles
13 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX2:36:35.00 110566  225 Sage Cycles
14 Michael Coe   2:45:56.00  215 Ed's Body Shop
15 Paul Johns   Duncanville, TX2:47:54.00 218992  230 B&B Bikes
16 Cliff Richmond   San Antonio, TX2:50:26.00 103189  839 Solar Eclipse
17 Wayne Johns   Dallas, TX2:50:32.00 194217  229 Matrix
18 Michael Floores   Houston, TX2:53:38.00 11872  212 NRC / Pedalmasher
19 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX2:53:44.00 72892  240 USA Cycling
20 Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX2:55:9.00 115518  234 Hill Country Bicycle Works
21 Jimmy Dreiss   3:8:2.00  850 Flat Rock Ranch
22 Keith McWilliams   3:26:33.01  841 
23 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX3:44:27.00 126923  858 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
24 David Hunter   Boerne, TX4:6.00 106720  992 Sage Cycles
DNF David Mootz   Garland, TXDNF 24976  236 
DNF Mike Healey   Round Rock, TXDNF 225669  206 Hammerhead

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX2:38:17.00 84650  859 Bicycles Inc./TREK
2 Marvin Hester   Garland, TX2:45:54.00 188938  232 Mirage
3 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX2:51:51.00 109257  226 Bicycles Outback
4 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches2:59:52.00 138422  211 NRC/Pedal Masher
5 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX3:5:58.00 105398  227 Bikesport/Ion
6 John Howell   Austin, TX3:12:2.00 169633  228 NRC/Pedalmasher
7 Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX3:33:21.00 129177  220 

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Martinez   2:44:20.00  571 Austin PARD

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin O'Neill   1:52:50.00  494 Mellow Johnnys/San Jose
2 Rene Boeser   2:5:53.00  493 Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Jessica Blanche   2:6:29.00  492 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Natalie Stolpman   DNF  491 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Quindlen   1:53:49.00  505 NRC/Pedalmashers
2 Suzanne Laine   2:3:13.00  503 Bicycles INC/TREK
3 Shauna Metcalf   2:42:19.00  504 Dude Girl

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Engel   1:58:19.00  501 Bicycles INC/TREK
2 Lori Doran   2:7:59.00  522 Team Korrupshun
3 Leslie Foster   2:54:36.01  521 DudeGirl
4 Rosie Campos   3:8:29.00  523 Cactus Flowers

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abby Richmond   San Antonio, TX2:41:56.00 200433  871 Solar Eclipse
2 Erika Boren   2:55:38.00  873 
3 Meena Krishnan   2:56:58.00  874 NRC / Pedalmasher

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristi Darby   Houston, TX2:21:3.00 242173  274 Bikesport/Ion
2 Tammy Wallace   2:22:50.00  271 Moritz Chevrolet Racing
3 Marie Collier   2:30:45.01  273 bikeworld
4 Tracy Jones   2:52:10.00  883 Bikesport/Ion
5 Maria Hernandez   Reklaw, TX3:11:28.00 286821  894 NRC/Pedalmashers
6 Tommie Richardson   Austin, TX3:12:3.00 290358  892 Hammerhead
7 Vallarie Richards   Austin, TX3:15:3.00 222517  884 Hammerhead Bikes
8 Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX3:15:51.00 291188  875 Austin Flyers
9 Dina Pang-Smith   Morgans Point Resort, TX3:22:43.00 274092  881 NRC/Pedalmasher
10 Tracy Meixensperger   Houston, TX3:26:28.00 178231  889 BikesportION
11 Donna DelBello   3:29:44.00  890 Austin Flyers
12 Clare Schoene   Houston, TX3:36:45.00 269519  885 Sugar Cycles
13 Nancy Alvarez-Bills   3:40:45.00  888 
14 Sandra Morales   3:58:36.00  882 NRC/Pedalmasher

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Kieffer   Austin, TX2:57:3.00 269016  907 Team Ciao!/AAR
2 Melissa Forsythe   Bg Bnd Ntl Pk, TX3:3:30.00 42118  905 Desert Spots
3 Dana Goerner   3:7:59.00  906 Austin Parks and Recs.
4 Kelly Howard   4:1:36.00  903 Bayou City Outdoors
5 Nancy Coe   4:5:22.00  904 

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire McKenna   Austin, TX5:15:21.00 280868  256 Team Hammerhead
2 Julia Jenkins   Houston, TX6:5:38.00 206021  261 Bike Sport / ION

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX5:16:59.00 271764  253 
2 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX5:34:34.00 186087  277 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
3 Bibi Miller   Dallas, TX5:42:7.00 230216  276 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
4 Sara Krause   Austin, TX5:46:14.00 185228  287 Team NRC
5 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX6:1:29.00 217745  275 Sugar Cycles - 180
6 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX6:12:41.00 188342  272 Team Solar Eclipse

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX2:38:33.00 210485  912 Solar Eclipse
2 Lee Neathery   Houston, TX2:44:17.00 203925  911 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
3 Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX2:48:17.00 157443  286 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
4 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX2:53:17.00 236072  289 
5 Lisabeth Gibson   Houston, TX2:59:31.00 136688  284 Bikesport
6 Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX3:1:41.00 194836  910 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru
7 Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX3:7:25.00 203939  283 
8 Julie Urlaub   Golden, CO3:9:59.00 204051  282 Bikesport
9 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX3:19:53.00 157466  902 Matrix RMB
10 Nancy Coe   4:5:22.00  904 

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX2:46:33.00 88101  290 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX2:56:4.00 26368  281 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
3 Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX3:12:46.00 84651  908 Bicycles Inc/TREK

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee