Race Results for
Mingo Creek Spring Road Race Series
Nottingham Twp, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.34Ryan Mele   Washington, PA 158772   Richmond Pro Cycling
2374.60Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530   Carbon Racing
3384.86Adam Anderson   Bridgeport, WV 229983   Mountain Roads Racing
4395.11Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5405.37Kevan Rutledge   Pittsburgh, PA 248566   UPMC Cycling Performance
6415.63Paul Carlson   Butler, PA 277695   Iron City Bikes
7425.89Joseph Vallese   Coraopolis, PA 224769   Allegheny Cycling Association
8436.14Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   Allegheny Cycling Association
9446.40Edward Grystar   Oakmont, PA 244283   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
10456.66Brian Keffer   Connellsville, PA 167163   Beaver Valley Velo
11466.91Zachary Kephart   Duncansville, PA 211192   Altoona Bicycle Club
12477.17Darin Shriver   Washington, PA 165983   Steel City Endurance
13487.43Travis Saeler   Butler, PA 209699   National Velo
14497.69Justin Pokrivka (1 - Cat3)   Tarentum, PA 179567   Pro Bikes
15507.94Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD 23467   Backyard Bike Club
16518.20Andrew Gorski (2 - Cat3)   Allison Park, PA 203109   North Hills Velo
17528.46Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
18538.71Kris Siatkowsky   Pittsburgh, PA 225709   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
19548.97James Mock   Bridgeville, PA 155461   Steel City Endurance
20559.23Mark Briercheck   Wexford, PA 185084   AG3R/Butler Health System
21Gary Rodesta      Unattached
22579.74Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
23590.00Russell Fogle   Akron, OH 229343   Lake Effect Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.63Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO 265086   AG3R/Butler Health System
2481.00Benjamin Stephens   Somerville, MA 246260   Carnegie Mellon University
3483.37Jacob Grantham   Pittsburgh, PA 228252   Pro Bikes
4485.74Alex Kopko (1 - Cat4)   Shippenville, PA 234121   IF Racing
5488.11Anthony Mazza   Erie, PA 249080   Jamestown Cycle Shop
6490.48Eric Milbrandt   Ocala, FL 227348   UPMC Cycling Performance
7492.85Andreas Wagner   Pittsburgh, PA 292476   MTLCCC
8495.22Jeffrey Grimm   Aliquippa, PA 213577   Beaver Valley Velo
9497.59John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132   Allegheny Cycling Association
10499.96Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
11502.33Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419   Unattached
12504.70Michael Tressler (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 245335   Unattached
13507.06Jason Mills   Whitefish, MT 293475   Unattached
14509.43Todd Schoeni   Pittsburgh, PA 212715   Steel City Endurance
15511.80Edward King-Smith   Pittsburgh, PA 228538   Iron City Bikes
16514.17Adam Snyder   Garrett, PA 293504   Unattached
17516.54Jacob McCrea   Pittsburgh, PA 276925   UPMC Cycling Performance
18518.91David Cornett   Wheeling, WV 219444   Wheelcraft
19521.28Aaron Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 248480   Steel City Endurance
20523.65jordan snyder   Rochester, PA 293469   Beaver Valley Velo
21526.02Menachem Brodie   Pittsburgh, PA 263146   Unattached
22528.39Stuart Ferguson (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 266240   Morningside Velo
23530.76Aaron Shelmire   Pittsburgh, PA 276811   Unattached
24533.13Brian Janaszek (4 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 271955   Morningside Velo
25Gary Melako      Unattached
26537.87Robert Lochner   Pittsburgh, PA 278890   Iron City Bikes
27540.24Bob Milyak   Latrobe, PA 225558   Speedgoat
28542.61E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171   Steel City Endurance
29Adam Brumenthal      West Liberty Cycles
30547.35Chad Huddy   Newbrighton, PA 293155   Unattached
31549.72Jonathan Lomax (5 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 280045   Iron City Bikes
32552.09Drew Chidester   Wexford, PA 275999   Trek of Pittsburgh
33554.46Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
34Chris Beehler      Carnegie Mellon University
35559.20Kevin Ayers   Wheeling, WV 241670   Wheelcraft
36561.57Louis Mazza   Erie, PA 132015   Lake Country Bikes
37563.93Michael Scaffardi   Latrobe, PA 266742   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
38566.30travis wolfe   Baltimore, MD 284974   Carnegie Mellon University
39568.67Rick Neff   Moon, PA 271866   Allegheny Cycling Association
41571.04Chas McFarland   Wheeling, WV 286566   Unattached
42573.41Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   North Hills Velo
43575.78Jason Justi   Monaca, PA 290243   Beaver Valley Velo
44578.15John McLaughlin   Butler, PA 257030   Allegheny Cycling Association
45580.52James Stratford   Ligonier, PA 294683   Allegheny Cycling Association
46582.89Kelly Crooks   Washington, PA 193558   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
47585.26thomas crowe   Ligonier, PA 277476   Unattached
48587.63Stephan Vance   Mc Mechen, WV 293978   Unattached
49590.00Edward Doughty   Industry, PA 69765   Beaver Valley Velo

Men - Masters - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.49Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA 69951   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2442.56Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
3463.62Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
4484.68Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA 27999   Speedgoat
5505.75daniel manges   Friendsville, MD 277146   Breakaway Velo
6526.81Wayne Archer   Coraopolis, PA 1860   RIDECLEAN
7547.87Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
8568.94Edward Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Renfrew, PA 201350   Allegheny Cycling Association
9590.00Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   Backyard Bike Club

Men - Masters - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.18John Fiumara   New Middletwn, OH 50524   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
2507.36Chris McElhinny   Transfer, PA 200639   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
3516.54Frank Corbett   Canonsburg, PA 116276   Allegheny Cycling Association
4525.73Glen Hance (1 - Cat4)   Kennerdell, PA 106808   Unattached
5534.91William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527   UPMC Cycling Performance
6544.09Thomas Clayton   Columbiana, OH 87311   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
7553.27Mark Hribar   St. Joseph , MI 151238   Trek of Pittsburgh
8562.45T Lyle Ferderber   Valencia, PA 71111   Allegheny Cycling Association
9571.64Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA 224526   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
10580.82Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA 244724   Unattached
11590.00John Majors   Bethel Park, PA 22214   Beaver Valley Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.32Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH 227179   Carbon Racing
2406.82Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA 280898   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
3424.33Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620   Carbon Racing
4441.83Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV 172363   Cannondale Factory Racing
5459.34Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
6476.84Christina Buerkle   Pittsburgh , PA 194052   Allegheny Cycling Association
7494.34Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   Steel City Endurance
8511.85Michelle Johnson   West View, PA 206745   Trek of Pittsburgh
9529.35Carolyn Shroads   Pittsburgh, PA 261160   Wheelcraft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee