Race Results for
50th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg,, MA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 07/03/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO2:52:41 209308  97 Bissell Pro Cycling
2Zach Bell   2:53:02  81 Kelly Benefit Strate
3Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA2:53:04 131248  74 Kelly Benefit Strate
4Kirk O'Bee (1 - Pro)   Ada, MI2:53:17 56910  91 Bissell Pro Cycling
5Ian McKissick (2 - Pro)   Everett, WA2:53:18 172573  67 BMC Racing Team
6Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO2:53:19 60077  23 Team Type 1
7Darren Lill   2:53:20  18 Team Type 1
8Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA2:53:23 23057  93 Bissell Pro Cycling
9Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA2:53:28 42023  69 BMC Racing Team
10Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA2:53:29 79555  66 BMC Racing Team
11Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO2:53:33 271162  52 Ouch/Maxxis
12Michael Friedman   Golden, CO2:53:34 135475  112 Garmin Slipstream
13Luis Amaran   2:53:35  Colavita Sutter Home
14Paul Mach   Oakland, CA2:53:35 238694  94 Bissell Pro Cycling
15Charles Dionne   2:53:38  15 Fly V Australia
16Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT2:53:44 25407  80 Kelly Benefit Strate
17Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA2:53:48 211475  136 Jelly Belly Pro Cycl
18Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA2:53:48 153790  56 Ouch pb Maxxis
19Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA2:53:51 220775  58 Mountain Khakis Pro
20Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO2:53:51 120470  28 CRCA/Empire Cycling
21Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY2:53:55 121621  Colavita Sutter Home
22Jonathan Garcia (3 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO2:53:57 220711  70 BMC Racing Team
23Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO2:54:00 149353  77 Kelly Benefit Strate
24Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY2:54:02 204958  27 CRCA/Empire Cycling
25Daniel Vaillancourt (4 - Pro)   Saco, ME2:54:03 174967  Colavita Sutter Home
26William Dugan   Burlington, VT2:54:04 203975  138 CCB RACING
27Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA2:54:08 18056  53 OUCH/Maxxis
28Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA2:54:10 118320  Colavita Sutter Home
29Michael Joannisse   2:54:15  164 Nativo Concept
30Derrick St-John   2:54:16  88 Garneau Club Chaussu
31Otavio Didier Bugarelli   2:54:17  87 Garneau Club Chaussu
32Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT2:54:17 174590  46 BikeReg.com / Cannon
33Hugo Houle   2:54:19  89 Garneau Club-Chaussu
34Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO2:54:19 193797  45 BikeReg.com / Cannon
35Matt Wilson   2:54:21  19 Team Type 1
36Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI2:54:24 248510  126 Kelly Benefit Strate
37James Driscoll   Park City, UT2:54:27 163112  169 Rock Racing
38David Boily   2:54:29  167 Probikepool/Kuota
39Christopher Jones   Bend, OR2:54:29 187300  20 Team Type 1
40Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO2:54:30 118846  54 OUCH/Maxxis
41Guillaume Boivin   2:54:31  152 Volkswagen-Specializ
42Taylor Tolleson (5 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA2:54:33 180179  71 BMC Racing Team
43Carter Jones   Boulder, CO2:54:33 222644  129 Team Waste Managemen
44Devon Novakowski   2:54:35  85 Garneau Club Chaussu
45Cameron Evans   2:54:36  55 Ouch presented by Ma
46Robbie King   North Andover, MA2:54:38 168259  113 IF/Lionette's
47Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA2:54:42 63559  25 Team Type 1
48Alejandro Borrajo   2:54:44  Colavita Sutter Home
49Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA2:54:46 232400  127 Kelly Benefit Strate
50William Goodfellow   2:54:47  153 VW SPECIALIZED
51Timothy Henry (6 - Pro)   Franklin, TN2:54:48 127993  99 DLP Racing
52Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA2:54:52 118740  Colavita Sutter Home
53Micheal Grabinger Jr (7 - Pro)   Phoenix, AZ2:54:56 231701  14 Fly V Australia
54Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA2:55:01 120392  100 Embrocation Cycling
55Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT2:55:02 205717  47 BikeReg.com / Cannon
56Austin Carroll   Orange, CA2:55:04 192670  73 BMC Racing Team
57Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA2:55:12 147512  22 Team Type 1
58Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX2:55:16 188572  150 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
59Charles Marzot (8 - Pro)   Falmouth, MA2:55:18 167848  62 Mountain Khakis Pro
60Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO2:55:21 175684  24 Team Type 1
61Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA2:55:21 203439  44 BikeReg.com / Cannon
62Lucas Sebastian Haedo   2:55:25  Colavita Sutter Home
63Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO2:55:27 232977  147 Alderfer Bergen
64Charles Hutcheson   Sacramento, CA2:55:32 54686  39 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
65Eric Schildge (1 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH2:55:32 206020  48 BikeReg.com / Cannon
66Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH2:55:32 27066  41 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
67Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT2:55:38 189818  33 CRCA/Empire Cycling
68Philip (Alder) Martz   Charlotte Nc2:55:41 202082  98 DLP Racing
69Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA2:55:53 93133  118 Kenda Pro Cycling p/
70Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ2:56:03 200845  30 CRCA/Empire Cycling
71Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT2:56:05 212585  12 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
72Benjamin King   2:56:18  17 Fly V Australia
73David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI2:56:20 225765  166 Priority Health U25
74Adam Carr   Colchester, VT2:56:21 208854  172 Ten Speed Drive / BH
75Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI2:56:43 5230  142 CCB/Time/Clif Bar
76Keck Baker   New Kent, VA2:56:47 211712  38 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
77Jeff Schiller   2:56:56  86 Garneau Club Chaussu
78Blair Berbert   Washington, DC2:56:57 203786  124 Kelly Benefit Strate
79spencer gaddy (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC2:56:57 256705  174 Uptown Cycles Racing
80Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA2:57:53 189118  90 Bissell Pro Cycling
81Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA2:57:54 185877  68 BMC Racing Team
82Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA2:57:55 17590  92 Bissell Pro Cycling
83Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY2:57:55 164040  177 WS United/Sheepshead
84Matthew Winstead (9 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL2:57:57 115644  117 Kenda Pro Cycling P/
85Cole House   2:57:59  72 BMC Racing Team
86Matthew Johnson (3 - Cat1)   New Haven, CT2:58:02 52098  26 CRCA/Empire Cycling
87Benjamin Day   Boulder2:58:03 270977  16 Fly V Australia
88David Guttenplan (10 - Pro)   Washington, DC2:58:37 177906  63 Mountain Khakis Pro
89Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC2:58:41 14782  168 RICHARD SACHS - P/B
90Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA2:58:56 65819  51 OUCH/Maxxis
91Austin Roach   2:59:00  102 MetLife Cycling Team
92Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA2:59:01 23101  34 Team FUJI fueled by
93Eric Brownell (4 - Cat1)   East Hartford, CT2:59:02 144563  32 CRCA/Empire Cycling
94David Wiswell   New York, NY2:59:04 97020  157 GS Mengoni USA
95Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA2:59:17 178236  49 BikeReg.com / Cannon
96Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny2:59:27 238217  134 Hershey Cancer Insti
97Salvatore Scotto DiVetta   Novi, MI2:59:35 234631  156 GS Mengoni USA
98Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN2:59:52 161263  144 Panther/RGF pb Felt
99Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA3:00:05 186239  104 MetLife Cycling Team
100David Veilleux   3:00:13  75 Kelly Benefit Strate
101Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA3:00:15 126022  110 IF/Lionette's
102Adam Myerson (11 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA3:00:19 52534  64 Mountain Khakis Pro
103K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO3:00:47 164362  96 Bissell Pro Cycling
104Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA3:00:52 104840  111 IF/Lionette's Racing
105Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA3:00:57 195634  76 Kelly Benefit Strate
106Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN3:01:12 133501  115 KENDA PRO CYCLING Pr
107Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD3:01:30 185182  125 Kelly Benefit Strate
108Valeriy Kobzarenko   3:02:03  21 Team Type 1
109Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR3:02:12 83014  79 Kelly Benefit Strate
110James Carney   Tucson, AZ3:02:16 45167  145 Salamander
111Lisban Quintero   New York, NY3:02:32 220839  131 CRCA/Foundation
112John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA3:02:48 179015  31 CRCA/Empire Cycling
113Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA3:04:18 222206  160 Myogenesis p/b Unite
114Tyler (ty) Stanfield   3:05:02  116 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
115Boyd Johnson (12 - Pro)   Greenville, SC3:05:06 103689  35 -
116Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH3:05:13 160731  43 BikeReg.com / Cannon
117Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA3:05:17 220860  178 Tristar/ Warp9bikes.
118William Nowak   Wallingford, CT3:05:18 258778  148 Alderfer Bergen
119Gregory Christian   St Simons, GA3:05:21 186412  143 Panther/RGF pb Felt
120Hugues Lapointe   3:05:25  165 Nativo Concept
121Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN3:05:28 206762  146 Alderfer Bergen
122Isaac Neff   Madison, WI3:05:36 200724  149 Alderfer Bergen
123Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC3:05:37 197022  59 Mountain Khakis
124Cheyne Hoag   3:05:38  78 Kelly Benefit Strate
125Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT3:05:39 99405  103 MetLife Cycling Team
126Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO3:05:42 222542  109 IF/Lionette's
127Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH3:05:45 184042  105 MetLife Cycling Team
128Spencer Beamer (13 - Pro)   Knoxville3:05:59 171151  61 Mountain Khakis Pro
129Joshua Lipka (5 - Cat1)   Cheshire, MA3:06:05 211744  42 BikeReg.com / Canno
130Aliaksandr Bialiauski   3:06:07  140 CCB Racing Team
131Michael Freiberg   3:06:21  82 Aussie Crates
132Stephen Kincaid   Reading3:06:22 19139  29 CRCA/Empire Cycling
133Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD3:06:31 133782  123 Kelly Benefit Strate
134David Fuentes (6 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA3:06:43 58598  40 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
135Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA3:06:49 159158  108 IF/Lionette's
136Bennet Van der Genugten (14 - Pro)   Bloomington, IN3:06:50 194787  120 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
137Russell Langley (7 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD3:07:01 105456  37 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
138Isaac Howe (15 - Pro)   Winooski, VT3:07:18 201456  65 Mountain Khakis p/b
139Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI3:07:29 199084  11 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
140Derrek Ivey   3:07:31  171 Team MCOR
141Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO3:07:40 206355  161 NorEast Cycling
142Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA3:08:32 230448  50 OUCH/MAXXIS
143Gregg Brandt   Winona3:09:41 227165  83 Bianchi / Grand Perf
144Luis Amaury Perez Fernandez   3:10:14  155 GS Mengoni USA
145Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC3:10:27 1829  114 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
146Yahor Buben   3:11:15  141 CCB Racing Team
147Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NY3:14:23 258520  176 Western Union
148Matthew Howe   Raleigh, NC3:14:31 223721  135 Inland Construction
149Gabrielle Gentile   3:15:26  162 nativo concept
150Nathaniel Williams   East Grand Rapids, MI3:16:07 220678  13 Bissell/ABG Cycling
151Cristian Velasquez   3:16:40  173 Ten Speed Drive / BH
152John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI3:16:49 172966  106 IF/Lionette's
153Joshua Bartlett (16 - Pro)   Windham, NH3:16:56 156797  137 Land Rover-Orbea Be
154Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ3:18:00 218049  139 CCB Racing
155Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY3:18:21 238008  132 CRCA/Foundation
156Ryan Nye   Westover, WV3:18:31 236600  159 MVP Healthcare Cycli
157Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC3:21:30 114589  175 Warp9bikes.com/Trist
158Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA3:21:35 176943  158 METROMINT CYCLING
159Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN3:22:42 221190  119 Kenda
160Vincent Scalia (8 - Cat1)   Queensbury, NY3:22:51 213405  101 MetLife Cycling Team
161Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA3:34:15 196503  107 IF/Lionette's

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA2:06:02 235379  605 ChrisCookies/SwanCyc
2Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH2:06:04 268394  556 CCB RACING
3Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ2:06:26 223024  586 Westwood Velo
4J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA2:06:40 202639  584 Van Dessel Factory T
5Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH2:06:43 146426  634 MetLife Cycling Team
6Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD2:07:05 219595  594 Clean Currents p/b D
7Jonathan Tower   Anchorage, AK2:07:06 233174  560 
8Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH2:07:10 231692  632 MetLife Cycling Team
9Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT2:07:12 148404  549 Connecticut Coast Cy
10Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA2:07:17 219378  599 Dynaflo Racing
11David Taylor   New York, NY2:07:17 172065  559 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
12Don Sproull   Auburn, NY2:07:20 210436  596 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
13Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD2:07:20 227840  552 Team Latitude/ABRT
14Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA2:07:21 199984  553 MetLife Cycling Team
15Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA2:07:22 220674  585 MetLife Cycling Team
16Kenneth Harris   New York, NY2:07:23 204430  561 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
17Gregory Olsen   New York, NY2:07:24 210766  582 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
18Kyle Peppo   New York, NY2:07:24 231787  604 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
19Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT2:07:24 210129  625 Williams Cycling
20Jake Castor   Tucson, AZ2:07:24 233485  607 MVP Healthcare Cycli
21Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT2:07:26 221223  616 Exodus Road Racing
22James Thomas   Sandwich, MA2:07:32 179587  619 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
23Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ2:07:37 228090  565 Team Metra / Wendy's
24Jose Escobar   Washington, DC2:07:42 236162  629 Battley Harley-David
25Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ2:07:42 248002  583 Northeastern Hardwar
26Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY2:07:43 156640  574 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
27Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD2:07:43 198127  580 Team Latitude/ABRT
28Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA2:07:46 247323  608 Trek of Pittsburgh
29Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC2:07:46 217857  630 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
30Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI2:07:48 229172  597 Team Wheel & Sprocke
31Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT2:07:49 247736  566 CCNS
32Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA2:07:49 197469  567 Optimum Performance/
33Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT2:07:51 240810  641 Exodus Road Racing
34Christopher Chaput   New York, NY2:07:52 190425  633 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
35Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT2:07:54 229526  623 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
36Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT2:07:59 173470  622 MetLife Cycling Team
37Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH2:08:01 203374  555 NorEast Cycling
38Lee Peters   Oakland, CA2:08:03 252197  628 American Flatbread C
39Chris Hillier   2:08:07  550 Colavita New England
40Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY2:08:11 230528  564 Syracuse Bicycle / S
41Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD2:08:16 222506  595 NCVC/Inova Heath Sys
42James Morrison   Sidney, ME2:08:19 246459  563 Embrocation Cycling
43Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC2:08:19 193793  592 ITS - Kane
44Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA2:08:19 259600  590 Northampton Cycling
45Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC2:08:24 231726  620 Southeast Investment
46James Combs   Austin, TX2:08:24 234976  637 Embrocation Cycling
47Nathan Larson   Erie, PA2:08:25 215328  562 Team JCS/Warrenadven
48Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME2:08:31 212692  603 Embrocation Cycling
49Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA2:08:32 248557  600 Cambridge Bicycle /
50Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT2:08:33 197142  618 NorEast Cycling
51Michael Rea   Norwich, VT2:08:35 214496  611 American Flatbread C
52Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA2:08:36 207152  579 Spooky / Kenda / NCC
53Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC2:08:37 208605  612 Mock Orange Racing
54Alex Cox   Somerville, MA2:08:40 207002  638 CCB Racing
55John McGill   Montpelier, VT2:08:41 101738  554 Onion River Sports
56John Crow   Mint Hill, NC2:08:41 253847  635 Inland Construction
57Kevin Putman   Wells, NY2:08:42 228810  615 Anthem Sports Elite
58Josh Austin   Barrington, RI2:08:44 207835  624 NorEast Cycling
59Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA2:08:46 159690  576 NorEast Cycling
60Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA2:08:47 241358  606 ITS-Kane
61Matt Cuttler   Los Angeles, CA2:08:47 266432  614 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
62Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA2:08:47 172838  610 MetLife Cycling Team
63Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA2:08:51 119871  577 CCNS/charlescoaching
64Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT2:09:05 195297  589 NorEast
65Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA2:09:10 3496  617 CCB Racing
66Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH2:09:37 246180  636 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
67David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT2:09:57 223454  621 CCNS
68Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA2:09:58 242898  643 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
69Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA2:10:14 190894  588 Optimum Performance/
70Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA2:10:25 237597  568 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
71Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH2:10:27 174593  591 MetLife Cycling Team
72Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY2:11:05 232379  578 MVP Healthcare Cycli
73Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA2:11:37 195075  571 NEV & CP / Bobcat of
74Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC2:12:40 204120  613 ITS-Kane Cycling Tea
75Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT2:12:50 193706  575 White Heat
76Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH2:12:54 207445  598 NorEast Cycling
77Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA2:13:19 250645  609 Northampton Cycling
78Kyle Gheres   Port Matilda, PA2:13:28 255477  551 Team JCS/Warrenadven
79Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA2:14:33 87702  587 Above Category Racin
80Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ2:14:59 178293  573 Landis/TREK
81Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO2:15:26 189625  570 Embrocation Cycling
82Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA2:15:30 204817  557 Anthem Sports Elite
83Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT2:15:40 186430  602 CCNS
84Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA2:15:58 223455  642 Dynaflo Racing
85Derek Harnden   2:16:46  627 University of Vermon
86Joshua Gunn   Cambridge, MA2:16:52 218592  558 Embrocation Cycling
87Peter Chiu   New York, NY2:17:08 222037  639 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
88Shaun Adamson   2:17:12  593 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
89Lewis Almonte   New York, NY2:20:48 221358  640 CRCA/Foundation
90Marc Bertucco   New York, NY2:23:50 44238  572 ABD Cycling Team
91Nick Price   West Lawn, PA2:24:21 169174  601 Dynaflo Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA1:22:08 197227  952 MIT Cycling Club
2William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM1:22:29 207976  976 Colgate University
3Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ1:22:29 214939  996 Westwood Velo - Trad
4Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ1:22:40 237877  987 Colavita Racing
5David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT1:23:00 160538  988 CVC/Subaru of New En
6Gregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY1:23:04 100656  974 Westwood Velo
7Stefan Kusurelis   New York, NY1:23:05 271859  904 gs-unattached
8Paul Talbot   Torrington, CT1:23:06 286907  911 U.S. ARMY/Central Wh
9Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VA1:23:21 266702  921 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
10Adam Kruse   San Pedro, CA1:23:24 275284  898 
11Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH1:23:24 208018  919 NorEast Cycling
12Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA1:23:25 236879  949 NEW ENGLAND BIKE / N
13Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ1:23:28 268682  951 Westwood Velo / Trad
14Brian Roberts   Brighton, MA1:23:28 259443  982 Colavita Racing
15Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD1:23:30 212535  941 Kelly Benefit Strate
16Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA1:23:31 201447  931 Cambridge Bicycle /
17Paul Ricard   Woburn, MA1:23:32 204166  968 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
18Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA1:23:33 219430  930 540Cycling.com
19Brian Klotz   Corning, NY1:23:39 260934  906 Corning Race Team
20Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT1:23:39 255806  966 CCNS
21Austin Moran   Redding, CT1:23:42 120637  938 TARGETRAINING p/b co
22Brock Denis   Raeford, NC1:23:43 162146  953 Mathieus Cycle p/b I
23Filip Capala   Columbia, KY1:23:44 208888  918 Capala Brothers/Pols
24Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA1:23:44 241471  979 Svelte Cycles
25Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD1:23:49 222347  901 Kelly Benefit Strate
26Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC1:23:55 241231  912 Carolina Flyers / St
27Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT1:23:59 242892  944 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
28Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ1:23:59 273826  903 Colavita Racing
29David Chiu   Brookline, MA1:24:03 205552  929 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
30John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ1:24:06 230099  902 DeathRow Velo
31Matt Richards   Brooklyn, NY1:24:10 250795  908 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincap
32Anthony Abate   Washington, DC1:24:11 272465  972 The Bike Rack
33Patrick Malarkey   Troy, OH1:24:11 273453  943 Hearts Racing Club
34Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA1:24:13 49497  939 International Bicycl
35Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NH1:24:14 265078  907 St. Michael's/NHCC
36Eliot McLellan   Jaffrey, NH1:24:15 287090  964 
37Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO1:24:17 266369  915 Cambridge Bicycle /
38Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT1:24:18 163893  942 U S ARMY / Central W
39Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY1:24:19 275314  935 Bikeway
40Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT1:24:21 209269  961 U.S. Army/Central Wh
41Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT1:24:21 201223  934 Flatbread-Otter Cree
42Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD1:24:23 180548  936 BikeReg.com
43Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA1:24:26 203214  920 Shirk's Racing prese
44Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA1:24:27 244954  946 Shirks Racing Presen
45Walker Owen   Gainesville, FL1:24:28 289714  905 
46Christopher Connelly   Cleveland, OH1:24:29 243232  950 BioWheels Racing
47Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT1:24:29 231409  914 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
48Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA1:24:31 210587  958 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
49Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA1:24:31 226906  978 Colavita Racing Inc.
50Evan Huff   Hadley, MA1:24:33 172135  989 Northampton Cycling
51James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY1:24:34 277525  973 GS Gotham/Toga
52David Lee   Greenville, SC1:24:37 91837  922 
53Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA1:24:38 208060  957 Cambridge Bicycle /
54Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA1:24:42 239708  998 Sugar Cycles - 180
55Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA1:24:42 141247  927 Cambridge Bicycle /
56Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA1:24:43 249996  956 NorEast Cycling
57Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC1:24:44 274746  990 The Bike Rack
58Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ1:24:45 253798  993 Team Waste Managemen
59Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT1:24:46 231757  999 American Flatbread
60Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA1:24:46 4296  992 Embrocation Cycling
61Keith Cardoza   Norton, MA1:24:46 244301  994 Green Line Velo
62Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA1:24:48 248395  965 Quad Cycles
63Steve Lachance   Arlington, MA1:24:49 274901  960 Green Line Velo
64Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO1:24:51 236449  945 Svelte Cycles
65Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT1:24:54 268020  971 Colavita Racing Inc.
66Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MA1:24:55 249048  984 FCC/Optimum Performa
67Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL1:24:55 203399  924 Burnham Racing
68Michael Hamilton   Los Angeles, CA1:24:56 217384  917 MIT Cycling/FXDD
69Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA1:25:01 243844  985 Optimum Performance/
70Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ1:25:04 228283  963 GS Park Ridge/Cycles
71Arthur Moran   Somerville, MA1:25:04 251580  937 Green Line Velo
72Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY1:25:06 247758  913 SpinCityTeam
73Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NH1:25:09 247778  947 CCNS/Pedal Power
74Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ1:25:13 240153  910 Quadcycles
75Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT1:25:26 289933  959 university of vermon
76Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville1:25:33 235971  975 Colavita Racing
77Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY1:25:37 271211  962 Full Moon Vista
78Chad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, ME1:25:38 243502  899 Base36/SMCC/Gorham B
79Christian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA1:25:43 257587  986 TARGETREINING
80Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL1:25:50 107620  948 
81Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA1:25:52 216869  932 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
82Jesse Chebot   Berkeley, CA1:26:11 209391  981 Team IBC/ Global
83Kyle Smith   Acton, MA1:27:10 202213  954 Cambridge Bicycle /
84Marshall Ambros   Burlington, VT1:27:24 201936  916 University of Vermon
85Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT1:28:05 96443  969 U.S. Army/Central Wh
86Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA1:28:20 242949  980 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
87Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ1:29:17 55908  926 COLAVITA-RACING
88David Mitchell   San Diego, CA1:29:23 199149  970 NorEast Cycling
89Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA1:30:57 257532  933 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
90Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT1:33:44 224149  909 
91Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC1:34:08 240433  928 ITS-Kane
92Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ1:36:16 119516  955 Westwood Velo
93Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME1:37:49 37617  977 OA/Cyclemania Master

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1brian wilichoski   Danvers, MA1:21:49 266733  414 Wilichoski Painting
2Brian Quigley   Somerville, MA1:22:29 260818  485 Colavita Racing Inc.
3Bart McDonough   Wilton, CT1:22:35 250824  444 Target Training
4Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MA1:22:40 276782  405 Cambridge Bicycle /
5Patrick Barter   Wilder, VT1:22:47 257506  409 
6Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA1:22:53 258866  498 Univeristy of Vermon
7Nicholas Normandin   Leominster, MA1:23:05 277440  403 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
8William Richter   Rock Hill, SC1:23:06 250330  442 Carolina Cyclone
9Todd Noonan   Sheffield, AL1:23:17 242255  446 Kutztown Cutters
10Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA1:23:18 260852  511 Cambridge Bicycle /
11Stewart Waring   Edgewater, MD1:23:20 272031  447 Team Latitude/ABRT
12James Riehle   Brighton, MA1:23:27 278216  461 Boston Road Club
13Thomas Griffin   Philadelphia, PA1:23:30 179320  478 Quaker City Wheelmen
14David Anthony   New York, NY1:23:31 280592  419 CRCA/NYVelocity
15Rick Hall   New York, NY1:23:34 218475  497 CRCA / Teany Cycling
16David Kahn   New Haven, CT1:23:37 272928  510 Bulldog Cycling
17Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH1:23:43 290603  449 University of Vermon
18Michael Brier   Providence, RI1:23:48 264873  451 Refunds Now
19Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY1:23:49 269252  433 CRCA/NYVelocity
20Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA1:23:53 284951  454 Spin Arts/Gearworks
21Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA1:23:55 283620  406 bikebarnracing.com
22Allan Rego   New York, NY1:23:56 274367  475 National Sports Acad
23Richard Grant   Harwinton, CT1:24:05 273947  420 Williams Cycling
24Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT1:24:05 282165  410 Mystic Velo
25Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT1:24:07 228932  448 Williams Cycling
26Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH1:24:08 255830  505 Colavita Racing Inc.
27Scott Sommers   New York Mills, NY1:24:14 181657  412 Schuss Racing/MVBC
28Jeffrey St.laurent   1:24:17  471 Optimum Performance
29Chris Leong   New York, NY1:24:20 20937  460 CRCA/NYVelocity
30George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY1:24:25 225487  486 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
31Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY1:24:26 186198  404 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
32Lawrence Uhrlass   East Northport, NY1:24:28 244597  465 east end/Kreb cycle
33Colm McMahon   Brookline, MA1:24:29 279672  438 Boston Road Club
34Michael Niehous   Charlotte, NC1:24:30 225837  402 Carolina Cyclone
35Kevin Hays   Newton, MA1:24:30 204148  482 OA/Cyclemania
36Marshall Johnson   Westerly, RI1:24:31 271529  503 CLR/Brumble Bikes
37Abraham Soler   New York, NY1:24:32 251037  504 Foundation CRCA
38Brian Yoo   Cambridge, MA1:24:32 265113  441 
39Adam Ritter   Poughkeepsie, NY1:24:38 275879  494 
40Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA1:24:39 262078  483 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
41Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT1:24:43 218021  456 U.S. Army/Central Wh
42Alexander Wilson   Bend, OR1:24:47 261262  470 Green Line Velo
43Stephen Owens   Boston, MA1:24:50 278909  472 Green Line Velo
44Bill Aalerud   Winchester, MA1:24:55 282939  468 
45Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   1:24:58 276886  425 Jimenez Velo Sport
46Patrice Ciprelli   1:24:58  513 Vital Plus
47Robert DiBattista   Stow, MA1:25:00 270729  492 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
48Collin Buesser   Boston, MA1:25:01 288030  424 Greenline Velo
49John O'Fallon   Redding , CT1:25:05 253617  491 Connecticut Coast Cy
50Karl Nelson   Coram, NY1:25:10 263181  462 East End/Kreb Cycle
51Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA1:25:26 233595  495 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
52Michael Desmarais   Essex Jct, VT1:25:27 274594  502 University of Vermon
53Billy Bergen   Brockton, MA1:25:27 294916  509 www.bikebarnracing.c
54Alexander Turnwall   Brookline, MA1:25:31 288866  476 Green Line Velo
55michael golay   Westbrook, ME1:25:43 262567  455 Base36/SMCC/Gorham B
56Grayson Church   Washington, DC1:25:45 217435  411 The Bike Rack
57Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA1:25:45 180528  434 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
58James Johnson   Hallowell, ME1:25:45 232702  430 Portland Velo Club
59Jody Adamonis   Nashua, NH1:25:46 1111  440 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
60Matthew Casserly   Holliston, MA1:25:47 292899  423 Boston University
61John Wilde   San Francisco, CA1:25:55 225246  436 Team International B
62Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:25:57 135669  474 Cheshire Cycle Racin
63Wick Smith III   Norfolk, VA1:25:57 272484  426 Team Fitness Togethe
64Guo-Liang Chew   Cambridge, MA1:26:01 256895  413 MIT Cycling / FXDD
65Michael Provost   Putnam, CT1:26:02 190002  431 Quinebaug Valley Vel
66Jarrett Streebin   Half Moon Bay, CA1:26:07 276064  499 Cal Cycling Team
67Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX1:26:09 253783  428 Boston Road Club
68Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC1:26:16 257065  450 Carolina Cyclone
69Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA1:26:24 200509  507 Cambridge Bicycle/ I
70Joshua Parker   Providence, RI1:26:29 288620  439 Kissena
71Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT1:26:41 279369  445 CVC Subaru of New En
72Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ1:26:53 291461  408 New England Velodrom
73Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA1:27:09 213926  427 Draegers/Bear Claw
74Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC1:27:16 259852  496 Carolina Cyclone
75Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA1:27:26 227739  473 Boston Road Club
76James Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MA1:27:34 261079  458 QuadCycles
77Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT1:27:34 121411  443 Green Mountain Bike
78Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA1:27:38 235849  512 MIT Cycling / FXDD
79Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ1:27:40 286637  480 
80Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY1:27:43 150407  422 Sanchez Houlihan Lok
81Radu Jianu   Providence, RI1:27:49 241100  401 Refunds Now
82Andrew Hudon   Middletown, CT1:27:52 184520  418 International Bicycl
83Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT1:27:56 165404  453 CRCA
84Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CT1:28:11 198656  487 cafeteros cycling cl
85Thomas Potenza   Cranston, RI1:28:22 221852  501 
86Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA1:28:23 257669  452 Green Live Velo
87Steven Marmo   Astoria, NY1:28:47 259124  457 CRCA/Setanta
88Christopher Clark   Larchmont, NY1:28:52 267538  435 CRCA/Sanchez Houliha
89Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ1:29:54 80344  416 Westwood Velo / Trad
90Ed Ting   Amherst, NH1:29:59 226424  407 NEBC/Cycle Loft
91John Weaver   Groton, CT1:30:06 239967  417 Mystic Velo
92Mario Sierra   Maspeth, NY1:30:08 193175  500 CRCA
93Reed Rubey   New York, NY1:30:09 206971  469 CRCA / Teany Cycling
94daniel cramer   Washington, DC1:30:16 291387  466 The Bike Rack of Was
95Carl Faust   North Attleboro, MA1:30:41 103521  479 
96Robert Nunnink   Newfield, NY1:30:46 254005  467 Corning Race Team
97milan sopic   New York, NY1:31:14 257383  437 Above Category Racin
98Michael Nordvall   Alexandria, VA1:32:33 58346  481 
99Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA1:34:01 225167  489 Cape Cod Cyclists/mo
100Robert Martin   Torrington, CT1:34:08 69551  415 Williams Cycling
101Kevin Pisacich   Hebron, CT1:35:04 261222  421 CVC/Subaru of New En
102John Cavanaugh   Jamaica Plain, MA1:47:30 276589  463 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA1:22:50 117383  718 Corner Cycle
2Christopher Fisher   Leland Mi1:23:04 11699  706 WEST Priority Health
3David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ1:23:33 200872  701 Westwood Velo/Trade
4Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ1:23:45 136195  705 Westwood Velo
5Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA1:23:54 25187  749 Corner Cycle
6Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY1:24:10 14451  724 CRCA / AXIS
7Dzmitry Buben   1:24:11  773 CCB Racing Team
8David Dornaus   Marshfield, MA1:24:16 160736  726 Blue Hills Cycling
9Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ1:24:17 3010  742 Van Dessel
10Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY1:24:20 189842  728 Westwood Velo/Trade
11John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia1:24:23 120435  780 MBRC/Bicycle Link
12Troy Kimball   Austin, TX1:24:25 118576  774 Westwood Velo
13Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH1:24:26 30782  709 Sunapee/Continental
14Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI1:24:30 208131  722 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
15Scot Willingham   New York, NY1:24:33 78082  740 CRCA/Sanchez/Houliha
16Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH1:24:38 63934  730 Sunapee S&W Racing
17Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT1:24:47 163906  729 CVC/SUBARU of NEW EN
18Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT1:24:47 197969  711 CCC/Keltic Const/Zan
19Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA1:24:53 29708  733 CCB Racing
20Ace McDermott   Bowie, MD1:24:54 87877  714 Team Latitude/ABRT
21John Mosher   Boxborough, MA1:24:55 140765  768 Corner Cycle
22Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY1:25:00 52777  743 Maxpowercycling.com
23Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH1:25:03 76016  764 Team Type 1
24Garnett Abbey   1:25:15  769 D'ORNELLAS RACING TE
25Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA1:25:19 45169  737 mambo kings
26Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ1:25:21 169549  747 
27Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT1:25:22 223515  766 Williams Cycling
28Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT1:25:26 189103  776 Mystic Velo
29Anthony Settel   Croton On Hudson, NY1:25:29 47197  744 Deno's Wonder Wheel
30Eric Marro   Nashua, NH1:25:32 22572  777 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield
31Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT1:25:32 237439  736 Williams Cycling
32Mark Paggioli   Glastonbury, CT1:25:42 54549  713 CVC Subaru of New En
33Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA1:25:45 168995  732 Corner Cycle
34Rob McHardy   Cary, NC1:25:46 205842  735 Williams Cycling
35Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH1:25:47 142716  779 Sunapee/S&W/Continen
36Mike Renneboog   1:25:48  741 D'ORNELLAS RACING TE
37Tim Dodd   Westford, MA1:25:51 196464  738 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
38Raymond Newton   Jamaica, NY1:25:53 71375  719 CRCA/ Foundation
39David Ricklefs   Huntington, VT1:25:55 46884  712 
40Steven Roszko   Westhampton1:25:57 56688  720 BikeReg.com / Cannon
41Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT1:26:00 144115  770 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
42Andres Gil   Stockton, CA1:26:02 171882  716 Williams Cycling
43Daniel Landry   Yarmouth, ME1:26:03 64018  751 OA/CycleMania
44Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT1:26:06 184192  753 Mystic Velo Team
45Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA1:26:09 99849  772 Vollers Law/Start Ho
46Bradford Tanner   Concord, NH1:26:15 34968  762 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
47Vinny Vicari   New York, NY1:26:16 143373  761 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
48Kenneth Lubin   Millbury, MA1:26:18 21728  704 
49Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY1:26:22 193174  752 CRCA/ Foundation
50Alan Potter   Newton, MA1:26:36 106829  727 Everactive/Workers C
51Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA1:26:41 54728  702 Team Wheelworks
52John Raheb   Montvale, NJ1:26:41 184269  739 Signature Cycles
53Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY1:26:47 246274  755 SCARR/Ommegang/Syrac
54Keith Williams   Stockton, CA1:26:56 158389  750 Williams Cycling
55Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MA1:26:58 58588  731 BCA/TOSK Chiropracti
56Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY1:27:02 97363  717 CRCA - Pacifico/Hinc
57Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA1:27:04 211727  746 Mystic Velo Club
58Steve Fortier   Alstead, NH1:27:16 111097  767 NHCC/Team NH
59Keith Button   Nottingham, NH1:27:28 153475  771 noreast cycling
60Timothy Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY1:27:35 174315  708 Hollyloft/Herradura
61R Dunn   Vassalboro, ME1:27:53 149530  758 Central Maine Cyclin
62Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH1:27:54 160508  703 Team Pinnacle/Clarem
63Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT1:27:59 65969  721 HORST - Benidorm - E
64George Opria (1 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA1:28:00 210668  700 Evolution Cycling Cl
65Ken Hincks   Bedford, NH1:28:12 60274  710 Portland Velo Club/C
66Francis Boudreau   Hudson, NH1:28:23 75934  763 NHCC Team NH
67Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY1:28:58 38789  707 CCC Keltic Construct
68David Uchenick   Westford, MA1:30:47 36179  765 Arc en ciel
69Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA1:31:13 285089  778 Trifit Training
70Roy Hutchinson (2 - Cat2)   Mineola, NY1:32:50 49419  748 Kissena
71Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT1:33:27 120949  760 cafeteros cycling cl
72Jorge Fernandes (1 - Cat3)   North Dartmouth, MA1:34:44 56514  734 Scotties
73Douglas Milliken   Frederick, MD1:34:56 24504  725 Team Latitude/ABRT
74David Holmander   Epsom, NH1:37:57 240201  745 NHCC/Team NH

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Brown   Covington, TN1:05:13 188123  856 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
2Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT1:05:42 237769  871 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
3Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA1:05:43 224306  864 Team Specialized Rac
4Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO1:05:49 207985  852 Kelly Benefit Strate
5Ian Boswell   Bend, OR1:05:49 216155  853 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
6Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA1:05:50 218736  860 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
7Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:06:28 229135  806 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
8Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA1:06:33 229481  874 MainLine Cycling - B
9Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA1:06:34 249618  841 Young Medalists / Te
10Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ1:06:39 231560  811 Colavita Racing
11Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA1:06:51 251948  821 Young Medalists / Te
12Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD1:06:52 212942  862 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
13Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NC1:06:55 261080  840 Hincapie Devolopment
14Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT1:06:57 211959  814 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
15Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA1:06:59 191327  868 Hincapie Devo Team
16Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO1:07:05 259024  809 Unattached
17Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS1:07:09 227335  826 Hot Tubes
18Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ1:07:18 241672  846 Team Metra/Wendy's p
19Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA1:07:27 259050  816 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
20Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI1:07:33 258681  835 A2 Highgear
21Matt Muney   Darien, CT1:07:33 250265  819 Young Medalists / Te
22Kristopher Jorgenson   Boise, ID1:07:37 259997  812 BYRDS
23Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY1:07:42 233370  831 CRCA/jr Development
24Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ1:07:43 240943  855 Colavita Racing
25Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:07:46 229606  808 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
26G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX1:07:55 194685  828 Hot Tubes Developmen
27Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC1:07:59 264350  870 Shirks Presented by
28Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO1:08:01 274222  857 CRCA/jr Development
29Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT1:08:02 260405  807 Mystic Velo Juniors/
30Cooper Ray   Brooklyn, NY1:08:04 275082  850 CRCA/jr Development
31Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY1:08:08 260291  834 CRCA/jr Development
32Zachary Kyler   Virginia Beach, VA1:08:09 244449  867 Seigler Sports
33Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA1:08:11 283449  869 Young Medalists / Te
34Ty Magner   Griffin, GA1:08:13 222180  863 hincapie-barkleydevo
35Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME1:08:19 243924  817 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
36Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN1:08:21 245406  838 Tristar Cycling
37Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT1:08:28 257923  872 Mystic Velo Juniors
38Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA1:08:46 276237  854 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
39Nathan Piche   Hoosick Falls, NY1:08:53 277471  865 FARM TEAM CYCLING
40Huey Mathews   Madison, AL1:09:01 242839  827 TriStar Cycling Team
41Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC1:09:01 230781  842 Raleigh AllStars p/b
42Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN1:09:21 223542  858 Hincapie Development
43Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:09:43 209949  843 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
44Chris Esposito   Gorham, ME1:09:43 279637  813 
45John Harris   Ledyard, CT1:09:48 283275  810 Mystic Velo Juniors
46Chase Watkins   Meridian, ID1:10:48 260655  836 BYRDS
47Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA1:11:03 248058  873 Young Medalists / Te
48Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL1:11:35 257179  805 gulf coast velo
49Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI1:12:05 212914  845 Baraboo Sharks
50Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia1:12:14 221327  861 Hincapie Development
51David Gilchrist   Lyme, CT1:12:52 260390  837 Mystic Velo Juniors
52Rob Spatola   Yardley, PA1:13:31 282327  825 Young Medalists / Te
53Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ1:14:01 247838  851 YSG Racing / Cycles
54Chris Abbey   Chevy Chase, MD1:14:47 266106  833 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
55Henry Willis   Orlando, FL1:15:34 187343  875 myogensis
56Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO1:16:00 285629  848 CL Noonan/Kam/Coast
57Andrew Lindner   Morton, IL1:17:09 268834  830 Vision Quest LLC
58William Dorn   Greenville, SC1:17:15 232039  847 Les Amis
59Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ1:17:57 250355  829 GS Park Ridge-Team C
60David Stires   Bridgewater, NJ1:17:59 247213  866 Century Road Club of
61Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:22:42 219424  832 Minuteman Road Club
62Zachary Page   Meridian, ID1:23:48 241799  839 BYRDS
63Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC1:24:37 229605  822 CRCA/jr Development
64Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC1:25:07 281799  815 
65Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY1:26:13 261543  820 Chris Cookies Swan C

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA1:31:36 272861  271 Team Lip Smackers
2Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO1:31:37 98704  250 Team Type 1
3Anne Samplonius   1:31:46  270 Team Lip Smacker
4Jeannie Longo   1:31:51  209 Vital Plus
5Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID1:31:53 247577  215 ValueAct Capital Cyc
6Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA1:32:16 232172  257 Touchstone Climbing
7Carla Swart   Anytown, NC1:32:16 232757  269 Team Lip Smacker
8Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA1:32:17 145201  273 Unattached
9Heather Logan   1:32:23  205 Colavita Sutter Home
10Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO1:32:24 142591  274 Team Lip Smacker
11Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA1:32:29 205968  216 ValueAct Capital Cyc
12Cath Cheatley   1:32:36  201 Colavita Sutter Home
13Tina Pic (1 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID1:32:41 41951  202 Colavita Sutter Home
14Karol-Ann Canuel   1:32:41  281 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
15Jennifer McRae (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:32:42 55232  249 Team Type 1
16Audrey Lemieux   1:32:42  272 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
17Veronica Leal   1:32:43  251 Team Type 1
18Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA1:32:44 36345  246 Mellow Mushroom
19Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO1:32:45 228513  265 Team Lip Smacker
20Vronique Labont   1:32:51  286 Equipe Cascades - AB
21Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA1:32:52 241002  254 Wines of Washington/
22Rachel Warner   Anna, TX1:32:52 200801  308 Salamander
23Kori Seehafer (3 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi1:32:53 77841  253 Team Type 1
24Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA1:32:56 225855  258 Touchstone Climbing
25Davina Summers   1:32:58  210 Verducci/Breakaway R
26Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA1:32:58 190817  206 Colavita Sutter Home
27Jessie Maclean   1:32:59  213 Verducci/Breakaway R
28Natasha Elliot   1:33:03  277 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
29Lyne Bessette   1:33:06  288 October Factory Team
30Denise Ramsden   1:33:08  231 Team Kenda
31Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA1:33:14 185441  252 Team Type 1
32Sophie Matte   1:33:14  304 Stevens Racing p/b T
33Beth Miller   Delmar, NY1:33:14 239476  243 Anthem Sports Women'
34Toni Bradshaw   1:33:16  268 Team Lip Smacker
35Kristin Wentworth (4 - Cat1)   Madison, WI1:33:23 207606  232 Team Kenda
36Veronique Bilodeau   1:33:25  285 Equipe Cascades - AB
37Carrie Cartmill   1:33:27  259 Team Ultralink
38Lucie Poulin   1:33:33  276 Equipe Cascades - AB
39Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO1:33:34 229709  204 Colavita Sutter Home
40Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI1:33:34 231296  214 Verducci/Breakaway R
41Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ1:33:35 174914  283 BMW-Bianchi
42Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY1:33:36 273110  242 Anthem Sports Women'
43Laura McCaughey   1:33:39  307 Salamander
44Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI1:33:40 236023  228 Team Kenda
45Anna McLoon   Medford, MA1:33:41 258368  317 Altarum Women's Cycl
46Emma Petersen   1:33:41  261 Team Ultralink
47Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA1:33:43 165493  318 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
48Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ1:33:49 212478  237 Unattached
49Joanie Caron   1:33:52  275 Equipe Cascades - AB
50Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL1:33:56 151408  248 Mellow Mushroom
51Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA1:33:57 223064  294 Hagens Berman
52Sally Annis   Nashua, NH1:33:59 225263  221 Hub Racing
53Rachel Heal   1:34:14  207 Colavita Sutter Home
54Mary Zider   Barre, VT1:34:15 212025  278 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
55Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL1:34:21 182253  234 Team Kenda
56Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT1:34:32 172658  220 Powerbar
57Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA1:34:36 138109  284 BMW-Bianchi
58Joelle Noumainville   1:34:37  235 Team Kenda
59Christiane Knobbe   1:34:38  295 Team MCOR
60Amity Elliot (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:34:51 222471  309 Salamander
61Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA1:34:57 221594  223 Hub Racing
62Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA1:35:04 275626  312 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
63Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR1:35:05 263583  211 Verducci/Breakaway R
64Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI1:35:22 170980  256 Team Type 1
65Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO1:35:34 184788  203 Colavita Sutter Home
66Josephine Giddens   1:35:44  224 Hub Racing
67Hilary Billington   Portland, OR1:37:33 265089  267 Team Lip Smacker
68Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT1:38:39 201539  219 ValueAct Capital Cyc
69Martina Patella (6 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA1:39:06 195334  218 ValueAct Capital Cyc
70Cheryl Thonney   College Place, WA1:39:15 276056  255 Wines of Washington/
71Emily Zell (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA1:39:28 222480  217 ValueAct Capital Cyc
72Stacy Marple (7 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA1:39:50 234660  208 Colavita Sutter Home
73Tricia K. Spooner   1:40:05  302 Stevens Racing p/b T
74Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA1:40:21 184962  313 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
75Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO1:40:23 241201  229 Team Kenda
76Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA1:40:25 221431  266 Team Lip Smacker
77Kathyrn Bertine   1:40:25  282 Specialized D4W/Bicy
78Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ1:40:40 142893  241 Anthem Sports Women'
79Elena Dale (8 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ1:40:46 228861  244 Anthem Sports Women'
80Julia Bradley   1:40:50  301 Stevens Racing p/b T
81Louise Turner (2 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN1:40:51 252582  291 Alderfer Bergen
82Krystal Jeffs   1:40:56  260 Team Ultralink
83Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY1:41:03 204106  289 Full Moon Vista
84Allison Lampi   1:41:03  264 Team Ultralink
85Julia Farell   1:41:09  263 Team Ultralink
86Ashley James   Dousman, WI1:41:16 219841  233 Team Kenda
87Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT1:41:18 261361  236 Unattached
88Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD1:41:20 178681  239 Team Latitude/ABRT
89Ireen Wieditz   1:41:28  303 Stevens Racing p/b T
90Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT1:41:31 219262  298 SUNAPEE S&W
91Sheba Farrin (9 - Cat1)   Washington, DC1:41:36 74081  222 Hub Racing
92Rose Long   Ny, NY1:41:38 252583  287 Flatbread pb GMBC
93Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY1:41:41 233739  300 Syracuse Bicycle/Spo
94Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ1:41:51 254065  310 Salamander
95Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD1:41:56 274754  306 NVRC/Cardio Sports L
96Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA1:42:14 77728  311 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
97Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA1:42:17 71130  212 Verducci/Breakaway R
98Veronica Martinez   1:42:34  226 Hub Racing
99Elle Anderson (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA1:42:43 275441  305 NorEast Cycling
100Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA1:42:44 142023  297 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
101Elisa Gagnon   1:44:27  280 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
102Kyla Rollinson   1:46:20  279 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
103Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH1:47:34 200960  230 Team Kenda
104Liz Leyden   1:48:24  227 Hub Racing
105Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA1:48:32 210692  314 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
106Christine Wehlburg (4 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA1:49:15 220922  238 Team Latitude/ABRT
107Arley Kemmerer   Saylorsburg, PA1:49:38 240239  225 Hub Racing
108Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MA1:50:01 126878  315 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thea Kent   Asheville, NC1:20:56 289489  379 
2Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA1:21:07 289751  347 MIT/FXDD
3Erica Adelberg   New York, NY1:21:12 242487  370 CRCA/Radical Media
4Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY1:21:21 245769  377 Anthem Sports Women'
5Danielle Fischer   Merrimack, NH1:21:37 284890  351 Colavita Racing Inc.
6Karen Mackin   Acton, MA1:21:37 53586  381 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
7Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT1:21:43 263393  376 CVC/Subaru of New En
8Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY1:21:46 281037  372 CRCA / Teany Cycling
9Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY1:21:48 222557  350 Mission in Motion Cy
10Cinthia Lehner   Greer, SC1:21:49 272896  382 
11Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT1:21:51 256220  361 Williams Cycling
12Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan   Atherton, CA1:22:00 273441  336 CRCA Sanchez Houliha
13Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA1:22:10 207511  369 MVP Healthcare Cycli
14Beth Saman   Bristol, CT1:22:14 276736  364 Williams Cycling
15Lydia Mathger   East Falmouth, MA1:22:21 228906  355 Colavita Racing Inc
16Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY1:22:22 209883  375 Anthem Sports Women'
17Kendall Dwyer   New York, NY1:22:24 241168  365 CRCA/Comedy Central-
18Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH1:22:24 272673  373 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
19Zuzana Trnovcova (1 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA1:22:35 254750  358 MIT Cycling
20Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY1:22:37 272120  354 CRCA/ Comedy Central
21Evie Boswell-Vilt   Baltimore, MD1:22:42 254664  362 BMW-Bianchi/Capital
22Frances Morrison (2 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA1:22:43 241197  366 Mount Holyoke Colleg
23Cindy Ma   New York, NY1:22:59 127969  378 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
24Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY1:23:11 264163  359 Kissena Cycling Club
25Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH1:23:11 292549  363 Sunapee S&W/Continen
26Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CT1:23:12 240493  357 CVC/Subaru of New En
27Anna Olivier   New Haven, CT1:23:28 265039  353 
28Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY1:23:34 271611  346 CRCA/NYVelocity
29Catherine Probst   University Park, PA1:23:46 257694  343 Young Medalists / Te
30Michelle Hughes   Jackson Heights, NY1:23:47 279735  337 Kissena
31Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY1:23:50 271858  348 CRCA 3rd Nature
32Janel Bedard   Westover, WV1:24:07 179209  360 MVP Healthcare Cycli
33Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY1:24:08 225684  330 Mission in Motion Cy
34Caroline Gaynor   Long Island City, NY1:24:08 223163  349 CRCA/PROASSHIT.DK
35Caitlin Curran   Waitsfield, VT1:24:37 248945  334 Bates College
36Loren Launen   Keene, NH1:25:11 157208  352 Team Pinnacle/Clarem
37Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA1:25:44 251573  374 Young Medalists / Te
38Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA1:25:45 267858  380 Artemis
39BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY1:26:13 280476  341 Kissena
40Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA1:27:21 191454  356 Salamander
41Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA1:27:38 62296  368 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
42Lauren Zucker   Brooklyn, NY1:27:50 257351  331 CRCA / Teany Cycling
43Katherine Lovejoy   Santa Fe, NM1:27:52 273902  333 MIT Cycling/FXDD
44Jennifer Smalheiser   New York, NY1:28:11 272116  342 CRCA/NYVelocity
45stacy jargowsky   Newyork, NY1:28:24 282018  344 crca/sbr multisports
46Cabello Joanne   New York, NY1:28:27 279693  338 CRCA Sanchez Houliha
47Janelle Holt   1:29:19  345 Ringling Bikes
48Caroline Savage   Seattle, WA1:30:04 238235  371 
49Shane Ferro   New York, NY1:41:47 277407  332 Columbia University

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee