Race Results for
ACA Wednesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355   Fort Pitt Velo
2 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   Iron City Bikes
3 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   Fort Pitt Velo
5 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653   Allegheny Cycling Association
6 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT 293409   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
7 Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
8 Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
9 Jeremy Kirchin   Seven Fields, PA 237434   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
10 Brian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA 256860   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
11 John Rowley   Pittsburgh, PA 175925   Allegheny Cycling Association
12 Aaron Meyers   Lewisburg, PA 256402   Iron City Bikes
13 Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
14 Edward McPherson   Fairmont, WV 111639   Mountain Roads Racing
15 Fred Baldasare   Murrysville, PA 80725   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
16 Samuel Morrison (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 265086   Ag3r
17 Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519   Mountain Roads Racing
18 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927   Freddie Fu Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevan Rutledge   Pittsburgh, PA 248566   UPMC Cycling Performance
2 Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO 265086   Ag3r
3 Aaron Meyers   Lewisburg, PA 256402   Iron City Bikes
4 Josh Carson   New Kensington, PA 144054   Allegheny Cycling Association
5 Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA 265551   Iron City Bikes
6 Edward King-Smith   Pittsburgh, PA 228538   Iron City Bikes
7 John Crawford   Bethel Park, PA 194058   Allegheny Cycling Association
8 Edward Grystar (1 - Cat3)   Oakmont, PA 244283   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
9 Jason Mills   Whitefish, MT 293475   Steel City Endurance
10 Eric Milbrandt   Ocala, FL 227348   UPMC Cycling Performance
11 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY 291272   University of Pittsburgh
12 Evan Perrone (1 - Cat4)   Glenshaw, PA 241013   Allegheny Cycling Association
13 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA 264778   Iron City Bikes
14 Aaron Shelmire   Pittsburgh, PA 276811   Unattached
15 Henry Spreng   Cabot, PA 279098   Dirty Harry's
16 Marshall Hartley      Brevard College
17 Matthew Taylor   Pittsburgh, PA 201394   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
18 Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479   Steel City Endurance

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee