Race Results for
50th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg,, MA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 07/02/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO0:17:15 209308  97 Bissell Pro Cycling
2Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA0:17:38 131248  74 Kelly Benefit Strate
3David Veilleux   0:17:47  75 Kelly Benefit Strate
4Zach Bell   0:17:49  81 Kelly Benefit Strate
5Ian McKissick (1 - Pro)   Everett, WA0:17:52 172573  67 BMC Racing Team
6Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO0:17:53 60077  23 Team Type 1
7Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA0:17:57 23057  93 Bissell Pro Cycling
8Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA0:17:58 230448  50 OUCH/MAXXIS
9Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA0:18:02 42023  69 BMC Racing Team
10Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO0:18:07 271162  52 Ouch/Maxxis
11Michael Friedman   Golden, CO0:18:08 135475  112 Garmin Slipstream
12Luis Amaran   0:18:09  Colavita Sutter Home
13Paul Mach   Oakland, CA0:18:09 238694  94 Bissell Pro Cycling
14Charles Dionne   0:18:12  15 Fly V Australia
15K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO0:18:18 164362  96 Bissell Pro Cycling
16Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT0:18:18 25407  80 Kelly Benefit Strate
17Darren Lill   0:18:19  18 Team Type 1
18Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA0:18:22 211475  136 Jelly Belly Pro Cycl
19Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA0:18:22 153790  56 Ouch pb Maxxis
20Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA0:18:23 79555  66 BMC Racing Team
21Kirk O'Bee (2 - Pro)   Ada, MI0:18:24 56910  91 Bissell Pro Cycling
22Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA0:18:24 189118  90 Bissell Pro Cycling
23Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA0:18:25 185877  68 BMC Racing Team
24Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO0:18:25 120470  28 CRCA/Empire Cycling
25Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA0:18:26 17590  92 Bissell Pro Cycling
26David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI0:18:26 225765  166 Priority Health U25
27Matthew Winstead (3 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL0:18:28 115644  117 Kenda Pro Cycling P/
28Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY0:18:29 121621  Colavita Sutter Home
29Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA0:18:31 195634  76 Kelly Benefit Strate
30Russell Langley (1 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD0:18:31 105456  37 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
31Jonathan Garcia (4 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO0:18:31 220711  70 BMC Racing Team
32Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ0:18:32 200845  30 CRCA/Empire Cycling
33Matthew Johnson (2 - Cat1)   New Haven, CT0:18:33 52098  26 CRCA/Empire Cycling
34Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO0:18:34 149353  77 Kelly Benefit Strate
35Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY0:18:36 204958  27 CRCA/Empire Cycling
36Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA0:18:36 220775  58 Mountain Khakis Pro
37Gregory Christian   St Simons, GA0:18:36 186412  143 Panther/RGF pb Felt
38Daniel Vaillancourt (5 - Pro)   Saco, ME0:18:37 174967  Colavita Sutter Home
39Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA0:18:44 118320  Colavita Sutter Home
40Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA0:18:44 37157  Colavita Sutter Home
41Valeriy Kobzarenko   0:18:46  21 Team Type 1
42Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN0:18:47 133501  115 KENDA PRO CYCLING Pr
43Michael Joannisse   0:18:49  164 Nativo Concept
44Derrick St-John   0:18:50  88 Garneau Club Chaussu
45Otavio Didier Bugarelli   0:18:51  87 Garneau Club Chaussu
46Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT0:18:51 174590  46 BikeReg.com / Cannon
47Hugo Houle   0:18:53  89 Garneau Club-Chaussu
48Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO0:18:53 193797  45 BikeReg.com / Cannon
49Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA0:18:54 101476  151 NEBC
50Matt Wilson   0:18:55  19 Team Type 1
51John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA0:18:56 179015  31 CRCA/Empire Cycling
52Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC0:18:56 1829  114 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
53Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA0:18:57 18056  53 OUCH/Maxxis
54Bennet Van der Genugten (6 - Pro)   Bloomington, IN0:18:57 194787  120 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
55Blair Berbert   Washington, DC0:18:57 203786  124 Kelly Benefit Strate
56spencer gaddy (3 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC0:18:57 256705  174 Uptown Cycles Racing
57Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI0:18:58 248510  126 Kelly Benefit Strate
58Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR0:19:00 83014  79 Kelly Benefit Strate
59William Dugan   Burlington, VT0:19:01 203975  138 CCB RACING
60James Driscoll   Park City, UT0:19:01 163112  169 Rock Racing
61David Boily   0:19:03  167 Probikepool/Kuota
62Christopher Jones   Bend, OR0:19:03 187300  20 Team Type 1
63Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO0:19:04 118846  54 OUCH/Maxxis
64Guillaume Boivin   0:19:05  152 Volkswagen-Specializ
65Andrew Baker   Easley, SC0:19:06 193830  60 Mountain Khakis Pro
66Taylor Tolleson (7 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA0:19:07 180179  71 BMC Racing Team
67Isaac Neff   Madison, WI0:19:07 200724  149 Alderfer Bergen
68Carter Jones   Boulder, CO0:19:07 222644  129 Team Waste Managemen
69Tyler (ty) Stanfield   0:19:07  116 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
70Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC0:19:08 197022  59 Mountain Khakis
71Devon Novakowski   0:19:09  85 Garneau Club Chaussu
72Cheyne Hoag   0:19:09  78 Kelly Benefit Strate
73Cameron Evans   0:19:10  55 Ouch presented by Ma
74Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT0:19:10 99405  103 MetLife Cycling Team
75Spencer Beamer (8 - Pro)   Knoxville0:19:10 171151  61 Mountain Khakis Pro
76Robbie King   North Andover, MA0:19:12 168259  113 IF/Lionette's
77Lucas Sebastian Haedo   0:19:13  Colavita Sutter Home
78Boyd Johnson (9 - Pro)   Greenville, SC0:19:15 103689  35 -
79Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD0:19:15 185182  125 Kelly Benefit Strate
80Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH0:19:16 184042  105 MetLife Cycling Team
81Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA0:19:16 63559  25 Team Type 1
82Keck Baker   New Kent, VA0:19:16 211712  38 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
83Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA0:19:17 147512  22 Team Type 1
84Alejandro Borrajo   0:19:18  Colavita Sutter Home
85Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA0:19:18 222206  160 Myogenesis p/b Unite
86Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA0:19:20 232400  127 Kelly Benefit Strate
87William Goodfellow   0:19:21  153 VW SPECIALIZED
88Timothy Henry (10 - Pro)   Franklin, TN0:19:22 127993  99 DLP Racing
89Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA0:19:22 220860  178 Tristar/ Warp9bikes.
90David Wiswell   New York, NY0:19:24 97020  157 GS Mengoni USA
91Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA0:19:26 118740  Colavita Sutter Home
92Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA0:19:27 65819  51 OUCH/Maxxis
93Micheal Grabinger Jr (11 - Pro)   Phoenix, AZ0:19:30 231701  14 Fly V Australia
94Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA0:19:30 104840  111 IF/Lionette's Racing
95Austin Roach   0:19:31  102 MetLife Cycling Team
96Jeff Schiller   0:19:32  86 Garneau Club Chaussu
97Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN0:19:33 206762  146 Alderfer Bergen
98Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA0:19:35 120392  100 Embrocation Cycling
99Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT0:19:36 205717  47 BikeReg.com / Cannon
100William Nowak   Wallingford, CT0:19:36 258778  148 Alderfer Bergen
101Lisban Quintero   New York, NY0:19:37 220839  131 CRCA/Foundation
102Austin Carroll   Orange, CA0:19:38 192670  73 BMC Racing Team
103James Carney   Tucson, AZ0:19:44 45167  145 Salamander
104Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT0:19:45 189818  33 CRCA/Empire Cycling
105Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO0:19:47 222542  109 IF/Lionette's
106Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX0:19:50 188572  150 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
107Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY0:19:50 164040  177 WS United/Sheepshead
108Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI0:19:51 5230  142 CCB/Time/Clif Bar
109Charles Marzot (12 - Pro)   Falmouth, MA0:19:52 167848  62 Mountain Khakis Pro
110Stephen Kincaid   Reading0:19:53 19139  29 CRCA/Empire Cycling
111Cole House   0:19:54  72 BMC Racing Team
112Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO0:19:55 175684  24 Team Type 1
113Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA0:19:55 203439  44 BikeReg.com / Cannon
114Hugues Lapointe   0:19:58  165 Nativo Concept
115Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny0:19:58 238217  134 Hershey Cancer Insti
116Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ0:19:59 218049  139 CCB Racing
117Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:20:00 23101  34 Team FUJI fueled by
118Eric Brownell (4 - Cat1)   East Hartford, CT0:20:01 144563  32 CRCA/Empire Cycling
119Joshua Bartlett (13 - Pro)   Windham, NH0:20:01 156797  137 Land Rover-Orbea Be
120Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO0:20:01 232977  147 Alderfer Bergen
121Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD0:20:02 133782  123 Kelly Benefit Strate
122Joshua Lipka (5 - Cat1)   Cheshire, MA0:20:04 211744  42 BikeReg.com / Canno
123Charles Hutcheson   Sacramento, CA0:20:06 54686  39 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
124Eric Schildge (6 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH0:20:06 206020  48 BikeReg.com / Cannon
125Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC0:20:06 227906  36 aerocat cycling team
126Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH0:20:06 27066  41 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
127Salvatore Scotto DiVetta   Novi, MI0:20:06 234631  156 GS Mengoni USA
128Timothy Swain (14 - Pro)   Columbus, OH0:20:07 186576  121 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
129Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO0:20:11 192192  57 Anthem Elite Sports
130Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH0:20:13 160731  43 BikeReg.com / Cannon
131David Fuentes (7 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA0:20:14 58598  40 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
132Cristian Velasquez   0:20:14  173 Ten Speed Drive / BH
133Philip (Alder) Martz   Charlotte Nc0:20:15 202082  98 DLP Racing
134Gregg Brandt   Winona0:20:17 227165  83 Bianchi / Grand Perf
135Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA0:20:20 159158  108 IF/Lionette's
136John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI0:20:20 172966  106 IF/Lionette's
137Benjamin King   0:20:23  17 Fly V Australia
138Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN0:20:23 161263  144 Panther/RGF pb Felt
139Joshua Alexander   0:20:25  130 CRCA/Foundation
140Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA0:20:26 178236  49 BikeReg.com / Cannon
141Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA0:20:27 93133  118 Kenda Pro Cycling p/
142David Guttenplan (15 - Pro)   Washington, DC0:20:32 177906  63 Mountain Khakis Pro
143Adam Myerson (16 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA0:20:34 52534  64 Mountain Khakis Pro
144Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC0:20:36 14782  168 RICHARD SACHS - P/B
145Isaac Howe (17 - Pro)   Winooski, VT0:20:38 201456  65 Mountain Khakis p/b
146Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT0:20:39 212585  12 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
147Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA0:20:50 176943  158 METROMINT CYCLING
148Jacques Gagn   0:20:50  163 Nativo Concept
149Gabrielle Gentile   0:20:50  162 nativo concept
150Matthew Howe   Raleigh, NC0:20:51 223721  135 Inland Construction
151Derrek Ivey   0:20:51  171 Team MCOR
152Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO0:20:51 206355  161 NorEast Cycling
153Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY0:20:52 238008  132 CRCA/Foundation
154Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NY0:20:54 258520  176 Western Union
155Adam Carr   Colchester, VT0:20:55 208854  172 Ten Speed Drive / BH
156Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA0:20:57 215163  133 CRCA/Foundation
157Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI0:21:00 199084  11 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
158Aliaksandr Bialiauski   0:21:02  140 CCB Racing Team
159Nathaniel Williams   East Grand Rapids, MI0:21:14 220678  13 Bissell/ABG Cycling
160Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA0:21:14 126022  110 IF/Lionette's
161David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN0:21:27 194564  128 Team Waste Managemen
162Michael Freiberg   0:21:31  82 Aussie Crates
163Yahor Buben   0:21:46  141 CCB Racing Team
164Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC0:21:48 114589  175 Warp9bikes.com/Trist
165Benjamin Day   Boulder0:22:08 270977  16 Fly V Australia
166Vincent Scalia (8 - Cat1)   Queensbury, NY0:22:22 213405  101 MetLife Cycling Team
167Luis Amaury Perez Fernandez   0:23:34  155 GS Mengoni USA
168Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA0:24:39 186239  104 MetLife Cycling Team
169Ryan Nye   Westover, WV0:24:51 236600  159 MVP Healthcare Cycli
170Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA0:29:30 196503  107 IF/Lionette's
171Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN0:30:00 221190  119 Kenda

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA0:18:42 235379  605 ChrisCookies/SwanCyc
2Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ0:18:56 223024  586 Westwood Velo
3Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH0:18:59 268394  556 CCB RACING
4Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI0:19:08 194006  581 Team Arc-en-Ciel Rac
5Don Sproull   Auburn, NY0:19:10 210436  596 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
6Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD0:19:15 219595  594 Clean Currents p/b D
7Jonathan Tower   Anchorage, AK0:19:16 233174  560 
8J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA0:19:20 202639  584 Van Dessel Factory T
9Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH0:19:20 231692  632 MetLife Cycling Team
10Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT0:19:28 148404  549 Connecticut Coast Cy
11Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA0:19:32 220674  585 MetLife Cycling Team
12Kenneth Harris   New York, NY0:19:33 204430  561 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
13Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH0:19:33 146426  634 MetLife Cycling Team
14Gregory Olsen   New York, NY0:19:34 210766  582 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
15Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT0:19:34 210129  625 Williams Cycling
16Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA0:19:36 197469  567 Optimum Performance/
17James Thomas   Sandwich, MA0:19:42 179587  619 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
18Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ0:19:47 228090  565 Team Metra / Wendy's
19Shaun Adamson   0:19:50  593 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
20Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA0:19:51 219378  599 Dynaflo Racing
21Jose Escobar   Washington, DC0:19:52 236162  629 Battley Harley-David
22Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ0:19:52 248002  583 Northeastern Hardwar
23Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY0:19:53 156640  574 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
24Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD0:19:53 198127  580 Team Latitude/ABRT
25Joshua Gunn   Cambridge, MA0:19:54 218592  558 Embrocation Cycling
26Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA0:19:56 247323  608 Trek of Pittsburgh
27Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC0:19:56 217857  630 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
28Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT0:20:00 221223  616 Exodus Road Racing
29Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT0:20:01 240810  641 Exodus Road Racing
30David Taylor   New York, NY0:20:02 172065  559 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
31Christopher Chaput   New York, NY0:20:02 190425  633 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
32Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT0:20:03 247736  566 CCNS
33Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT0:20:04 229526  623 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
34Kyle Peppo   New York, NY0:20:04 231787  604 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
35Jake Castor   Tucson, AZ0:20:04 233485  607 MVP Healthcare Cycli
36Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA0:20:06 199984  553 MetLife Cycling Team
37Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD0:20:08 227840  552 Team Latitude/ABRT
38Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT0:20:09 173470  622 MetLife Cycling Team
39Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH0:20:11 203374  555 NorEast Cycling
40Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA0:20:13 87702  587 Above Category Racin
41Lee Peters   Oakland, CA0:20:13 252197  628 American Flatbread C
42Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI0:20:13 229172  597 Team Wheel & Sprocke
43Alex Cox   Somerville, MA0:20:15 207002  638 CCB Racing
44Chris Hillier   0:20:17  550 Colavita New England
45Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA0:20:19 248557  600 Cambridge Bicycle /
46Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY0:20:21 230528  564 Syracuse Bicycle / S
47Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD0:20:28 222506  595 NCVC/Inova Heath Sys
48James Morrison   Sidney, ME0:20:29 246459  563 Embrocation Cycling
49Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC0:20:29 193793  592 ITS - Kane
50Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA0:20:29 259600  590 Northampton Cycling
51Lewis Almonte   New York, NY0:20:33 221358  640 CRCA/Foundation
52Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC0:20:34 231726  620 Southeast Investment
53James Combs   Austin, TX0:20:34 234976  637 Embrocation Cycling
54Nathan Larson   Erie, PA0:20:35 215328  562 Team JCS/Warrenadven
55Matt Cuttler   Los Angeles, CA0:20:37 266432  614 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
56Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA0:20:37 172838  610 MetLife Cycling Team
57Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ0:20:39 178293  573 Landis/TREK
58Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME0:20:41 212692  603 Embrocation Cycling
59Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT0:20:43 197142  618 NorEast Cycling
60Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA0:20:46 207152  579 Spooky / Kenda / NCC
61Michael Rea   Norwich, VT0:20:47 214496  611 American Flatbread C
62Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC0:20:47 208605  612 Mock Orange Racing
63John McGill   Montpelier, VT0:20:51 101738  554 Onion River Sports
64John Crow   Mint Hill, NC0:20:51 253847  635 Inland Construction
65Kevin Putman   Wells, NY0:20:52 228810  615 Anthem Sports Elite
66Josh Austin   Barrington, RI0:20:54 207835  624 NorEast Cycling
67Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA0:20:56 159690  576 NorEast Cycling
68Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA0:20:57 241358  606 ITS-Kane
69Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA0:20:59 250645  609 Northampton Cycling
70Neil Bezdek   New York, NY0:21:01 276693  631 
71Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA0:21:01 119871  577 CCNS/charlescoaching
72Derek Harnden   0:21:03  627 University of Vermon
73Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO0:21:06 189625  570 Embrocation Cycling
74Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA0:21:10 204817  557 Anthem Sports Elite
75Kyle Gheres   Port Matilda, PA0:21:11 255477  551 Team JCS/Warrenadven
76Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA0:21:13 223455  642 Dynaflo Racing
77Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT0:21:15 195297  589 NorEast
78Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA0:21:20 3496  617 CCB Racing
79Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT0:21:20 186430  602 CCNS
80Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH0:21:22 246180  636 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
81Nick Price   West Lawn, PA0:21:23 169174  601 Dynaflo Racing
82Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH0:21:29 207445  598 NorEast Cycling
83Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA0:21:43 242898  643 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
84Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA0:21:59 190894  588 Optimum Performance/
85Peter Chiu   New York, NY0:22:03 222037  639 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
86David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT0:22:07 223454  621 CCNS
87Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH0:22:12 174593  591 MetLife Cycling Team
88Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT0:22:19 193706  575 White Heat
89Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA0:22:23 210930  626 Dynaflo
90Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA0:22:35 237597  568 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
91Marc Bertucco   New York, NY0:22:50 44238  572 ABD Cycling Team
92Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:23:10 195075  571 NEV & CP / Bobcat of
93Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY0:23:15 232379  578 MVP Healthcare Cycli
94Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC0:24:50 204120  613 ITS-Kane Cycling Tea

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA0:19:05 197227  952 MIT Cycling Club
2William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM0:19:26 207976  976 Colgate University
3Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ0:19:26 214939  996 Westwood Velo - Trad
4Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ0:19:37 237877  987 Colavita Racing
5David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT0:19:57 160538  988 CVC/Subaru of New En
6Gregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY0:20:01 100656  974 Westwood Velo
7Stefan Kusurelis   New York, NY0:20:02 271859  904 gs-unattached
8Paul Talbot   Torrington, CT0:20:03 286907  911 U.S. ARMY/Central Wh
9Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ0:20:04 268682  951 Westwood Velo / Trad
10Randall Jacobs   Brighton, MA0:20:11 266868  940 Wheelworks
11Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT0:20:11 96443  969 U.S. Army/Central Wh
12Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VA0:20:18 266702  921 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
13Adam Kruse   San Pedro, CA0:20:21 275284  898 
14Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH0:20:21 208018  919 NorEast Cycling
15Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA0:20:22 236879  949 NEW ENGLAND BIKE / N
16Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA0:20:25 257532  933 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
17Brian Roberts   Brighton, MA0:20:25 259443  982 Colavita Racing
18Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD0:20:27 212535  941 Kelly Benefit Strate
19Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA0:20:28 201447  931 Cambridge Bicycle /
20Paul Ricard   Woburn, MA0:20:29 204166  968 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
21Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA0:20:30 219430  930 540Cycling.com
22Brian Klotz   Corning, NY0:20:36 260934  906 Corning Race Team
23Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT0:20:36 255806  966 CCNS
24Austin Moran   Redding, CT0:20:39 120637  938 TARGETRAINING p/b co
25Brock Denis   Raeford, NC0:20:40 162146  953 Mathieus Cycle p/b I
26Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA0:20:41 241471  979 Svelte Cycles
27Kyle Smith   Acton, MA0:20:44 202213  954 Cambridge Bicycle /
28Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD0:20:46 222347  901 Kelly Benefit Strate
29Filip Capala   Columbia, KY0:20:51 208888  918 Capala Brothers/Pols
30Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC0:20:52 241231  912 Carolina Flyers / St
31Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ0:20:56 273826  903 Colavita Racing
32David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:21:00 205552  929 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
33Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT0:21:01 242892  944 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
34Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC0:21:03 240433  928 ITS-Kane
35John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ0:21:03 230099  902 DeathRow Velo
36Matt Richards   Brooklyn, NY0:21:07 250795  908 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincap
37Anthony Abate   Washington, DC0:21:08 272465  972 The Bike Rack
38Patrick Malarkey   Troy, OH0:21:08 273453  943 Hearts Racing Club
39Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA0:21:10 49497  939 International Bicycl
40Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NH0:21:11 265078  907 St. Michael's/NHCC
41Eliot McLellan   Jaffrey, NH0:21:12 287090  964 
42Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA0:21:14 208060  957 Cambridge Bicycle /
43Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO0:21:14 266369  915 Cambridge Bicycle /
44Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT0:21:15 163893  942 U S ARMY / Central W
45Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA0:21:16 4296  992 Embrocation Cycling
46Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY0:21:16 275314  935 Bikeway
47Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT0:21:18 209269  961 U.S. Army/Central Wh
48Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT0:21:18 201223  934 Flatbread-Otter Cree
49Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA0:21:18 141247  927 Cambridge Bicycle /
50Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD0:21:20 180548  936 BikeReg.com
51Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA0:21:23 203214  920 Shirk's Racing prese
52Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL0:21:23 203399  924 Burnham Racing
53Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA0:21:24 244954  946 Shirks Racing Presen
54Walker Owen   Gainesville, FL0:21:25 289714  905 
55Christopher Connelly   Cleveland, OH0:21:26 243232  950 BioWheels Racing
56Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT0:21:26 231409  914 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
57Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA0:21:28 210587  958 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
58Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA0:21:28 226906  978 Colavita Racing Inc.
59James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY0:21:31 277525  973 GS Gotham/Toga
60Evan Huff   Hadley, MA0:21:33 172135  989 Northampton Cycling
61David Lee   Greenville, SC0:21:34 91837  922 
62Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA0:21:39 239708  998 Sugar Cycles - 180
63Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC0:21:40 274033  925 Team Fitness Togethe
64Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA0:21:40 249996  956 NorEast Cycling
65Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC0:21:41 274746  990 The Bike Rack
66Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ0:21:42 253798  993 Team Waste Managemen
67Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT0:21:43 231757  999 American Flatbread
68Keith Cardoza   Norton, MA0:21:43 244301  994 Green Line Velo
69Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA0:21:45 248395  965 Quad Cycles
70Steve Lachance   Arlington, MA0:21:46 274901  960 Green Line Velo
71Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NH0:21:47 247778  947 CCNS/Pedal Power
72Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO0:21:48 236449  945 Svelte Cycles
73Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT0:21:51 268020  971 Colavita Racing Inc.
74Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MA0:21:52 249048  984 FCC/Optimum Performa
75Michael Hamilton   Los Angeles, CA0:21:53 217384  917 MIT Cycling/FXDD
76Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ0:21:57 55908  926 COLAVITA-RACING
77Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA0:21:58 243844  985 Optimum Performance/
78Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ0:22:01 228283  963 GS Park Ridge/Cycles
79Arthur Moran   Somerville, MA0:22:01 251580  937 Green Line Velo
80Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY0:22:03 247758  913 SpinCityTeam
81Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ0:22:10 240153  910 Quadcycles
82David Mitchell   San Diego, CA0:22:10 199149  970 NorEast Cycling
83Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT0:22:23 289933  959 university of vermon
84Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:22:26 242949  980 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
85Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville0:22:30 235971  975 Colavita Racing
86Joshua Rosenberg   Watertown, MA0:22:33 240050  995 Cambridge Bicycle /
87Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY0:22:34 271211  962 Full Moon Vista
88Chad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, ME0:22:35 243502  899 Base36/SMCC/Gorham B
89Christian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA0:22:40 257587  986 TARGETREINING
90Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL0:22:47 107620  948 
91Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA0:22:49 216869  932 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
92Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT0:22:50 224149  909 
93Jesse Chebot   Berkeley, CA0:23:08 209391  981 Team IBC/ Global
94Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:23:58 37617  977 OA/Cyclemania Master
95Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ0:24:09 119516  955 Westwood Velo
96Marshall Ambros   Burlington, VT0:24:21 201936  916 University of Vermon

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1brian wilichoski   Danvers, MA0:19:40 266733  414 Wilichoski Painting
2Brian Quigley   Somerville, MA0:20:20 260818  485 Colavita Racing Inc.
3Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA0:20:25 258866  498 Univeristy of Vermon
4Bart McDonough   Wilton, CT0:20:26 250824  444 Target Training
5Patrick Barter   Wilder, VT0:20:28 257506  409 
6Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MA0:20:31 276782  405 Cambridge Bicycle /
7Nicholas Normandin   Leominster, MA0:20:46 277440  403 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
8Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA0:20:59 260852  511 Cambridge Bicycle /
9James Riehle   Brighton, MA0:20:59 278216  461 Boston Road Club
10William Richter   Rock Hill, SC0:21:00 250330  442 Carolina Cyclone
11Todd Noonan   Sheffield, AL0:21:08 242255  446 Kutztown Cutters
12Thomas Griffin   Philadelphia, PA0:21:11 179320  478 Quaker City Wheelmen
13Rick Hall   New York, NY0:21:15 218475  497 CRCA / Teany Cycling
14Stewart Waring   Edgewater, MD0:21:16 272031  447 Team Latitude/ABRT
15David Kahn   New Haven, CT0:21:18 272928  510 Bulldog Cycling
16David Anthony   New York, NY0:21:22 280592  419 CRCA/NYVelocity
17Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:21:29 264873  451 Refunds Now
18Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH0:21:34 290603  449 University of Vermon
19Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA0:21:36 283620  406 bikebarnracing.com
20Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY0:21:40 269252  433 CRCA/NYVelocity
21Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH0:21:42 255830  505 Colavita Racing Inc.
22Scott Sommers   New York Mills, NY0:21:43 181657  412 Schuss Racing/MVBC
23Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA0:21:44 284951  454 Spin Arts/Gearworks
24Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA0:21:45 235849  512 MIT Cycling / FXDD
25Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT0:21:46 282165  410 Mystic Velo
26Allan Rego   New York, NY0:21:47 274367  475 National Sports Acad
27Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT0:21:48 228932  448 Williams Cycling
28Richard Grant   Harwinton, CT0:21:56 273947  420 Williams Cycling
29Marshall Johnson   Westerly, RI0:22:00 271529  503 CLR/Brumble Bikes
30Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA0:22:01 262078  483 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
31Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT0:22:05 218021  456 U.S. Army/Central Wh
32Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY0:22:07 186198  404 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
33Jeffrey St.laurent   0:22:08  471 Optimum Performance
34Kevin Hays   Newton, MA0:22:11 204148  482 OA/Cyclemania
35Chris Leong   New York, NY0:22:11 20937  460 CRCA/NYVelocity
36Alexander Wilson   Bend, OR0:22:13 261262  470 Green Line Velo
37George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY0:22:16 225487  486 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
38Colm McMahon   Brookline, MA0:22:20 279672  438 Boston Road Club
39Michael Niehous   Charlotte, NC0:22:21 225837  402 Carolina Cyclone
40Abraham Soler   New York, NY0:22:23 251037  504 Foundation CRCA
41Brian Yoo   Cambridge, MA0:22:23 265113  441 
42Adam Ritter   Poughkeepsie, NY0:22:29 275879  494 
43Robert DiBattista   Stow, MA0:22:29 270729  492 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
44Lawrence Uhrlass   East Northport, NY0:22:31 244597  465 east end/Kreb cycle
45Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC0:22:31 259852  496 Carolina Cyclone
46John O'Fallon   Redding , CT0:22:31 253617  491 Connecticut Coast Cy
47Stephen Owens   Boston, MA0:22:31 278909  472 Green Line Velo
48Michael Desmarais   Essex Jct, VT0:22:34 274594  502 University of Vermon
49Bill Aalerud   Winchester, MA0:22:36 282939  468 
50Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   0:22:39 276886  425 Jimenez Velo Sport
51Collin Buesser   Boston, MA0:22:42 288030  424 Greenline Velo
52Patrice Ciprelli   0:22:49  513 Vital Plus
53Karl Nelson   Coram, NY0:22:51 263181  462 East End/Kreb Cycle
54Billy Bergen   Brockton, MA0:22:53 294916  509 www.bikebarnracing.c
55Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA0:23:07 233595  495 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
56michael golay   Westbrook, ME0:23:09 262567  455 Base36/SMCC/Gorham B
57Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA0:23:11 180528  434 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
58Alexander Turnwall   Brookline, MA0:23:12 288866  476 Green Line Velo
59Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ0:23:16 80344  416 Westwood Velo / Trad
60Scott Kleekamp   Chestnut Hill, MA0:23:18 243497  477 
61Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC0:23:19 257065  450 Carolina Cyclone
62Grayson Church   Washington, DC0:23:26 217435  411 The Bike Rack
63Guo-Liang Chew   Cambridge, MA0:23:27 256895  413 MIT Cycling / FXDD
64Jody Adamonis   Nashua, NH0:23:27 1111  440 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
65Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX0:23:31 253783  428 Boston Road Club
66Michael Provost   Putnam, CT0:23:34 190002  431 Quinebaug Valley Vel
67James Johnson   Hallowell, ME0:23:35 232702  430 Portland Velo Club
68Jarrett Streebin   Half Moon Bay, CA0:23:36 276064  499 Cal Cycling Team
69Matthew Casserly   Holliston, MA0:23:38 292899  423 Boston University
70John Wilde   San Francisco, CA0:23:46 225246  436 Team International B
71Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT0:23:48 135669  474 Cheshire Cycle Racin
72Wick Smith III   Norfolk, VA0:23:48 272484  426 Team Fitness Togethe
73Joshua Parker   Providence, RI0:23:51 288620  439 Kissena
74Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT0:24:04 121411  443 Green Mountain Bike
75Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA0:24:05 200509  507 Cambridge Bicycle/ I
76John Weaver   Groton, CT0:24:06 239967  417 Mystic Velo
77Christopher Clark   Larchmont, NY0:24:07 267538  435 CRCA/Sanchez Houliha
78Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA0:24:09 227739  473 Boston Road Club
79Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA0:24:12 213926  427 Draegers/Bear Claw
80Steven Marmo   Astoria, NY0:24:14 259124  457 CRCA/Setanta
81Ed Ting   Amherst, NH0:24:15 226424  407 NEBC/Cycle Loft
82daniel cramer   Washington, DC0:24:16 291387  466 The Bike Rack of Was
83Robert Nunnink   Newfield, NY0:24:17 254005  467 Corning Race Team
84Michael Nordvall   Alexandria, VA0:24:19 58346  481 
85Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT0:24:22 279369  445 CVC Subaru of New En
86Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ0:24:22 291461  408 New England Velodrom
87Radu Jianu   Providence, RI0:24:35 241100  401 Refunds Now
88Mario Sierra   Maspeth, NY0:24:35 193175  500 CRCA
89Reed Rubey   New York, NY0:24:42 206971  469 CRCA / Teany Cycling
90Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ0:24:50 286637  480 
91Andrew Hudon   Middletown, CT0:24:51 184520  418 International Bicycl
92James Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MA0:24:56 261079  458 QuadCycles
93Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CT0:24:57 198656  487 cafeteros cycling cl
94Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY0:25:09 150407  422 Sanchez Houlihan Lok
95Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT0:25:18 165404  453 CRCA
96Carl Faust   North Attleboro, MA0:25:25 103521  479 
97Thomas Potenza   Cranston, RI0:25:29 221852  501 
98Robert Martin   Torrington, CT0:25:54 69551  415 Williams Cycling
99Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA0:26:01 225167  489 Cape Cod Cyclists/mo
100Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA0:26:14 257669  452 Green Live Velo
101milan sopic   New York, NY0:28:17 257383  437 Above Category Racin
102Kevin Pisacich   Hebron, CT0:28:31 261222  421 CVC/Subaru of New En
103John Cavanaugh   Jamaica Plain, MA0:41:30 276589  463 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:18:27 117383  718 Corner Cycle
2Christopher Fisher   Leland Mi0:18:51 11699  706 WEST Priority Health
3David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ0:19:10 200872  701 Westwood Velo/Trade
4George Opria (1 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA0:19:11 210668  700 Evolution Cycling Cl
5Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:19:22 136195  705 Westwood Velo
6Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:19:31 25187  749 Corner Cycle
7Dzmitry Buben   0:19:34  773 CCB Racing Team
8Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY0:19:43 189842  728 Westwood Velo/Trade
9Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY0:19:47 14451  724 CRCA / AXIS
10Troy Kimball   Austin, TX0:19:48 118576  774 Westwood Velo
11David Dornaus   Marshfield, MA0:19:53 160736  726 Blue Hills Cycling
12Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ0:19:54 3010  742 Van Dessel
13Scot Willingham   New York, NY0:19:56 78082  740 CRCA/Sanchez/Houliha
14John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia0:20:00 120435  780 MBRC/Bicycle Link
15Anthony Settel   Croton On Hudson, NY0:20:04 47197  744 Deno's Wonder Wheel
16Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI0:20:07 208131  722 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
17Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH0:20:08 30782  709 Sunapee/Continental
18Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY0:20:09 38789  707 CCC Keltic Construct
19Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT0:20:10 163906  729 CVC/SUBARU of NEW EN
20Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH0:20:15 63934  730 Sunapee S&W Racing
21Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA0:20:16 29708  733 CCB Racing
22John Mosher   Boxborough, MA0:20:18 140765  768 Corner Cycle
23Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT0:20:24 197969  711 CCC/Keltic Const/Zan
24Ace McDermott   Bowie, MD0:20:31 87877  714 Team Latitude/ABRT
25Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY0:20:37 52777  743 Maxpowercycling.com
26Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH0:20:40 76016  764 Team Type 1
27Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA0:20:42 45169  737 mambo kings
28Andres Gil   Stockton, CA0:20:46 171882  716 Williams Cycling
29Garnett Abbey   0:20:52  769 D'ORNELLAS RACING TE
30Eric Marro   Nashua, NH0:20:55 22572  777 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield
31Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ0:20:58 169549  747 
32Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT0:20:59 223515  766 Williams Cycling
33Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT0:21:03 189103  776 Mystic Velo
34Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA0:21:08 168995  732 Corner Cycle
35Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT0:21:09 237439  736 Williams Cycling
36Rob McHardy   Cary, NC0:21:09 205842  735 Williams Cycling
37Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH0:21:10 142716  779 Sunapee/S&W/Continen
38Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT0:21:19 54549  713 CVC Subaru of New En
39Steven Roszko   Westhampton0:21:20 56688  720 BikeReg.com / Cannon
40Keith Williams   Stockton, CA0:21:21 158389  750 Williams Cycling
41Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT0:21:23 144115  770 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
42Mike Renneboog   0:21:25  741 D'ORNELLAS RACING TE
43Daniel Landry   Yarmouth, ME0:21:26 64018  751 OA/CycleMania
44Tim Dodd   Westford, MA0:21:28 196464  738 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
45Bradford Tanner   Concord, NH0:21:29 34968  762 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
46Raymond Newton   Jamaica, NY0:21:30 71375  719 CRCA/ Foundation
47Francis Boudreau   Hudson, NH0:21:31 75934  763 NHCC Team NH
48David Ricklefs   Huntington, VT0:21:32 46884  712 
49Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT0:21:43 184192  753 Mystic Velo Team
50Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA0:21:49 99849  772 Vollers Law/Start Ho
51Vinny Vicari   New York, NY0:21:53 143373  761 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
52Kenneth Lubin   Millbury, MA0:21:55 21728  704 
53Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY0:21:57 246274  755 SCARR/Ommegang/Syrac
54Alan Potter   Newton, MA0:21:59 106829  727 Everactive/Workers C
55Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY0:21:59 193174  752 CRCA/ Foundation
56Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA0:22:04 285089  778 Trifit Training
57Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA0:22:04 54728  702 Team Wheelworks
58John Raheb   Montvale, NJ0:22:18 184269  739 Signature Cycles
59Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA0:22:27 211727  746 Mystic Velo Club
60Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MA0:22:35 58588  731 BCA/TOSK Chiropracti
61Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY0:22:39 97363  717 CRCA - Pacifico/Hinc
62Steve Fortier   Alstead, NH0:22:53 111097  767 NHCC/Team NH
63Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH0:23:00 160508  703 Team Pinnacle/Clarem
64Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:23:05 153475  771 noreast cycling
65Timothy Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY0:23:12 174315  708 Hollyloft/Herradura
66Ken Hincks   Bedford, NH0:23:16 60274  710 Portland Velo Club/C
67R Dunn   Vassalboro, ME0:23:16 149530  758 Central Maine Cyclin
68Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT0:23:22 65969  721 HORST - Benidorm - E
69David Holmander   Epsom, NH0:23:24 240201  745 NHCC/Team NH
70Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT0:23:49 120949  760 cafeteros cycling cl
71David Uchenick   Westford, MA0:23:50 36179  765 Arc en ciel
72Jorge Fernandes (1 - Cat3)   North Dartmouth, MA0:24:23 56514  734 Scotties
73Douglas Milliken   Frederick, MD0:25:09 24504  725 Team Latitude/ABRT
74Roy Hutchinson (2 - Cat2)   Mineola, NY0:25:30 49419  748 Kissena

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Brown   Covington, TN0:18:25 188123  856 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
2Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA0:18:38 224306  864 Team Specialized Rac
3Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA0:18:57 218736  860 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
4Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT0:19:23 237769  871 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
5Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA0:19:29 229135  806 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
6Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA0:19:33 249618  841 Young Medalists / Te
7Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO0:19:35 207985  852 Kelly Benefit Strate
8Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ0:19:38 231560  811 Colavita Racing
9Ian Boswell   Bend, OR0:19:40 216155  853 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
10Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD0:19:44 212942  862 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
11Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT0:19:52 211959  814 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
12Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS0:19:53 227335  826 Hot Tubes
13Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia0:19:53 221327  861 Hincapie Development
14Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA0:19:54 191327  868 Hincapie Devo Team
15Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NC0:19:54 261080  840 Hincapie Devolopment
16Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA0:19:58 251948  821 Young Medalists / Te
17Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO0:20:00 259024  809 Unattached
18Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA0:20:17 229481  874 MainLine Cycling - B
19Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ0:20:17 241672  846 Team Metra/Wendy's p
20Ty Magner   Griffin, GA0:20:24 222180  863 hincapie-barkleydevo
21Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA0:20:28 259050  816 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
22Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI0:20:32 258681  835 A2 Highgear
23Matt Muney   Darien, CT0:20:32 250265  819 Young Medalists / Te
24Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA0:20:34 229606  808 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
25Kristopher Jorgenson   Boise, ID0:20:36 259997  812 BYRDS
26Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ0:20:42 240943  855 Colavita Racing
27Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY0:20:43 233370  831 CRCA/jr Development
28Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN0:20:43 223542  858 Hincapie Development
29Chris Esposito   Gorham, ME0:20:45 279637  813 
30Cooper Ray   Brooklyn, NY0:20:52 275082  850 CRCA/jr Development
31Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO0:20:56 274222  857 CRCA/jr Development
32Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC0:20:58 264350  870 Shirks Presented by
33Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT0:21:01 260405  807 Mystic Velo Juniors/
34G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX0:21:02 194685  828 Hot Tubes Developmen
35Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY0:21:03 260291  834 CRCA/jr Development
36Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME0:21:03 243924  817 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
37Zachary Kyler   Virginia Beach, VA0:21:04 244449  867 Seigler Sports
38Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA0:21:10 283449  869 Young Medalists / Te
39Chase Watkins   Meridian, ID0:21:10 260655  836 BYRDS
40Rob Spatola   Yardley, PA0:21:13 282327  825 Young Medalists / Te
41Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN0:21:20 245406  838 Tristar Cycling
42Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ0:21:25 247838  851 YSG Racing / Cycles
43Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT0:21:27 257923  872 Mystic Velo Juniors
44Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA0:21:37 248058  873 Young Medalists / Te
45Huey Mathews   Madison, AL0:21:40 242839  827 TriStar Cycling Team
46Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA0:21:41 276237  854 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
47Nathan Piche   Hoosick Falls, NY0:21:45 277471  865 FARM TEAM CYCLING
48Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC0:21:56 230781  842 Raleigh AllStars p/b
49Chris Abbey   Chevy Chase, MD0:22:13 266106  833 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
50Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:22:27 209949  843 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
51Andrew Lindner   Morton, IL0:22:32 268834  830 Vision Quest LLC
52John Harris   Ledyard, CT0:22:34 283275  810 Mystic Velo Juniors
53Henry Willis   Orlando, FL0:22:45 187343  875 myogensis
54Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ0:22:45 250355  829 GS Park Ridge-Team C
55David Stires   Bridgewater, NJ0:22:47 247213  866 Century Road Club of
56Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL0:22:59 257179  805 gulf coast velo
57Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI0:23:08 212914  845 Baraboo Sharks
58Matthew Voyer   Blandon, PA0:23:21 247712  823 Young Medalists/LVCC
59Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO0:23:25 285629  848 CL Noonan/Kam/Coast
60William Dorn   Greenville, SC0:23:40 232039  847 Les Amis
61David Gilchrist   Lyme, CT0:23:55 260390  837 Mystic Velo Juniors
62Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA0:24:19 285122  824 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
63Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:27:55 219424  832 Minuteman Road Club
64Zachary Page   Meridian, ID0:31:22 241799  839 BYRDS
65Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC0:31:22 229605  822 CRCA/jr Development
66Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY0:33:45 261543  820 Chris Cookies Swan C
67Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC0:34:15 281799  815 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO0:19:54 98704  250 Team Type 1
2Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA0:19:58 272861  271 Team Lip Smackers
3Anne Samplonius   0:20:03  270 Team Lip Smacker
4Jeannie Longo   0:20:08  209 Vital Plus
5Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID0:20:10 247577  215 ValueAct Capital Cyc
6Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA0:20:33 232172  257 Touchstone Climbing
7Carla Swart   Anytown, NC0:20:33 232757  269 Team Lip Smacker
8Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:20:34 145201  273 Unattached
9Stacy Marple (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA0:20:40 234660  208 Colavita Sutter Home
10Heather Logan   0:20:40  205 Colavita Sutter Home
11Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO0:20:41 142591  274 Team Lip Smacker
12Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA0:20:46 205968  216 ValueAct Capital Cyc
13Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA0:20:50 264024  316 Altarum Women's Cycl
14Lyne Bessette   0:20:53  288 October Factory Team
15Cath Cheatley   0:20:53  201 Colavita Sutter Home
16Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT0:20:55 201539  219 ValueAct Capital Cyc
17Karol-Ann Canuel   0:20:58  281 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
18Audrey Lemieux   0:20:59  272 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
19Veronica Leal   0:21:00  251 Team Type 1
20Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:21:01 36345  246 Mellow Mushroom
21Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO0:21:02 228513  265 Team Lip Smacker
22Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA0:21:04 185441  252 Team Type 1
23Cheryl Thonney   College Place, WA0:21:04 276056  255 Wines of Washington/
24Jennifer McRae (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX0:21:06 55232  249 Team Type 1
25Vronique Labont   0:21:08  286 Equipe Cascades - AB
26Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA0:21:09 241002  254 Wines of Washington/
27Rachel Warner   Anna, TX0:21:09 200801  308 Salamander
28Rachel Heal   0:21:09  207 Colavita Sutter Home
29Kori Seehafer (3 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi0:21:10 77841  253 Team Type 1
30Sophie Matte   0:21:11  304 Stevens Racing p/b T
31Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA0:21:13 225855  258 Touchstone Climbing
32Tina Pic (4 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID0:21:15 41951  202 Colavita Sutter Home
33Davina Summers   0:21:15  210 Verducci/Breakaway R
34Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA0:21:15 190817  206 Colavita Sutter Home
35Jessie Maclean   0:21:16  213 Verducci/Breakaway R
36Natasha Elliot   0:21:20  277 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
37Tricia K. Spooner   0:21:22  302 Stevens Racing p/b T
38Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO0:21:24 229709  204 Colavita Sutter Home
39Denise Ramsden   0:21:25  231 Team Kenda
40Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI0:21:27 236023  228 Team Kenda
41Emily Zell (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA0:21:28 222480  217 ValueAct Capital Cyc
42Beth Miller   Delmar, NY0:21:31 239476  243 Anthem Sports Women'
43Toni Bradshaw   0:21:33  268 Team Lip Smacker
44Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY0:21:33 273110  242 Anthem Sports Women'
45Kristin Wentworth (5 - Cat1)   Madison, WI0:21:40 207606  232 Team Kenda
46Kyla Rollinson   0:21:41  279 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
47Veronique Bilodeau   0:21:42  285 Equipe Cascades - AB
48Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ0:21:42 212478  237 Unattached
49Martina Patella (6 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA0:21:43 195334  218 ValueAct Capital Cyc
50Carrie Cartmill   0:21:44  259 Team Ultralink
51Lucie Poulin   0:21:50  276 Equipe Cascades - AB
52Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI0:21:51 231296  214 Verducci/Breakaway R
53Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ0:21:52 174914  283 BMW-Bianchi
54Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO0:21:53 184788  203 Colavita Sutter Home
55Laura McCaughey   0:21:56  307 Salamander
56Anna McLoon   Medford, MA0:21:58 258368  317 Altarum Women's Cycl
57Kathyrn Bertine   0:21:58  282 Specialized D4W/Bicy
58Emma Petersen   0:21:58  261 Team Ultralink
59Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:22:00 165493  318 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
60Julia Bradley   0:22:07  301 Stevens Racing p/b T
61Louise Turner (2 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN0:22:08 252582  291 Alderfer Bergen
62Joanie Caron   0:22:09  275 Equipe Cascades - AB
63Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:22:12 241201  229 Team Kenda
64Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL0:22:13 151408  248 Mellow Mushroom
65Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA0:22:14 221431  266 Team Lip Smacker
66Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA0:22:14 223064  294 Hagens Berman
67Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:22:16 225263  221 Hub Racing
68Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH0:22:27 200960  230 Team Kenda
69Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ0:22:29 142893  241 Anthem Sports Women'
70Christiane Knobbe   0:22:31  295 Team MCOR
71Mary Zider   Barre, VT0:22:32 212025  278 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
72Elena Dale (7 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ0:22:35 228861  244 Anthem Sports Women'
73Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL0:22:38 182253  234 Team Kenda
74Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA0:22:38 184962  313 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
75Hilary Billington   Portland, OR0:22:44 265089  267 Team Lip Smacker
76Ashley Anderson (8 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC0:22:44 252398  247 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
77Krystal Jeffs   0:22:45  260 Team Ultralink
78Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT0:22:49 172658  220 Powerbar
79Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY0:22:52 204106  289 Full Moon Vista
80Allison Lampi   0:22:52  264 Team Ultralink
81Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA0:22:53 138109  284 BMW-Bianchi
82Joelle Noumainville   0:22:54  235 Team Kenda
83Julia Farell   0:22:58  263 Team Ultralink
84Ashley James   Dousman, WI0:23:05 219841  233 Team Kenda
85Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT0:23:07 261361  236 Unattached
86Amity Elliot (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:23:08 222471  309 Salamander
87Kristen Gohr   Reading, MA0:23:09 265719  245 Colavita Racing Inc.
88Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA0:23:14 221594  223 Hub Racing
89Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI0:23:17 170980  256 Team Type 1
90Ireen Wieditz   0:23:17  303 Stevens Racing p/b T
91Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD0:23:20 178681  239 Team Latitude/ABRT
92Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA0:23:21 275626  312 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
93Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR0:23:22 263583  211 Verducci/Breakaway R
94Elisa Gagnon   0:23:22  280 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
95Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT0:23:24 219262  298 SUNAPEE S&W
96Josephine Giddens   0:23:24  224 Hub Racing
97Sheba Farrin (10 - Cat1)   Washington, DC0:23:25 74081  222 Hub Racing
98Rose Long   Ny, NY0:23:27 252583  287 Flatbread pb GMBC
99Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY0:23:30 233739  300 Syracuse Bicycle/Spo
100Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ0:23:40 254065  310 Salamander
101Christine Wehlburg (3 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA0:23:41 220922  238 Team Latitude/ABRT
102Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA0:23:48 210692  314 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
103Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD0:23:49 274754  306 NVRC/Cardio Sports L
104Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN0:23:57 241443  290 Alderfer Bergen
105Arley Kemmerer   Saylorsburg, PA0:24:02 240239  225 Hub Racing
106Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA0:24:03 77728  311 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
107Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA0:24:06 71130  212 Verducci/Breakaway R
108St-Arnaud Watt Chloe   0:24:12  262 Team Ultralink
109Veronica Martinez   0:24:23  226 Hub Racing
110Elle Anderson (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA0:24:32 275441  305 NorEast Cycling
111Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA0:24:33 142023  297 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
112Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MA0:24:36 126878  315 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
113Liz Leyden   0:24:58  227 Hub Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH0:22:11 292549  363 Sunapee S&W/Continen
2Thea Kent   Asheville, NC0:22:38 289489  379 
3Erica Adelberg   New York, NY0:22:51 242487  370 CRCA/Radical Media
4Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY0:22:51 245769  377 Anthem Sports Women'
5Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA0:22:56 289751  347 MIT/FXDD
6Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH0:22:59 272673  373 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
7Danielle Fischer   Merrimack, NH0:23:16 284890  351 Colavita Racing Inc.
8Karen Mackin   Acton, MA0:23:16 53586  381 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
9Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY0:23:18 222557  350 Mission in Motion Cy
10Cinthia Lehner   Greer, SC0:23:19 272896  382 
11Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT0:23:21 256220  361 Williams Cycling
12Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT0:23:22 263393  376 CVC/Subaru of New En
13Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY0:23:25 281037  372 CRCA / Teany Cycling
14Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan   Atherton, CA0:23:39 273441  336 CRCA Sanchez Houliha
15Kendall Dwyer   New York, NY0:23:44 241168  365 CRCA/Comedy Central-
16Beth Saman   Bristol, CT0:23:44 276736  364 Williams Cycling
17Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA0:23:49 207511  369 MVP Healthcare Cycli
18Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY0:23:52 209883  375 Anthem Sports Women'
19Zuzana Trnovcova (1 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA0:23:52 254750  358 MIT Cycling
20Lydia Mathger   East Falmouth, MA0:24:05 228906  355 Colavita Racing Inc
21Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY0:24:07 272120  354 CRCA/ Comedy Central
22Anna Olivier   New Haven, CT0:24:08 265039  353 
23Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA0:24:09 223627  367 International Bicycl
24Frances Morrison (2 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA0:24:13 241197  366 Mount Holyoke Colleg
25Cindy Ma   New York, NY0:24:16 127969  378 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
26Evie Boswell-Vilt   Baltimore, MD0:24:21 254664  362 BMW-Bianchi/Capital
27Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA0:24:21 191454  356 Salamander
28Catherine Probst   University Park, PA0:24:29 257694  343 Young Medalists / Te
29BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY0:24:33 280476  341 Kissena
30Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY0:24:41 264163  359 Kissena Cycling Club
31Katherine Lovejoy   Santa Fe, NM0:24:42 273902  333 MIT Cycling/FXDD
32Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CT0:24:42 240493  357 CVC/Subaru of New En
33Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA0:24:43 267858  380 Artemis
34Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY0:24:44 271611  346 CRCA/NYVelocity
35Lauren Zucker   Brooklyn, NY0:24:54 257351  331 CRCA / Teany Cycling
36Beth Hanrahan (1 - Cat4)   Chestnut Hill, MA0:24:57 276935  339 
37Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA0:25:07 251573  374 Young Medalists / Te
38Michelle Hughes   Jackson Heights, NY0:25:10 279735  337 Kissena
39Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY0:25:28 225684  330 Mission in Motion Cy
40Caroline Gaynor   Long Island City, NY0:25:28 223163  349 CRCA/PROASSHIT.DK
41Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY0:25:29 271858  348 CRCA 3rd Nature
42Janel Bedard   Westover, WV0:25:37 179209  360 MVP Healthcare Cycli
43Loren Launen   Keene, NH0:25:42 157208  352 Team Pinnacle/Clarem
44Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA0:25:51 62296  368 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
45Shane Ferro   New York, NY0:25:51 277407  332 Columbia University
46Caitlin Curran   Waitsfield, VT0:26:02 248945  334 Bates College
47Jennifer Smalheiser   New York, NY0:26:04 272116  342 CRCA/NYVelocity
48Amanda Gilbert   Washington D.c., DC0:26:15 241835  340 Appalachian State Un
49stacy jargowsky   Newyork, NY0:26:28 282018  344 crca/sbr multisports
50Cabello Joanne   New York, NY0:26:35 279693  338 CRCA Sanchez Houliha
51Janelle Holt   0:27:22  345 Ringling Bikes
52Caroline Savage   Seattle, WA0:28:20 238235  371 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee