Race Results for
21st Annual High Uintas Classic
Evanston, WY
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT 91576  353 Canyon Bicycles Draper
2 Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT 1910  364 Paultracy.com
3 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT 66592  357 Barry Lasko Dds/paultracy.com
4 Michael Carroll   Durango, CO 175586  352 DNP
5 Scott Allen   Sandy, UT 131004  351 Canyon Bicycles Draper
6 Shawn Nield   Casper, WY 26098  354 DNP
7 Alex Pendleton   Henderson, NV 166056  356 Barry Lasko Dds
DNP David Sharp   Salt Lake City, UT 161941  362 Rmcc Cyclesmith
DNP Arthur O'Connor   Salt Lake City, UT 26546  355 Monavie/cannondale

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John McKone   Park City, UT 23665  410 Cole Sport
2 Andrew Lock   Midvale, UT 21418  408 Canyon Bicycles Of Slc
3 Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT 103430  403 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
4 Edward Chauner   Salt Lake Cty, UT 6690  402 DNP
5 Steven Lewis   Echo, UT 21113  407 Canyon Bicycles Slc
6 Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT 281191  406 Spin Cycle Racing
DNP Scott Bales   Springville, UT 198784  401 Bountiful Mazda
DNP Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974  404 Ffkr/sportsbaseonline P/b Tour
DNP Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT 146521  409 Bountiful Mazda
DNP Michael Profsky   Cottonwood Heights, UT 67936  411 Canyon Bicycles Draper
DNP Robert Ray   Helena, MT 68315  412 Great Divide
DNP Gary Swain   Orem, UT 248144  413 Bountiful Mazda Racing
DNP Kurt Tuggle   Fort Collins, CO 36043  414 Colorado Premier Training
DNP John KNOPF     423 Evanston Cycling Club

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Montgomery   Woodland Park, CO 45701  453 Binghams Northshore Cycling
2 Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT 242162  457 Porcupine Cycling
3 UNKNOWN RIDER     ??? -------
4 Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT 16081  452 Mad Dog Cycles
5 Keith Peters   Ojai, CA 27851  454 Fitzgerald's
6 Richard Garrett   Lander, WY 277746  451 Lander Velo
DNP Carl Recine   Las Vegas, NV 80238  455 Paul Tracy Racing
DNP Bradley Rich   Salt Lake Cty, UT 29697  456 Canyon Bicycles Of Salt Lake C
DNP William Webster   Lander, WY 86429  458 Lander Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Booth   Salt Lake City, UT 212282  104 Canyon Bicycles-draper
2 Cameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT 57141  115 Bikers Edge/destination Homes
3 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 15338  113 Porcupine/specialized Racing
4 Alexander Rock   Salt Lake City, UT 150518  126 Mi Duole/barbacoa
5 Bill Demong   Park City, UT 247228  108 Cole Sport
6 Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT 181440  122 Ffkr/sbo P/b Tour Of Utah
7 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 201431  140 Ice/krieg
8 Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT 264518  125 DNP
9 Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT 211886  107 Canyon Bicycles-draper
10 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City 219095  130 Specialized/porcupine Racinf
11 Justin Healy   Salt Lake City, UT 251652  114 Porcupine/specialized Racing
12 Carl Van Loan   Denver, CO 257055  137 DNP
13 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT 143866  131 Bountiful Mazda
14 Kurt Wolfgang   San Francisco, CA 266467  133 Canyon Bicycles Draper
15 Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA 60511  117 Cole Sport
16 Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT 156874  124 Contender Bicycles
17 Ali Goulet (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 13796  111 Ffkr-sportsbaseonline
DNS Ryan Barrett (Cat1)   Provo, UT 2708  101 Canyon Bicycles-draper
DNS Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037  102 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNS Bryan Bitter   Las Vegas, NV 254853  103 DNP
DNS Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO 160019  106 Chris Cookies/swan Cycles
DNS Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA 256718  109 Velonews
DNS Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT 219289  110 Canyon Bicycles-draper
DNS Todd Hageman   Park City, UT 50257  112 Colesport
DNS Eric Jeppsen   Salt Lake City, UT 228832  118 Cole Sport
DNS Rory Kelly   Boulder, CO 257655  119 DNP
DNS Robert Lofgran   Hcmc 177392  120 Contender Bicycles
DNS Ben Nichols   Sandy, UT 242490  121 Porcupine Cycling
DNS Ben Quinn (Cat2)   Denver, CO 247278  123 DNP
DNS Alec Sim   Mission Viejo 219871  128 Joyride/ek Accessories
DNS Zack Simons (Cat1)   Park City, UT 119687  129 Cole Sport
DNS Blake ZUMBRUNNEN     134 DNP
DNS David Clinger (Cat1)   Woodland Hills, CA 54978  105 DNP
DNS Jared Inouye (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 213878  116 Biker's Edge/destination Homes

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Courtney Larsen   Ogden, UT 247000  162 Team Wright
2 Perry Hall   Park City, UT 206431  160 Team Wright
3 Nicholas Ekdahl   Salt Lake Cty, UT 10617  159 Rmcc/cyclesmith
4 David Bergart   Jackson, WY 212811  152 Fitzgeralds Bicycles
5 Brian Randall   Layton, UT 228881  165 Team Wright
6 Tyler Wall   Evanston, WY 229474  168 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNS Cameron Anderson   Salt Lake City, UT 209943  151 Ski Utah/utahpremier
DNS David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT 277908  153 Canyon Bicycles Draper/gym Jon
DNS Garrett Burbidge   Salt Lake City, UT 250061  154 Mi Duole - Barbacoa
DNS Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 220916  155 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNS Robert Chapman   Provo, UT 90178  156 Evo Racing
DNS Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT 212596  157 Rmcc Cyclesmith
DNS Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT 242242  158 Ski Utah
DNS Joshua Hickman   Salt Lake City, UT 248015  161 Team Wright
DNS Jason Madsen   Chugiak, AK 248679  163 Kaladi-subway
DNS Jan Nielsen   Salt Lake City, UT 246333  164 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNS Dustin Thiel   Salt Lake City, UT 254372  167 Contender Bicycles
DNS Christopher White   Salt Lake City, UT 175309  174 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
DNS Jon Schofield   Salt Lake City, UT 229256  166 Biker's Edge / Destination Hom

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Haran   Salt Lake City, UT 243824  305 Canyon Bicycles-slc
2 David Saurman   Wilson, WY 265715  308 David Saurman
3 Patrick Putt   Park City, UT 225096  307 Cole Sport
DNP Tim Briley   Park City, UT 83978  301 Jans
DNP Steve Briley   Park City, UT 4844  302 Jans
DNP Chad Burt   Sandy, UT 246021  303 Porcupine Cycling
DNP Emil Gercke   Casper, WY 13087  304 Whole Athlete
DNP Shawn Jordan   Roy, UT 263666  306 Simply Mac
DNP Chris Harder   Jackson, WY 280609  322 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT 276239  241 Contender
2 Taylor Foss   Ogden, UT 224531  242 Weber State University
3 David Cole   Salt Lake City, UT 259033  204 Skull Candy/jsa Architects
4 Andrew Putt   Salt Lake City , UT 216552  216 DNP
5 Chris MacKay   Park City, UT 228770  211 DNP
6 Cameron Charles   Seattle, WA 202374  202 Rmcc/cyclesmith
7 Alex Miller   Steamboat Springs, CO 263195  213 DNP
8 Ben Norris   Greeley, CO 276351  214 DNP
9 kevin wilde   Salt Lake City, UT 275240  223 Porcupine/ Specialized Racing
10 matt bradley   Sandy, UT 258372  201 Skull Candy/jsa Architects
11 Jerrel Storrud   West Jordan, UT 237141  222 Porcupine Cycling
12 Brock Olson   South Jordan, UT 228209  215 Binghams Northshore
13 Karsten Shumway   South Jordan, UT 243931  220 Spin Cycle Racing
14 David Manzey   Fargo, ND 268456  212 Paramount Sports
15 UNKNOWN RIDER     244 -------
16 Inacio LOPEZ     243 DNP
17 eric dupuis   Layton, UT 278019  206 Bcc Racing
18 Julian Fowkes   Salt Lake City, UT 274402  208 Ski Utah
DNP Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO 229072  203 Moots/sswsc
DNP Brett Denney   Steamboat Springs, CO 292637  205 DNP
DNP Ethan Fisher   Salt Lake City, UT 206076  207 Team Wright
DNP Shad HAMILTON     209 Lander Cycling
DNP Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT 230640  210 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNP Russell Schnitzer   Lakewood, CO 243471  218 Lander Cycling
DNP Russel SCHNITZER     219 DNP
DNP Tyler Southard   Denver, CO 296104  221 Team Wright
DNP Luis RODRIGUEZ     245 DNP

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Lodwick   Steamboat, CO 297114  255 DNP
2 Paul Houser   Salt Lake City, UT 277808  254 Wild Rose
3 Taylor Fletcher   Park City, UT 296959  253 DNP
4 Liam ODonnell   Murray, UT 291424  259 Bcc Racing
5 Dan Tolson   Jackson, WY 295242  263 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
6 Jason White   Draper, UT 289765  300 Porcupine Cycling
DNP Benjamin Aufderheide   Wilson, WY 287270  251 DNP
DNP nolan finlayson   Riverton, UT 291403  252 Evo Energy
DNP Patrick Morton   Park City, UT 224051  256 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNP Bradley Nolen   Jackson, WY 295318  257 Hoback Sports
DNP Aaron Nydam   Jackson, WY 296430  258 DNP
DNP Nathan Pack   Taylorsville, UT 209573  260 DNP
DNP matthew robbins   Lehi, UT 276755  261 Porcupine Cycling
DNP Johnny SPILLANE     262 DNP
DNP Zachary BALE     265 Rmcc
DNP Brent Williams   South Jordan, UT 229675  298 DNP
DNP Nick Hendrickson   Park City, UT 297269  504 DNP

Women - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Ellie Hirshberg   Slc, UT 292975  576 DNP
DNS Cris Kiser   Cottonwood, UT 287258  577 Spin Cycle Racing
DNS Kandice Lund   Centerville, UT 271795  578 Na
DNS ELIZABETH POTTER   West Valley City, UT 289614  579 Wwc-granger Medical

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT 212008  626 Pcim

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT 208087  625 Spin Cycle Racing
DNS Lisa Pascadlo   Salt Lake City, UT 243294  624 Granger Medical

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO 229709  536 Colavita Sutter Home
2 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  533 Dft P/b Treads
3 Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA 289582  535 Pcim
4 Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT 247526  527 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5 Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT 249124  532 Pcim
6 Lori Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 247090  528 Granger Medical
7 BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT 263791  531 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNS Jamie Carter   Draper, UT 273651  526 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNS Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT 147582  529 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNS Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ 238539  530 Colavita-vegas
DNS Darcie Strong (Cat3)   North Salt Lake, UT 215337  534 Wwcc - Granger Medical Clinic

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Skoreyko   Slc, UT 287156  587 Ice/rocky Mountain Surgery Cen
2 Meg Plank   Uintah, UT 296160  585 Kohl/scott
3 Megan HILL     584 DNP
4 Mary WILCOX     589 Kuhl/scott
5 Kelsy BINGHAM     588 Roosters
DNS Christie JOHNSON     586 White Pine

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee