Race Results for
Blue Hen Dual State Showdown
Newark, DE
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/22/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - E

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Garguilo   Jackson Nj41:51 291492  707 Boston University
2 Douglas Park   Fortlee, NJst 291783  656 Rutgers University
3 Nicholas Apostolopoulos   Morris Plains, NJst 286034  647 Rutgers University
4 Kehvon Thomas   Allston, MAst 290531  693 Boston University
5 Zachary Browning   Freehold, NJst 267138  604 Rochester Institute of Technology
6 Daniel Summers   Rochester, NYst 288479  813 Rochester Institute of Technology
7 Orlando Martinez   Hoboken, NJst 289870  621 Stevens Institute of Technology
8 Edan Golomb   Tenafly, NJst 285326  622 Stevens Institute of Technology
9 Chris Rago   Enfield, CTst 284788  802 University of Connecticut
10 James Cezo   Rochester, NYst 288095  838 Rochester Institute of Technology
11 Aaron Charniak   Providence, RIst 291398  631 Brown University
12 Brent Muller   New Haven, CTst 290670  841 Yale University
13 Timothy Raggets   Rochester, NYst 290055  816 Rochester Institute of Technology
14 Robert Winnett   Attleboro, MAat :58 284754  708 Boston University
15 Chieh Chih Chiang   Providence, RI1:35 285205  837 Brown University
16 Brian Fidali (1 - Cat4)   New Haven, CTst 290370  843 Yale University
17 John Jackson   Pittsburgh, PAst 289903  723 University of Pittsburgh
18 Daniel Resnick   Medford, MA3:12 291101  840 Tufts University
19 Jeffrey Mason   Audubon, PA5:27 274472  818 Kutztown University
20 Brandon Fischer   Philadelphia, PA7:11 292535  848 University of Pennsylvania

Men - D - Division 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Desmarais   Essex Jct, VT46:55 274594  643 University of Vermont
2 Charles Veronneau   South Burlington, VTst 228008  650 University of Vermont
3 Philip Gasparovic   Newark, DEst 290974  765 University of Delaware
4 Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VTst 289933  657 University of Vermont
5 Jingyuan Ma   Homewood, ALst 288373  725 University of Pennsylvania
6 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MAst 290822  842 Boston University
7 Eric Mayer   Feasterville, PAst 290086  659 Temple University
8 Matthew Casserly   Holliston, MAst 292899  835 Boston University
9 Matthew Lewis   Washington, DCst 255471  743 Columbia University
10 Garrick Dixon   Manlius, NYst 288379  666 Northeastern University
11 Ian Schon   Allston, MAst 290782  690 Boston University
12 Andrew Dilla   Edinboro, PAst 292417  807 University of Pittsburgh
13 Thomas Mele   Newark, DEst 275417  753 University of Delaware
14 Eric Rundstrom (1 - Cat3)   West Berlin, NJst 277361  652 Rutgers University
15 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NHst 290603  817 University of Vermont
16 Eric Adams   Poughkeepsie, NYst 290984  766 University of Delaware
17 Brian Devaney   Burlington, VTat :51 290753  654 University of Vermont
18 Clint Dager   Newark, DEst 291076  768 University of Delaware
19 Mark Pfeiffer   :56  729 University of Pittsburgh
20 Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA2:30 292036  790 Northeastern University
21 Jeff Buzin   Jamison, PAst 272901  831 University of Pittsburgh
22 Alexander Turnwall   Brookline, MA2:50 288866  789 Northeastern University
23 Joshua Grolman (1 - Cat4)   Amherst, MA3:47 289557  628 University of Massachusetts
24 Jake Rozin (2 - Cat4)   Boston, MAst 275013  665 Northeastern University
25 Jeffrey Cronin   Amherst, MAst 292204  822 University of Massachusetts
26 Ethan Schrum   Philadelphia, PA3:53 258021  782 University of Pennsylvania
27 adam cohen   Fortwashington, PA4:00 291320  751 University of Pittsburgh
28 Noah Morganstern   Philadelphia, PA5:05 292657  849 University of Pennsylvania
30 Michael McGee   Newark, DE5:40 254783  804 University of Delaware
31 Darren He (3 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA6:30 289351  851 Harvard University
32 Javier Garcia   Philadelphia, PAst 290093  641 Temple University
33 Steven Karaszkiewicz   West Chester, PA7:42 290039  769 University of Pittsburgh
34 Joel Norton   8:28  787 Northeastern University
35 David Hilbert   Philadelphia, PA9:33 259946  724 University of Pennsylvania
36 Christopher Comer   Erie, PA9:47 288623  721 University of Pittsburgh
37 Trevor Sonnenberg   Bristol, PA23:37 290092  839 Temple University
38 Greg Genna   Horsham, PA24:20 269008  833 University of Pittsburgh
39 Sandon Coggin (4 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY28:49 289250  748 Columbia University
DNF Joshua Brande   Boston, MA 273730  692 Boston University
DNF Zachary Zerby   Pottstown, PA 273298  834 University of Pittsburgh

Men - D - Division 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Olsen   Villanova Pa46:59 290847  694 Villanova University
2 Marc DeLese   Statenisland, NYst 292255  785 Stevens Institute of Technology
3 Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PAst 277281  601 Rochester Institute of Technology
4 Russ Forthuber   Santa Cruz, CAst 196881  844 US Merchant Marine Academy
5 Will Pisarello   Germantown, MDst 257044  600 Rochester Institute of Technology
6 Amin Famili   Orefield, PAst 275063  810 Lehigh University
7 Matthew Ciccocioppo   Shippensburg, PAst 289410  618 Shippensburg University
8 Joe Pawelczyk   Philadelphia, PAst 275568  614 Villanova University
9 Michael McHugh   Doylestown, PAst 275218  658 Kutztown University
10 Jason Herrling   Auburn, NYst 228135  607 Rochester Institute of Technology
11 Nicholas Walulik   Sunny Isles, FLst 291759  625 Stevens Institute of Technology
12 David Gordon (1 - Cat4)   Ringoes, NJst 248931  781 Stevens Institute of Technology
13 Alex Osigian   Kingspoint, NYst 292587  845 US Merchant Marine Academy
14 Eric Gauthier   Princeton, NJst 289746  774 Princeton University
15 Donald Leclerc   Sterling, MAst 277541  602 Rochester Institute of Technology
16 Ryan Morcrette   Macungie, PAat 3:50 289139  684 Drexel University
17 Isaac Spingarn   Warren, NJst 275667  623 Stevens Institute of Technology
18 Zachary Zerby   Pottstown, PAst 273298  834 University of Pittsburgh
19 Adam Haynos (2 - Cat4)   Millersville, PA4:25 277266  847 Millersville University
20 Kevin Cullen   Kings Point, NYst 284440  701 US Merchant Marine Academy
21 daniel rossi   Wyndmoor, PAst 291864  795 Franklin and Marshall College
22 Armando Peralta   West Point, NY5:24 289099  635 US Military Academy
23 Raymond Junkins   st 274645  624 Stevens Institute of Technology
24 Brian Tino   Lewisburg, PA6:10 290067  709 Bucknell University
25 Rashid Sadki (3 - Cat4)   Manassas, VAst 200081  605 Rochester Institute of Technology
26 Edward Rice   Providence, RIst 237029  836 Brown University
27 Nicolas Farber   Conshohocken, PA7:45 291625  779 Drexel University
28 Joshua Parker   Providence, RIst 288620  630 Brown University
29 Justin Riedel   st  846 US Merchant Marine Academy
30 Cody Wertz (4 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PAst 289946  619 Shippensburg University
31 Christopher Cohen   Providence, RIst 290366  627 Brown University
32 Michael Driscoll (5 - Cat4)   Lewisburg, PA12:33 290417  778 Bucknell University
33 Kyung Soo Lee   Hoboken, NJst 275768  626 Stevens Institute of Technology
34 Zachary Ellwood   Orwigsburg, PA14:04 257726  653 DeSales University
35 ERIC MOON   Willow Street, PA19:20 275827  756 Millersville University
36 Peter Spencer   Berkeley, CAst 282697  700 US Merchant Marine Academy
DNF Bilesh Ladva   Princeton, NJ 275109  745 Princeton University
DNF Michael Maret   Newville, PA 290175  754 Millersville University

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Gurcsik III (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA1:28:58 260977  445 Temple University
2 Max Korus   Woodside, CAst 290610  467 University of Pennsylvania
3 Rocco Repetski   Princeton, NJst 290674  499 Princeton University
4 Max Feldman   Philadelphia, PAst 274834  534 University of Pennsylvania
5 Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PAst 277019  406 Shippensburg University
6 Joseph Gilch   Glendora, NJst 269861  430 Rutgers University
7 Justin Bosley   Philadelphia, PAst 288444  537 University of Pennsylvania
8 Chris Scannell   Burlington, VTst 213805  531 University of Vermont
9 David Carbonell   Raleigh, NCst 289088  536 Columbia University
10 Douglass Endrizzi   Scarborough, MEat :31 272622  404 Yale University
11 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY:44 291272  465 University of Pittsburgh
12 Karl Honerlaw   Wyoming, OH1:27 257594  400 Boston College
13 David Kahn   New Haven, CTst 272928  405 Yale University
14 Matthew Bathe   New Brunswick, NJst 273257  431 Rutgers University
15 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PAst 290653  539 University of Pittsburgh
16 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA2:07 283375  468 University of Pennsylvania
17 Jesse Steiner   Hamburg, NYst 276395  504 Rochester Institute of Technology
18 Isaac Bleicher   Newton, MA2:15 244398  447 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
19 Josh Many   Villanova, PAst 276226  503 Villanova University
20 Charles Thompson   Ewing, NJ2:25 259535  424 Rutgers University
21 Kyle Carroll   Cape May Court House, NJst 194739  402 Rutgers University
22 David Casale   Pennsauken, NJst 274173  428 Drexel University
23 Corbin Mills   Villanova, PAst 290851  509 Villanova University
24 Oliver Lutz   San Diego, CAst 291686  463 Cornell University
25 John Roper   Irvine, CAst 274799  508 Northeastern University
26 Steve Lachance   Arlington, MA3:28 274901  471 Northeastern University
27 Nevin Rallis   Windham, ME3:35 248423  511 University of Vermont
28 Adam Francis   New Haven, CTst 274866  533 Yale University
29 Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN3:50 258621  515 Rochester Institute of Technology
30 Ray Dodd (2 - Cat4)   Berlin, NJ4:30 253922  429 Rutgers University
31 Joseph Glaser-Reich   Providence, RIst 274200  410 Brown University
32 Richard Harrold   New Haven, CTst 290915  532 Yale University
33 Peter Bridi   Montoursville, PA4:52 260404  512 Lehigh University
34 Thomas Moroney   Sussex, NJ8:43 273515  423 Rutgers University
35 Adam Siebert   Philadelphia, PAst 288386  460 University of Pennsylvania
36 Craig Hinkle   Abington, PAst 275621  538 Boston University
38 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA9:49 188494  408 University of Massachusetts
39 David Rowinski   Madison, WI11:36 275269  403 Cornell University
40 Trevor Booz   Kutztown, PA11:42 269030  527 Drexel University
41 Benjamin Adams   Villanova, PA12:10 275511  522 Villanova University
42 Christopher Rakovic   Dallas, TXst 258531  464 Boston College
43 David Wagner (3 - Cat4)   New Haven, CT15:04 290463  461 Yale University
44 Matt Cocola (4 - Cat4)   Lewisburg, PAst 236408  518 Bucknell University
45 Paul Bickford   Chester, CTst 200820  526 University of Connecticut
46 Christopher Ritacco   New Britain, CT 220534  466 Yale University
47 Jonathan Wu   New Yrok, NY 254623  530 Yale University
48 Michael Kushnick   New York, NY 223269  425 Columbia University
DNF Anastacio Perez   Jersey City, NJ 256528  407 Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF william sutherland (Cat4)   West Point, NY 273111  422 US Military Academy
DNF Max Knee   Philadelphia, PA 258346  426 Temple University
DNF Brooks Ward   Falls Church, VA 259343  485 Bard College
DNF Michael Sandford   Bridgewater, NJ 258493  513 Lehigh University
DNF Chad Husko   New York, NY 289875  535 Columbia University

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA2:17:38 209391  318 University of Vermont
2 Weston Wheeler   Lake Placid, NYst 216394  312 University of Vermont
3 Charles Florek   Exton, PAst 194297  362 Rutgers University
4 Aaron Cravez   Lewisburg, PAst 257940  363 Bucknell University
5 Jonathan Poterjoy   State College, PAst 227638  359 Millersville University
6 Corey Williams   New York, NYst 269625  342 Columbia University
7 Michael Hamilton   Los Angeles, CAst 217384  369 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
8 Matthew Schoman   Philadelphia, PAst 241583  317 Drexel University
9 Sean Whiteman   Philadelphia, PAst 288380  378 University of Pennsylvania
10 Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PAst 272367  345 University of Pennsylvania
11 Arthur Moran   Jamaica Plain, MAst 251580  377 Wentworth Institute of Technology
12 Don Yungher (1 - Cat3)   Highland Park, NJst 223840  352 Rutgers University
13 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MAst 254441  358 Union College
14 Ian Sullivan   Jericho, VTst 199341  313 University of Vermont
15 Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PAst 282323  379 Lehigh University
16 Derek Harnden   Burlington, VTst 284354  357 University of Vermont
17 Andrew Webster   Millersville, PAst 207821  350 Millersville University
18 James Miceli   Arlington, VAst 260414  337 Villanova University
19 Jeffrey Boehmer   Lewisburg, PAst 236374  306 Bucknell University
20 Isaac Dinner   Chapel Hill, NCst 239494  368 Columbia University
21 Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CAst 224749  304 Brown University
22 Daniel Fuehrer   Easton, PAst 220903  336 Kutztown University
23 Daniel Wood   Lewisburg, PAst 255010  364 Bucknell University
24 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PAst 191021  371 University of Pittsburgh
25 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VTst 242892  380 University of Vermont
26 Aaron Hall   Boston, MAst 274578  361 Harvard University
27 Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MAst 258866  319 University of Vermont
28 Ashley Doane   New York, NYst 259830  335 Drexel University
29 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MAat 9:13 235849  365 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF David Kim (Cat4)   New Brunswick, NJ 242040  302 Rutgers University
DNF Kevin Curran   Madison Township, PA 273138  308 Bucknell University
DNF Alan Fischer (Cat4)   West Point, NY 274165  311 US Military Academy

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA2:55:43 232069  161 Columbia University
2 Austin Roach (1 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, INat :05 255885  170 Princeton University
3 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA:15 223464  96 Bucknell University
4 Scott Dolmat-Connell (1 - Cat3)   Princeton, MA:40 172838  154 University of Vermont
5 Christopher Hamlin (2 - Cat2)   Jonesville, VTst 232942  99 University of Vermont
6 John Hunter   Endicott, NYst 224432  135 Temple University
7 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA3:10 197227  193 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
8 Erik Wilburn (2 - Cat3)   West Point, NY5:42 251422  93 US Military Academy
9 Derek Merkler   Fort Rucker, AL5:46 240638  95 US Military Academy
10 Tim Humpton   Jamison, PA5:52 250718  140 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
11 Nathan Kupperstock   Decatur, GA5:54 259473  148 Boston University
12 Kyle Helder   Carlisle, PA6:01 241174  144 Kutztown University
13 Brian Roberts   Brighton, MA7:18 259443  149 Boston University
14 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH7:42 239322  175 Harvard University
15 Christopher Hair   Rockville, MD8.46 217303  147 Boston University
16 Lee Peters   Oakland, CA9:05 252197  178 University of Vermont
17 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA9:33 211744  153 University of New Hampshire
18 Peter Heinz   New York, NY10:01 261584  152 Connecticut College
19 Anthony Hall   Brooklyn, NYst 257024  157 Columbia University
20 Aaron Meyers   Lewisburg, PAst 256402  94 Bucknell University
21 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJst 191069  133 University of Vermont
22 Graham Anderson   Providence, RIst 253071  90 Brown University
23 Alex Cox   Somerville, MAst 207002  98 University of Vermont
24 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MAst 250645  179 University of Massachusetts
25 Tyler Bauer   Philadelphia, PAst 275726  151 Temple University
26 Peter Chiu (1 - Cat4)   New York, NYst 222037  163 Columbia University
27 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PAst 259653  150 University of Pittsburgh
28 Stefan Grecu   Cressona, PAst 237900  142 Kutztown University
29 Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PAst 251348  137 Drexel University
30 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJst 240153  88 Tufts University
31 Dan Lavelle   Philadelphia, PAst 254791  138 Drexel University
33 Brian Kall   Philadelphia, PA12:20 168412  174 Drexel University
DNF Evan Cooper     85 Tufts University
DNF Ross Saxton     134 University of Vermont
DNF Joshua Jamner     194 Colby College
DNF William Cukierski     89 Rutgers University
DNF Christopher Redmond     86 Rutgers University
DNF Kyle Wagner     192 Lehigh University
DNF Noah Zitzer     143 Kutztown University
DNF David Wiswell     160 Columbia University

Women - E

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaelin Proud   Philadelphia, PA44:07 282860  199 Temple University
2 Amanda Nauman   Mission Viejo Caat :02 292922  212 Stevens Institute of Technology
3 Robyn Mello   Stratford, NJ:08 291184  193 University of Delaware
4 Taylor Rojek   Scott Twp. , PA1:02 291096  136 DeSales University
5 Amanda Berg   Chester , NJ1:19 290152  213 Rochester Institute of Technology
6 Samantha Beattie   Philadelphia, PA1:45 292541  211 University of Pennsylvania

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cecilia Davis-Hayes   1:23:14  178 Williams College
2 Kristin Gavin   Philadelphia, PAst 255550  183 Temple University
3 Jenny Lofaro   Gladwyne, PA2:20 258809  197 Lehigh University
4 Anna Olivier   New Haven, CT2:38 265039  110 Yale University
5 Karina DeMair   3:13  147 Rutgers University
6 Caroline Savage   Seattle, WAst 238235  187 Columbia University
7 Dana Prey   Arlington, MAst 254508  103 Boston College
8 Stephanie Stambaugh   Pittsburgh, PAst 247989  169 University of Pittsburgh
9 Chelsea Amengual   Yonkers, NY4:48 273422  104 Boston College
10 Sinead ODwyer   Jackson, WYst 290461  121 Bucknell University
11 Emily Novak   Yorktown Heights, NYst 271554  120 Bucknell University
12 Megan Carlberg   Newark, DEst 291185  181 University of Delaware
13 Anne Washburn   Cambridge, MA5:22 274627  166 Harvard University
14 Sarah Grogan   Philadelphia, PAst 291416  130 Drexel University
15 Jaclyn Dalessandro   Revere, MAst 276005  143 Northeastern University
16 Rebekah Morris   Manlius, NY8:10 273541  119 Bucknell University
17 Margaret Hartman   Maplewood, NJ9:57 256355  118 Bucknell University
18 Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ10:10 290990  137 Drexel University
19 Erin Beattie   Philadelphia, PA21:40 242748  210 University of Pennsylvania
DNF Katrina Tomecek   Allston, MA 278515  162 Boston University
DNF Elizabeth Marcello   Newyork, NY 289568  186 Columbia University
DNF Shane Ferro   Brooklyn, NY 277407  189 Columbia University

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA2:17:38 134992  DeSales University
2 Courtney Rehwoldt   Colorado Springs, COat 18:09 234262  US Military Academy
3 Martha Buckley   Cambridge, MAst 241864  25 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
4 Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO 203391  21 University of Vermont

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee