Race Results for
Cuyahoga Valley Circuit Race Spring Training Serie
Bath Township, OH
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First Name Last Name      

- Cat 4/5 Men Masters 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Bill Flecher   Medina, OH 277014   
0 Larry Pandy   Mentor, OH 55504   
0 David Cramer   Sagamore Hills, OH 294009   
0 Jason Patch   Greenwich, CT 295207   
0 Rick Bennett   Strongsville, OH 3334   
0 Chris Anthony   Canfield, OH 273716   
0 Joe Lombardo   Bath, OH 102070   
0 David Sanitke   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451   
0 Bill Marut   Painesville, OH 169120   
0 Phil Hines   Sagamore Hills, OH 63240   
0 Aaron Stevenson   Lorain, OH 294662   
0 Dan Chirayath   Valley City, OH 109063   
0 Rusty Brown      
0 Kevin Kimmich   Chardon, OH 59590   
0 Brent Thompson   Akron, OH 278701   
0 Terry Bork   Naples, FL 279668   
0 Paul Mayton   Avon, OH 276018   
0 Max Fowler   Oklahoma City, OK 13566   
1 Nate Loman   Fairlawn, OH 236165   
2 Michael Schilte   Canton, OH 31580   
3 Brent Martin   San Luis Obispo, CA 238637   
4 Brian Ramsey   Garfield Heights, OH 208677   
5 John Bodell   Westerville 258095   
6 Matt Bockbraer   Lakewood, OH 261597   
7 Patrick Miranda   Valley City, OH 150146   
8 Matt Carson   Akron, OH 48067   
9 Scott Carier   Rocky River, OH 251065   
10 Robert Brilovich   Akron, OH 281967   
11 Brian Diffenbacher (1 - Cat3)   Broadview Heights, OH 65666   
12 Bart Kalnan (1 - Cat5)   Cleveland, OH 231472   

- Cat 1/2/3/4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marjorie Parr   Uniontown, OH 278864   
2 Cristina Frentiv   Cleveland, OH 251253   
3 Jane Geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161   
4 Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH 227179   

- Cat 1/2/3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Giuliano Maddame   N Royalton, OH 45630   
1 Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH 213069   
2 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549   
3 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538   
4 Stefan Kadar   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650   
5 Tris Hopkins   Shaker Heights, OH 77267   
6 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770   
7 Richard Parr   Canton, OH 27316   
8 Dan Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530   
9 Josh Halvax   Mansfield, OH 253371   
10 Shawn Adams   Akron, OH 179664   
11 Tom Dominic   Harrison Oh 234918   
12 Erik Lesco   Massillon, OH 207847   
13 Chris Riccardi   Simi Valley, CA 115804   
14 Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603   
15 Brett Sudetic   Brecksville, OH 283160   
16 John Lowry   Keene, NH 68474   
17 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363   
18 Brandt Athey   Berea, OH 207100   
19 Jeff Plas      
20 Tony Marut   Painesville, OH 235395   
21 Jared Durieux   Kent, OH 225670   
22 Robert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126   
23 Dick Brink   Cleveland, OH 4859   
24 Tom Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655   
25 Todd Bolgrin   Greer, SC 150143   
26 Zak Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905   
27 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628   
28 Robert Fernandez   North Royalton, OH 56780   
29 Mike Vega   North Olmsted, OH 129044   
30 Mitch Gabel   Lakewood, OH 262227   
31 Jeff Cartledge   Austin, TX 201008   
32 Jeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH 51518   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee