Race Results for
Tour of Hermann
Hermann, MO
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 04/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.27William Gault   Tulsa, OK 192707   
2440.16Gregory Christian   St Simons, GA 186412   
3448.05David Henderson   Columbia, MO 54845   
4455.93Justin Maciekowicz (1 - Cat1)   Overland, MO 199884   
5463.82Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219   
7471.71Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636   
8479.59Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400   
9487.48Louis Waugaman   Tucson, AZ 199952   
10495.36Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340   
11503.25Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476   
12511.14Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688   
13519.02Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267   
14526.91Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833   
15534.80T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579   
16542.68Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343   
17550.57Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691   
18558.45Jared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA 259044   
19566.34Daniel Lawrence   Kenosha, WI 224833   
20574.23Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313   
22582.11Aaron Pool   Aspen, CO 172553   
23590.00Shawn DePew   Moore, OK 59610   

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brandon ONeal   Springfield, MO 289542   
2556.67Dylan Beck   Mountain Home, AR 281449   
3573.33Jayse Stack   Willard, MO 292809   
4590.00Michael Noble   Saint Louis, MO 233629   

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Giboney   Eugene, MO 267970   
2556.67Dylan Beck   Mountain Home, AR 281449   
3573.33Jayse Stack   Willard, MO 292809   
4590.00Michael Noble   Saint Louis, MO 233629   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.23Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595   
2462.48Dan Damotte   Pekin, IL 249079   
3466.73Shawn O'Neal   Kirkwood, MO 57775   
4470.98Sean McQueary   Springfield, MO 252693   
5475.23Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO 243823   
6479.48John Straub   St. Louis, MO 259691   
7483.73Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563   
8487.98steve frierdich   Columbia, IL 272700   
9492.23Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142   
10496.48Dan young   Saint Louis, MO 243485   
11500.73Nicholas Rogers   Conway, AR 259064   
12504.99Dave Thackery   Saint Louis, MO 214631   
13509.24Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO 250812   
14513.49Francisco Bugarin   Hermann, MO 58377   
15517.74Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361   
16521.99Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873   
17526.24Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984   
18530.49Ryan Heine   Omaha 174565   
19534.74Robert Gould   Farmington, MO 231963   
20538.99James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572   
21543.24Scott Peipert   Alton, IL 258364   
22547.49alex grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865   
23551.74Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO 226182   
24555.99Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352   
25560.24Chris Miller   Florissant, MO 233745   
26564.50Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308   
28568.75Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO 203621   
29573.00Jeremy Bock   O Fallon, MO 64883   
30577.25Gregory Lyeki   Desoto, MO 195271   
31581.50Vince DeBlasi   Ballwin , MO 179908   
32585.75Jason Watkins   Santa Cruz, CA 255945   
33590.00Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.84Mark Foster   Columbia, IL 237642   
2510.17Greg Espenkotter   Theodosia, MO 238141   
3513.49Justin Armstead   Springfield, IL 271052   
4516.82Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040   
5520.15Brian Schoenholz   Lake Saint Louis, MO 220107   
6523.47Derek Freund   Saint Charles, MO 239804   
7526.80Michael McKee   Sesser, IL 219399   
8530.12Mark Ransford   Creve Coeur, MO 208813   
9533.45Brian Koscielski   St Louis, MO 268673   
10536.78Josh Pruschen   Springfield, MO 261041   
12540.10Damien Garrels   Saint Louis, MO 251923   
13543.43Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO 255838   
15546.76Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS 280314   
16550.08Walker Deibel   St. Louis, MO 257629   
17553.41Dan Oldehoeft   Kansas City, MO 288820   
18556.74Lee Van Norman   Ballwin, MO 268844   
19560.06Benjamin Bockting   Fayette, MO 260282   
20563.39Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO 272010   
21566.72Andrew Erthal   Wildwood, MO 272920   
22570.04Hannon Haggard   Alton, IL 272365   
23573.37Stuart Robson   Wildwood, MO 286242   
24576.69Cody Nees   St Louis, MO 250923   
25580.02Mike Bognar   Saint Louis, MO 265438   
26583.35Justin White   Godfrey, IL 273367   
27586.67Christopher Bognar   Valley Park, MO 272061   
28590.00B.J. Keane   Ofallon, MO 271607   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173   
2Ky MOODY      
3543.70Steve Evans   Blandinsville, IL 182854   
4545.56Raymond Caruso   Chatham, IL 271715   
6547.41Rock Wamsley   Saint Louis, MO 101330   
7Jeff BRATZ      
8551.11Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281   
9552.96Christopher Ramirez   St. Louis, MO 276458   
10554.81John Oechsner   Columbia, MO 286770   
11556.67Richard Crandell   Holly Springs, NC 267359   
12558.52Terence Huerter (1 - Cat4)   Westdesmoines, IA 289902   
13Eric LANGE      
14562.22Richard Graves (1 - Cat5)   Stlouis, MO 286721   
15564.07Jake Brown (2 - Cat5)   Kirkwood, MO 292974   
16Dennis BAUMSTARK      
17567.78Joseph Rogers   Washington, MO 30399   
18569.63Phil Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO 281072   
19571.48Adam Thacker   Swansea, IL 251008   
20573.33Joe Ferguson   Washington, MO 65554   
21575.19Nicholas Roecker   Madison, WI 274883   
22577.04jacob harrell (3 - Cat5)   Wentzville, MO 272916   
23Michael MCDONALD      
24Kathryn KEELER      
25582.59William Montague (4 - Cat5)   Hermann, MO 285865   
26STEPHEN BILLIGMEIER      
27586.30Brian Garner   Saint Louis, MO 292929   
28588.15Robert Wadlow   Saint Charles, MO 226365   
29Ken HELLEBUSCH      

Men - Masters - Mr - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.80Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL 154822   
2460.00Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405   
3465.20Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370   
4470.40David Stone   St Joseph, IL 53468   
5475.60Phil Harris   Springfield, MO 121088   
6480.80Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK 60327   
7486.00Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824   
8491.20Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610   
9496.40Thomas Brinker   Columbia, MO 4866   
10501.60Shawn O'Neal   Kirkwood, MO 57775   
11506.80Edward Weiss   Webster Groves, MO 56474   
12512.00Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363   
13517.20Mike Abney   Pittsburgh 266636   
14522.40Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105   
15527.60Robert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786   
16532.80John Balmer   Indianapolis , IN 2443   
17David FAIRBANKS      
18543.20Craig Basler   Ballwin, MO 263747   
19548.40Greg Campbell   Columbia, MO 255686   
20553.60Leif Irgens   Plymouth, MN 46403   
21558.80Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS 219343   
23Nathan WOLINS      
24569.20Mark Hofmeister   St Louis, MO 185102   
25574.40Dathan Atchison   Branson, MO 291508   
26579.60Marijn Braadbaart   Webster Groves, MO 206121   
27584.80Jamey Noel (1 - Cat4)   Columbia, MO 267855   
28590.00Jeff Denny   Liberty, MO 9225   

Men - Masters - Mr - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.47Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS 62854   
2441.73Scott Sifferman   Mt Vernon, MO 210464   
3451.00Curt Evenson   Springfield, MO 156643   
4460.27Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535   
5469.53Gary Calton   Lawrence 207416   
6478.80Steven Auchterlonie   Fayetteville, AR 260270   
7488.07Mark Shea   Springfield, IL 246467   
8497.33Richard George   Webster Groves, MO 13062   
9506.60Michael Squires   Asheville, NC 194399   
10515.87Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718   
11525.13Ron Sapp   Columbia, MO 237821   
12534.40Kent Jones   Fenton, MO 18203   
13543.67Michael Ludwig   St Peters, MO 58316   
14552.93William Logan   Perryville, MO 52297   
16Larry NELSON      
17571.47Jon Parker   Kansas City, MO 263611   
18580.73Arthur Berger   Leawood, KS 255320   
19Jack SIMONS      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.31Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848   
2508.45Kelli Mente   West Des Moines, IA 276280   
3511.58Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587   
4514.72Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO 183476   
6517.86Cheryl Rathert   Columbia, MO 275466   
7520.99Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785   
8524.13Maria Ruhtenberg   Des Moines, IA 275970   
9527.27Keely Shannon   Des Moines, IA 192454   
10530.40Katherine Hrubes   Webster Groves, MO 276364   
11533.54Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM 268408   
12536.68Suzanne Woodard   Clayton, MO 287087   
13539.81Gina Richard   St. Louis, MO 264804   
14542.95Jamie Valencheck   Webster Groves, MO 268406   
15546.09cristel santiago   Wildwood, MO 288943   
16549.22Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO 275450   
17Lauryn HUMPHREY      
18555.50Siobhan Jones   Saint Louis, MO 228464   
19558.63Allison Braddock   Saint Louis, MO 268413   
20Lisa HOLLENBECK      
21564.91Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM 272625   
22568.04Cory Redmond   Ballwin, MO 286340   
23571.18Kathleen Beardsell   Wildwood, MO 280806   
24574.32Stephanie Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO 268409   
25577.45Rhiannon Jones   Saint Louis, MO 230811   
26580.59Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO 281539   
27583.73Jennifer Garner   Saint Louis, MO 292928   
28Marilynne BILLIGMEIER      
29Sarah BREIER      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee