Race Results for
STORM Hill Country Mountain Bike Challenge
Comfort, TX
(Event Information)
Short Track on 04/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.96Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX01:00 198394  Park Place Lexus
2484.18Scott Henry   Austin, TX02:00 254  10 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
3497.41Sean Sindt   Austin, TX03:00 235943  Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
3510.64Greg Parham   Durango03:00 211265  Team NRC/Kona
5523.86Payson McElveen   Durango Co04:00 276372  Bicycle Sport Shop
6537.09Craig Kunz   Austin, TX05:00 124975  Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
7550.32Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX06:00 187774  Bicycle Sport Shop
8563.55Mason Quintana   Austin, TX07:00 187231  Austin Bikes
9576.77William Ross   Austin, TX08:00 40280  Cycle Progression
10590.00Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT09:00 188971  Solar Eclipse

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Conor Steward   Boerne, TX07:00 194212  30 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.31Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX01:00 165778  41 Matrix/RBM
2493.44Eric Fleming   Damon, TX02:00 264099  40 Dallas Bike Works/Orbea
3517.58Joe Walker   Austin, TX03:00 224640  43 Austin Bike/Revenant
4541.72Matthew Stottlemyre   Hewitt, TX04:00 277657  45 
5565.86Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX05:00 235610  42 Sugar Cycles - 180
6590.00Claire McKenna   Austin, TX06:00 280868  44 Team Hammerhead Racing Company Inc.

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX01:00 184663  63 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
2544.17Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX02:00 254112  69 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
3548.33Travis Justilian   Austin, TX03:00 220479  70 Cycle Progression
4552.50Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX04:00 4168  75 Park Place Dealerships
5556.67Toby Smith   Denton, TX05:00 185914  74 Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Bike Works
6560.83Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX06:00 85066  71 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
7565.00Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX07:00 112874  62 Bicycles Inc./Trek
8569.17Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX08:00 265213  68 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
9573.33Steve Etherton   Austin, TX09:00 271761  60 Cycle Progression
10577.50Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX10:00 153692  72 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
11581.67Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX11:00 177873  65 Dallas Bike Works
12585.83Brad Wimberly   Austin, TX12:00 178646  61 Austin Tri Cyclist
13590.00Christina Smith   Denton, TX13:00 217750  73 VeloForma

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX01:00 163030  119 Dallas Bike Works
2556.67Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX02:00 58520  110 Freedom Cheverolet/Joe's Pro Bikes
3573.33Bruce Malone   Rusk, TX03:00 108782  118 TEAMalone
4590.00Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX04:00 97614  111 Green Machine

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX01:00 72892  181 USA Cycling
2547.14Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX02:00 110566  177 Sage Cycles
3554.29John Fleming   Damon, TX03:00 273864  171 Solar Eclipse
4561.43Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX04:00 18590  182 Mad Duck
5568.57Michael Floores   Houston, TX06:00 11872  172 Team NRC/Kona
6575.71Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX08:00 174442  179 GT Dirt Coalition
7582.86John McCauley Jr   Fort Worth, TX09:00 81857  178 Bicycles Inc/Trek
8590.00Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX10:00 122156  180 Bicycle Shack

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX05:00 84650  211 Bicycles Inc./TREK
2Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches07:00 138422  210 NRC/Pedal Masher

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Steward   Boerne, TX03:00 194211  230 Hill Country Bicycle/FCB

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX01:00 271764  250 Cycle Progression
2556.67Sara Krause   Austin, TX02:00 185228  252 Team NRC/Kona
3573.33Kathleen Karpinski   Austin, TX04:00 241074  253 Austin Bikes/Revenant
4590.00Sheila Wadley   Austin, TX06:00 178474  251 Austin Bikes

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX05:00 157466  260 Matrix RMB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee