Race Results for
50th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg,, MA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/04/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Dionne   4:24:36  15 Fly V Australia
2 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO4:24:41 271162  52 Ouch/Maxxis
3 David Boily   4:24:44  167 Probikepool/Kuota
4 Russell Langley (1 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD4:24:48 105456  37 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
5 Zach Bell   4:24:48  81 Kelly Benefit Strate
6 Darren Lill   4:24:48  18 Team Type 1
7 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA4:24:51 220775  58 Mountain Khakis Pro
8 Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA4:24:51 79555  66 BMC Racing Team
9 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA4:24:51 118320  Colavita Sutter Home
10 William Dugan   Burlington, VT4:24:51 203975  138 CCB RACING
11 Robbie King   North Andover, MA4:24:51 168259  113 IF/Lionette's
12 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO4:24:51 60077  23 Team Type 1
13 Otavio Didier Bugarelli   4:24:51  87 Garneau Club Chaussu
14 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA4:24:51 131248  74 Kelly Benefit Strate
15 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO4:24:56 118846  54 OUCH/Maxxis
16 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO4:24:56 149353  77 Kelly Benefit Strate
17 Hugo Houle   4:24:56  89 Garneau Club-Chaussu
18 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY4:24:56 204958  27 CRCA/Empire Cycling
19 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA4:24:59 18056  53 OUCH/Maxxis
20 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN4:24:59 133501  115 KENDA PRO CYCLING Pr
21 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO4:25:03 209308  97 Bissell Pro Cycling
22 Derrick St-John   4:25:03  88 Garneau Club Chaussu
23 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ4:25:03 200845  30 CRCA/Empire Cycling
24 Michael Friedman   Golden, CO4:25:08 135475  112 Garmin Slipstream
25 Timothy Henry (1 - Pro)   Franklin, TN4:25:08 127993  99 DLP Racing
26 Ian McKissick (2 - Pro)   Seattle, WA4:25:08 172573  67 BMC Racing Team
27 Luis Amaran   4:25:08  Colavita Sutter Home
28 Alejandro Borrajo   4:25:08  Colavita Sutter Home
29 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA4:25:08 211475  136 Jelly Belly Pro Cycl
30 Cameron Evans   4:25:12  55 Ouch presented by Ma
31 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR4:25:15 187300  20 Team Type 1
32 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT4:25:23 174590  46 BikeReg.com / Cannon
33 Valeriy Kobzarenko   4:25:31  21 Team Type 1
34 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA4:25:53 23057  93 Bissell Pro Cycling
35 James Driscoll   Park City, UT4:25:53 163112  169 Rock Racing
36 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA4:25:53 238694  94 Bissell Pro Cycling
37 Matt Wilson   4:26:23  19 Team Type 1
38 Lucas Sebastian Haedo   4:26:27  Colavita Sutter Home
39 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO4:27:30 120470  28 CRCA/Empire Cycling
40 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA4:27:37 93133  118 Kenda Pro Cycling p/
41 Matthew Johnson (2 - Cat1)   New Haven, CT4:27:48 52098  26 CRCA/Empire Cycling
42 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA4:28:27 211712  38 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
43 Michael Joannisse   4:28:29  164 Nativo Concept
44 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI4:29:08 5230  142 CCB/Time/Clif Bar
45 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH4:29:32 160731  43 BikeReg.com / Cannon
46 Micheal Grabinger Jr (3 - Pro)   Phoenix, AZ4:29:32 231701  14 Fly V Australia
47 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX4:29:32 188572  150 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
48 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC4:29:32 203786  124 Kelly Benefit Strate
49 Benjamin Day   Boulder4:29:32 270977  16 Fly V Australia
50 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA4:29:32 54686  39 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
51 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI4:29:38 248510  126 Kelly Benefit Strate
52 Eric Schildge (3 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH4:29:38 206020  48 BikeReg.com / Cannon
53 Jonathan Garcia (4 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO4:29:38 220711  70 BMC Racing Team
54 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA4:29:38 192670  73 BMC Racing Team
55 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT4:29:38 212585  12 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
56 Philip (Alder) Martz   Charlotte Nc4:29:38 202082  98 DLP Racing
57 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO4:29:38 193797  45 BikeReg.com / Cannon
58 Kirk O'Bee (5 - Pro)   Ada, MI4:29:38 56910  91 Bissell Pro Cycling
59 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA4:29:38 220860  178 Tristar/ Warp9bikes.
60 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT4:29:38 25407  80 Kelly Benefit Strate
61 Matthew Winstead (6 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL4:29:38 115644  117 Kenda Pro Cycling P/
62 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA4:29:38 153790  56 Ouch pb Maxxis
63 William Goodfellow   4:29:38  153 VW SPECIALIZED
64 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA4:29:38 126022  110 IF/Lionette's
65 Bennet Van der Genugten (7 - Pro)   Bloomington, IN4:29:38 194787  120 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
66 Charles Marzot (8 - Pro)   Falmouth, MA4:29:38 167848  62 Mountain Khakis Pro
67 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA4:29:38 42023  69 BMC Racing Team
68 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY4:29:38 121621  Colavita Sutter Home
69 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA4:29:38 118740  Colavita Sutter Home
70 Cole House   4:29:38  72 BMC Racing Team
71 Guillaume Boivin   4:29:38  152 Volkswagen-Specializ
72 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO4:29:38 175684  24 Team Type 1
73 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga4:29:38 186412  143 Panther/RGF pb Felt
74 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA4:29:38 147512  22 Team Type 1
75 Taylor Tolleson (9 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA4:29:38 180179  71 BMC Racing Team
76 Daniel Vaillancourt (10 - Pro)   Saco, ME4:29:38 174967  Colavita Sutter Home
77 Benjamin King   4:29:38  17 Fly V Australia
78 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA4:29:38 63559  25 Team Type 1
79 David Guttenplan (11 - Pro)   Washington, DC4:29:38 177906  63 Mountain Khakis Pro
80 spencer gaddy (4 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC4:29:38 256705  174 Uptown Cycles Racing
81 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI4:29:38 225765  166 Priority Health U25
82 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN4:32:02 161263  144 Panther/RGF pb Felt
83 Cheyne Hoag   4:32:05  78 Kelly Benefit Strate
84 David Veilleux   4:32:05  75 Kelly Benefit Strate
85 Devon Novakowski   4:32:09  85 Garneau Club Chaussu
86 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT4:32:48 99405  103 MetLife Cycling Team
87 Hugues Lapointe   4:33:10  165 Nativo Concept
88 Boyd Johnson (12 - Pro)   Greenville, SC4:36:25 103689  35 -
89 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA4:36:25 195634  76 Kelly Benefit Strate
90 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR4:36:25 83014  79 Kelly Benefit Strate
91 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA4:36:25 189118  90 Bissell Pro Cycling
92 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA4:36:25 186239  104 MetLife Cycling Team
93 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA4:37:26 120392  100 Embrocation Cycling
94 Isaac Howe (13 - Pro)   Winooski, VT4:37:33 201456  65 Mountain Khakis p/b
95 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA4:37:47 179015  31 CRCA/Empire Cycling
96 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA4:45:13 17590  92 Bissell Pro Cycling
97 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO4:45:13 164362  96 Bissell Pro Cycling
98 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH4:45:58 184042  105 MetLife Cycling Team
99 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA4:49:27 185877  68 BMC Racing Team
100 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA4:49:27 230448  50 OUCH/MAXXIS
101 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY4:50:17 164040  177 WS United/Sheepshead
102 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA4:55:15 159158  108 IF/Lionette's
103 Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC4:55:34 197022  59 Mountain Khakis
104 Michael Freiberg   4:55:34  82 Aussie Crates
105 Yahor Buben   4:58:48  141 CCB Racing Team
106 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA4:58:48 65819  51 OUCH/Maxxis
107 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT4:58:48 258778  148 Alderfer Bergen
108 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH4:59:38 27066  41 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
109 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT4:59:38 208854  172 Ten Speed Drive / BH
110 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD4:59:38 185182  125 Kelly Benefit Strate
111 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD4:59:38 133782  123 Kelly Benefit Strate
112 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta   Novi, MI4:59:38 234631  156 GS Mengoni USA
113 Gabrielle Gentile   4:59:38  162 nativo concept
114 Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA4:59:38 232400  127 Kelly Benefit Strate
115 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   4:59:38  140 CCB Racing Team
116 Spencer Beamer (14 - Pro)   Knoxville4:59:38 171151  61 Mountain Khakis Pro
117 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing4:59:38 19139  29 CRCA/Empire Cycling
118 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI4:59:38 172966  106 IF/Lionette's
119 Eric Brownell (5 - Cat1)   East Hartford, CT4:59:38 144563  32 CRCA/Empire Cycling
120 Cristian Velasquez   4:59:38  173 Ten Speed Drive / BH
121 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC4:59:38 1829  114 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
122 Derrek Ivey   4:59:38  171 Team MCOR
123 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT4:59:38 189818  33 CRCA/Empire Cycling
124 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA4:59:38 23101  34 Team FUJI fueled by
125 David Fuentes (6 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA4:59:38 58598  40 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
126 Joshua Lipka (7 - Cat1)   Cheshire, MA4:59:38 211744  42 BikeReg.com / Canno
127 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny4:59:38 238217  134 Hershey Cancer Insti
128 Austin Roach   4:59:38  102 MetLife Cycling Team
129 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN4:59:58 221190  119 Kenda
130 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA5:06:25 176943  158 METROMINT CYCLING
131 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI5:06:25 220678  13 Bissell/ABG Cycling
DNF Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  11 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
DNF Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  44 BikeReg.com / Cannon
DNF Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT 205717  47 BikeReg.com / Cannon
DNF Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA 178236  49 BikeReg.com / Cannon
DNF Adam Myerson (Pro)   Dorchester, MA 52534  64 Mountain Khakis Pro
DNF Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165  83 Bianchi / Grand Perf
DNF Jeff Schiller     86 Garneau Club Chaussu
DNF Vincent Scalia (Cat1)   Queensbury, NY 213405  101 MetLife Cycling Team
DNF Tyler (ty) Stanfield     116 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
DNF Carter Jones   Boulder, CO 222644  129 Team Waste Managemen
DNF Lisban Quintero   New York, NY 220839  131 CRCA/Foundation
DNF Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY 238008  132 CRCA/Foundation
DNF Matthew Howe   Raleigh, NC 223721  135 Inland Construction
DNF Joshua Bartlett (Pro)   Windham, NH 156797  137 Land Rover-Orbea Be
DNF Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ 218049  139 CCB Racing
DNF James Carney   Tucson, AZ 45167  145 Salamander
DNF Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN 206762  146 Alderfer Bergen
DNF Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  147 Alderfer Bergen
DNF Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  149 Alderfer Bergen
DNF Luis Amaury Perez Fernandez     155 GS Mengoni USA
DNF David Wiswell   New York, NY 97020  157 GS Mengoni USA
DNF Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600  159 MVP Healthcare Cycli
DNF Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA 222206  160 Myogenesis p/b Unite
DNF Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO 206355  161 NorEast Cycling
DNF Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782  168 RICHARD SACHS - P/B
DNF Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC 114589  175 Warp9bikes.com/Trist
DNF Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NY 258520  176 Western Union
DNF Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503  107 IF/Lionette's
DNF Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO 222542  109 IF/Lionette's
DNF Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA 104840  111 IF/Lionette's Racing

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY3:42:16 156640  574 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
2 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC3:42:58 236162  629 Battley Harley-David
3 Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH3:42:58 268394  556 CCB RACING
4 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA3:42:58 235379  605 ChrisCookies/SwanCyc
5 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT3:43:02 148404  549 Connecticut Coast Cy
6 David Taylor   New York, NY3:43:02 172065  559 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
7 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT3:43:02 186430  602 CCNS
8 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH3:43:02 146426  634 MetLife Cycling Team
9 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY3:43:06 230528  564 Syracuse Bicycle / S
10 Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT3:43:06 229526  623 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
11 Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA3:43:10 87702  587 Above Category Racin
12 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT3:43:18 240810  641 Exodus Road Racing
13 Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI3:43:18 229172  597 Team Wheel & Sprocke
14 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY3:43:18 231787  604 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
15 John McGill   Montpelier, VT3:43:25 101738  554 Onion River Sports
16 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT3:43:25 210129  625 Williams Cycling
17 James Morrison   Sidney, ME3:43:25 246459  563 Embrocation Cycling
18 Kenneth Harris   New York, NY3:43:25 204430  561 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
19 Chris Hillier   3:43:25  550 Colavita New England
20 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA3:43:25 259600  590 Northampton Cycling
21 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA3:43:25 202639  584 Van Dessel Factory T
22 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD3:43:25 219595  594 Clean Currents p/b D
23 Jake Castor   Tucson, AZ3:43:30 233485  607 MVP Healthcare Cycli
24 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ3:43:33 248002  583 Northeastern Hardwar
25 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI3:43:33 207835  624 NorEast Cycling
26 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA3:43:33 207152  579 Spooky / Kenda / NCC
27 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD3:43:33 198127  580 Team Latitude/ABRT
28 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH3:43:40 203374  555 NorEast Cycling
29 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA3:43:42 159690  576 NorEast Cycling
30 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH3:43:42 246180  636 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
31 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ3:43:42 228090  565 Team Metra / Wendy's
32 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA3:43:46 199984  553 MetLife Cycling Team
33 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA3:43:46 241358  606 ITS-Kane
34 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA3:43:56 119871  577 CCNS/charlescoaching
35 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY3:43:58 228810  615 Anthem Sports Elite
36 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY3:44:06 190425  633 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
37 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME3:44:06 212692  603 Embrocation Cycling
38 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY3:44:17 232379  578 MVP Healthcare Cycli
39 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA3:44:38 223455  642 Dynaflo Racing
40 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA3:48:01 237597  568 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
41 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA3:48:18 250645  609 Northampton Cycling
42 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT3:48:42 173470  622 MetLife Cycling Team
43 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA3:50:02 3496  617 CCB Racing
44 James Combs   Austin, TX3:50:11 234976  637 Embrocation Cycling
45 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY3:50:25 210766  582 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
46 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA3:50:30 220674  585 MetLife Cycling Team
47 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA3:50:38 242898  643 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
48 Jonathan Tower   Anchorage, AK3:50:44 233174  560 
49 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA3:50:45 204817  557 Anthem Sports Elite
50 Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD3:51:00 227840  552 Team Latitude/ABRT
51 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT3:51:00 247736  566 CCNS
52 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ3:53:20 223024  586 Westwood Velo
53 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA3:56:52 207002  638 CCB Racing
54 Lee Peters   Oakland, CA3:56:52 252197  628 American Flatbread C
55 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT3:57:12 221223  616 Exodus Road Racing
56 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT3:57:48 195297  589 NorEast
57 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH4:02:03 231692  632 MetLife Cycling Team
58 John Crow   Mint Hill, NC4:03:01 253847  635 Inland Construction
59 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO4:04:48 189625  570 Embrocation Cycling
60 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT4:06:19 197142  618 NorEast Cycling
61 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT4:09:15 193706  575 White Heat
62 Shaun Adamson   4:09:39  593 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
63 Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA4:12:20 248557  600 Cambridge Bicycle /
64 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA4:12:26 219378  599 Dynaflo Racing
65 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC4:12:26 193793  592 ITS - Kane
66 Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC4:12:26 204120  613 ITS-Kane Cycling Tea
67 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA4:14:03 195075  571 NEV & CP / Bobcat of
68 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA4:14:26 197469  567 Optimum Performance/
69 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA4:14:26 190894  588 Optimum Performance/
70 Derek Harnden   4:20:00  627 University of Vermon
71 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT4:20:00 223454  621 CCNS
72 Peter Chiu   New York, NY4:20:25 222037  639 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
73 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH4:20:44 174593  591 MetLife Cycling Team
74 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ4:20:46 178293  573 Landis/TREK
75 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY4:22:00 44238  572 ABD Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Gheres   Port Matilda, PA 255477  551 Team JCS/Warrenadven
DNF Joshua Gunn   Cambridge, MA 218592  558 Embrocation Cycling
DNF Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328  562 Team JCS/Warrenadven
DNF Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  595 NCVC/Inova Heath Sys
DNF Don Sproull   Auburn, NY 210436  596 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
DNF Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH 207445  598 NorEast Cycling
DNF Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174  601 Dynaflo Racing
DNF Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA 247323  608 Trek of Pittsburgh
DNF Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA 172838  610 MetLife Cycling Team
DNF Michael Rea   Norwich, VT 214496  611 American Flatbread C
DNF Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 208605  612 Mock Orange Racing
DNF Matt Cuttler   Venice, CA 266432  614 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
DNF James Thomas   Sandwich, MA 179587  619 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
DNF Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC 231726  620 Southeast Investment
DNF Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC 217857  630 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
DNF Lewis Almonte   New York, NY 221358  640 CRCA/Foundation

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA2:53:41 201447  931 Cambridge Bicycle /
2 David Lee   Greenville, SC2:53:45 91837  922 
3 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA2:53:45 172135  989 Northampton Cycling
4 Austin Moran   Redding, CT2:53:45 120637  938 TARGETRAINING p/b co
5 Brian Roberts   Brighton, MA2:53:50 259443  982 Colavita Racing
6 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY2:53:51 277525  973 GS Gotham/Toga
7 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ2:53:51 230099  902 DeathRow Velo
8 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville2:53:51 235971  975 Colavita Racing
9 Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD2:53:51 212535  941 Kelly Benefit Strate
10 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ2:53:51 237877  987 Colavita Racing
11 Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC2:53:51 241231  912 Carolina Flyers / St
12 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT2:53:51 242892  944 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
13 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA2:53:51 236879  949 NEW ENGLAND BIKE / N
14 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ2:53:51 268682  951 Westwood Velo / Trad
15 William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM2:53:51 207976  976 Colgate University
16 Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NH2:53:56 265078  907 St. Michael's/NHCC
17 Gregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY2:53:56 100656  974 Westwood Velo
18 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH2:53:56 208018  919 NorEast Cycling
19 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ2:53:56 214939  996 Westwood Velo - Trad
20 Christopher Connelly   Cleveland, OH2:53:56 243232  950 BioWheels Racing
21 Adam Kruse   Indianola Ia2:53:56 275284  898 
22 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA2:53:56 197227  952 MIT Cycling Club
23 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ2:53:56 253798  993 Team Waste Managemen
24 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT2:53:56 201223  934 Flatbread-Otter Cree
25 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT2:53:56 255806  966 CCNS
26 Stefan Kusurelis   New York, NY2:53:56 271859  904 gs-unattached
27 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL2:53:56 107620  948 
28 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT2:53:56 209269  961 U.S. Army/Central Wh
29 Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT2:53:56 96443  969 U.S. Army/Central Wh
30 Paul Ricard   Woburn, MA2:53:56 204166  968 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
31 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT2:53:56 160538  988 CVC/Subaru of New En
32 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY2:53:56 260934  906 Corning Race Team
33 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA2:53:56 49497  939 International Bicycl
34 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA2:53:56 203214  920 Shirk's Racing prese
35 Patrick Malarkey   Troy, OH2:53:56 273453  943 Hearts Racing Club
36 Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VA2:53:56 266702  921 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
37 Christian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA2:53:56 257587  986 TARGETREINING
38 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL2:53:56 203399  924 Burnham Racing
39 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA2:53:56 141247  927 Cambridge Bicycle /
40 Marshall Ambros   Burlington, VT2:53:56 201936  916 University of Vermon
41 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD2:53:56 180548  936 BikeReg.com
42 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA2:54:08 242949  980 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
43 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT2:54:08 163893  942 U S ARMY / Central W
44 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC2:54:08 272465  972 The Bike Rack
45 Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT2:54:08 289933  959 university of vermon
46 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA2:54:12 208060  957 Cambridge Bicycle /
47 Walker Owen   Gainesville, FL2:54:12 289714  905 
48 Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA2:54:12 257532  933 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
49 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT2:54:12 268020  971 Colavita Racing Inc.
50 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA2:54:18 226906  978 Colavita Racing Inc.
51 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA2:54:21 239708  998 Sugar Cycles - 180
52 Matt Richards   Brooklyn, NY2:54:26 250795  908 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincap
53 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD2:54:26 222347  901 Kelly Benefit Strate
54 Steve Lachance   Arlington, MA2:54:34 274901  960 Green Line Velo
55 Paul Talbot   Torrington, CT2:54:44 286907  911 U.S. ARMY/Central Wh
56 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA2:55:00 210587  958 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
57 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY2:55:33 208888  918 Capala Brothers/Pols
58 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY2:55:49 247758  913 SpinCityTeam
59 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA2:56:30 243844  985 Optimum Performance/
60 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA2:56:40 241471  979 Svelte Cycles
61 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA2:56:53 248395  965 Quad Cycles
62 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO2:57:20 266369  915 Cambridge Bicycle /
63 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA2:57:37 209391  981 Team IBC/ Global
64 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA2:58:30 4296  992 Embrocation Cycling
65 Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY2:58:47 271211  962 Full Moon Vista
66 Chad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, ME3:00:49 243502  899 Base36/SMCC/Gorham B
67 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT3:01:03 231757  999 American Flatbread
68 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY3:01:32 275314  935 Bikeway
69 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA3:01:32 219430  930 540Cycling.com
70 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA3:01:40 199149  970 NorEast Cycling
71 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA3:01:47 244954  946 Shirks Racing Presen
72 Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC3:02:02 274746  990 The Bike Rack
73 Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NH3:05:03 247778  947 CCNS/Pedal Power
74 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA3:06:19 249996  956 NorEast Cycling
75 Brock Denis   Raeford, NC3:06:42 162146  953 Mathieus Cycle p/b I
76 David Chiu   Brookline, MA3:06:46 205552  929 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
77 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT3:08:42 231409  914 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
78 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ3:09:04 228283  963 GS Park Ridge/Cycles
79 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MA3:09:40 244301  994 Green Line Velo
80 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ3:09:53 240153  910 Quadcycles
81 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA3:13:19 202213  954 Cambridge Bicycle /
82 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT3:15:40 224149  909 
83 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME3:15:45 37617  977 OA/Cyclemania Master
84 Arthur Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA3:19:27 251580  937 Green Line Velo
85 Eliot McLellan   Jaffrey, NH3:24:40 287090  964 
86 Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ3:26:56 55908  926 COLAVITA-RACING
87 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA3:27:01 216869  932 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
DNS Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO 236449  945 Svelte Cycles
DNF Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ 273826  903 Colavita Racing
DNF Michael Hamilton   Los Angeles, CA 217384  917 MIT Cycling/FXDD
DNF Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433  928 ITS-Kane
DNF Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ 119516  955 Westwood Velo
DNF Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MA 249048  984 FCC/Optimum Performa

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA1:58:46 260852  511 Cambridge Bicycle /
2 brian wilichoski   Danvers, MA1:58:46 266733  414 Wilichoski Painting
3 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA1:58:46 284951  454 Spin Arts/Gearworks
4 Bart McDonough   Wilton, CT1:58:46 250824  444 Target Training
5 Abraham Soler   New York, NY1:58:50 251037  504 Foundation CRCA
6 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC1:58:50 250330  442 Carolina Cyclone
7 Michael Niehous   Charlotte, NC1:58:55 225837  402 Carolina Cyclone
8 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   1:58:59 276886  425 Jimenez Velo Sport
9 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH1:58:59 290603  449 University of Vermon
10 Steven Marmo   Astoria, NY1:58:59 259124  457 CRCA/Setanta
11 Jeffrey St.laurent   1:58:59  471 Optimum Performance
12 Patrice Ciprelli   1:59:02  513 Vital Plus
13 Chris Leong   New York, NY1:59:03 20937  460 CRCA/NYVelocity
14 Colm McMahon   Brookline, MA1:59:03 279672  438 Boston Road Club
15 Patrick Barter   Wilder, VT1:59:05 257506  409 
16 Lawrence Uhrlass   East Northport, NY1:59:05 244597  465 east end/Kreb cycle
17 Brian Quigley   Somerville, MA1:59:07 260818  485 Colavita Racing Inc.
18 Rick Hall   New York, NY1:59:10 218475  497 CRCA / Teany Cycling
19 Stewart Waring   Edgewater, MD1:59:10 272031  447 Team Latitude/ABRT
20 Ed Ting   Amherst, NH1:59:13 226424  407 NEBC/Cycle Loft
21 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC1:59:15 257065  450 Carolina Cyclone
22 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:59:18 135669  474 Cheshire Cycle Racin
23 Todd Noonan   Kutztown, PA1:59:48 242255  446 Kutztown Cutters
24 Wick Smith III   Norfolk, VA1:59:48 272484  426 Team Fitness Togethe
25 Michael Desmarais   Essex Jct, VT1:59:55 274594  502 University of Vermon
26 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT2:00:01 279369  445 CVC Subaru of New En
27 Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA2:00:01 283620  406 bikebarnracing.com
28 Jarrett Streebin   Half Moon Bay, CA2:00:04 276064  499 Cal Cycling Team
29 Karl Nelson   Coram, NY2:00:57 263181  462 East End/Kreb Cycle
30 Marshall Johnson   Westerly, RI2:01:05 271529  503 CLR/Brumble Bikes
31 George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY2:01:11 225487  486 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
32 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY2:01:11 269252  433 CRCA/NYVelocity
33 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA2:01:16 257669  452 Green Live Velo
34 Richard Grant   Harwinton, CT2:01:16 273947  420 Williams Cycling
35 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT2:01:16 228932  448 Williams Cycling
36 Joshua Parker   Providence, RI2:01:16 288620  439 Kissena
37 Matthew Casserly   Holliston, MA2:01:16 292899  423 Boston University
38 Collin Buesser   Boston, MA2:01:26 288030  424 Greenline Velo
39 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA2:01:29 180528  434 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
40 Michael Provost   Putnam, CT2:01:29 190002  431 Quinebaug Valley Vel
41 Brian Yoo   Cambridge, MA2:01:36 265113  441 
42 Jody Adamonis   Nashua, NH2:01:43 1111  440 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
43 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH2:01:59 255830  505 Colavita Racing Inc.
44 Adam Ritter   Poughkeepsie, NY2:02:07 275879  494 
45 James Riehle   Brighton, MA2:02:07 278216  461 Boston Road Club
46 Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MA2:02:18 276782  405 Cambridge Bicycle /
47 Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT2:02:33 282165  410 Mystic Velo
48 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA2:02:36 235849  512 MIT Cycling / FXDD
49 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA2:02:36 233595  495 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
50 Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT2:03:00 218021  456 U.S. Army/Central Wh
51 Allan Rego   New York, NY2:03:17 274367  475 National Sports Acad
52 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA2:03:55 225246  436 Team International B
53 Bill Aalerud   Winchester, MA2:03:55 282939  468 
54 Alexander Turnwall   Brookline, MA2:04:02 288866  476 Green Line Velo
55 Andrew Hudon   Middletown, CT2:04:15 184520  418 International Bicycl
56 daniel cramer   Washington, DC2:04:22 291387  466 The Bike Rack of Was
57 John O'Fallon   Redding , CT2:04:39 253617  491 Connecticut Coast Cy
58 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA2:04:48 204148  482 OA/Cyclemania
59 David Kahn   New Haven, CT2:04:52 272928  510 Bulldog Cycling
60 Radu Jianu   Providence, RI2:05:02 241100  401 Refunds Now
61 Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CT2:05:07 198656  487 cafeteros cycling cl
62 milan sopic   New York, NY2:05:11 257383  437 Above Category Racin
63 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX2:05:16 253783  428 Boston Road Club
64 Scott Sommers   New York Mills, NY2:05:18 181657  412 Schuss Racing/MVBC
65 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT2:06:05 121411  443 Green Mountain Bike
66 Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA2:06:05 258866  498 Univeristy of Vermon
67 Billy Bergen   Brockton, MA2:06:12 294916  509 www.bikebarnracing.c
68 Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT2:06:27 165404  453 CRCA
69 Robert DiBattista   Stow, MA2:06:29 270729  492 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
70 Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:07:32 286637  480 
71 Guo-Liang Chew   Cambridge, MA2:07:32 256895  413 MIT Cycling / FXDD
72 Mario Sierra   Maspeth, NY2:07:32 193175  500 CRCA
73 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA2:07:35 262078  483 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
74 Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY2:07:40 150407  422 Sanchez Houlihan Lok
75 Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ2:07:48 291461  408 New England Velodrom
76 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC2:07:48 259852  496 Carolina Cyclone
77 Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA2:07:52 213926  427 Draegers/Bear Claw
78 Michael Brier   Providence, RI2:08:22 264873  451 Refunds Now
79 michael golay   Westbrook, ME2:09:06 262567  455 Base36/SMCC/Gorham B
80 Reed Rubey   New York, NY2:09:28 206971  469 CRCA / Teany Cycling
81 James Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MA2:09:30 261079  458 QuadCycles
82 Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA2:10:17 227739  473 Boston Road Club
83 David Anthony   New York, NY2:10:31 280592  419 CRCA/NYVelocity
84 Alexander Wilson   Bend, OR2:11:09 261262  470 Green Line Velo
85 John Weaver   Groton, CT2:11:48 239967  417 Mystic Velo
86 John Cavanaugh   Jamaica Plain, MA2:13:55 276589  463 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
87 Thomas Potenza   Cranston, RI2:13:55 221852  501 
88 Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ2:14:33 80344  416 Westwood Velo / Trad
89 Christopher Clark   Larchmont, NY2:14:35 267538  435 CRCA/Sanchez Houliha
90 Kevin Pisacich   Hebron, CT2:14:48 261222  421 CVC/Subaru of New En
91 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA2:19:26 225167  489 Cape Cod Cyclists/mo
92 Stephen Owens   Boston, MA2:21:01 278909  472 Green Line Velo
93 Robert Martin   Torrington, CT2:21:01 69551  415 Williams Cycling
DNS Grayson Church   Washington, DC 217435  411 The Bike Rack
DNF Nicholas Normandin   Leominster, MA 277440  403 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
DNF Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY 186198  404 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
DNF James Johnson   Hallowell, ME 232702  430 Portland Velo Club
DNF Robert Nunnink   Newfield, NY 254005  467 Corning Race Team
DNF Thomas Griffin   Philadelphia, PA 179320  478 Quaker City Wheelmen
DNF Carl Faust   North Attleboro, MA 103521  479 
DNF Michael Nordvall   Alexandria, VA 58346  481 
DNF Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA 200509  507 Cambridge Bicycle/ I

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2:40:19 136195  705 Westwood Velo
2 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA2:40:21 171882  716 Williams Cycling
3 Christopher Fisher   Leland Mi2:40:21 11699  706 WEST Priority Health
4 Dzmitry Buben   2:49:42  773 CCB Racing Team
5 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT2:49:42 163906  729 CVC/SUBARU of NEW EN
6 Rob McHardy   Cary, NC2:49:47 205842  735 Williams Cycling
7 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT2:49:50 223515  766 Williams Cycling
8 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ2:49:52 3010  742 Van Dessel
9 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA2:50:30 99849  772 Vollers Law/Start Ho
10 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY2:50:30 52777  743 Maxpowercycling.com
11 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA2:50:30 117383  718 Corner Cycle
12 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH2:50:30 63934  730 Sunapee S&W Racing
13 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX2:50:30 118576  774 Westwood Velo
14 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY2:50:30 14451  724 CRCA / AXIS
15 Steven Roszko   Westhampton2:50:30 56688  720 BikeReg.com / Cannon
16 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA2:50:30 25187  749 Corner Cycle
17 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT2:50:30 197969  711 CCC/Keltic Const/Zan
18 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY2:50:30 193174  752 CRCA/ Foundation
19 Ace McDermott   Bowie, MD2:50:30 87877  714 Team Latitude/ABRT
20 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT2:50:30 54549  713 CVC Subaru of New En
21 David Dornaus   Marshfield, MA2:50:30 160736  726 Blue Hills Cycling
22 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:50:30 97363  717 CRCA - Pacifico/Hinc
23 Timothy Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY2:50:30 174315  708 Hollyloft/Herradura
24 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA2:50:30 140765  768 Corner Cycle
25 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY2:51:53 189842  728 Westwood Velo/Trade
26 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT2:52:00 144115  770 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
27 Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MA2:52:03 58588  731 BCA/TOSK Chiropracti
28 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA2:52:11 29708  733 CCB Racing
29 David Ricklefs   Huntington, VT2:52:16 46884  712 
30 Scot Willingham   New York, NY2:52:24 78082  740 CRCA/Sanchez/Houliha
31 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ2:52:35 200872  701 Westwood Velo/Trade
32 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT2:52:52 237439  736 Williams Cycling
33 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ2:55:56 169549  747 
34 Raymond Newton   Jamaica, NY2:55:59 71375  719 CRCA/ Foundation
35 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA2:56:08 168995  732 Corner Cycle
36 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH2:56:17 30782  709 Sunapee/Continental
37 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ2:56:21 184269  739 Signature Cycles
38 Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY2:56:25 246274  755 SCARR/Ommegang/Syrac
39 Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA2:56:30 45169  737 mambo kings
40 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI2:56:38 208131  722 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
41 Mike Renneboog   2:56:42  741 D'ORNELLAS RACING TE
42 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT2:56:42 65969  721 HORST - Benidorm - E
43 R Dunn   Vassalboro, ME2:56:42 149530  758 Central Maine Cyclin
44 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH2:56:42 153475  771 noreast cycling
45 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH2:56:53 142716  779 Sunapee/S&W/Continen
46 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA2:56:59 54728  702 Team Wheelworks
47 Bradford Tanner   Concord, NH2:57:02 34968  762 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
48 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH2:58:51 76016  764 Team Type 1
49 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH3:02:32 22572  777 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield
50 Vinny Vicari   New York, NY3:07:58 143373  761 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
51 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA3:08:08 196464  738 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
52 Daniel Landry   Yarmouth, ME3:08:30 64018  751 OA/CycleMania
53 Alan Potter   Newton, MA3:08:50 106829  727 Everactive/Workers C
54 Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH3:10:04 160508  703 Team Pinnacle/Clarem
55 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT3:10:23 189103  776 Mystic Velo
56 Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT3:10:23 184192  753 Mystic Velo Team
57 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA3:10:34 285089  778 Trifit Training
58 Roy Hutchinson (1 - Cat2)   Mineola, NY3:10:37 49419  748 Kissena
59 Steve Fortier   Alstead, NH3:10:47 111097  767 NHCC/Team NH
60 Francis Boudreau   Hudson, NH3:11:11 75934  763 NHCC Team NH
61 David Uchenick   Westford, MA3:11:15 36179  765 Arc en ciel
62 Keith Williams   Stockton, CA3:11:45 158389  750 Williams Cycling
DNF George Opria (Cat2)   Manassas, VA 210668  700 Evolution Cycling Cl
DNF Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  707 CCC Keltic Construct
DNF Jorge Fernandes (Cat3)   North Dartmouth, MA 56514  734 Scotties
DNF David Holmander   Epsom, NH 240201  745 NHCC/Team NH
DNF John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  780 MBRC/Bicycle Link

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX1:40:33 194685  828 Hot Tubes Developmen
2 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN1:40:33 188123  856 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
3 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO1:41:08 207985  852 Kelly Benefit Strate
4 Ian Boswell   Bend, OR1:43:16 216155  853 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
5 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA1:43:30 218736  860 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
6 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT1:43:33 237769  871 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
7 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY1:43:33 233370  831 CRCA/jr Development
8 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA1:43:37 224306  864 Team Specialized Rac
9 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA1:43:39 249618  841 Young Medalists / Te
10 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA1:43:48 259050  816 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
11 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia1:43:48 221327  861 Hincapie Development
12 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI1:43:53 212914  845 Baraboo Sharks
13 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ1:43:55 241672  846 Team Metra/Wendy's p
14 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN1:43:55 245406  838 Tristar Cycling
15 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA1:43:55 229481  874 MainLine Cycling - B
16 Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NC1:43:55 261080  840 Hincapie Devolopment
17 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO1:43:55 259024  809 Unattached
18 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT1:43:55 260405  807 Mystic Velo Juniors/
19 Kristopher Jorgenson   Boise, ID1:44:01 259997  812 BYRDS
20 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC1:44:01 230781  842 Raleigh AllStars p/b
21 Nathan Piche   Hoosick Falls, NY1:44:01 277471  865 FARM TEAM CYCLING
22 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA1:44:03 251948  821 Young Medalists / Te
23 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ1:44:05 240943  855 Colavita Racing
24 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:44:05 229135  806 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
25 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT1:44:05 211959  814 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
26 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO1:44:11 274222  857 CRCA/jr Development
27 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI1:44:11 258681  835 A2 Highgear
28 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ1:44:11 231560  811 Colavita Racing
29 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN1:44:16 223542  858 Hincapie Development
30 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA1:44:57 191327  868 Hincapie Devo Team
31 Zachary Kyler   Virginia Beach, VA1:47:33 244449  867 Seigler Sports
32 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:49:09 229606  808 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
33 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS1:49:09 227335  826 Hot Tubes
34 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA1:52:25 283449  869 Young Medalists / Te
35 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL1:52:28 242839  827 TriStar Cycling Team
36 Chase Watkins   Meridian, ID1:52:28 260655  836 BYRDS
37 Cooper Ray   Brooklyn, NY1:52:28 275082  850 CRCA/jr Development
38 Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC1:52:31 281799  815 
39 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME1:52:31 243924  817 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
40 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD1:52:35 212942  862 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
41 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA1:52:36 276237  854 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
42 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT1:52:38 257923  872 Mystic Velo Juniors
43 Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL1:52:41 257179  805 gulf coast velo
44 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ1:55:14 247838  851 YSG Racing / Cycles
45 John Harris   Ledyard, CT1:56:03 283275  810 Mystic Velo Juniors
46 David Gilchrist   Lyme, CT1:56:07 260390  837 Mystic Velo Juniors
47 Chris Esposito   Gorham, ME1:56:27 279637  813 
48 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC1:56:57 264350  870 Shirks Presented by
49 Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY1:58:40 261543  820 Chris Cookies Swan C
50 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA1:58:40 248058  873 Young Medalists / Te
DNS Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY 260291  834 CRCA/jr Development
DNF Rob Spatola   Yardley, PA 282327  825 Young Medalists / Te
DNF Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949  843 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA2:55:58 190817  206 Colavita Sutter Home
2 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA2:56:09 272861  271 Team Lip Smackers
3 Joelle Noumainville   2:56:09  235 Team Kenda
4 Cath Cheatley   2:56:09  201 Colavita Sutter Home
5 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID2:56:12 247577  215 ValueAct Capital Cyc
6 Jeannie Longo   2:56:12  209 Vital Plus
7 Kori Seehafer (1 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi2:56:18 77841  253 Team Type 1
8 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA2:56:18 275626  312 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
9 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL2:56:18 151408  248 Mellow Mushroom
10 Heather Logan   2:56:18  205 Colavita Sutter Home
11 Anne Samplonius   2:56:18  270 Team Lip Smacker
12 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA2:56:18 205968  216 ValueAct Capital Cyc
13 Carrie Cartmill   2:56:23  259 Team Ultralink
14 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO2:56:23 98704  250 Team Type 1
15 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA2:56:23 36345  246 Mellow Mushroom
16 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA2:56:24 258368  317 Altarum Women's Cycl
17 Tina Pic   Hailey, ID2:56:24 41951  202 Colavita Sutter Home
18 Karol-Ann Canuel   2:56:24  281 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
19 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA2:56:26 232172  257 Touchstone Climbing
20 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH2:56:26 225263  221 Hub Racing
21 Kristin Wentworth (2 - Cat1)   Madison, WI2:56:26 207606  232 Team Kenda
22 Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO2:56:26 229709  204 Colavita Sutter Home
23 Mary Zider   Barre, VT2:56:26 212025  278 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
24 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT2:56:26 172658  220 Powerbar
25 Denise Ramsden   2:56:26  231 Team Kenda
26 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY2:56:30 239476  243 Anthem Sports Women'
27 Lucie Poulin   2:56:38  276 Equipe Cascades - AB
28 Natasha Elliot   2:56:38  277 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
29 Audrey Lemieux   2:56:38  272 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
30 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ2:56:41 212478  237 Unattached
31 Veronica Leal   2:56:43  251 Team Type 1
32 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT2:56:47 201539  219 ValueAct Capital Cyc
33 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI2:56:51 231296  214 Verducci/Breakaway R
34 Rachel Heal   2:56:57  207 Colavita Sutter Home
35 Stacy Marple (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA2:56:57 234660  208 Colavita Sutter Home
36 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO2:57:58 228513  265 Team Lip Smacker
37 Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO2:58:06 142591  274 Team Lip Smacker
38 Toni Bradshaw   2:58:06  268 Team Lip Smacker
39 Laura McCaughey   2:58:06  307 Salamander
40 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY2:58:10 273110  242 Anthem Sports Women'
41 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT2:58:13 261361  236 Unattached
42 Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA2:58:15 241002  254 Wines of Washington/
43 Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA2:58:15 138109  284 BMW-Bianchi
44 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA2:58:17 165493  318 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
45 Vronique Labont   2:58:17  286 Equipe Cascades - AB
46 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI2:58:17 236023  228 Team Kenda
47 Christiane Knobbe   2:58:20  295 Team MCOR
48 Veronique Bilodeau   2:58:24  285 Equipe Cascades - AB
49 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC2:58:24 232757  269 Team Lip Smacker
50 Jennifer McRae (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX2:58:24 55232  249 Team Type 1
51 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX2:58:29 200801  308 Salamander
52 Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR2:58:32 263583  211 Verducci/Breakaway R
53 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ2:58:35 174914  283 BMW-Bianchi
54 Jessie Maclean   2:58:37  213 Verducci/Breakaway R
55 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA3:00:02 225855  258 Touchstone Climbing
56 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA3:01:33 145201  273 Unattached
57 Amity Elliot (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:01:47 222471  309 Salamander
58 Sophie Matte   3:01:47  304 Stevens Racing p/b T
59 Sheba Farrin (6 - Cat1)   Washington, DC3:01:52 74081  222 Hub Racing
60 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD3:01:52 274754  306 NVRC/Cardio Sports L
61 Josephine Giddens   3:01:52  224 Hub Racing
62 Joanie Caron   3:01:52  275 Equipe Cascades - AB
63 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL3:01:52 182253  234 Team Kenda
64 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA3:01:52 221594  223 Hub Racing
65 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY3:01:58 204106  289 Full Moon Vista
66 Ireen Wieditz   3:02:05  303 Stevens Racing p/b T
67 Emma Petersen   3:02:05  261 Team Ultralink
68 Hilary Billington   Portland, OR3:02:27 265089  267 Team Lip Smacker
69 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ3:04:47 254065  310 Salamander
70 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO3:04:55 241201  229 Team Kenda
71 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO3:05:08 184788  203 Colavita Sutter Home
72 Louise Turner (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN3:09:07 252582  291 Alderfer Bergen
73 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI3:09:07 170980  256 Team Type 1
74 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA3:09:07 185441  252 Team Type 1
75 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY3:09:19 233739  300 Syracuse Bicycle/Spo
76 Kathyrn Bertine   3:09:39  282 Specialized D4W/Bicy
77 Martina Patella (7 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA3:09:39 195334  218 ValueAct Capital Cyc
78 Lyne Bessette   3:10:45  288 October Factory Team
79 Tricia K. Spooner   3:11:42  302 Stevens Racing p/b T
80 Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ3:11:42 142893  241 Anthem Sports Women'
81 Krystal Jeffs   3:11:49  260 Team Ultralink
82 Kyla Rollinson   3:11:53  279 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
83 Allison Lampi   3:11:59  264 Team Ultralink
84 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT3:13:24 219262  298 SUNAPEE S&W
85 Rose Long   Ny, NY3:17:06 252583  287 Flatbread pb GMBC
86 Cheryl Thonney   College Place, WA3:17:49 276056  255 Wines of Washington/
87 Elle Anderson (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA3:17:53 275441  305 NorEast Cycling
88 Davina Summers   3:18:34  210 Verducci/Breakaway R
89 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MA3:18:34 126878  315 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
90 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA3:18:34 142023  297 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
91 Julia Bradley   3:18:34  301 Stevens Racing p/b T
92 Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA3:18:34 77728  311 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
93 Liz Leyden   3:18:34  227 Hub Racing
94 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA3:18:40 71130  212 Verducci/Breakaway R
95 Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA3:18:40 223064  294 Hagens Berman
96 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA3:18:47 210692  314 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
97 Julia Farell   3:20:59  263 Team Ultralink
DNS Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239  225 Hub Racing
DNS Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH 200960  230 Team Kenda
DNF Emily Zell (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 222480  217 ValueAct Capital Cyc
DNF Veronica Martinez     226 Hub Racing
DNF Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841  233 Team Kenda
DNF Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681  239 Team Latitude/ABRT
DNF Elisa Gagnon     280 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
DNF Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA 184962  313 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
DNF Elena Dale (Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ 228861  244 Anthem Sports Women'

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lydia Mathger   East Falmouth, MA2:07:46 228906  355 Colavita Racing Inc
2 Thea Kent   Asheville, NC2:07:53 289489  379 
3 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY2:07:59 281037  372 CRCA / Teany Cycling
4 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA2:07:59 289751  347 MIT/FXDD
5 Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY2:07:59 264163  359 Kissena Cycling Club
6 Danielle Fischer   Merrimack, NH2:07:59 284890  351 Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY2:07:59 209883  375 Anthem Sports Women'
8 Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY2:07:59 272120  354 CRCA/ Comedy Central
9 Karen Mackin   Acton, MA2:07:59 53586  381 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
10 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY2:07:59 242487  370 CRCA/Radical Media
11 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA2:08:03 207511  369 MVP Healthcare Cycli
12 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY2:08:05 245769  377 Anthem Sports Women'
13 Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX2:08:05 223163  349 CRCA/PROASSHIT.DK
14 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT2:08:05 256220  361 Williams Cycling
15 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY2:08:19 271858  348 CRCA 3rd Nature
16 Caitlin Curran   Waitsfield, VT2:08:19 248945  334 Bates College
17 Zuzana Trnovcova (1 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA2:08:19 254750  358 MIT Cycling
18 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH2:08:22 292549  363 Sunapee S&W/Continen
19 Frances Morrison (2 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA2:08:27 241197  366 Mount Holyoke Colleg
20 Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan   Atherton, CA2:08:27 273441  336 CRCA Sanchez Houliha
21 Kendall Dwyer   New York, NY2:08:32 241168  365 CRCA/Comedy Central-
22 Beth Saman   Bristol, CT2:08:32 276736  364 Williams Cycling
23 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY2:08:51 280476  341 Kissena
24 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY2:08:51 222557  350 Mission in Motion Cy
25 Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY2:09:08 271611  346 CRCA/NYVelocity
26 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY2:09:11 225684  330 Mission in Motion Cy
27 Cindy Ma   New York, NY2:09:31 127969  378 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
28 Evie Boswell-Vilt   Baltimore, MD2:11:49 254664  362 BMW-Bianchi/Capital
29 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC2:12:23 272896  382 
30 Janel Bedard   Westover, WV2:12:28 179209  360 MVP Healthcare Cycli
31 Lauren Zucker   Brooklyn, NY2:17:15 257351  331 CRCA / Teany Cycling
32 Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA2:17:15 62296  368 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
33 Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CT2:17:40 240493  357 CVC/Subaru of New En
34 Loren Launen   Keene, NH2:17:51 157208  352 Team Pinnacle/Clarem
35 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA2:18:24 251573  374 Young Medalists / Te
36 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT2:18:34 263393  376 CVC/Subaru of New En
37 Catherine Probst   University Park, PA2:20:22 257694  343 Young Medalists / Te
38 Anna Olivier   New Haven, CT2:21:08 265039  353 
39 Caroline Savage   Seattle, WA2:21:15 238235  371 
40 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH2:22:12 272673  373 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
41 Michelle Hughes   Jackson Heights, NY2:22:16 279735  337 Kissena
42 Jennifer Smalheiser   New York, NY2:24:48 272116  342 CRCA/NYVelocity
43 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA2:24:59 191454  356 Salamander
44 Katherine Lovejoy   Santa Fe, NM2:25:41 273902  333 MIT Cycling/FXDD
45 stacy jargowsky   Newyork, NY2:27:41 282018  344 crca/sbr multisports
46 Janelle Holt   2:27:48  345 Ringling Bikes
DNS Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA 267858  380 Artemis
DNF Shane Ferro   Brooklyn, NY 277407  332 Columbia University
DNF Cabello Joanne   New York, NY 279693  338 CRCA Sanchez Houliha

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee