Race Results for
ACA Wednesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/01/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.59Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355   Fort Pitt Velo
2282.90Brian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA 256860   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
3294.22Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   Fort Pitt Velo
4305.53Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   Iron City Bikes
5316.84Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA 69951   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6328.15Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
7339.47John Rowley   Pittsburgh, PA 175925   Allegheny Cycling Association
8350.78Micheal Jernigan (1 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 178469   Cat Racing
9362.09Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653   Allegheny Cycling Association
10373.41Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
11384.72Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
12396.03Edward Grystar   Oakmont, PA 244283   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
13407.34Edward McPherson   Fairmont, WV 111639   Mountain Roads Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.11Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA 265551   Iron City Bikes
2390.67John Crawford   Bethel Park, PA 194058   Allegheny Cycling Association
3399.24Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452   Steel City Endurance
4407.80Edward Grystar   Oakmont, PA 244283   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
5416.36Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479   Steel City Endurance
6424.93Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA 264778   Iron City Bikes
7433.49Michael Hutchinson   Greensburg, PA 117587   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
8442.05Michael Scaffardi   Latrobe, PA 266742   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
9450.62Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA 80874   UPMC Cycling Performance
10459.18Jason Mills   Whitefish, MT 293475   Steel City Endurance
11467.74Josh Carson   New Kensington, PA 144054   Allegheny Cycling Association
12476.31James Mock   Bridgeville, PA 155461   Steel City Endurance
14484.87John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703   Morningside Velo
15493.43Matthew Taylor   Pittsburgh, PA 201394   PRO Graphics Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.56John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132   Allegheny Cycling Association
2497.51Gregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA 91839   Unattached
3505.46Aaron Shelmire   Pittsburgh, PA 276811   Pro Bikes
4513.41Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
5521.36Matthew Taylor   Pittsburgh, PA 201394   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
6529.31Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Allegheny Cycling Association
7537.26Rob Riddell   Pittsburgh, PA 162391   West Liberty Schwinn
8545.21Drew Chidester   Wexford, PA 275999   Trek of Pittsburgh
9553.16Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   North Hills Velo
10561.11Kevin Ayers   Wheeling, WV 241670   Unattached
11569.06James Stratford   Ligonier, PA 294683   Allegheny Cycling Association

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nick Popovic   Sewickley, PA 299042   Unattached
2550.00Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
3560.00Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   Allegheny Cycling Association
4570.00Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   Allegheny Cycling Association
5580.00Bradley Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 293915   Allegheny Cycling Association
6590.00Lincoln Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 295489   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.86Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
2444.07Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   Allegheny Cycling Association
3460.29Stephanie Stambaugh   Pittsburgh, PA 247989   University of Pittsburgh
4476.50Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762   Steel City Endurance
5492.72Rachel Teodori   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
6508.93Christa Ross   Murrysville, PA 201348   Sette Nova
7525.14Lauren Knezovich   Pittsburgh, PA 271502   Steel City Endurance
8541.36Anne-Marie Alderson   Pittsburgh, PA 262998   Steel City Endurance
9557.57Tammy Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
10573.79Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254   Steel City Endurance
11590.00Lauren Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 262710   North Hills Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee