Race Results for
Picacho Time Trial Series
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
20k Individual Time Trial on 08/16/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DouG Powell   Phoenix, AZ0:26:55 122778   AZphalt Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ0:26:34 282338   Aggress
2 Kevin Harsley   Tucson, AZ0:30:05 107784   Eclipse Racing
3 James Davis   Chandler, AZ0:30:14 60564   unattached
4 Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ0:30:46 153282   Eclipse Racing
5 Darik Russell   Chandler, AZ0:33:03 142123   Carlos OBriens Racing
6 Alan Fischer   Tucson, AZ0:37:01 45330   Jim Click Automotive Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Lach   0:28:30   Unattached
2 Jake Merry   Tucson, AZ0:28:40 197044   Summit Velo
3 Alan Brown   Phoenix, AZ0:29:36 272708   Tribe Racing
4 George Varhola   Tucson, AZ0:29:41 208689   Summit Velo
5 Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ0:30:36 267483   Echelon Racing
6 Edwin Escamilla   Mexico City0:31:09 248032   Tribe Racing
7 Jacques LeMond   Tempe, AZ0:32:17 122691   Team Vitesse

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dann Niegocki   Tucson, AZ0:32:28 239871   Saguaro Velo
2 Coleman Babb   Tucson, AZ0:32:47 244795   Unattached
3 Neil Howk   Glendale, AZ0:33:43 226942   Unattached
4 Christian Bloomquist   0:36:19   Unattached
5 Ronald Howe   0:36:21   Unattached
6 Todd Hale   0:37:05   Unattached
7 Jamie Ziegler   0:37:10   Unattached
8 Omar Holguin   0:37:28   Tribe Racing
9 Doug Buck   0:41:35   Unattached

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Barnes   Tucson, AZ0:33:52 229494   Unattached

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Terrell   Phoenix, AZ0:27:53 47706   Unattached
2 Troy Pearson   Tucson, AZ0:30:08 205797   Saguaro Velo
3 Dean Drawbaugh   0:30:23   Unattached
4 Jim Chubon   0:36:28   Unattached

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 D McGehee   Mesa, AZ0:27:04 59573   RIDECLEAN
2 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ0:27:32 191857   GST Racing
3 Barry Reger   Phoenix, AZ0:29:53 185398   Unattached

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ0:29:11 57892   Strictly
2 Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ0:31:46 146176   Landis/Trek
3 Stanley Graves   Phoenix, AZ0:33:32 289810   Unattached
4 Bob Young   0:34:03   Unattached
5 Bruce Skolnik   0:38:00   Unattached

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ0:28:22 65059   Team RPM
2 Dale Crockatt   Tucson, AZ0:28:48 230830   Tachycardia Racing
3 Steve Treinen   0:29:21   Unattached
4 James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ0:29:22 226520   Team RPM
5 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ0:29:50 77005   Landis/Trek
6 Craig Liming   Hereford, AZ0:29:52 113000   Thunder Mountain Cycling
7 Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ0:32:32 278978   Unattached
8 Paul Domingue   Cornwall On Hudson, NY0:34:36 216715   Saguaro Velo
9 Garry Segerman   0:38:59   Unattached
10 Al Lopez   0:40:03   Unattached

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Palle Terslin   Tucson, AZ0:29:27 290630   Team RPM
2 Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ0:32:37 180527   Thunder Mountain Cycling
3 Ephraim Maor   Glendale, AZ0:35:20 256763   Carlos OBriens Racing

Men - Masters - 65-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ralph Duckett   Tucson, AZ0:30:54 50589   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ0:32:21 272136   Aggress
3 Jack Quinn   Phoenix, AZ0:33:49 257821   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
4 Glenn Lenox   0:37:59   Unattached

Men - Masters - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ0:28:50 45423   Excel Sports Boulder

Men - Junior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Avery Cronyn   Washington, DC0:49:15 293405   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Cronyn   Washington, DC0:29:08 277670   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ0:35:17 291078   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3 Christian Mathews   Tucson Az0:35:23 284799   Unattached
4 Bradley Merry   Tucson, AZ0:39:15 224113   Saguaro Velo

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ0:38:06 296677   El Grupo
2 Caleb Skolnik   0:40:11   Unattached
3 Scott Overmyer   Phoenix0:43:58 204576   Saguaro Velo

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ0:28:47 272430   Tachycardia Racing
2 John Kramer   Tucson, AZ0:34:03 292758   El Grupo
3 Ricardo Bojorquez   Tucson, AZ0:37:24 294808   El Grupo
4 Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix0:40:09 200522   Saguaro Velo
DNS Pablo Silva   DNS   El Grupo

Women - fixed gear

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Frank   Tucson, AZ0:33:00 277104   Team RPM

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janet Itsell   Fountain Hills, AZ0:32:15 220124   Colavita Racing
2 Tracy Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ0:34:31 142998   Landis/Trek
3 Lourdes Flores   0:35:34   Unattached

Women - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bethany Robbin   0:52:02   Unattached

Women - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kris LeMond   0:35:34   Tri Scottsdale

Women - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monika Naegeli   0:43:24   Unattached
2 Laverne Lindsey   0:44:15   Tribe Racing

Women - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Denomy   Tucson, AZ0:33:52 251177   Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Batchelor   0:46:34   El Grupo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUORESpyBonk BreakerShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee