Race Results for
50th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg,, MA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/03/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk O'Bee (1 - Pro)   Ada, MI2:35:03 56910  91 Bissell Pro Cycling
2 Darren Lill   2:35:06  18 Team Type 1
3 William Dugan   Burlington, VT2:35:06 203975  138 CCB RACING
4 Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA2:35:06 79555  66 BMC Racing Team
5 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA2:35:11 18056  53 OUCH/Maxxis
6 Zach Bell   2:35:13  81 Kelly Benefit Strate
7 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA2:35:15 220775  58 Mountain Khakis Pro
8 Charles Dionne   2:35:26  15 Fly V Australia
9 Guillaume Boivin   2:35:26  152 Volkswagen-Specializ
10 David Boily   2:35:26  167 Probikepool/Kuota
11 Robbie King   North Andover, MA2:35:26 168259  113 IF/Lionette's
12 Hugo Houle   2:35:26  89 Garneau Club-Chaussu
13 Jonathan Garcia (2 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO2:35:26 220711  70 BMC Racing Team
14 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO2:35:26 271162  52 Ouch/Maxxis
15 Eric Schildge (1 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH2:35:26 206020  48 BikeReg.com / Cannon
16 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA2:35:26 54686  39 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
17 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO2:35:26 120470  28 CRCA/Empire Cycling
18 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO2:35:26 209308  97 Bissell Pro Cycling
19 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA2:35:26 118320  Colavita Sutter Home
20 Ian McKissick (3 - Pro)   Seattle, WA2:35:26 172573  67 BMC Racing Team
21 Michael Joannisse   2:35:26  164 Nativo Concept
22 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO2:35:26 149353  77 Kelly Benefit Strate
23 Charles Marzot (4 - Pro)   Falmouth, MA2:35:26 167848  62 Mountain Khakis Pro
24 Luis Amaran   2:35:26  Colavita Sutter Home
25 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT2:35:26 174590  46 BikeReg.com / Cannon
26 Alejandro Borrajo   2:35:26  Colavita Sutter Home
27 Michael Friedman   Golden, CO2:35:26 135475  112 Garmin Slipstream
28 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY2:35:26 121621  Colavita Sutter Home
29 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO2:35:26 60077  23 Team Type 1
30 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA2:35:26 93133  118 Kenda Pro Cycling p/
31 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH2:35:26 27066  41 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
32 James Driscoll   Park City, UT2:35:26 163112  169 Rock Racing
33 Timothy Henry (5 - Pro)   Franklin, TN2:35:26 127993  99 DLP Racing
34 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA2:35:26 131248  74 Kelly Benefit Strate
35 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT2:35:26 212585  12 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
36 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX2:35:26 188572  150 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
37 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY2:35:26 204958  27 CRCA/Empire Cycling
38 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA2:35:26 153790  56 Ouch pb Maxxis
39 William Goodfellow   2:35:26  153 VW SPECIALIZED
40 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA2:35:26 42023  69 BMC Racing Team
41 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO2:35:26 118846  54 OUCH/Maxxis
42 Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA2:35:26 232400  127 Kelly Benefit Strate
43 Devon Novakowski   2:35:26  85 Garneau Club Chaussu
44 Philip (Alder) Martz   Charlotte Nc2:35:26 202082  98 DLP Racing
45 Cameron Evans   2:35:26  55 Ouch presented by Ma
46 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA2:35:26 238694  94 Bissell Pro Cycling
47 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA2:35:26 23057  93 Bissell Pro Cycling
48 Micheal Grabinger Jr (6 - Pro)   Phoenix, AZ2:35:26 231701  14 Fly V Australia
49 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO2:35:26 175684  24 Team Type 1
50 Taylor Tolleson (7 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA2:35:26 180179  71 BMC Racing Team
51 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA2:35:26 192670  73 BMC Racing Team
52 Derrick St-John   2:35:26  88 Garneau Club Chaussu
53 Otavio Didier Bugarelli   2:35:26  87 Garneau Club Chaussu
54 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA2:35:26 211475  136 Jelly Belly Pro Cycl
55 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO2:35:26 232977  147 Alderfer Bergen
56 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA2:35:26 118740  Colavita Sutter Home
57 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT2:35:26 205717  47 BikeReg.com / Cannon
58 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA2:35:26 63559  25 Team Type 1
59 Daniel Vaillancourt (8 - Pro)   Saco, ME2:35:26 174967  Colavita Sutter Home
60 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT2:35:26 25407  80 Kelly Benefit Strate
61 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO2:35:26 222644  129 Team Waste Managemen
62 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT2:35:26 208854  172 Ten Speed Drive / BH
63 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA2:35:26 186239  104 MetLife Cycling Team
64 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA2:35:26 203439  44 BikeReg.com / Cannon
65 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI2:35:26 248510  126 Kelly Benefit Strate
66 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR2:35:26 187300  20 Team Type 1
67 Matt Wilson   2:35:26  19 Team Type 1
68 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO2:35:26 193797  45 BikeReg.com / Cannon
69 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA2:35:26 120392  100 Embrocation Cycling
70 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT2:35:53 189818  33 CRCA/Empire Cycling
71 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA2:35:55 147512  22 Team Type 1
72 Benjamin Day   Boulder2:35:55 270977  16 Fly V Australia
73 Benjamin King   2:35:55  17 Fly V Australia
74 Lucas Sebastian Haedo   2:36:12  Colavita Sutter Home
75 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI2:36:52 5230  142 CCB/Time/Clif Bar
76 Jeff Schiller   2:37:24  86 Garneau Club Chaussu
77 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA2:37:31 211712  38 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
78 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ2:37:31 200845  30 CRCA/Empire Cycling
79 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI2:37:54 225765  166 Priority Health U25
80 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC2:38:00 203786  124 Kelly Benefit Strate
81 spencer gaddy (2 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC2:38:00 256705  174 Uptown Cycles Racing
82 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY2:38:05 164040  177 WS United/Sheepshead
83 Cole House   2:38:05  72 BMC Racing Team
84 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC2:38:05 14782  168 RICHARD SACHS - P/B
85 David Guttenplan (9 - Pro)   Washington, DC2:38:05 177906  63 Mountain Khakis Pro
86 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA2:38:51 178236  49 BikeReg.com / Cannon
87 Eric Brownell (3 - Cat1)   East Hartford, CT2:39:01 144563  32 CRCA/Empire Cycling
88 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA2:39:01 126022  110 IF/Lionette's
89 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA2:39:01 23101  34 Team FUJI fueled by
90 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta   Novi, MI2:39:29 234631  156 GS Mengoni USA
91 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA2:39:29 65819  51 OUCH/Maxxis
92 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny2:39:29 238217  134 Hershey Cancer Insti
93 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA2:39:29 189118  90 Bissell Pro Cycling
94 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA2:39:29 17590  92 Bissell Pro Cycling
95 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN2:39:29 161263  144 Panther/RGF pb Felt
96 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA2:39:29 185877  68 BMC Racing Team
97 Austin Roach   2:39:29  102 MetLife Cycling Team
98 Matthew Winstead (10 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL2:39:29 115644  117 Kenda Pro Cycling P/
99 Matthew Johnson (4 - Cat1)   New Haven, CT2:39:29 52098  26 CRCA/Empire Cycling
100 David Wiswell   New York, NY2:39:40 97020  157 GS Mengoni USA
101 Adam Myerson (11 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA2:39:45 52534  64 Mountain Khakis Pro
102 Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA2:41:22 104840  111 IF/Lionette's Racing
103 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD2:42:15 185182  125 Kelly Benefit Strate
104 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN2:42:25 133501  115 KENDA PRO CYCLING Pr
105 David Veilleux   2:42:26  75 Kelly Benefit Strate
106 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA2:42:26 195634  76 Kelly Benefit Strate
107 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO2:42:29 164362  96 Bissell Pro Cycling
108 James Carney   Tucson, AZ2:42:32 45167  145 Salamander
109 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY2:42:55 220839  131 CRCA/Foundation
110 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR2:43:12 83014  79 Kelly Benefit Strate
111 Valeriy Kobzarenko   2:43:17  21 Team Type 1
112 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA2:43:52 179015  31 CRCA/Empire Cycling
113 Michael Freiberg   2:44:50  82 Aussie Crates
114 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH2:45:00 160731  43 BikeReg.com / Cannon
115 Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA2:45:00 222206  160 Myogenesis p/b Unite
116 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   2:45:05  140 CCB Racing Team
117 Hugues Lapointe   2:45:27  165 Nativo Concept
118 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT2:45:42 258778  148 Alderfer Bergen
119 Boyd Johnson (12 - Pro)   Greenville, SC2:45:51 103689  35 -
120 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO2:45:55 222542  109 IF/Lionette's
121 Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN2:45:55 206762  146 Alderfer Bergen
122 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA2:45:55 220860  178 Tristar/ Warp9bikes.
123 Tyler (ty) Stanfield   2:45:55  116 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
124 Joshua Lipka (5 - Cat1)   Cheshire, MA2:46:01 211744  42 BikeReg.com / Canno
125 Cheyne Hoag   2:46:29  78 Kelly Benefit Strate
126 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD2:46:29 133782  123 Kelly Benefit Strate
127 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA2:46:29 159158  108 IF/Lionette's
128 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing2:46:29 19139  29 CRCA/Empire Cycling
129 David Fuentes (6 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA2:46:29 58598  40 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
130 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI2:46:29 199084  11 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
131 Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC2:46:29 197022  59 Mountain Khakis
132 Isaac Neff   Madison, WI2:46:29 200724  149 Alderfer Bergen
133 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT2:46:29 99405  103 MetLife Cycling Team
134 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH2:46:29 184042  105 MetLife Cycling Team
135 Luis Amaury Perez Fernandez   2:46:40  155 GS Mengoni USA
136 Derrek Ivey   2:46:40  171 Team MCOR
137 Isaac Howe (13 - Pro)   Winooski, VT2:46:40 201456  65 Mountain Khakis p/b
138 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga2:46:45 186412  143 Panther/RGF pb Felt
139 Spencer Beamer (14 - Pro)   Knoxville2:46:49 171151  61 Mountain Khakis Pro
140 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO2:46:49 206355  161 NorEast Cycling
141 Bennet Van der Genugten (15 - Pro)   Bloomington, IN2:47:53 194787  120 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
142 Russell Langley (7 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD2:48:30 105456  37 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
143 Gregg Brandt   Winona2:49:24 227165  83 Bianchi / Grand Perf
144 Yahor Buben   2:49:29  141 CCB Racing Team
145 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA2:50:34 230448  50 OUCH/MAXXIS
146 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC2:51:31 1829  114 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
147 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN2:52:42 221190  119 Kenda
148 Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NY2:53:29 258520  176 Western Union
149 Matthew Howe   Raleigh, NC2:53:40 223721  135 Inland Construction
150 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV2:53:40 236600  159 MVP Healthcare Cycli
151 Gabrielle Gentile   2:54:36  162 nativo concept
152 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI2:54:53 220678  13 Bissell/ABG Cycling
153 Cristian Velasquez   2:56:26  173 Ten Speed Drive / BH
154 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI2:56:29 172966  106 IF/Lionette's
155 Joshua Bartlett (16 - Pro)   Windham, NH2:56:55 156797  137 Land Rover-Orbea Be
156 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY2:57:29 238008  132 CRCA/Foundation
157 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ2:58:01 218049  139 CCB Racing
158 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC2:59:42 114589  175 Warp9bikes.com/Trist
159 Vincent Scalia (8 - Cat1)   Queensbury, NY3:00:29 213405  101 MetLife Cycling Team
160 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA3:00:45 176943  158 METROMINT CYCLING
161 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA3:04:45 196503  107 IF/Lionette's
DNF Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157  Colavita Sutter Home
DNF Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC 227906  36 aerocat cycling team
DNF Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO 192192  57 Anthem Elite Sports
DNF Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830  60 Mountain Khakis Pro
DNF Timothy Swain (Pro)   Columbus, OH 186576  121 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
DNF David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN 194564  128 Team Waste Managemen
DNF Joshua Alexander     130 CRCA/Foundation
DNF Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA 215163  133 CRCA/Foundation
DNF Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA 101476  151 NEBC
DNF Jacques Gagn     163 Nativo Concept

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH1:47:15 268394  556 CCB RACING
2 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH1:47:15 146426  634 MetLife Cycling Team
3 Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD1:47:15 227840  552 Team Latitude/ABRT
4 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA1:47:15 199984  553 MetLife Cycling Team
5 David Taylor   New York, NY1:47:15 172065  559 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
6 Jake Castor   Tucson, AZ1:47:20 233485  607 MVP Healthcare Cycli
7 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA1:47:20 235379  605 ChrisCookies/SwanCyc
8 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY1:47:20 231787  604 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
9 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA1:47:20 202639  584 Van Dessel Factory T
10 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA1:47:26 219378  599 Dynaflo Racing
11 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT1:47:26 221223  616 Exodus Road Racing
12 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ1:47:30 223024  586 Westwood Velo
13 Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI1:47:35 229172  597 Team Wheel & Sprocke
14 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT1:47:44 148404  549 Connecticut Coast Cy
15 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT1:47:46 247736  566 CCNS
16 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT1:47:48 214496  611 American Flatbread C
17 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD1:47:48 222506  595 NCVC/Inova Heath Sys
18 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA1:47:50 220674  585 MetLife Cycling Team
19 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH1:47:50 203374  555 NorEast Cycling
20 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA1:47:50 159690  576 NorEast Cycling
21 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT1:47:50 197142  618 NorEast Cycling
22 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA1:47:50 237597  568 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
23 Lee Peters   Oakland, CA1:47:50 252197  628 American Flatbread C
24 John Crow   Mint Hill, NC1:47:50 253847  635 Inland Construction
25 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI1:47:50 207835  624 NorEast Cycling
26 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ1:47:50 228090  565 Team Metra / Wendy's
27 Jonathan Tower   Anchorage, AK1:47:50 233174  560 
28 John McGill   Montpelier, VT1:47:50 101738  554 Onion River Sports
29 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY1:47:50 232379  578 MVP Healthcare Cycli
30 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY1:47:50 156640  574 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
31 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT1:47:50 223454  621 CCNS
32 Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA1:47:50 247323  608 Trek of Pittsburgh
33 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA1:47:50 259600  590 Northampton Cycling
34 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA1:47:50 3496  617 CCB Racing
35 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC1:47:50 236162  629 Battley Harley-David
36 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ1:47:50 248002  583 Northeastern Hardwar
37 James Thomas   Sandwich, MA1:47:50 179587  619 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
38 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT1:47:50 210129  625 Williams Cycling
39 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA1:47:50 207152  579 Spooky / Kenda / NCC
40 Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC1:47:50 204120  613 ITS-Kane Cycling Tea
41 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT1:47:50 195297  589 NorEast
42 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC1:47:50 231726  620 Southeast Investment
43 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD1:47:50 219595  594 Clean Currents p/b D
44 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME1:47:50 212692  603 Embrocation Cycling
45 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA1:47:50 241358  606 ITS-Kane
46 Nathan Larson   Erie, PA1:47:50 215328  562 Team JCS/Warrenadven
47 James Combs   Austin, TX1:47:50 234976  637 Embrocation Cycling
48 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT1:47:50 240810  641 Exodus Road Racing
49 Chris Hillier   1:47:50  550 Colavita New England
50 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD1:47:50 198127  580 Team Latitude/ABRT
51 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY1:47:50 190425  633 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
52 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY1:47:50 230528  564 Syracuse Bicycle / S
53 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC1:47:50 193793  592 ITS - Kane
54 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT1:47:50 173470  622 MetLife Cycling Team
55 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH1:47:50 231692  632 MetLife Cycling Team
56 Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC1:47:50 208605  612 Mock Orange Racing
57 Kenneth Harris   New York, NY1:47:50 204430  561 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
58 James Morrison   Sidney, ME1:47:50 246459  563 Embrocation Cycling
59 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY1:47:50 210766  582 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
60 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY1:47:50 228810  615 Anthem Sports Elite
61 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC1:47:50 217857  630 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
62 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA1:47:50 119871  577 CCNS/charlescoaching
63 Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT1:47:50 229526  623 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
64 Matt Cuttler   Venice, CA1:48:10 266432  614 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
65 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY1:48:10 210436  596 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
66 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA1:48:10 172838  610 MetLife Cycling Team
67 Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA1:48:13 248557  600 Cambridge Bicycle /
68 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA1:48:13 197469  567 Optimum Performance/
69 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH1:48:15 174593  591 MetLife Cycling Team
70 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH1:48:15 246180  636 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
71 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA1:48:15 190894  588 Optimum Performance/
72 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA1:48:15 242898  643 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
73 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA1:48:25 207002  638 CCB Racing
74 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:48:27 195075  571 NEV & CP / Bobcat of
75 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT1:50:31 193706  575 White Heat
76 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH1:51:25 207445  598 NorEast Cycling
77 Kyle Gheres   Port Matilda, PA1:52:17 255477  551 Team JCS/Warrenadven
78 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA1:52:20 250645  609 Northampton Cycling
79 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ1:54:20 178293  573 Landis/TREK
80 Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA1:54:20 87702  587 Above Category Racin
81 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO1:54:20 189625  570 Embrocation Cycling
82 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA1:54:20 204817  557 Anthem Sports Elite
83 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT1:54:20 186430  602 CCNS
84 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA1:54:45 223455  642 Dynaflo Racing
85 Peter Chiu   New York, NY1:55:05 222037  639 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
86 Derek Harnden   1:55:43  627 University of Vermon
87 Joshua Gunn   Cambridge, MA1:56:58 218592  558 Embrocation Cycling
88 Shaun Adamson   1:57:22  593 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
89 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY2:00:15 221358  640 CRCA/Foundation
90 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY2:01:00 44238  572 ABD Cycling Team
91 Nick Price   West Lawn, PA2:02:58 169174  601 Dynaflo Racing
DNF Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006  581 Team Arc-en-Ciel Rac
DNF Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA 210930  626 Dynaflo
DNF Neil Bezdek   New York, NY 276693  631 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY1:03:03 208888  918 Capala Brothers/Pols
2 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT1:03:03 242892  944 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
3 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA1:03:03 172135  989 Northampton Cycling
4 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD1:03:03 180548  936 BikeReg.com
5 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY1:03:03 260934  906 Corning Race Team
6 Paul Ricard   Woburn, MA1:03:03 204166  968 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
7 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ1:03:03 230099  902 DeathRow Velo
8 Brian Roberts   Brighton, MA1:03:03 259443  982 Colavita Racing
9 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH1:03:03 208018  919 NorEast Cycling
10 Walker Owen   Gainesville, FL1:03:03 289714  905 
11 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC1:03:03 272465  972 The Bike Rack
12 David Chiu   Brookline, MA1:03:03 205552  929 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
13 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville1:03:03 235971  975 Colavita Racing
14 Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD1:03:03 212535  941 Kelly Benefit Strate
15 Stefan Kusurelis   New York, NY1:03:03 271859  904 gs-unattached
16 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT1:03:03 268020  971 Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NH1:03:03 265078  907 St. Michael's/NHCC
18 David Lee   Greenville, SC1:03:03 91837  922 
19 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY1:03:03 247758  913 SpinCityTeam
20 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA1:03:03 197227  952 MIT Cycling Club
21 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT1:03:03 255806  966 CCNS
22 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ1:03:03 237877  987 Colavita Racing
23 Patrick Malarkey   Troy, OH1:03:03 273453  943 Hearts Racing Club
24 Eliot McLellan   Jaffrey, NH1:03:03 287090  964 
25 Paul Talbot   Torrington, CT1:03:03 286907  911 U.S. ARMY/Central Wh
26 Christopher Connelly   Cleveland, OH1:03:03 243232  950 BioWheels Racing
27 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ1:03:03 240153  910 Quadcycles
28 William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM1:03:03 207976  976 Colgate University
29 Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VA1:03:03 266702  921 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
30 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA1:03:03 248395  965 Quad Cycles
31 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA1:03:03 201447  931 Cambridge Bicycle /
32 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA1:03:03 216869  932 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
33 Chad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, ME1:03:03 243502  899 Base36/SMCC/Gorham B
34 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MA1:03:03 244301  994 Green Line Velo
35 Christian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA1:03:03 257587  986 TARGETREINING
36 Michael Hamilton   Los Angeles, CA1:03:03 217384  917 MIT Cycling/FXDD
37 Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MA1:03:03 249048  984 FCC/Optimum Performa
38 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA1:03:03 210587  958 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
39 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ1:03:03 253798  993 Team Waste Managemen
40 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA1:03:03 236879  949 NEW ENGLAND BIKE / N
41 Brock Denis   Raeford, NC1:03:03 162146  953 Mathieus Cycle p/b I
42 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT1:03:03 209269  961 U.S. Army/Central Wh
43 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA1:03:03 219430  930 540Cycling.com
44 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT1:03:03 201223  934 Flatbread-Otter Cree
45 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT1:03:03 160538  988 CVC/Subaru of New En
46 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA1:03:03 203214  920 Shirk's Racing prese
47 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ1:03:03 214939  996 Westwood Velo - Trad
48 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD1:03:03 222347  901 Kelly Benefit Strate
49 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA1:03:03 244954  946 Shirks Racing Presen
50 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY1:03:03 277525  973 GS Gotham/Toga
51 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA1:03:03 226906  978 Colavita Racing Inc.
52 Gregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY1:03:03 100656  974 Westwood Velo
53 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT1:03:03 163893  942 U S ARMY / Central W
54 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA1:03:03 241471  979 Svelte Cycles
55 Arthur Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA1:03:03 251580  937 Green Line Velo
56 Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC1:03:03 274746  990 The Bike Rack
57 Austin Moran   Redding, CT1:03:03 120637  938 TARGETRAINING p/b co
58 Adam Kruse   Indianola Ia1:03:03 275284  898 
59 Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC1:03:03 241231  912 Carolina Flyers / St
60 Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO1:03:03 236449  945 Svelte Cycles
61 Marshall Ambros   Burlington, VT1:03:03 201936  916 University of Vermon
62 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ1:03:03 228283  963 GS Park Ridge/Cycles
63 Steve Lachance   Arlington, MA1:03:03 274901  960 Green Line Velo
64 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY1:03:03 275314  935 Bikeway
65 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO1:03:03 266369  915 Cambridge Bicycle /
66 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA1:03:03 49497  939 International Bicycl
67 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ1:03:03 273826  903 Colavita Racing
68 Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT1:03:03 289933  959 university of vermon
69 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA1:03:03 243844  985 Optimum Performance/
70 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA1:03:03 249996  956 NorEast Cycling
71 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA1:03:03 209391  981 Team IBC/ Global
72 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT1:03:03 231409  914 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
73 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL1:03:03 107620  948 
74 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA1:03:03 239708  998 Sugar Cycles - 180
75 Matt Richards   Brooklyn, NY1:03:03 250795  908 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincap
76 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT1:03:03 231757  999 American Flatbread
77 Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY1:03:03 271211  962 Full Moon Vista
78 Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NH1:03:22 247778  947 CCNS/Pedal Power
79 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA1:03:24 208060  957 Cambridge Bicycle /
80 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ1:03:24 268682  951 Westwood Velo / Trad
81 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA1:03:24 141247  927 Cambridge Bicycle /
82 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA1:03:30 4296  992 Embrocation Cycling
83 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL1:03:32 203399  924 Burnham Racing
84 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA1:05:54 242949  980 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
85 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA1:06:26 202213  954 Cambridge Bicycle /
86 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA1:07:13 199149  970 NorEast Cycling
87 Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ1:07:20 55908  926 COLAVITA-RACING
88 Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT1:07:54 96443  969 U.S. Army/Central Wh
89 Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA1:10:32 257532  933 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
90 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT1:10:54 224149  909 
91 Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ1:12:07 119516  955 Westwood Velo
92 Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC1:13:05 240433  928 ITS-Kane
93 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME1:13:51 37617  977 OA/Cyclemania Master
DNS Randall Jacobs   Brighton, MA 266868  940 Wheelworks
DNF Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033  925 Team Fitness Togethe
DNF Joshua Rosenberg   Watertown, MA 240050  995 Cambridge Bicycle /

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Uhrlass   East Northport, NY1:02:07 244597  465 east end/Kreb cycle
2 Stewart Waring   Edgewater, MD1:02:09 272031  447 Team Latitude/ABRT
3 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC1:02:09 250330  442 Carolina Cyclone
4 Abraham Soler   New York, NY1:02:09 251037  504 Foundation CRCA
5 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA1:02:09 225246  436 Team International B
6 Allan Rego   New York, NY1:02:09 274367  475 National Sports Acad
7 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH1:02:09 290603  449 University of Vermon
8 Bart McDonough   Wilton, CT1:02:09 250824  444 Target Training
9 Matthew Casserly   Holliston, MA1:02:09 292899  423 Boston University
10 Wick Smith III   Norfolk, VA1:02:09 272484  426 Team Fitness Togethe
11 Patrice Ciprelli   1:02:09  513 Vital Plus
12 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY1:02:09 269252  433 CRCA/NYVelocity
13 Michael Niehous   Charlotte, NC1:02:09 225837  402 Carolina Cyclone
14 Chris Leong   New York, NY1:02:09 20937  460 CRCA/NYVelocity
15 Adam Ritter   Poughkeepsie, NY1:02:09 275879  494 
16 brian wilichoski   Danvers, MA1:02:09 266733  414 Wilichoski Painting
17 Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MA1:02:09 276782  405 Cambridge Bicycle /
18 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA1:02:09 257669  452 Green Live Velo
19 Brian Quigley   Somerville, MA1:02:09 260818  485 Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA1:02:09 284951  454 Spin Arts/Gearworks
21 Jeffrey St.laurent   1:02:09  471 Optimum Performance
22 Richard Grant   Harwinton, CT1:02:09 273947  420 Williams Cycling
23 Todd Noonan   Kutztown, PA1:02:09 242255  446 Kutztown Cutters
24 David Anthony   New York, NY1:02:09 280592  419 CRCA/NYVelocity
25 Colm McMahon   Brookline, MA1:02:09 279672  438 Boston Road Club
26 George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY1:02:09 225487  486 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
27 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:02:09 135669  474 Cheshire Cycle Racin
28 Brian Yoo   Cambridge, MA1:02:09 265113  441 
29 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA1:02:19 233595  495 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
30 Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA1:02:19 283620  406 bikebarnracing.com
31 Alexander Turnwall   Brookline, MA1:02:19 288866  476 Green Line Velo
32 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   1:02:19 276886  425 Jimenez Velo Sport
33 Stephen Owens   Boston, MA1:02:19 278909  472 Green Line Velo
34 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT1:02:19 228932  448 Williams Cycling
35 Bill Aalerud   Winchester, MA1:02:19 282939  468 
36 Patrick Barter   Wilder, VT1:02:19 257506  409 
37 Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT1:02:19 282165  410 Mystic Velo
38 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH1:02:26 255830  505 Colavita Racing Inc.
39 Rick Hall   New York, NY1:02:19 218475  497 CRCA / Teany Cycling
40 Michael Provost   Putnam, CT1:02:28 190002  431 Quinebaug Valley Vel
41 Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA1:02:28 258866  498 Univeristy of Vermon
42 James Riehle   Brighton, MA1:02:28 278216  461 Boston Road Club
43 Jarrett Streebin   Half Moon Bay, CA1:02:31 276064  499 Cal Cycling Team
44 Marshall Johnson   Westerly, RI1:02:31 271529  503 CLR/Brumble Bikes
45 Scott Sommers   New York Mills, NY1:02:31 181657  412 Schuss Racing/MVBC
46 Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ1:02:31 291461  408 New England Velodrom
47 Robert DiBattista   Stow, MA1:02:31 270729  492 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
48 Billy Bergen   Brockton, MA1:02:34 294916  509 www.bikebarnracing.c
49 Alexander Wilson   Bend, OR1:02:34 261262  470 Green Line Velo
50 Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY1:02:34 150407  422 Sanchez Houlihan Lok
51 John O'Fallon   Redding , CT1:02:34 253617  491 Connecticut Coast Cy
52 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA1:02:34 180528  434 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
53 Guo-Liang Chew   Cambridge, MA1:02:34 256895  413 MIT Cycling / FXDD
54 michael golay   Westbrook, ME1:02:34 262567  455 Base36/SMCC/Gorham B
55 Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT1:02:38 218021  456 U.S. Army/Central Wh
56 Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT1:02:38 165404  453 CRCA
57 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX1:02:38 253783  428 Boston Road Club
58 Michael Brier   Providence, RI1:02:19 264873  451 Refunds Now
59 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA1:02:38 262078  483 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
60 James Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MA1:02:38 261079  458 QuadCycles
61 Joshua Parker   Providence, RI1:02:38 288620  439 Kissena
62 Thomas Griffin   Philadelphia, PA1:02:19 179320  478 Quaker City Wheelmen
63 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA1:02:19 204148  482 OA/Cyclemania
64 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME1:02:10 232702  430 Portland Velo Club
65 Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ1:02:50 286637  480 
66 Michael Desmarais   Essex Jct, VT1:02:53 274594  502 University of Vermon
67 Thomas Potenza   Cranston, RI1:02:53 221852  501 
68 Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA1:02:57 213926  427 Draegers/Bear Claw
69 milan sopic   New York, NY1:02:57 257383  437 Above Category Racin
70 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC1:02:57 257065  450 Carolina Cyclone
71 Andrew Hudon   Middletown, CT1:03:01 184520  418 International Bicycl
72 Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CT1:03:14 198656  487 cafeteros cycling cl
73 Radu Jianu   Providence, RI1:03:14 241100  401 Refunds Now
74 Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA1:03:17 227739  473 Boston Road Club
75 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT1:03:30 121411  443 Green Mountain Bike
76 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA1:02:19 200509  507 Cambridge Bicycle/ I
77 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA1:02:19 260852  511 Cambridge Bicycle /
78 Karl Nelson   Coram, NY1:02:19 263181  462 East End/Kreb Cycle
79 Jody Adamonis   Nashua, NH1:02:19 1111  440 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
80 David Kahn   New Haven, CT1:02:19 272928  510 Bulldog Cycling
81 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT1:02:19 279369  445 CVC Subaru of New En
82 Steven Marmo   Astoria, NY1:04:33 259124  457 CRCA/Setanta
83 Christopher Clark   Larchmont, NY1:04:45 267538  435 CRCA/Sanchez Houliha
84 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC1:04:45 259852  496 Carolina Cyclone
85 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY1:02:19 186198  404 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
86 Carl Faust   North Attleboro, MA1:05:16 103521  479 
87 Reed Rubey   New York, NY1:05:27 206971  469 CRCA / Teany Cycling
88 Mario Sierra   Maspeth, NY1:05:33 193175  500 CRCA
89 Ed Ting   Amherst, NH1:05:44 226424  407 NEBC/Cycle Loft
90 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA1:05:53 235849  512 MIT Cycling / FXDD
91 daniel cramer   Washington, DC1:06:00 291387  466 The Bike Rack of Was
92 John Cavanaugh   Jamaica Plain, MA1:06:00 276589  463 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
93 John Weaver   Groton, CT1:06:00 239967  417 Mystic Velo
94 Robert Nunnink   Newfield, NY1:06:29 254005  467 Corning Race Team
95 Kevin Pisacich   Hebron, CT1:06:33 261222  421 CVC/Subaru of New En
96 Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ1:06:38 80344  416 Westwood Velo / Trad
97 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA1:08:00 225167  489 Cape Cod Cyclists/mo
98 Michael Nordvall   Alexandria, VA1:08:14 58346  481 
99 Robert Martin   Torrington, CT1:08:14 69551  415 Williams Cycling
100 Nicholas Normandin   Leominster, MA1:02:19 277440  403 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
101 Grayson Church   Washington, DC1:02:19 217435  411 The Bike Rack
102 Collin Buesser   Boston, MA1:02:19 288030  424 Greenline Velo
DNF Scott Kleekamp   Chestnut Hill, MA 243497  477 

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Fisher   Leland Mi1:04:23 11699  706 WEST Priority Health
2 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH1:04:23 30782  709 Sunapee/Continental
3 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA1:04:23 99849  772 Vollers Law/Start Ho
4 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT1:04:23 197969  711 CCC/Keltic Const/Zan
5 Raymond Newton   Jamaica, NY1:04:23 71375  719 CRCA/ Foundation
6 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY1:04:23 193174  752 CRCA/ Foundation
7 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA1:04:23 196464  738 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
8 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI1:04:23 208131  722 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
9 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY1:04:23 14451  724 CRCA / AXIS
10 David Dornaus   Marshfield, MA1:04:23 160736  726 Blue Hills Cycling
11 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ1:04:23 184269  739 Signature Cycles
12 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT1:04:23 223515  766 Williams Cycling
13 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY1:04:23 52777  743 Maxpowercycling.com
14 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA1:04:23 25187  749 Corner Cycle
15 Ace McDermott   Bowie, MD1:04:23 87877  714 Team Latitude/ABRT
16 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY1:04:23 97363  717 CRCA - Pacifico/Hinc
17 Garnett Abbey   1:04:23  769 D'ORNELLAS RACING TE
18 Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT1:04:23 184192  753 Mystic Velo Team
19 Mike Renneboog   1:04:23  741 D'ORNELLAS RACING TE
20 Kenneth Lubin   Millbury, MA1:04:23 21728  704 
21 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH1:04:23 153475  771 noreast cycling
22 Vinny Vicari   New York, NY1:04:23 143373  761 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
23 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT1:04:23 237439  736 Williams Cycling
24 Steve Fortier   Alstead, NH1:04:23 111097  767 NHCC/Team NH
25 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ1:04:23 200872  701 Westwood Velo/Trade
26 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA1:04:23 117383  718 Corner Cycle
27 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT1:04:23 54549  713 CVC Subaru of New En
28 Timothy Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY1:04:23 174315  708 Hollyloft/Herradura
29 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia1:04:23 120435  780 MBRC/Bicycle Link
30 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH1:04:23 76016  764 Team Type 1
31 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ1:04:23 136195  705 Westwood Velo
32 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ1:04:23 169549  747 
33 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT1:04:23 189103  776 Mystic Velo
34 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ1:04:23 3010  742 Van Dessel
35 Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MA1:04:23 58588  731 BCA/TOSK Chiropracti
36 David Ricklefs   Huntington, VT1:04:23 46884  712 
37 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH1:04:23 63934  730 Sunapee S&W Racing
38 R Dunn   Vassalboro, ME1:04:37 149530  758 Central Maine Cyclin
39 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH1:04:37 22572  777 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield
40 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA1:04:37 29708  733 CCB Racing
41 Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA1:04:37 45169  737 mambo kings
42 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA1:04:37 168995  732 Corner Cycle
43 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY1:04:37 189842  728 Westwood Velo/Trade
44 Dzmitry Buben   1:04:37  773 CCB Racing Team
45 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH1:04:37 142716  779 Sunapee/S&W/Continen
46 Alan Potter   Newton, MA1:04:37 106829  727 Everactive/Workers C
47 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT1:04:37 65969  721 HORST - Benidorm - E
48 Rob McHardy   Cary, NC1:04:37 205842  735 Williams Cycling
49 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT1:04:37 163906  729 CVC/SUBARU of NEW EN
50 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA1:04:37 211727  746 Mystic Velo Club
51 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX1:04:37 118576  774 Westwood Velo
52 Scot Willingham   New York, NY1:04:37 78082  740 CRCA/Sanchez/Houliha
53 Steven Roszko   Westhampton1:04:37 56688  720 BikeReg.com / Cannon
54 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA1:04:37 54728  702 Team Wheelworks
55 Daniel Landry   Yarmouth, ME1:04:37 64018  751 OA/CycleMania
56 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT1:04:37 144115  770 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
57 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA1:04:37 140765  768 Corner Cycle
58 Bradford Tanner   Concord, NH1:04:46 34968  762 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
59 Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY1:04:50 246274  755 SCARR/Ommegang/Syrac
60 Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH1:04:54 160508  703 Team Pinnacle/Clarem
61 Ken Hincks   Bedford, NH1:04:56 60274  710 Portland Velo Club/C
62 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA1:05:16 171882  716 Williams Cycling
63 Anthony Settel   South Burlington, VT1:05:25 47197  744 Deno's Wonder Wheel
64 Keith Williams   Stockton, CA1:05:35 158389  750 Williams Cycling
65 Francis Boudreau   Hudson, NH1:06:52 75934  763 NHCC Team NH
66 David Uchenick   Westford, MA1:06:57 36179  765 Arc en ciel
67 Roy Hutchinson (1 - Cat2)   Mineola, NY1:07:20 49419  748 Kissena
68 George Opria (2 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA1:08:49 210668  700 Evolution Cycling Cl
69 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY1:08:49 38789  707 CCC Keltic Construct
70 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA1:09:09 285089  778 Trifit Training
71 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT1:09:38 120949  760 cafeteros cycling cl
72 Douglas Milliken   Frederick, MD1:09:47 24504  725 Team Latitude/ABRT
73 Jorge Fernandes (1 - Cat3)   North Dartmouth, MA1:10:21 56514  734 Scotties
74 David Holmander   Epsom, NH1:14:33 240201  745 NHCC/Team NH

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Boswell   Bend, OR0:46:19 216155  853 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
2 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO0:46:19 207985  852 Kelly Benefit Strate
3 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA0:46:19 229481  874 MainLine Cycling - B
4 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT0:46:19 237769  871 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
5 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN0:46:48 188123  856 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
6 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA0:46:53 218736  860 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
7 G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX0:46:53 194685  828 Hot Tubes Developmen
8 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA0:46:53 251948  821 Young Medalists / Te
9 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA0:46:59 259050  816 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
10 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA0:46:59 229135  806 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
11 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY0:46:59 233370  831 CRCA/jr Development
12 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT0:47:01 260405  807 Mystic Velo Juniors/
13 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA0:47:01 283449  869 Young Medalists / Te
14 Matt Muney   Darien, CT0:47:01 250265  819 Young Medalists / Te
15 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC0:47:01 264350  870 Shirks Presented by
16 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA0:47:01 249618  841 Young Medalists / Te
17 Kristopher Jorgenson   Boise, ID0:47:01 259997  812 BYRDS
18 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ0:47:01 241672  846 Team Metra/Wendy's p
19 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN0:47:01 245406  838 Tristar Cycling
20 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI0:47:01 258681  835 A2 Highgear
21 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT0:47:01 257923  872 Mystic Velo Juniors
22 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ0:47:01 240943  855 Colavita Racing
23 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ0:47:01 231560  811 Colavita Racing
24 Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NC0:47:01 261080  840 Hincapie Devolopment
25 Zachary Kyler   Virginia Beach, VA0:47:05 244449  867 Seigler Sports
26 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA0:47:05 276237  854 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
27 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO0:47:05 274222  857 CRCA/jr Development
28 Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY0:47:05 260291  834 CRCA/jr Development
29 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC0:47:05 230781  842 Raleigh AllStars p/b
30 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA0:47:05 224306  864 Team Specialized Rac
31 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO0:47:05 259024  809 Unattached
32 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT0:47:05 211959  814 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
33 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA0:47:05 191327  868 Hincapie Devo Team
34 Nathan Piche   Hoosick Falls, NY0:47:08 277471  865 FARM TEAM CYCLING
35 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD0:47:08 212942  862 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
36 Cooper Ray   Brooklyn, NY0:47:12 275082  850 CRCA/jr Development
37 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA0:47:12 229606  808 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
38 John Harris   Ledyard, CT0:47:14 283275  810 Mystic Velo Juniors
39 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:47:16 209949  843 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
40 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS0:47:16 227335  826 Hot Tubes
41 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME0:47:16 243924  817 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
42 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL0:47:21 242839  827 TriStar Cycling Team
43 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA0:47:49 222180  863 hincapie-barkleydevo
44 Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL0:48:36 257179  805 gulf coast velo
45 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN0:48:38 223542  858 Hincapie Development
46 David Gilchrist   Lyme, CT0:48:57 260390  837 Mystic Velo Juniors
47 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI0:48:57 212914  845 Baraboo Sharks
48 Chris Esposito   Gorham, ME0:48:58 279637  813 
49 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA0:49:26 248058  873 Young Medalists / Te
50 Chase Watkins   Meridian, ID0:49:38 260655  836 BYRDS
51 Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC0:50:52 281799  815 
52 Rob Spatola   Yardley, PA0:52:18 282327  825 Young Medalists / Te
53 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia0:52:21 221327  861 Hincapie Development
54 Zachary Page   Meridian, ID0:52:26 241799  839 BYRDS
55 Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY0:52:28 261543  820 Chris Cookies Swan C
56 Chris Abbey   Chevy Chase, MD0:52:34 266106  833 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
57 Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO0:52:35 285629  848 CL Noonan/Kam/Coast
58 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ0:52:36 247838  851 YSG Racing / Cycles
59 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL0:52:49 187343  875 myogensis
60 Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC0:53:15 229605  822 CRCA/jr Development
61 William Dorn   Greenville, SC0:53:35 232039  847 Les Amis
62 Andrew Lindner   Morton, IL0:54:37 268834  830 Vision Quest LLC
63 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:54:47 219424  832 Minuteman Road Club
64 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ0:55:12 250355  829 GS Park Ridge-Team C
65 David Stires   Bridgewater, NJ0:55:12 247213  866 Century Road Club of
DNF Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406  818 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
DNF Nikolaas Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 260245  844 A2 High Gear
DNF Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379  849 Squadra Coppi
DNF sean domitrovits   Haymarket, VA 275526  859 Haymarket Bicycles/T

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tina Pic   Hailey, ID1:11:36 41951  202 Colavita Sutter Home
2 Jennifer McRae (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:11:41 55232  249 Team Type 1
3 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA1:11:41 272861  271 Team Lip Smackers
4 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI1:11:43 231296  214 Verducci/Breakaway R
5 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID1:11:43 247577  215 ValueAct Capital Cyc
6 Joelle Noumainville   1:11:43  235 Team Kenda
7 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA1:11:43 232172  257 Touchstone Climbing
8 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO1:11:43 98704  250 Team Type 1
9 Jeannie Longo   1:11:43  209 Vital Plus
10 Cath Cheatley   1:11:43  201 Colavita Sutter Home
11 Emma Petersen   1:11:43  261 Team Ultralink
12 Anne Samplonius   1:11:43  270 Team Lip Smacker
13 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO1:11:43 228513  265 Team Lip Smacker
14 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA1:11:43 36345  246 Mellow Mushroom
15 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ1:11:43 174914  283 BMW-Bianchi
16 Mary Zider   Barre, VT1:11:43 212025  278 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
17 Carrie Cartmill   1:11:43  259 Team Ultralink
18 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC1:11:43 232757  269 Team Lip Smacker
19 Natasha Elliot   1:11:43  277 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
20 Kori Seehafer (2 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi1:11:43 77841  253 Team Type 1
21 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA1:11:43 165493  318 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
22 Joanie Caron   1:11:43  275 Equipe Cascades - AB
23 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA1:11:43 258368  317 Altarum Women's Cycl
24 Heather Logan   1:11:43  205 Colavita Sutter Home
25 Veronica Leal   1:11:43  251 Team Type 1
26 Audrey Lemieux   1:11:43  272 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
27 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA1:11:43 275626  312 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
28 Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA1:11:43 241002  254 Wines of Washington/
29 Lucie Poulin   1:11:43  276 Equipe Cascades - AB
30 Laura McCaughey   1:11:43  307 Salamander
31 Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA1:11:43 223064  294 Hagens Berman
32 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA1:11:43 221594  223 Hub Racing
33 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH1:11:43 225263  221 Hub Racing
34 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA1:11:43 205968  216 ValueAct Capital Cyc
35 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL1:11:43 182253  234 Team Kenda
36 Vronique Labont   1:11:43  286 Equipe Cascades - AB
37 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL1:11:43 151408  248 Mellow Mushroom
38 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA1:11:43 190817  206 Colavita Sutter Home
39 Karol-Ann Canuel   1:11:43  281 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
40 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY1:11:43 239476  243 Anthem Sports Women'
41 Jessie Maclean   1:11:43  213 Verducci/Breakaway R
42 Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO1:11:43 142591  274 Team Lip Smacker
43 Davina Summers   1:11:43  210 Verducci/Breakaway R
44 Toni Bradshaw   1:11:43  268 Team Lip Smacker
45 Amity Elliot (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:11:43 222471  309 Salamander
46 Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR1:11:43 263583  211 Verducci/Breakaway R
47 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA1:11:43 145201  273 Unattached
48 Kristin Wentworth (4 - Cat1)   Madison, WI1:11:43 207606  232 Team Kenda
49 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT1:11:43 172658  220 Powerbar
50 Veronique Bilodeau   1:11:43  285 Equipe Cascades - AB
51 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA1:11:43 225855  258 Touchstone Climbing
52 Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA1:11:43 138109  284 BMW-Bianchi
53 Denise Ramsden   1:11:43  231 Team Kenda
54 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX1:11:43 200801  308 Salamander
55 Sophie Matte   1:12:03  304 Stevens Racing p/b T
56 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY1:12:03 273110  242 Anthem Sports Women'
57 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI1:12:05 170980  256 Team Type 1
58 Christiane Knobbe   1:12:07  295 Team MCOR
59 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ1:12:07 212478  237 Unattached
60 Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO1:12:10 229709  204 Colavita Sutter Home
61 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA1:12:10 185441  252 Team Type 1
62 Lyne Bessette   1:12:13  288 October Factory Team
63 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI1:12:13 236023  228 Team Kenda
64 Josephine Giddens   1:12:20  224 Hub Racing
65 Rachel Heal   1:13:05  207 Colavita Sutter Home
66 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO1:13:41 184788  203 Colavita Sutter Home
67 Hilary Billington   Portland, OR1:14:49 265089  267 Team Lip Smacker
68 Martina Patella (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA1:17:23 195334  218 ValueAct Capital Cyc
69 Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA1:17:43 184962  313 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
70 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT1:17:44 201539  219 ValueAct Capital Cyc
71 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD1:18:00 178681  239 Team Latitude/ABRT
72 Emily Zell (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA1:18:00 222480  217 ValueAct Capital Cyc
73 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT1:18:07 219262  298 SUNAPEE S&W
74 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD1:18:07 274754  306 NVRC/Cardio Sports L
75 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT1:18:11 261361  236 Unattached
76 Sheba Farrin (6 - Cat1)   Washington, DC1:18:11 74081  222 Hub Racing
77 Rose Long   Ny, NY1:18:11 252583  287 Flatbread pb GMBC
78 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA1:18:11 142023  297 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
79 Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA1:18:11 77728  311 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
80 Allison Lampi   1:18:11  264 Team Ultralink
81 Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ1:18:11 142893  241 Anthem Sports Women'
82 Krystal Jeffs   1:18:11  260 Team Ultralink
83 Ireen Wieditz   1:18:11  303 Stevens Racing p/b T
84 Veronica Martinez   1:18:11  226 Hub Racing
85 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY1:18:11 233739  300 Syracuse Bicycle/Spo
86 Cheryl Thonney   College Place, WA1:18:11 276056  255 Wines of Washington/
87 Ashley James   Dousman, WI1:18:11 219841  233 Team Kenda
88 Elena Dale (7 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ1:18:11 228861  244 Anthem Sports Women'
89 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA1:18:11 71130  212 Verducci/Breakaway R
90 Julia Farell   1:18:11  263 Team Ultralink
91 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA1:18:11 221431  266 Team Lip Smacker
92 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ1:18:11 254065  310 Salamander
93 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY1:18:11 204106  289 Full Moon Vista
94 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO1:18:11 241201  229 Team Kenda
95 Elle Anderson (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA1:18:11 275441  305 NorEast Cycling
96 Kathyrn Bertine   1:18:27  282 Specialized D4W/Bicy
97 Julia Bradley   1:18:43  301 Stevens Racing p/b T
98 Tricia K. Spooner   1:18:43  302 Stevens Racing p/b T
99 Louise Turner (3 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN1:18:43 252582  291 Alderfer Bergen
100 Stacy Marple (8 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA1:19:10 234660  208 Colavita Sutter Home
101 Elisa Gagnon   1:21:05  280 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
102 Liz Leyden   1:23:26  227 Hub Racing
103 Kyla Rollinson   1:24:39  279 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
104 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA1:24:44 210692  314 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
105 Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH1:25:07 200960  230 Team Kenda
106 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MA1:25:25 126878  315 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
107 Christine Wehlburg (4 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA1:25:34 220922  238 Team Latitude/ABRT
108 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA1:25:36 240239  225 Hub Racing
DNF Kristen Gohr   Reading, MA 265719  245 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Ashley Anderson (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 252398  247 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
DNF Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN 241443  290 Alderfer Bergen
DNF Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA 264024  316 Altarum Women's Cycl

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA0:58:21 289751  347 MIT/FXDD
2 Lydia Mathger   East Falmouth, MA0:58:21 228906  355 Colavita Racing Inc
3 Thea Kent   Asheville, NC0:58:21 289489  379 
4 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY0:58:21 281037  372 CRCA / Teany Cycling
5 Karen Mackin   Acton, MA0:58:21 53586  381 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
6 Danielle Fischer   Merrimack, NH0:58:21 284890  351 Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY0:58:21 271858  348 CRCA 3rd Nature
8 Evie Boswell-Vilt   Baltimore, MD0:58:21 254664  362 BMW-Bianchi/Capital
9 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA0:58:21 207511  369 MVP Healthcare Cycli
10 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY0:58:21 242487  370 CRCA/Radical Media
11 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT0:58:21 263393  376 CVC/Subaru of New En
12 Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan   Atherton, CA0:58:21 273441  336 CRCA Sanchez Houliha
13 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT0:58:30 256220  361 Williams Cycling
14 Frances Morrison (1 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA0:58:30 241197  366 Mount Holyoke Colleg
15 Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY0:58:30 272120  354 CRCA/ Comedy Central
16 Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY0:58:30 264163  359 Kissena Cycling Club
17 Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY0:58:30 209883  375 Anthem Sports Women'
18 Janel Bedard   Westover, WV0:58:30 179209  360 MVP Healthcare Cycli
19 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC0:58:30 272896  382 
20 Beth Saman   Bristol, CT0:58:30 276736  364 Williams Cycling
21 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY0:58:30 245769  377 Anthem Sports Women'
22 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY0:58:30 222557  350 Mission in Motion Cy
23 Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CT0:58:30 240493  357 CVC/Subaru of New En
24 Caitlin Curran   Waitsfield, VT0:58:35 248945  334 Bates College
25 Michelle Hughes   Jackson Heights, NY0:58:37 279735  337 Kissena
26 Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX0:58:40 223163  349 CRCA/PROASSHIT.DK
27 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY0:58:40 225684  330 Mission in Motion Cy
28 Kendall Dwyer   New York, NY0:58:40 241168  365 CRCA/Comedy Central-
29 Zuzana Trnovcova (2 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA0:58:43 254750  358 MIT Cycling
30 Cindy Ma   New York, NY0:58:43 127969  378 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
31 Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY0:58:50 271611  346 CRCA/NYVelocity
32 Catherine Probst   University Park, PA0:59:17 257694  343 Young Medalists / Te
33 Anna Olivier   New Haven, CT0:59:20 265039  353 
34 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH0:59:25 272673  373 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
35 Loren Launen   Keene, NH0:59:29 157208  352 Team Pinnacle/Clarem
36 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA1:00:37 251573  374 Young Medalists / Te
37 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH1:01:00 292549  363 Sunapee S&W/Continen
38 Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA1:01:02 267858  380 Artemis
39 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY1:01:40 280476  341 Kissena
40 Caroline Savage   Seattle, WA1:01:44 238235  371 
41 Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA1:01:47 62296  368 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
42 Cabello Joanne   New York, NY1:01:52 279693  338 CRCA Sanchez Houliha
43 stacy jargowsky   Newyork, NY1:01:56 282018  344 crca/sbr multisports
44 Janelle Holt   1:01:57  345 Ringling Bikes
45 Jennifer Smalheiser   New York, NY1:02:07 272116  342 CRCA/NYVelocity
46 Lauren Zucker   Brooklyn, NY1:02:56 257351  331 CRCA / Teany Cycling
47 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA1:03:00 191454  356 Salamander
48 Katherine Lovejoy   Santa Fe, NM1:03:10 273902  333 MIT Cycling/FXDD
49 Shane Ferro   Brooklyn, NY1:15:56 277407  332 Columbia University
DNF Beth Hanrahan (Cat4)   Chestnut Hill, MA 276935  339 
DNF Amanda Gilbert   Washington D.c., DC 241835  340 Appalachian State Un
DNF Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA 223627  367 International Bicycl

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee