Race Results for
Knoxie Cross Race Series
Knoxville, TN
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 01/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Book      
2 Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN 220346   SCO
3 Gary Chambers   Knoxville, TN 96184   SCO
4 Caleb Ryan   Signal Mountain, TN 237841   SCO
5 Sam Graves      

Men - Pro Cat/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Black   Austin, TX 58540   Moots
2 Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN 220346   SCO
3 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220   Knox Velo
4 Matt Googe   Knoxville, TN 223967   BICYCLES OUTBACK / SPECIALIZED
5 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455   Krystal Elite
6 Michael Seek   Norfolk, VA 123810   TCRC

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461   TCRC

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN 257316   SCO

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN40 2216   SCO
2 Philippe Hanset   Knoxville, TN42 220768   SCO
3 Robert Davies   Knoxville, TN44 220848   SCO
4 Kyle Robbins   Knoxville, TN40 159986   S
5 Gregory Miller   Knoxville, TN47 24392   Knox Velo

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN46 95775   Knox Velo
2 Dwayne Letterman   Elizabethton, TN48 179248   TCRC
3 Larry Bishop   Kingsport, TN43 257317   
4 John Rhyne   Powell, TN50 113648   SCO

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Worth      NashvilleCyclist.com
2 Travis Book   Nellysford, VA 112815   Team Bikers Choice
3 Andrew Bailey   Chattanooga, TN 273253   SCO
4 Jonathan Moorehead   Seymour, TN 229775   Harper's Bike
5 David Holmes   Morristown, TN 239567   SCO
6 Joshua Reed   Knoxville, TN 169486   Knox Velo
7 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461   TCRC
8 Steven Rider   Knoxville, TN 166618   TrueSport

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael James   Gainesville, GA 179440   Dahlonega Wheelworks
2 Mike Medford      TCRC
3 Nathan Newton   Hendersonville, TN 201701   
4 Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN 206084   Knox Velo
5 Brian Archer   Blountville, TN 91124   
6 Brian Watson   Knoxville, TN 286270   Tomato Head
7 Jeff Foster      
8 Stephen Huddle   Charlotte, NC 214602   
9 Derek Jamison   Knoxville, TN 239574   SCO
10 Harry McIntosh   Townsend, TN 268130   DBL/Cyclology
11 Will Johnson      
12 Scott Somershoe   Smyrna, TN 226527   Cumberland Transit
13 Thomas Floyd   Knoxville, TN 170700   SCO
14 Dave Lane      SCO
15 Mike Bordelli      
16 Scott Smith   Knoxville, TN 285396   
17 Drew McIntosh      Dancing Bear/Cycology
18 Mark Prince   Kingsport, TN 279644   Larry's Cycle Shop / NETMBA
19 Andrew Sweet      
20 Jeffrey Linnen   Bristol, TN 110848   TCRC
21 Tim Patterson      
22 David Bassett   Knoxville, TN 257319   SCO
23 John Scott Gibson      
24 Matthew Kellog      
25 Nelson Fields      
26 Gregg Marland      

Women - Pro Cat/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Black (1 - Cat1)   Houston 40370   Moots

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Elizabeth McCauley      SCO
3 Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805   TCRC
4 Abby Chandler      SCO
5 Maria Weese   Oxford, OH 276087   SCO
6 Robin Roark   Bristol, TN 285541   TCRC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee