Race Results for
Knoxie Cross Race Series
Knoxville, TN
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 02/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN 220346   SCO
2 Caleb Ryan   Signal Mountain, TN 237841   SCO
3 Samuel Graves   Knoxville, TN 287528   Unattached

Men - Pro Cat/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 David Worth   Knoxville, TN 63857   NashvilleCyclist.com
3 Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN 220346   SCO
4 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455   Krystal-Hincappie
5 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220   Knox Velo

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN 257316   SCO
2 Levi Trentham   Oakridge, TN 289717   Unattached
3 Levi Marland   Boone, NC 253785   Boone Velo
4 Maxine Hanset      SCO
5 Victor Hanset      SCO
6 Jarrod Van Hoff      Unattached
7 Simon Marland   Boone, NC 253784   Boone Velo

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Dwain Miller   Bristol, VA 86896   Unattached
3 Kyle Robbins   Knoxville, TN 159986   SCO
5 Robert Davies   Knoxville, TN 220848   SCO
6 Philippe Hanset   Knoxville, TN 220768   SCO
7 Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN 209494   Unattached

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775   Knox Velo
2 Mike Patterson   Kingsport, TN 229523   TCRC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461   TCRC
2 Andrew Bailey   Chattanooga, TN 273253   SCO
3 Caleb Ryan   Signal Mountain, TN 237841   SCO
4 David Holmes   Morristown, TN 239567   SCO
5 Nathan Newton   Hendersonville, TN 201701   Team Bikers Choice
6 Steve Ryder      Unattached
7 Jonathan Moorehead   Seymour, TN 229775   Harper's

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Hull      Clemson
2 Mike Mefford   Johnson City, TN 149884   TCRC
3 James Michael      Dahlonega Wheelworks
4 Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN 206084   Knox Velo
5 David Smith      RomeVelo
6 Matteo Bordelli      SCV-Krystal
7 Andy Berry   Nashville, TN 253996   Unattached
8 Scott Smith   Knoxville, TN 285396   TomatoHead
9 Derek Jamison   Knoxville, TN 239574   SCO
10 Jeffrey Foster   Knoxville, TN 288794   SCO
11 Roberts Spence   Knoxville, TN 239568   Unattached
12 Drew McIntosh      TomatoHead
13 Will Johnson      TomatoHead
14 Brian Archer   Blountville, TN 91124   Vassago Cycles
15 David Bassett   Knoxville, TN 257319   SCO
16 Jeffrey Linnen   Bristol, TN 110848   TCRC
17 Matthew Kellog      TomatoHead
18 Sean O'Donnell      Unattached
19 Cliff Brach      Unattached
20 gregg marland   Boone, NC 286415   Unattached
21 Amos Van Hull      Unattached
22 Nelson Fields   Maryville, TN 269663   Unattached
23 Lee Walter   Oak Ridge, TN 259809   Unattached
24 Phillip Burgess   Knoxville, TN 224071   SCO
25 John Wickle      Krystal-Hincappie

Women - Pro Cat/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805   TCRC
2 Elizabeth McCauley      SCO

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Abby Chandler   Knoxville, TN 287218   SCO
4 Maria Weese   Oxford, OH 276087   SCO
5 Robin Roark   Bristol, TN 285541   TCRC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee