Race Results for
Spoke-N-Sport Criterium Series
Sioux Falls, SD
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/14/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Chesterman   Sioux City, IA 66231  225 Powerade/Independant Fabrications
2 Jeff Kluck   Sioux Falls, SD 198417  219 Powerade/Independant Fabrications
3 william feiges   Sioux City, IA 258986  224 Powerade/Independant Fabrications
4 Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  228 Powerade/Independant Fabrications
5 Cody McCullough   Jefferson, SD 23359  226 Powerade/Independant Fabrications
6 Dustin Bakker   Brandon, SD 227206  221 Orthopaedic Consultants / CPC
7 Justin Manning   Sioux Falls, SD 273463  232 Orthopaedic Consultants / CPC
8 Kyle Hoff   Sioux Falls Sd 277865  227 Orthopaedic Consultants / CPC
9 Steve O'Brien   Watertown, SD 263620  223 Orthopaedic Consultants / CPC
10 Kenneth Benusis   Rapid City, SD 47526  220 Unattached
11 Robert Greigg   Sioux City, IA 61372  233 Powerade/Independant Fabrications
12 Mark Lavin   Sioux Falls, SD 200831  231 Orthopaedic Consultants / CPC
13 Kenny Pike   Sioux Falls, SD 210706  218 Orthopaedic Consultants / CPC
DNF Tom Thorne   Dell Rapids, SD 264255  229 Orthopaedic Consultants / CPC
DNF Marty Sterzinger   Canby, MN 277882  222 Orthopaedic Consultants / CPC
DNF Scott Raines (Cat4)   Ripon, WI 243123  230 Southwest Express

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Oien   Siouxfalls, SD 287353  333 Unattached
2 Ryan Waterfall   Milbank, SD 292482  328 Orthopaedic Consultants / CPC
3 jim wynia   Platte, SD 282176  326 Orthopaedic Consultants / CPC
4 Glen Houts   Sioux City, IA 282891  329 Powerade/Independant Fabrications
5 Troy Erlandson   Brandon, SD 287724  325 Orthopaedic Consultants / CPC
6 Bryan Brinkman     324 Orthopaedic Consultants / CPC
7 Mark Parrish     335 Orthopaedic Consultants / CPC
10 Eric Sahly     334 Orthopaedic Consultants / CPC
11 Chris Unverzagt     332 Unattached
12 Russell Halvorson   Sioux Falls, SD 270659  321 Orthopaedic Consultants / CPC
13 Ben Blomberg   Sioux Falls, SD 277708  336 Unattached
14 Chris Bohlen     323 Unattached
15 brian krege   Brandon, SD 292450  331 Orthopaedic Consultants / CPC
16 Horst Gyle     330 Unattached
17 Joel Dalton   Sioux Falls, SD 294325  322 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Albertson (1 - Cat4)   Vermillion, SD 282229  320 Orthopaedic Consultants / CPC
2 Kendra Lamberty     327 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee