Race Results for
Picacho Time Trial Series
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
20k Individual Time Trial on 07/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Harsley   Tucson, AZ0:30:08 107784   Eclipse Racing
2 James Davis   Chandler, AZ0:30:15 60564   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
3 Alan Fischer   Tucson, AZ0:39:15 45330   Jim Click Automotive Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley0:28:20 249038   Echelon Racing
2 Jake Merry   Tucson, AZ0:28:41 197044   Summit Velo
3 Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ0:30:10 267483   Echelon Racing
4 Edwin Escamilla   Mexico City0:30:24 248032   Tribe Racing
5 Daniel Martin   Tucson, AZ0:30:27 204429   Echelon Racing
6 Robert Nickerson   Chandler, AZ0:31:44 255604   Team Vitesse
DNF Marc Barnes   Tucson, AZDNF 229494   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 marco valente   Vail, AZ0:30:13 289650   Tachycardia Racing
2 Dann Niegocki   Tucson, AZ0:31:55 239871   Saguaro Velo
3 Coleman Babb   Tucson, AZ0:33:01 244795   
4 john matzek   Tucson, AZ0:34:14 267019   Tachycardia Racing
5 Larry Hanelin   Tucson, AZ0:34:31 298836   
6 Ron Howe   0:35:36   
7 Omar Holguin   0:37:14   Swiss American

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesus Casillos   0:30:29   Team Vitesse

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Zamora (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ0:31:03 52255   Procon Cycling
2 Rodger Hanft   0:34:59   

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ0:28:03 191857   GST Racing
2 Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ0:30:01 204637   Summit Velo
3 Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ0:30:46 204760   Team WM
4 Stephen Hopkins   Phoenix, AZ0:42:14 229635   

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ0:29:28 206159   Team WM
2 Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA0:29:59 180322   Team WM
3 David Swain   Tucson, AZ0:30:03 271595   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
4 Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ0:31:42 146176   Landis/Trek
5 Bob Young   0:34:21   

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ0:29:02 65059   Team RPM
2 Dale Crockatt   Tucson, AZ0:29:08 230830   Tachycardia Racing
3 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ0:29:24 77005   Landis/Trek
4 Steve Treinen   0:29:29   
5 Paul Domingue   Cornwall On Hudson, NY0:34:30 216715   Saguaro Velo

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Palle Terslin   Tucson, AZ0:30:54 290630   Team RPM
2 Richard Duncan   Tucson, AZ0:32:53 49488   Team RPM
3 Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ0:33:09 180527   Thunder Mountain Cycling
4 Bill Riveras   Phoenix, AZ0:33:20 256212   
5 Ephraim Maor   Glendale, AZ0:35:13 256763   Carlos OBriens Racing

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ralph Duckett   Tucson, AZ0:30:11 50589   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Jack Quinn   Phoenix, AZ0:33:28 257821   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
3 William Barnes   Tucson, AZ0:34:20 170417   Saguaro Velo

Men - Masters - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ0:28:58 45423   Excel Sports Boulder

Men - Masters - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Reynolds   Tempe, AZ0:34:02 186922   Summit Velo

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Mathews   Tucson Az0:36:48 284799   
2 Bradley Merry   Tucson, AZ0:37:28 224113   Saguaro Velo

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caleb Skolnik   0:38:57   

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DQ Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ0:28:31 272430  1N6 audio Tachycardia Racing

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ0:31:11 219930   Summit Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Fg

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Frank   Tucson, AZ0:33:07 277104   Team RPM

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Shackelton   Scottsdale, AZ0:32:06 249570   Colavita Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janet Itsell   Fountain Hills, AZ0:31:53 220124   Colavita Racing

Women - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bethany Robbin   0:45:35   

Women - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Ellis   Tucson, AZ0:36:25 59854   Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team
2 Zoe Cohen   Tucson, AZ0:39:17 236915   Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team

Women - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Orly Maor   Glendale, AZ0:36:11 268011   METRO PHX BANK/LIFELOCK/TRIBE RACING
2 Maria Harris   Tucson, AZ0:43:07 220424   Thunder Mountain Cycling
3 Monika Naegeli   0:43:44   

Women - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Barclay   Tucson, AZ0:40:16 73527   Saguaro Velo

Women - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paula DeFreitas   Tempe, AZ0:34:11 247487   Strada Racing Club Team
2 Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ0:35:29 195381   Summit Velo

Women - Masters - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ0:36:36 180320   Summit Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee