Race Results for
50th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg,, MA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 07/03/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO2:52:41 209308  97 Bissell Pro Cycling
2 Zach Bell   2:53:02  81 Kelly Benefit Strate
3 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA2:53:04 131248  74 Kelly Benefit Strate
4 Kirk O'Bee (1 - Pro)   Ada, MI2:53:17 56910  91 Bissell Pro Cycling
5 Ian McKissick (2 - Pro)   Seattle, WA2:53:18 172573  67 BMC Racing Team
6 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO2:53:19 60077  23 Team Type 1
7 Darren Lill   2:53:20  18 Team Type 1
8 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA2:53:23 23057  93 Bissell Pro Cycling
9 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA2:53:28 42023  69 BMC Racing Team
10 Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA2:53:29 79555  66 BMC Racing Team
11 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO2:53:33 271162  52 Ouch/Maxxis
12 Michael Friedman   Golden, CO2:53:34 135475  112 Garmin Slipstream
13 Luis Amaran   2:53:35  Colavita Sutter Home
14 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA2:53:35 238694  94 Bissell Pro Cycling
15 Charles Dionne   2:53:38  15 Fly V Australia
16 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT2:53:44 25407  80 Kelly Benefit Strate
17 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA2:53:48 211475  136 Jelly Belly Pro Cycl
18 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA2:53:48 153790  56 Ouch pb Maxxis
19 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA2:53:51 220775  58 Mountain Khakis Pro
20 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO2:53:51 120470  28 CRCA/Empire Cycling
21 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY2:53:55 121621  Colavita Sutter Home
22 Jonathan Garcia (3 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO2:53:57 220711  70 BMC Racing Team
23 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO2:54:00 149353  77 Kelly Benefit Strate
24 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY2:54:02 204958  27 CRCA/Empire Cycling
25 Daniel Vaillancourt (4 - Pro)   Saco, ME2:54:03 174967  Colavita Sutter Home
26 William Dugan   Burlington, VT2:54:04 203975  138 CCB RACING
27 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA2:54:08 18056  53 OUCH/Maxxis
28 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA2:54:10 118320  Colavita Sutter Home
29 Michael Joannisse   2:54:15  164 Nativo Concept
30 Derrick St-John   2:54:16  88 Garneau Club Chaussu
31 Otavio Didier Bugarelli   2:54:17  87 Garneau Club Chaussu
32 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT2:54:17 174590  46 BikeReg.com / Cannon
33 Hugo Houle   2:54:19  89 Garneau Club-Chaussu
34 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO2:54:19 193797  45 BikeReg.com / Cannon
35 Matt Wilson   2:54:21  19 Team Type 1
36 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI2:54:24 248510  126 Kelly Benefit Strate
37 James Driscoll   Park City, UT2:54:27 163112  169 Rock Racing
38 David Boily   2:54:29  167 Probikepool/Kuota
39 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR2:54:29 187300  20 Team Type 1
40 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO2:54:30 118846  54 OUCH/Maxxis
41 Guillaume Boivin   2:54:31  152 Volkswagen-Specializ
42 Taylor Tolleson (5 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA2:54:33 180179  71 BMC Racing Team
43 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO2:54:33 222644  129 Team Waste Managemen
44 Devon Novakowski   2:54:35  85 Garneau Club Chaussu
45 Cameron Evans   2:54:36  55 Ouch presented by Ma
46 Robbie King   North Andover, MA2:54:38 168259  113 IF/Lionette's
47 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA2:54:42 63559  25 Team Type 1
48 Alejandro Borrajo   2:54:44  Colavita Sutter Home
49 Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA2:54:46 232400  127 Kelly Benefit Strate
50 William Goodfellow   2:54:47  153 VW SPECIALIZED
51 Timothy Henry (6 - Pro)   Franklin, TN2:54:48 127993  99 DLP Racing
52 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA2:54:52 118740  Colavita Sutter Home
53 Micheal Grabinger Jr (7 - Pro)   Phoenix, AZ2:54:56 231701  14 Fly V Australia
54 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA2:55:01 120392  100 Embrocation Cycling
55 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT2:55:02 205717  47 BikeReg.com / Cannon
56 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA2:55:04 192670  73 BMC Racing Team
57 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA2:55:12 147512  22 Team Type 1
58 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX2:55:16 188572  150 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
59 Charles Marzot (8 - Pro)   Falmouth, MA2:55:18 167848  62 Mountain Khakis Pro
60 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO2:55:21 175684  24 Team Type 1
61 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA2:55:21 203439  44 BikeReg.com / Cannon
62 Lucas Sebastian Haedo   2:55:25  Colavita Sutter Home
63 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO2:55:27 232977  147 Alderfer Bergen
64 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA2:55:32 54686  39 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
65 Eric Schildge (1 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH2:55:32 206020  48 BikeReg.com / Cannon
66 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH2:55:32 27066  41 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
67 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT2:55:38 189818  33 CRCA/Empire Cycling
68 Philip (Alder) Martz   Charlotte Nc2:55:41 202082  98 DLP Racing
69 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA2:55:53 93133  118 Kenda Pro Cycling p/
70 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ2:56:03 200845  30 CRCA/Empire Cycling
71 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT2:56:05 212585  12 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
72 Benjamin King   2:56:18  17 Fly V Australia
73 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI2:56:20 225765  166 Priority Health U25
74 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT2:56:21 208854  172 Ten Speed Drive / BH
75 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI2:56:43 5230  142 CCB/Time/Clif Bar
76 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA2:56:47 211712  38 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
77 Jeff Schiller   2:56:56  86 Garneau Club Chaussu
78 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC2:56:57 203786  124 Kelly Benefit Strate
79 spencer gaddy (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC2:56:57 256705  174 Uptown Cycles Racing
80 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA2:57:53 189118  90 Bissell Pro Cycling
81 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA2:57:54 185877  68 BMC Racing Team
82 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA2:57:55 17590  92 Bissell Pro Cycling
83 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY2:57:55 164040  177 WS United/Sheepshead
84 Matthew Winstead (9 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL2:57:57 115644  117 Kenda Pro Cycling P/
85 Cole House   2:57:59  72 BMC Racing Team
86 Matthew Johnson (3 - Cat1)   New Haven, CT2:58:02 52098  26 CRCA/Empire Cycling
87 Benjamin Day   Boulder2:58:03 270977  16 Fly V Australia
88 David Guttenplan (10 - Pro)   Washington, DC2:58:37 177906  63 Mountain Khakis Pro
89 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC2:58:41 14782  168 RICHARD SACHS - P/B
90 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA2:58:56 65819  51 OUCH/Maxxis
91 Austin Roach   2:59:00  102 MetLife Cycling Team
92 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA2:59:01 23101  34 Team FUJI fueled by
93 Eric Brownell (4 - Cat1)   East Hartford, CT2:59:02 144563  32 CRCA/Empire Cycling
94 David Wiswell   New York, NY2:59:04 97020  157 GS Mengoni USA
95 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA2:59:17 178236  49 BikeReg.com / Cannon
96 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny2:59:27 238217  134 Hershey Cancer Insti
97 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta   Novi, MI2:59:35 234631  156 GS Mengoni USA
98 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN2:59:52 161263  144 Panther/RGF pb Felt
99 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA3:00:05 186239  104 MetLife Cycling Team
100 David Veilleux   3:00:13  75 Kelly Benefit Strate
101 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA3:00:15 126022  110 IF/Lionette's
102 Adam Myerson (11 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA3:00:19 52534  64 Mountain Khakis Pro
103 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO3:00:47 164362  96 Bissell Pro Cycling
104 Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA3:00:52 104840  111 IF/Lionette's Racing
105 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA3:00:57 195634  76 Kelly Benefit Strate
106 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN3:01:12 133501  115 KENDA PRO CYCLING Pr
107 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD3:01:30 185182  125 Kelly Benefit Strate
108 Valeriy Kobzarenko   3:02:03  21 Team Type 1
109 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR3:02:12 83014  79 Kelly Benefit Strate
110 James Carney   Tucson, AZ3:02:16 45167  145 Salamander
111 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY3:02:32 220839  131 CRCA/Foundation
112 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA3:02:48 179015  31 CRCA/Empire Cycling
113 Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA3:04:18 222206  160 Myogenesis p/b Unite
114 Tyler (ty) Stanfield   3:05:02  116 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
115 Boyd Johnson (12 - Pro)   Greenville, SC3:05:06 103689  35 -
116 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH3:05:13 160731  43 BikeReg.com / Cannon
117 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA3:05:17 220860  178 Tristar/ Warp9bikes.
118 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT3:05:18 258778  148 Alderfer Bergen
119 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga3:05:21 186412  143 Panther/RGF pb Felt
120 Hugues Lapointe   3:05:25  165 Nativo Concept
121 Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN3:05:28 206762  146 Alderfer Bergen
122 Isaac Neff   Madison, WI3:05:36 200724  149 Alderfer Bergen
123 Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC3:05:37 197022  59 Mountain Khakis
124 Cheyne Hoag   3:05:38  78 Kelly Benefit Strate
125 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT3:05:39 99405  103 MetLife Cycling Team
126 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO3:05:42 222542  109 IF/Lionette's
127 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH3:05:45 184042  105 MetLife Cycling Team
128 Spencer Beamer (13 - Pro)   Knoxville3:05:59 171151  61 Mountain Khakis Pro
129 Joshua Lipka (5 - Cat1)   Cheshire, MA3:06:05 211744  42 BikeReg.com / Canno
130 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   3:06:07  140 CCB Racing Team
131 Michael Freiberg   3:06:21  82 Aussie Crates
132 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing3:06:22 19139  29 CRCA/Empire Cycling
133 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD3:06:31 133782  123 Kelly Benefit Strate
134 David Fuentes (6 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA3:06:43 58598  40 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
135 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA3:06:49 159158  108 IF/Lionette's
136 Bennet Van der Genugten (14 - Pro)   Bloomington, IN3:06:50 194787  120 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
137 Russell Langley (7 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD3:07:01 105456  37 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
138 Isaac Howe (15 - Pro)   Winooski, VT3:07:18 201456  65 Mountain Khakis p/b
139 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI3:07:29 199084  11 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
140 Derrek Ivey   3:07:31  171 Team MCOR
141 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO3:07:40 206355  161 NorEast Cycling
142 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA3:08:32 230448  50 OUCH/MAXXIS
143 Gregg Brandt   Winona3:09:41 227165  83 Bianchi / Grand Perf
144 Luis Amaury Perez Fernandez   3:10:14  155 GS Mengoni USA
145 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC3:10:27 1829  114 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
146 Yahor Buben   3:11:15  141 CCB Racing Team
147 Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NY3:14:23 258520  176 Western Union
148 Matthew Howe   Raleigh, NC3:14:31 223721  135 Inland Construction
149 Gabrielle Gentile   3:15:26  162 nativo concept
150 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI3:16:07 220678  13 Bissell/ABG Cycling
151 Cristian Velasquez   3:16:40  173 Ten Speed Drive / BH
152 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI3:16:49 172966  106 IF/Lionette's
153 Joshua Bartlett (16 - Pro)   Windham, NH3:16:56 156797  137 Land Rover-Orbea Be
154 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ3:18:00 218049  139 CCB Racing
155 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY3:18:21 238008  132 CRCA/Foundation
156 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV3:18:31 236600  159 MVP Healthcare Cycli
157 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC3:21:30 114589  175 Warp9bikes.com/Trist
158 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA3:21:35 176943  158 METROMINT CYCLING
159 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN3:22:42 221190  119 Kenda
160 Vincent Scalia (8 - Cat1)   Queensbury, NY3:22:51 213405  101 MetLife Cycling Team
161 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA3:34:15 196503  107 IF/Lionette's

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA2:06:02 235379  605 ChrisCookies/SwanCyc
2 Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH2:06:04 268394  556 CCB RACING
3 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ2:06:26 223024  586 Westwood Velo
4 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA2:06:40 202639  584 Van Dessel Factory T
5 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH2:06:43 146426  634 MetLife Cycling Team
6 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD2:07:05 219595  594 Clean Currents p/b D
7 Jonathan Tower   Anchorage, AK2:07:06 233174  560 
8 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH2:07:10 231692  632 MetLife Cycling Team
9 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT2:07:12 148404  549 Connecticut Coast Cy
10 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA2:07:17 219378  599 Dynaflo Racing
11 David Taylor   New York, NY2:07:17 172065  559 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
12 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY2:07:20 210436  596 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
13 Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD2:07:20 227840  552 Team Latitude/ABRT
14 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA2:07:21 199984  553 MetLife Cycling Team
15 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA2:07:22 220674  585 MetLife Cycling Team
16 Kenneth Harris   New York, NY2:07:23 204430  561 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
17 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY2:07:24 210766  582 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
18 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY2:07:24 231787  604 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
19 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT2:07:24 210129  625 Williams Cycling
20 Jake Castor   Tucson, AZ2:07:24 233485  607 MVP Healthcare Cycli
21 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT2:07:26 221223  616 Exodus Road Racing
22 James Thomas   Sandwich, MA2:07:32 179587  619 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
23 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ2:07:37 228090  565 Team Metra / Wendy's
24 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC2:07:42 236162  629 Battley Harley-David
25 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ2:07:42 248002  583 Northeastern Hardwar
26 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY2:07:43 156640  574 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
27 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD2:07:43 198127  580 Team Latitude/ABRT
28 Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA2:07:46 247323  608 Trek of Pittsburgh
29 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC2:07:46 217857  630 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
30 Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI2:07:48 229172  597 Team Wheel & Sprocke
31 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT2:07:49 247736  566 CCNS
32 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA2:07:49 197469  567 Optimum Performance/
33 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT2:07:51 240810  641 Exodus Road Racing
34 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY2:07:52 190425  633 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
35 Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT2:07:54 229526  623 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
36 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT2:07:59 173470  622 MetLife Cycling Team
37 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH2:08:01 203374  555 NorEast Cycling
38 Lee Peters   Oakland, CA2:08:03 252197  628 American Flatbread C
39 Chris Hillier   2:08:07  550 Colavita New England
40 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY2:08:11 230528  564 Syracuse Bicycle / S
41 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD2:08:16 222506  595 NCVC/Inova Heath Sys
42 James Morrison   Sidney, ME2:08:19 246459  563 Embrocation Cycling
43 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC2:08:19 193793  592 ITS - Kane
44 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA2:08:19 259600  590 Northampton Cycling
45 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC2:08:24 231726  620 Southeast Investment
46 James Combs   Austin, TX2:08:24 234976  637 Embrocation Cycling
47 Nathan Larson   Erie, PA2:08:25 215328  562 Team JCS/Warrenadven
48 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME2:08:31 212692  603 Embrocation Cycling
49 Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA2:08:32 248557  600 Cambridge Bicycle /
50 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT2:08:33 197142  618 NorEast Cycling
51 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT2:08:35 214496  611 American Flatbread C
52 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA2:08:36 207152  579 Spooky / Kenda / NCC
53 Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC2:08:37 208605  612 Mock Orange Racing
54 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA2:08:40 207002  638 CCB Racing
55 John McGill   Montpelier, VT2:08:41 101738  554 Onion River Sports
56 John Crow   Mint Hill, NC2:08:41 253847  635 Inland Construction
57 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY2:08:42 228810  615 Anthem Sports Elite
58 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI2:08:44 207835  624 NorEast Cycling
59 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA2:08:46 159690  576 NorEast Cycling
60 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA2:08:47 241358  606 ITS-Kane
61 Matt Cuttler   Venice, CA2:08:47 266432  614 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
62 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA2:08:47 172838  610 MetLife Cycling Team
63 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA2:08:51 119871  577 CCNS/charlescoaching
64 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT2:09:05 195297  589 NorEast
65 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA2:09:10 3496  617 CCB Racing
66 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH2:09:37 246180  636 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
67 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT2:09:57 223454  621 CCNS
68 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA2:09:58 242898  643 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
69 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA2:10:14 190894  588 Optimum Performance/
70 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA2:10:25 237597  568 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
71 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH2:10:27 174593  591 MetLife Cycling Team
72 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY2:11:05 232379  578 MVP Healthcare Cycli
73 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA2:11:37 195075  571 NEV & CP / Bobcat of
74 Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC2:12:40 204120  613 ITS-Kane Cycling Tea
75 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT2:12:50 193706  575 White Heat
76 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH2:12:54 207445  598 NorEast Cycling
77 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA2:13:19 250645  609 Northampton Cycling
78 Kyle Gheres   Port Matilda, PA2:13:28 255477  551 Team JCS/Warrenadven
79 Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA2:14:33 87702  587 Above Category Racin
80 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ2:14:59 178293  573 Landis/TREK
81 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO2:15:26 189625  570 Embrocation Cycling
82 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA2:15:30 204817  557 Anthem Sports Elite
83 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT2:15:40 186430  602 CCNS
84 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA2:15:58 223455  642 Dynaflo Racing
85 Derek Harnden   2:16:46  627 University of Vermon
86 Joshua Gunn   Cambridge, MA2:16:52 218592  558 Embrocation Cycling
87 Peter Chiu   New York, NY2:17:08 222037  639 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
88 Shaun Adamson   2:17:12  593 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
89 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY2:20:48 221358  640 CRCA/Foundation
90 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY2:23:50 44238  572 ABD Cycling Team
91 Nick Price   West Lawn, PA2:24:21 169174  601 Dynaflo Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA1:22:08 197227  952 MIT Cycling Club
2 William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM1:22:29 207976  976 Colgate University
3 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ1:22:29 214939  996 Westwood Velo - Trad
4 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ1:22:40 237877  987 Colavita Racing
5 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT1:23:00 160538  988 CVC/Subaru of New En
6 Gregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY1:23:04 100656  974 Westwood Velo
7 Stefan Kusurelis   New York, NY1:23:05 271859  904 gs-unattached
8 Paul Talbot   Torrington, CT1:23:06 286907  911 U.S. ARMY/Central Wh
9 Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VA1:23:21 266702  921 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
10 Adam Kruse   San Pedro, CA1:23:24 275284  898 
11 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH1:23:24 208018  919 NorEast Cycling
12 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA1:23:25 236879  949 NEW ENGLAND BIKE / N
13 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ1:23:28 268682  951 Westwood Velo / Trad
14 Brian Roberts   Brighton, MA1:23:28 259443  982 Colavita Racing
15 Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD1:23:30 212535  941 Kelly Benefit Strate
16 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA1:23:31 201447  931 Cambridge Bicycle /
17 Paul Ricard   Woburn, MA1:23:32 204166  968 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
18 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA1:23:33 219430  930 540Cycling.com
19 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY1:23:39 260934  906 Corning Race Team
20 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT1:23:39 255806  966 CCNS
21 Austin Moran   Redding, CT1:23:42 120637  938 TARGETRAINING p/b co
22 Brock Denis   Raeford, NC1:23:43 162146  953 Mathieus Cycle p/b I
23 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY1:23:44 208888  918 Capala Brothers/Pols
24 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA1:23:44 241471  979 Svelte Cycles
25 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD1:23:49 222347  901 Kelly Benefit Strate
26 Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC1:23:55 241231  912 Carolina Flyers / St
27 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT1:23:59 242892  944 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
28 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ1:23:59 273826  903 Colavita Racing
29 David Chiu   Brookline, MA1:24:03 205552  929 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
30 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ1:24:06 230099  902 DeathRow Velo
31 Matt Richards   Brooklyn, NY1:24:10 250795  908 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincap
32 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC1:24:11 272465  972 The Bike Rack
33 Patrick Malarkey   Troy, OH1:24:11 273453  943 Hearts Racing Club
34 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA1:24:13 49497  939 International Bicycl
35 Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NH1:24:14 265078  907 St. Michael's/NHCC
36 Eliot McLellan   Jaffrey, NH1:24:15 287090  964 
37 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO1:24:17 266369  915 Cambridge Bicycle /
38 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT1:24:18 163893  942 U S ARMY / Central W
39 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY1:24:19 275314  935 Bikeway
40 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT1:24:21 209269  961 U.S. Army/Central Wh
41 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT1:24:21 201223  934 Flatbread-Otter Cree
42 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD1:24:23 180548  936 BikeReg.com
43 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA1:24:26 203214  920 Shirk's Racing prese
44 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA1:24:27 244954  946 Shirks Racing Presen
45 Walker Owen   Gainesville, FL1:24:28 289714  905 
46 Christopher Connelly   Cleveland, OH1:24:29 243232  950 BioWheels Racing
47 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT1:24:29 231409  914 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
48 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA1:24:31 210587  958 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
49 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA1:24:31 226906  978 Colavita Racing Inc.
50 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA1:24:33 172135  989 Northampton Cycling
51 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY1:24:34 277525  973 GS Gotham/Toga
52 David Lee   Greenville, SC1:24:37 91837  922 
53 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA1:24:38 208060  957 Cambridge Bicycle /
54 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA1:24:42 239708  998 Sugar Cycles - 180
55 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA1:24:42 141247  927 Cambridge Bicycle /
56 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA1:24:43 249996  956 NorEast Cycling
57 Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC1:24:44 274746  990 The Bike Rack
58 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ1:24:45 253798  993 Team Waste Managemen
59 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT1:24:46 231757  999 American Flatbread
60 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA1:24:46 4296  992 Embrocation Cycling
61 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MA1:24:46 244301  994 Green Line Velo
62 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA1:24:48 248395  965 Quad Cycles
63 Steve Lachance   Arlington, MA1:24:49 274901  960 Green Line Velo
64 Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO1:24:51 236449  945 Svelte Cycles
65 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT1:24:54 268020  971 Colavita Racing Inc.
66 Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MA1:24:55 249048  984 FCC/Optimum Performa
67 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL1:24:55 203399  924 Burnham Racing
68 Michael Hamilton   Los Angeles, CA1:24:56 217384  917 MIT Cycling/FXDD
69 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA1:25:01 243844  985 Optimum Performance/
70 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ1:25:04 228283  963 GS Park Ridge/Cycles
71 Arthur Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA1:25:04 251580  937 Green Line Velo
72 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY1:25:06 247758  913 SpinCityTeam
73 Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NH1:25:09 247778  947 CCNS/Pedal Power
74 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ1:25:13 240153  910 Quadcycles
75 Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT1:25:26 289933  959 university of vermon
76 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville1:25:33 235971  975 Colavita Racing
77 Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY1:25:37 271211  962 Full Moon Vista
78 Chad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, ME1:25:38 243502  899 Base36/SMCC/Gorham B
79 Christian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA1:25:43 257587  986 TARGETREINING
80 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL1:25:50 107620  948 
81 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA1:25:52 216869  932 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
82 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA1:26:11 209391  981 Team IBC/ Global
83 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA1:27:10 202213  954 Cambridge Bicycle /
84 Marshall Ambros   Burlington, VT1:27:24 201936  916 University of Vermon
85 Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT1:28:05 96443  969 U.S. Army/Central Wh
86 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA1:28:20 242949  980 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
87 Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ1:29:17 55908  926 COLAVITA-RACING
88 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA1:29:23 199149  970 NorEast Cycling
89 Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA1:30:57 257532  933 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
90 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT1:33:44 224149  909 
91 Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC1:34:08 240433  928 ITS-Kane
92 Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ1:36:16 119516  955 Westwood Velo
93 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME1:37:49 37617  977 OA/Cyclemania Master

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 brian wilichoski   Danvers, MA1:21:49 266733  414 Wilichoski Painting
2 Brian Quigley   Somerville, MA1:22:29 260818  485 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Bart McDonough   Wilton, CT1:22:35 250824  444 Target Training
4 Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MA1:22:40 276782  405 Cambridge Bicycle /
5 Patrick Barter   Wilder, VT1:22:47 257506  409 
6 Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA1:22:53 258866  498 Univeristy of Vermon
7 Nicholas Normandin   Leominster, MA1:23:05 277440  403 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
8 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC1:23:06 250330  442 Carolina Cyclone
9 Todd Noonan   Kutztown, PA1:23:17 242255  446 Kutztown Cutters
10 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA1:23:18 260852  511 Cambridge Bicycle /
11 Stewart Waring   Edgewater, MD1:23:20 272031  447 Team Latitude/ABRT
12 James Riehle   Brighton, MA1:23:27 278216  461 Boston Road Club
13 Thomas Griffin   Philadelphia, PA1:23:30 179320  478 Quaker City Wheelmen
14 David Anthony   New York, NY1:23:31 280592  419 CRCA/NYVelocity
15 Rick Hall   New York, NY1:23:34 218475  497 CRCA / Teany Cycling
16 David Kahn   New Haven, CT1:23:37 272928  510 Bulldog Cycling
17 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH1:23:43 290603  449 University of Vermon
18 Michael Brier   Providence, RI1:23:48 264873  451 Refunds Now
19 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY1:23:49 269252  433 CRCA/NYVelocity
20 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA1:23:53 284951  454 Spin Arts/Gearworks
21 Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA1:23:55 283620  406 bikebarnracing.com
22 Allan Rego   New York, NY1:23:56 274367  475 National Sports Acad
23 Richard Grant   Harwinton, CT1:24:05 273947  420 Williams Cycling
24 Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT1:24:05 282165  410 Mystic Velo
25 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT1:24:07 228932  448 Williams Cycling
26 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH1:24:08 255830  505 Colavita Racing Inc.
27 Scott Sommers   New York Mills, NY1:24:14 181657  412 Schuss Racing/MVBC
28 Jeffrey St.laurent   1:24:17  471 Optimum Performance
29 Chris Leong   New York, NY1:24:20 20937  460 CRCA/NYVelocity
30 George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY1:24:25 225487  486 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
31 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY1:24:26 186198  404 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
32 Lawrence Uhrlass   East Northport, NY1:24:28 244597  465 east end/Kreb cycle
33 Colm McMahon   Brookline, MA1:24:29 279672  438 Boston Road Club
34 Michael Niehous   Charlotte, NC1:24:30 225837  402 Carolina Cyclone
35 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA1:24:30 204148  482 OA/Cyclemania
36 Marshall Johnson   Westerly, RI1:24:31 271529  503 CLR/Brumble Bikes
37 Abraham Soler   New York, NY1:24:32 251037  504 Foundation CRCA
38 Brian Yoo   Cambridge, MA1:24:32 265113  441 
39 Adam Ritter   Poughkeepsie, NY1:24:38 275879  494 
40 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA1:24:39 262078  483 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
41 Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT1:24:43 218021  456 U.S. Army/Central Wh
42 Alexander Wilson   Bend, OR1:24:47 261262  470 Green Line Velo
43 Stephen Owens   Boston, MA1:24:50 278909  472 Green Line Velo
44 Bill Aalerud   Winchester, MA1:24:55 282939  468 
45 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   1:24:58 276886  425 Jimenez Velo Sport
46 Patrice Ciprelli   1:24:58  513 Vital Plus
47 Robert DiBattista   Stow, MA1:25:00 270729  492 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
48 Collin Buesser   Boston, MA1:25:01 288030  424 Greenline Velo
49 John O'Fallon   Redding , CT1:25:05 253617  491 Connecticut Coast Cy
50 Karl Nelson   Coram, NY1:25:10 263181  462 East End/Kreb Cycle
51 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA1:25:26 233595  495 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
52 Michael Desmarais   Essex Jct, VT1:25:27 274594  502 University of Vermon
53 Billy Bergen   Brockton, MA1:25:27 294916  509 www.bikebarnracing.c
54 Alexander Turnwall   Brookline, MA1:25:31 288866  476 Green Line Velo
55 michael golay   Westbrook, ME1:25:43 262567  455 Base36/SMCC/Gorham B
56 Grayson Church   Washington, DC1:25:45 217435  411 The Bike Rack
57 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA1:25:45 180528  434 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
58 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME1:25:45 232702  430 Portland Velo Club
59 Jody Adamonis   Nashua, NH1:25:46 1111  440 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
60 Matthew Casserly   Holliston, MA1:25:47 292899  423 Boston University
61 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA1:25:55 225246  436 Team International B
62 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:25:57 135669  474 Cheshire Cycle Racin
63 Wick Smith III   Norfolk, VA1:25:57 272484  426 Team Fitness Togethe
64 Guo-Liang Chew   Cambridge, MA1:26:01 256895  413 MIT Cycling / FXDD
65 Michael Provost   Putnam, CT1:26:02 190002  431 Quinebaug Valley Vel
66 Jarrett Streebin   Half Moon Bay, CA1:26:07 276064  499 Cal Cycling Team
67 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX1:26:09 253783  428 Boston Road Club
68 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC1:26:16 257065  450 Carolina Cyclone
69 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA1:26:24 200509  507 Cambridge Bicycle/ I
70 Joshua Parker   Providence, RI1:26:29 288620  439 Kissena
71 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT1:26:41 279369  445 CVC Subaru of New En
72 Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ1:26:53 291461  408 New England Velodrom
73 Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA1:27:09 213926  427 Draegers/Bear Claw
74 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC1:27:16 259852  496 Carolina Cyclone
75 Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA1:27:26 227739  473 Boston Road Club
76 James Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MA1:27:34 261079  458 QuadCycles
77 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT1:27:34 121411  443 Green Mountain Bike
78 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA1:27:38 235849  512 MIT Cycling / FXDD
79 Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ1:27:40 286637  480 
80 Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY1:27:43 150407  422 Sanchez Houlihan Lok
81 Radu Jianu   Providence, RI1:27:49 241100  401 Refunds Now
82 Andrew Hudon   Middletown, CT1:27:52 184520  418 International Bicycl
83 Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT1:27:56 165404  453 CRCA
84 Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CT1:28:11 198656  487 cafeteros cycling cl
85 Thomas Potenza   Cranston, RI1:28:22 221852  501 
86 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA1:28:23 257669  452 Green Live Velo
87 Steven Marmo   Astoria, NY1:28:47 259124  457 CRCA/Setanta
88 Christopher Clark   Larchmont, NY1:28:52 267538  435 CRCA/Sanchez Houliha
89 Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ1:29:54 80344  416 Westwood Velo / Trad
90 Ed Ting   Amherst, NH1:29:59 226424  407 NEBC/Cycle Loft
91 John Weaver   Groton, CT1:30:06 239967  417 Mystic Velo
92 Mario Sierra   Maspeth, NY1:30:08 193175  500 CRCA
93 Reed Rubey   New York, NY1:30:09 206971  469 CRCA / Teany Cycling
94 daniel cramer   Washington, DC1:30:16 291387  466 The Bike Rack of Was
95 Carl Faust   North Attleboro, MA1:30:41 103521  479 
96 Robert Nunnink   Newfield, NY1:30:46 254005  467 Corning Race Team
97 milan sopic   New York, NY1:31:14 257383  437 Above Category Racin
98 Michael Nordvall   Alexandria, VA1:32:33 58346  481 
99 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA1:34:01 225167  489 Cape Cod Cyclists/mo
100 Robert Martin   Torrington, CT1:34:08 69551  415 Williams Cycling
101 Kevin Pisacich   Hebron, CT1:35:04 261222  421 CVC/Subaru of New En
102 John Cavanaugh   Jamaica Plain, MA1:47:30 276589  463 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA1:22:50 117383  718 Corner Cycle
2 Christopher Fisher   Leland Mi1:23:04 11699  706 WEST Priority Health
3 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ1:23:33 200872  701 Westwood Velo/Trade
4 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ1:23:45 136195  705 Westwood Velo
5 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA1:23:54 25187  749 Corner Cycle
6 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY1:24:10 14451  724 CRCA / AXIS
7 Dzmitry Buben   1:24:11  773 CCB Racing Team
8 David Dornaus   Marshfield, MA1:24:16 160736  726 Blue Hills Cycling
9 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ1:24:17 3010  742 Van Dessel
10 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY1:24:20 189842  728 Westwood Velo/Trade
11 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia1:24:23 120435  780 MBRC/Bicycle Link
12 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX1:24:25 118576  774 Westwood Velo
13 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH1:24:26 30782  709 Sunapee/Continental
14 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI1:24:30 208131  722 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
15 Scot Willingham   New York, NY1:24:33 78082  740 CRCA/Sanchez/Houliha
16 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH1:24:38 63934  730 Sunapee S&W Racing
17 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT1:24:47 163906  729 CVC/SUBARU of NEW EN
18 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT1:24:47 197969  711 CCC/Keltic Const/Zan
19 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA1:24:53 29708  733 CCB Racing
20 Ace McDermott   Bowie, MD1:24:54 87877  714 Team Latitude/ABRT
21 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA1:24:55 140765  768 Corner Cycle
22 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY1:25:00 52777  743 Maxpowercycling.com
23 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH1:25:03 76016  764 Team Type 1
24 Garnett Abbey   1:25:15  769 D'ORNELLAS RACING TE
25 Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA1:25:19 45169  737 mambo kings
26 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ1:25:21 169549  747 
27 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT1:25:22 223515  766 Williams Cycling
28 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT1:25:26 189103  776 Mystic Velo
29 Anthony Settel   South Burlington, VT1:25:29 47197  744 Deno's Wonder Wheel
30 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH1:25:32 22572  777 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield
31 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT1:25:32 237439  736 Williams Cycling
32 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT1:25:42 54549  713 CVC Subaru of New En
33 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA1:25:45 168995  732 Corner Cycle
34 Rob McHardy   Cary, NC1:25:46 205842  735 Williams Cycling
35 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH1:25:47 142716  779 Sunapee/S&W/Continen
36 Mike Renneboog   1:25:48  741 D'ORNELLAS RACING TE
37 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA1:25:51 196464  738 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
38 Raymond Newton   Jamaica, NY1:25:53 71375  719 CRCA/ Foundation
39 David Ricklefs   Huntington, VT1:25:55 46884  712 
40 Steven Roszko   Westhampton1:25:57 56688  720 BikeReg.com / Cannon
41 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT1:26:00 144115  770 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
42 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA1:26:02 171882  716 Williams Cycling
43 Daniel Landry   Yarmouth, ME1:26:03 64018  751 OA/CycleMania
44 Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT1:26:06 184192  753 Mystic Velo Team
45 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA1:26:09 99849  772 Vollers Law/Start Ho
46 Bradford Tanner   Concord, NH1:26:15 34968  762 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
47 Vinny Vicari   New York, NY1:26:16 143373  761 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
48 Kenneth Lubin   Millbury, MA1:26:18 21728  704 
49 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY1:26:22 193174  752 CRCA/ Foundation
50 Alan Potter   Newton, MA1:26:36 106829  727 Everactive/Workers C
51 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA1:26:41 54728  702 Team Wheelworks
52 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ1:26:41 184269  739 Signature Cycles
53 Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY1:26:47 246274  755 SCARR/Ommegang/Syrac
54 Keith Williams   Stockton, CA1:26:56 158389  750 Williams Cycling
55 Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MA1:26:58 58588  731 BCA/TOSK Chiropracti
56 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY1:27:02 97363  717 CRCA - Pacifico/Hinc
57 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA1:27:04 211727  746 Mystic Velo Club
58 Steve Fortier   Alstead, NH1:27:16 111097  767 NHCC/Team NH
59 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH1:27:28 153475  771 noreast cycling
60 Timothy Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY1:27:35 174315  708 Hollyloft/Herradura
61 R Dunn   Vassalboro, ME1:27:53 149530  758 Central Maine Cyclin
62 Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH1:27:54 160508  703 Team Pinnacle/Clarem
63 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT1:27:59 65969  721 HORST - Benidorm - E
64 George Opria (1 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA1:28:00 210668  700 Evolution Cycling Cl
65 Ken Hincks   Bedford, NH1:28:12 60274  710 Portland Velo Club/C
66 Francis Boudreau   Hudson, NH1:28:23 75934  763 NHCC Team NH
67 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY1:28:58 38789  707 CCC Keltic Construct
68 David Uchenick   Westford, MA1:30:47 36179  765 Arc en ciel
69 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA1:31:13 285089  778 Trifit Training
70 Roy Hutchinson (2 - Cat2)   Mineola, NY1:32:50 49419  748 Kissena
71 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT1:33:27 120949  760 cafeteros cycling cl
72 Jorge Fernandes (1 - Cat3)   North Dartmouth, MA1:34:44 56514  734 Scotties
73 Douglas Milliken   Frederick, MD1:34:56 24504  725 Team Latitude/ABRT
74 David Holmander   Epsom, NH1:37:57 240201  745 NHCC/Team NH

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN1:05:13 188123  856 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
2 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT1:05:42 237769  871 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
3 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA1:05:43 224306  864 Team Specialized Rac
4 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO1:05:49 207985  852 Kelly Benefit Strate
5 Ian Boswell   Bend, OR1:05:49 216155  853 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
6 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA1:05:50 218736  860 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
7 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:06:28 229135  806 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
8 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA1:06:33 229481  874 MainLine Cycling - B
9 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA1:06:34 249618  841 Young Medalists / Te
10 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ1:06:39 231560  811 Colavita Racing
11 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA1:06:51 251948  821 Young Medalists / Te
12 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD1:06:52 212942  862 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
13 Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NC1:06:55 261080  840 Hincapie Devolopment
14 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT1:06:57 211959  814 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
15 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA1:06:59 191327  868 Hincapie Devo Team
16 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO1:07:05 259024  809 Unattached
17 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS1:07:09 227335  826 Hot Tubes
18 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ1:07:18 241672  846 Team Metra/Wendy's p
19 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA1:07:27 259050  816 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
20 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI1:07:33 258681  835 A2 Highgear
21 Matt Muney   Darien, CT1:07:33 250265  819 Young Medalists / Te
22 Kristopher Jorgenson   Boise, ID1:07:37 259997  812 BYRDS
23 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY1:07:42 233370  831 CRCA/jr Development
24 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ1:07:43 240943  855 Colavita Racing
25 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:07:46 229606  808 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
26 G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX1:07:55 194685  828 Hot Tubes Developmen
27 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC1:07:59 264350  870 Shirks Presented by
28 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO1:08:01 274222  857 CRCA/jr Development
29 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT1:08:02 260405  807 Mystic Velo Juniors/
30 Cooper Ray   Brooklyn, NY1:08:04 275082  850 CRCA/jr Development
31 Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY1:08:08 260291  834 CRCA/jr Development
32 Zachary Kyler   Virginia Beach, VA1:08:09 244449  867 Seigler Sports
33 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA1:08:11 283449  869 Young Medalists / Te
34 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA1:08:13 222180  863 hincapie-barkleydevo
35 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME1:08:19 243924  817 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
36 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN1:08:21 245406  838 Tristar Cycling
37 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT1:08:28 257923  872 Mystic Velo Juniors
38 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA1:08:46 276237  854 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
39 Nathan Piche   Hoosick Falls, NY1:08:53 277471  865 FARM TEAM CYCLING
40 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL1:09:01 242839  827 TriStar Cycling Team
41 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC1:09:01 230781  842 Raleigh AllStars p/b
42 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN1:09:21 223542  858 Hincapie Development
43 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:09:43 209949  843 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
44 Chris Esposito   Gorham, ME1:09:43 279637  813 
45 John Harris   Ledyard, CT1:09:48 283275  810 Mystic Velo Juniors
46 Chase Watkins   Meridian, ID1:10:48 260655  836 BYRDS
47 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA1:11:03 248058  873 Young Medalists / Te
48 Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL1:11:35 257179  805 gulf coast velo
49 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI1:12:05 212914  845 Baraboo Sharks
50 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia1:12:14 221327  861 Hincapie Development
51 David Gilchrist   Lyme, CT1:12:52 260390  837 Mystic Velo Juniors
52 Rob Spatola   Yardley, PA1:13:31 282327  825 Young Medalists / Te
53 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ1:14:01 247838  851 YSG Racing / Cycles
54 Chris Abbey   Chevy Chase, MD1:14:47 266106  833 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
55 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL1:15:34 187343  875 myogensis
56 Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO1:16:00 285629  848 CL Noonan/Kam/Coast
57 Andrew Lindner   Morton, IL1:17:09 268834  830 Vision Quest LLC
58 William Dorn   Greenville, SC1:17:15 232039  847 Les Amis
59 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ1:17:57 250355  829 GS Park Ridge-Team C
60 David Stires   Bridgewater, NJ1:17:59 247213  866 Century Road Club of
61 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:22:42 219424  832 Minuteman Road Club
62 Zachary Page   Meridian, ID1:23:48 241799  839 BYRDS
63 Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC1:24:37 229605  822 CRCA/jr Development
64 Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC1:25:07 281799  815 
65 Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY1:26:13 261543  820 Chris Cookies Swan C

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA1:31:36 272861  271 Team Lip Smackers
2 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO1:31:37 98704  250 Team Type 1
3 Anne Samplonius   1:31:46  270 Team Lip Smacker
4 Jeannie Longo   1:31:51  209 Vital Plus
5 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID1:31:53 247577  215 ValueAct Capital Cyc
6 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA1:32:16 232172  257 Touchstone Climbing
7 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC1:32:16 232757  269 Team Lip Smacker
8 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA1:32:17 145201  273 Unattached
9 Heather Logan   1:32:23  205 Colavita Sutter Home
10 Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO1:32:24 142591  274 Team Lip Smacker
11 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA1:32:29 205968  216 ValueAct Capital Cyc
12 Cath Cheatley   1:32:36  201 Colavita Sutter Home
13 Tina Pic   Hailey, ID1:32:41 41951  202 Colavita Sutter Home
14 Karol-Ann Canuel   1:32:41  281 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
15 Jennifer McRae (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:32:42 55232  249 Team Type 1
16 Audrey Lemieux   1:32:42  272 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
17 Veronica Leal   1:32:43  251 Team Type 1
18 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA1:32:44 36345  246 Mellow Mushroom
19 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO1:32:45 228513  265 Team Lip Smacker
20 Vronique Labont   1:32:51  286 Equipe Cascades - AB
21 Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA1:32:52 241002  254 Wines of Washington/
22 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX1:32:52 200801  308 Salamander
23 Kori Seehafer (2 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi1:32:53 77841  253 Team Type 1
24 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA1:32:56 225855  258 Touchstone Climbing
25 Davina Summers   1:32:58  210 Verducci/Breakaway R
26 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA1:32:58 190817  206 Colavita Sutter Home
27 Jessie Maclean   1:32:59  213 Verducci/Breakaway R
28 Natasha Elliot   1:33:03  277 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
29 Lyne Bessette   1:33:06  288 October Factory Team
30 Denise Ramsden   1:33:08  231 Team Kenda
31 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA1:33:14 185441  252 Team Type 1
32 Sophie Matte   1:33:14  304 Stevens Racing p/b T
33 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY1:33:14 239476  243 Anthem Sports Women'
34 Toni Bradshaw   1:33:16  268 Team Lip Smacker
35 Kristin Wentworth (3 - Cat1)   Madison, WI1:33:23 207606  232 Team Kenda
36 Veronique Bilodeau   1:33:25  285 Equipe Cascades - AB
37 Carrie Cartmill   1:33:27  259 Team Ultralink
38 Lucie Poulin   1:33:33  276 Equipe Cascades - AB
39 Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO1:33:34 229709  204 Colavita Sutter Home
40 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI1:33:34 231296  214 Verducci/Breakaway R
41 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ1:33:35 174914  283 BMW-Bianchi
42 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY1:33:36 273110  242 Anthem Sports Women'
43 Laura McCaughey   1:33:39  307 Salamander
44 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI1:33:40 236023  228 Team Kenda
45 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA1:33:41 258368  317 Altarum Women's Cycl
46 Emma Petersen   1:33:41  261 Team Ultralink
47 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA1:33:43 165493  318 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
48 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ1:33:49 212478  237 Unattached
49 Joanie Caron   1:33:52  275 Equipe Cascades - AB
50 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL1:33:56 151408  248 Mellow Mushroom
51 Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA1:33:57 223064  294 Hagens Berman
52 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH1:33:59 225263  221 Hub Racing
53 Rachel Heal   1:34:14  207 Colavita Sutter Home
54 Mary Zider   Barre, VT1:34:15 212025  278 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
55 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL1:34:21 182253  234 Team Kenda
56 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT1:34:32 172658  220 Powerbar
57 Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA1:34:36 138109  284 BMW-Bianchi
58 Joelle Noumainville   1:34:37  235 Team Kenda
59 Christiane Knobbe   1:34:38  295 Team MCOR
60 Amity Elliot (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:34:51 222471  309 Salamander
61 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA1:34:57 221594  223 Hub Racing
62 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA1:35:04 275626  312 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
63 Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR1:35:05 263583  211 Verducci/Breakaway R
64 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI1:35:22 170980  256 Team Type 1
65 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO1:35:34 184788  203 Colavita Sutter Home
66 Josephine Giddens   1:35:44  224 Hub Racing
67 Hilary Billington   Portland, OR1:37:33 265089  267 Team Lip Smacker
68 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT1:38:39 201539  219 ValueAct Capital Cyc
69 Martina Patella (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA1:39:06 195334  218 ValueAct Capital Cyc
70 Cheryl Thonney   College Place, WA1:39:15 276056  255 Wines of Washington/
71 Emily Zell (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA1:39:28 222480  217 ValueAct Capital Cyc
72 Stacy Marple (6 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA1:39:50 234660  208 Colavita Sutter Home
73 Tricia K. Spooner   1:40:05  302 Stevens Racing p/b T
74 Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA1:40:21 184962  313 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
75 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO1:40:23 241201  229 Team Kenda
76 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA1:40:25 221431  266 Team Lip Smacker
77 Kathyrn Bertine   1:40:25  282 Specialized D4W/Bicy
78 Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ1:40:40 142893  241 Anthem Sports Women'
79 Elena Dale (7 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ1:40:46 228861  244 Anthem Sports Women'
80 Julia Bradley   1:40:50  301 Stevens Racing p/b T
81 Louise Turner (2 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN1:40:51 252582  291 Alderfer Bergen
82 Krystal Jeffs   1:40:56  260 Team Ultralink
83 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY1:41:03 204106  289 Full Moon Vista
84 Allison Lampi   1:41:03  264 Team Ultralink
85 Julia Farell   1:41:09  263 Team Ultralink
86 Ashley James   Dousman, WI1:41:16 219841  233 Team Kenda
87 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT1:41:18 261361  236 Unattached
88 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD1:41:20 178681  239 Team Latitude/ABRT
89 Ireen Wieditz   1:41:28  303 Stevens Racing p/b T
90 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT1:41:31 219262  298 SUNAPEE S&W
91 Sheba Farrin (8 - Cat1)   Washington, DC1:41:36 74081  222 Hub Racing
92 Rose Long   Ny, NY1:41:38 252583  287 Flatbread pb GMBC
93 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY1:41:41 233739  300 Syracuse Bicycle/Spo
94 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ1:41:51 254065  310 Salamander
95 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD1:41:56 274754  306 NVRC/Cardio Sports L
96 Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA1:42:14 77728  311 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
97 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA1:42:17 71130  212 Verducci/Breakaway R
98 Veronica Martinez   1:42:34  226 Hub Racing
99 Elle Anderson (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA1:42:43 275441  305 NorEast Cycling
100 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA1:42:44 142023  297 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
101 Elisa Gagnon   1:44:27  280 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
102 Kyla Rollinson   1:46:20  279 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
103 Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH1:47:34 200960  230 Team Kenda
104 Liz Leyden   1:48:24  227 Hub Racing
105 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA1:48:32 210692  314 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
106 Christine Wehlburg (4 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA1:49:15 220922  238 Team Latitude/ABRT
107 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA1:49:38 240239  225 Hub Racing
108 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MA1:50:01 126878  315 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thea Kent   Asheville, NC1:20:56 289489  379 
2 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA1:21:07 289751  347 MIT/FXDD
3 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY1:21:12 242487  370 CRCA/Radical Media
4 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY1:21:21 245769  377 Anthem Sports Women'
5 Danielle Fischer   Merrimack, NH1:21:37 284890  351 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Karen Mackin   Acton, MA1:21:37 53586  381 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
7 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT1:21:43 263393  376 CVC/Subaru of New En
8 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY1:21:46 281037  372 CRCA / Teany Cycling
9 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY1:21:48 222557  350 Mission in Motion Cy
10 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC1:21:49 272896  382 
11 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT1:21:51 256220  361 Williams Cycling
12 Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan   Atherton, CA1:22:00 273441  336 CRCA Sanchez Houliha
13 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA1:22:10 207511  369 MVP Healthcare Cycli
14 Beth Saman   Bristol, CT1:22:14 276736  364 Williams Cycling
15 Lydia Mathger   East Falmouth, MA1:22:21 228906  355 Colavita Racing Inc
16 Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY1:22:22 209883  375 Anthem Sports Women'
17 Kendall Dwyer   New York, NY1:22:24 241168  365 CRCA/Comedy Central-
18 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH1:22:24 272673  373 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
19 Zuzana Trnovcova (1 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA1:22:35 254750  358 MIT Cycling
20 Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY1:22:37 272120  354 CRCA/ Comedy Central
21 Evie Boswell-Vilt   Baltimore, MD1:22:42 254664  362 BMW-Bianchi/Capital
22 Frances Morrison (2 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA1:22:43 241197  366 Mount Holyoke Colleg
23 Cindy Ma   New York, NY1:22:59 127969  378 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
24 Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY1:23:11 264163  359 Kissena Cycling Club
25 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH1:23:11 292549  363 Sunapee S&W/Continen
26 Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CT1:23:12 240493  357 CVC/Subaru of New En
27 Anna Olivier   New Haven, CT1:23:28 265039  353 
28 Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY1:23:34 271611  346 CRCA/NYVelocity
29 Catherine Probst   University Park, PA1:23:46 257694  343 Young Medalists / Te
30 Michelle Hughes   Jackson Heights, NY1:23:47 279735  337 Kissena
31 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY1:23:50 271858  348 CRCA 3rd Nature
32 Janel Bedard   Westover, WV1:24:07 179209  360 MVP Healthcare Cycli
33 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY1:24:08 225684  330 Mission in Motion Cy
34 Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX1:24:08 223163  349 CRCA/PROASSHIT.DK
35 Caitlin Curran   Waitsfield, VT1:24:37 248945  334 Bates College
36 Loren Launen   Keene, NH1:25:11 157208  352 Team Pinnacle/Clarem
37 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA1:25:44 251573  374 Young Medalists / Te
38 Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA1:25:45 267858  380 Artemis
39 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY1:26:13 280476  341 Kissena
40 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA1:27:21 191454  356 Salamander
41 Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA1:27:38 62296  368 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
42 Lauren Zucker   Brooklyn, NY1:27:50 257351  331 CRCA / Teany Cycling
43 Katherine Lovejoy   Santa Fe, NM1:27:52 273902  333 MIT Cycling/FXDD
44 Jennifer Smalheiser   New York, NY1:28:11 272116  342 CRCA/NYVelocity
45 stacy jargowsky   Newyork, NY1:28:24 282018  344 crca/sbr multisports
46 Cabello Joanne   New York, NY1:28:27 279693  338 CRCA Sanchez Houliha
47 Janelle Holt   1:29:19  345 Ringling Bikes
48 Caroline Savage   Seattle, WA1:30:04 238235  371 
49 Shane Ferro   Brooklyn, NY1:41:47 277407  332 Columbia University

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee