Race Results for
Tour of Walla Walla
Walla Walla, WA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Britton   7:52:04  682 Red Truck Racing
2 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC7:52:08 148088  658 Hagens Berman
3 Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA7:52:28 200386  652 Hagens Berman
4 Sam Johnson   Boise, ID7:52:32 208321  654 Hagens Berman
5 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA7:52:33 208222  641 Gin Optics Cycling
6 Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA7:52:33 50707  661 Herriott Sports Performance
7 Mike Sidic   7:52:33  635 Garneau Evolution
8 Nic Hamilton   7:52:36  685 Red Truck Racing
9 Kai Applequist   Boise, ID7:52:46 243374  601 Bobs-Bicycles.com
10 Jamie Sparling   7:52:48  688 Red Truck Racing
11 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA7:52:50 220414  135 Webcor / Alto Velo
12 Cody Campbell   7:52:51  131 Trek-LiveSTRONG
13 Owen Harrison   7:52:59  127 Total Restoration Cycling Te
14 David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR7:52:59 183037  142 ZTeaM
15 Curtis Dearden   7:53:00  139 Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p
16 Cyrus Kangarloo   7:53:05  646 H&R Block-Kona
17 Kevin Rowe (1 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA7:53:09 131470  605 Bobs-Bicycles.com
18 Ian Mensher (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA7:53:12 156693  640 Gin Optics Cycling
19 Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT7:53:13 236861  690 RideClean
20 Michael Emde   Spokane, WA7:53:18 109163  616 Emde Sports
21 Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA7:53:23 230828  629 Garage Racing
22 Guy Biggar   7:53:23  632 Garneau Evolution
23 Erik Slack   Meridian, ID7:53:39 208936  606 Bobs-Bicycles.com
24 Grant Boursaw   Clatskanie, OR7:53:43 170203  644 Gregg's/Trek
25 Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA7:53:44 57046  625 First Rate Mortgage
26 Dan Macdonald   7:53:47  128 Total Restoration Cycling Te
27 Shawn Goulet   7:53:52  696 Team H&R BLOCK-KONA
28 Brandon Lynch   Hailey, ID7:54:05 235955  604 Bobs-Bicycles.com
29 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID7:54:24 202427  617 Emde Sports
30 Kenyon Campbell   7:54:27 206538  626 Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p
31 Tim Abercrombie   7:54:33  631 Garneau Evolution
32 Travis Venable   Bellevue7:54:34 275610  675 Lenovo
33 Chris McNeil   7:54:42  647 H&R Block-Kona
34 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID7:54:53 201431  603 Bobs-Bicycles.com
35 Andrew Rosette   Seattle, WA7:55:12 237831  691 Second Ascent
36 Christiaan Devries   7:55:12  124 Total Restoration Cycling Te
37 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH7:55:21 203374  141 Whitman College
38 Brent Davis   Seattle, WA7:55:36 8750  668 Lenovo
39 Jackson Buehler   7:56:11  679 Unattached
40 Jason Thompson   7:56:12  637 Garneau Evolution
41 Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA7:56:31 12680  609 Counterbalance
42 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA7:56:33 74147  666 KENDA PRO CYCLING TE
43 Andrew Kyle   7:57:12  634 Garneau Evolution
44 Shane Litzenberger   Walnut Creek, CA7:57:56 132986  681 Pegasus/Allegiant Ai
45 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA7:58:13 168449  655 Hagens Berman
46 Galen Erickson   Seattle, WA7:58:26 82933  143 Doppio Cycling
47 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT7:58:50 147856  678 Northern Rockies Ort
48 Matt Potma   7:58:55  648 H&R Block-Kona
49 Boris Martin   7:59:17  695 Team BC
50 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA8:00:03 176943  136 Metromint
51 Ben Chaddock   8:00:19  140 Whitman College
52 Evan Flater   8:00:53  633 Garneau Evolution
53 Kris Stanton   Spokane, WA8:01:36 177582  619 Emde Sports
54 Nathan Macdonald   8:04:07  686 Red Truck Racing
55 Tyler Trace   8:04:26  689 Red Truck Racing
56 Kevin Noiles   8:04:35  687 Red Truck Racing
57 Colin Westbrook   Seattle, WA8:04:52 197017  642 Gin Optics Cycling
58 Evan Guthrie   8:05:02  125 Total Restoration Cycling Te
59 Steven Holland   Portland8:05:38 72446  620 Finnegan's Toys/Disc
60 Jason Williams   Seattle , WA8:06:23 241690  613 Cucina Fresca
61 Ben Rhodes   Centralia, WA8:06:30 166423  693 Second Ascent
62 Aaron Schooler   8:07:00  650 H&R Block-Kona
63 Jeff Sherstobitoff   8:08:51  129 Total Restoration Cycling Te
64 Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA8:09:31 111313  674 Lenovo
65 John O'Donnell   Seattle, WA8:09:53 100146  643 Gin Optics Cycling
66 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA8:11:54 239743  624 First Rate Mortgage
67 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID8:13:28 249909  134 Vertical Earth
68 Robert Campbell   Olympia, WA8:19:29 73795  698 The Valley Athletic
69 John Tolkamp   8:20:11  638 Garneau Evolution
70 Derik Archibald   Olympia, WA8:20:15 163321  697 Valley Athletic Club
71 Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA8:20:50 190844  133 Vertical Earth
72 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT8:21:31 201598  676 Montana Velo
73 Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA8:22:34 247269  657 Hagens Berman
74 Kevin Hansen   Lake Forest Park, WA8:23:25 221895  692 Second Ascent
75 Brian Sather   Summerville, OR8:23:51 242434  680 OregonTrailRacing.co
76 George (Tad) Hamilton   Boise, ID8:29:10 14809  602 Bobs-Bicycles.com
77 Chris Hillier   8:36:07  608 Colavita New England
78 Gavin Groves   Bainbridge Island, WA8:45:57 189460  622 First Rate Mortgage
79 Paul Nelson   Spokane Valley, WA9:31:32 52096  618 Emde Sports
80 Matthew O'Hagan   9:45:26  138 Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Littman   Missoula, MT7:19:19 243729  552 Whitman College
2 Jesse Reams   7:19:33  500 Escape Velocity -Dev
3 Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA7:19:48 250723  539 Whitman College
4 Greg Turpen   Richland, WA7:19:57 43643  506 Chinook Tri-Cities
5 Nathan Webber   Port Orchard, WA7:20:15 87178  522 First Rate Mortgage
6 Jacob Schwingboth   7:20:21  510 Garneau Evolution
7 Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT7:20:26 266523  532 GAS / Intrinsik
8 Alan Schmitz   Medina, WA7:20:35 197583  581 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
9 Elliot Bassett   Missoula, MT7:20:42 198926  584 Northern Rockies Ort
10 Ryan Brown   Richland, WA7:20:42 258769  504 Chinook Tri-Cities
11 Benjamin Rathkamp   Bellingham, WA7:20:54 274079  580 Fanatik Bike Co.
12 Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA7:20:55 253377  516 IJM.ORG
13 NIck Solheim   Marysville, WA7:20:58 230654  195 First Rate Mortgage
14 Ben Cowburn   7:21:16  523 Cycling BC
15 Mark Rathbun   Seattle, WA7:21:32 219679  587 Wines of Washington
16 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT7:21:33 225407  548 Hammer Nutrition
17 Larry Boyer   Seattle, WA7:21:35 268153  540 Team Cucina Fresca
18 Olivier Humbert   Seattle, WA7:21:35 236056  507 Apex Racing Team
19 Randy Salamon   Seattle, WA7:21:35 179918  530 Recycled Cycles/Rale
20 Justin Vanhulle   Duvall, WA7:21:35 213392  594 Second Ascent
21 John Sindell   Anchorage, AK7:22:01 272655  545 Starbucks Cycling Te
22 Steve Zeliadt   Seattle, WA7:22:01 255601  593 Starbucks Cycling Te
23 Curtis Jung   7:22:06  508 Cycling BC
24 Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA7:22:07 59413  558 Lenovo
25 Devan McClelland   7:22:15  196 Cycling BC
26 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA7:23:03 184284  549 Rad Racing NW
27 Matthew Beeter   Boise, ID7:23:04 53049  527 GAS / Intrinsik
28 Michael Gordon   Walla Walla, WA7:23:18 148693  562 VO2 Multisport/Power
29 Matthew Heck   Seattle7:23:43 271381  514 Cucina Fresca
30 John Dunbar   7:24:08  570 Java Junkies
31 Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA7:24:47 147208  550 Emde sports
32 Lyle Tenpenny   Seattle, WA7:25:17 230092  197 Apex Racing Team
33 Jonathan Youell   University Place, WA7:25:42 265679  503 ASC Racing/Redline
34 Thomas Volk   Walla Walla, WA7:26:15 110380  193 L'Ecole No. 41 Wheat
35 Robb Floth   Kuna, ID7:26:41 264340  517 Broken Spoke Cycling
36 Thomas Wick   Seattle, WA7:27:01 204808  541 Garage Racing
37 Aaron Shaw   Seattle, WA7:27:51 128315  572 IJM.org
38 Brendan Halpin   Missoula, MT7:28:39 235728  566 Great Northern Cycli
39 Adam Jablonski   Saint Louis, MO7:28:42 223157  568 Recycled Cycles/Rale
40 Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT7:29:58 225798  588 Northern Rockies Ort
41 Bradford Kilcline   Kirkland, WA7:30:21 254141  533 IJM.org
42 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA7:31:00 222488  502 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
43 Alex Rosenast   Seattle, WA7:31:21 196878  573 Garage Racing
44 Zac Strode   Seattle, WA7:31:57 260766  559 
45 Michael Wasserman   Renton, WA7:32:15 113255  591 Lenovo
46 Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA7:32:34 289231  560 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
47 Peter Banko   Seattle, WA7:32:37 46648  571 Herriot
48 Greg Arden   Seattle, WA7:33:10 1873  569 Apex Racing Team
49 Keith Jones   7:33:26  191 Team BC
50 Marty Houck   Bainbridge Island, WA7:33:27 177235  543 First Rate Mortgage
51 Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA7:33:33 271591  551 Spokane Rocket Velo
52 Ryan Rickerts   Bellingham, WA7:35:24 198748  519 Fanatik Bike Co.
53 Cameron York   Colbert, WA7:35:40 148725  515 Two Wheeler/Speciali
54 Theodore Chauvin   Spokane, WA7:36:43 51628  585 Lenovo
55 Steven Markley   Seattle, WA7:39:01 220022  546 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
56 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO7:39:07 91050  194 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
57 Sebastian White   Bozeman, MT7:39:35 182933  553 GAS / Intrinsik
58 Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA7:39:43 155561  578 Second Ascent
59 Steven Williams   Dallas, TX7:40:10 140978  528 Recycled Cycles/Rale
60 Ryan Hughs   Fort Collins, CO7:41:55 112103  529 Cucina Fresca
61 Zachary Jones   Kent, WA7:44:20 225834  192 First Rate Mortgage
62 Michael Brown   Duvall, WA7:44:53 169016  555 Recycled Cycles/Rale
63 Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI7:45:45 203875  554 Apex Racing Team
64 Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA7:46:23 113072  586 Recycled Cycles/Rale
65 Eric Davis   Novato, CA7:46:38 207923  561 Lenovo
66 Nicholas Brown   Kirkland, WA7:46:43 187588  513 Recycled Cycles/Rale
67 Howard Williams   Missoula, MT7:49:31 212074  538 Great Northern Cycli
68 Sylvio Bravetti   Brier, WA7:50:51 144794  577 IJM.org
69 Joseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WA7:55:42 193987  576 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
70 Jon Hernandez   Kirkland, WA8:01:29 223558  509 Veloforma/Zym
71 Christopher Menge   Woodinville, WA8:03:01 82725  525 Cucina Fresca
72 Mark Roughgarden   Kirkland, WA8:23:04 53908  557 Viking Sport Seattle
73 Nathan Kiger   Seattle, WA8:28:32 77119  518 Second Ascent
74 Greg Valentin   Portland, OR8:32:15 194286  565 Wines of Washington
75 Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT8:35:58 261065  536 Northern Rockies Ort

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maxwell Coleman   Walla Walla, WA3:39:23 7366  441 L'Ecole
3 Matt Shryock   Missoula, MT3:39:35 253271  416 Northern Rockies Rac
4 Westley Richards   Winston-salem, NC3:39:50 286794  415 Lenovo-Kryki Sports
5 Adam Kaufman   Covington, WA3:39:52 220477  408 Recycled Cycles-Rale
6 Anthony Brugliera   Anchorage, AK3:40:11 5226  446 Kaladi Bros
7 James Clevenger   Lenexa, KS3:40:21 108887  473 RunningShoes.com
8 Jake Turner   Chicago, IL3:40:31 270237  418 
9 Ysbrand Nusse   Palo Alto, CA3:41:06 244642  458 Whitman College
10 Brian Dagnon   Bellingham, WA3:41:10 263863  427 Fanatik
11 Clerc Christian   East Wenatchee, WA3:41:25 212344  497 WENATCHEE VALLEY VEL
12 Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID3:41:33 253956  434 Vertical Earth
13 David Hassinger   Boise, ID3:41:35 210582  421 
14 Chris Eagon   Walla Walla, WA3:41:39 261734  448 L'Ecole
15 Patrick Dean   Seattle, WA3:41:40 252801  475 
16 Gabriel Templeton   Redmond, WA3:41:44 275258  407 IJM.org
17 Landon Erickson   Seattle, WA3:41:46 10910  469 Cucina Fresca
18 Bill Radobenko   Dalton Gardens, ID3:41:47 260732  447 Two Wheeler
19 Sean Hassinger   Boise, ID3:41:47 251816  410 Allied Orthopaedics
20 Bruce Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA3:41:59 120506  436 Two Wheeler
21 Don Crawford   Coeur D Alene, ID3:42:21 261962  445 Two Wheeler
22 Christian Kittelson   Seattle, WA3:42:23 242281  476 Starbucks Cycling Te
23 Dean Jasper   Bellevue, WA3:42:26 286550  455 IJM.org
24 Jesse Ayotte   Spokane, WA3:42:27 249779  442 Emde sports
25 Phillip Somers   Fort Collins, CO3:42:27 281783  405 Community Ctr for Yo
26 Brian Gore   Seattle, WA3:42:32 59560  483 Cucina Fresca
27 Scott Carlyle   Bellingham, WA3:42:34 276272  451 ASC Racing/Redline
28 Corey Nunlist   Olympia, WA3:42:45 241897  433 The Valley Athletic
29 Austin Clevenger   Bellingham, WA3:42:53 196722  481 Rad Racing NW/Hagens
30 Joshua Simpson   Seattle, WA3:42:59 256802  496 Recycled Cycles-Rale
31 Nathan Herrmann   Seattle, WA3:43:00 272144  443 First Rate Mortgage
32 Jeffrey Cincoski   Missoula, MT3:43:13 191666  425 Northern Rockies Rac
33 Frank Phipps   3:43:31  432 Grand Forks Cycling
34 Jason Glover   Seattle, WA3:43:52 149099  430 Cucina Fresca
35 Forrest Murphy   Seattle, WA3:43:58 278903  423 Second Ascent
36 Brian Schur   Kennewick, WA3:44:05 226408  452 Chinook Cycling Club
37 Ben Corwin   Seattle, WA3:44:10 272172  449 Rad Racing NW/Hagens
38 Colin Krebsbach   Kent, WA3:44:12 217642  474 ASC Racing/Redline
39 Reggie Gonzalez   Walla Walla, WA3:44:22 228060  461 L'Ecole
40 Pete Gomez   Kennewick, WA3:44:27 228330  459 Emde Sports
41 Alex Cheng   Kirkland, WA3:44:30 222164  412 Wines of Washington
42 Eric Biermann   Everett, WA3:44:36 256422  454 Bicycle Centres/Coll
43 Peter Rouse   Manhattan Beach, CA3:45:03 267798  438 Starbucks Cycling Te
44 Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA3:45:08 273331  424 Whitman College
45 Erin Stansbury   Seattle, WA3:45:12 208307  493 Second Ascent
46 Steven Wilssens   Bothell, WA3:45:25 287991  463 Wines of Washington
47 Sandy Poulson   Richland, WA3:45:41 238139  479 Chinook Cycling Club
48 Jody White   Boise, ID3:45:48 227558  429 
49 Kurt Recknagle   Kennewick, WA3:46:08 287838  406 Chinook Tri-Cities
50 Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT3:46:08 275801  444 Northern Rockies Rac
51 Mark Skiffington   Richland, WA3:46:14 273990  426 
52 Andrew Jensen   Eagle, ID3:46:30 96709  498 unatt
53 Brian Glass   Seattle, WA3:47:24 13409  439 Cucina Fresca
54 Clinton Anderson   Burien, WA3:47:47 273184  490 ASC Racing/Redline
55 Craig Carlyle   Bellingham, WA3:48:21 280427  467 unatt
56 Blair Fisher   Missoula, MT3:48:51 59294  437 Northern Rockies Rac
57 Alex Phipps   Boise, ID3:49:12 204050  477 Broken Spoke
58 Jackson Long   Boulder, CO3:52:08 246024  471 Sun Summit Cycling C
59 David Scott Jensen   Walla Walla, WA3:52:54 211119  487 L'Ecole
60 Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA3:54:22 190831  472 Second Ascent
61 Guy Tucker   Bellingham, WA3:55:45 252718  494 IJM.org
62 Irusta Joseba   3:55:48  413 Scott's Cycle and Sp
63 Kurt Argys   Seattle, WA3:56:01 248940  401 ByrneInvent
64 Peter Ashwin   Boise, ID3:56:24 259042  485 Team TAI-Dobbiaco
65 Brian Tucker   Seattle, WA3:57:30 164156  450 Starbucks Cycling Te
66 Bart Heer   Woodinville, WA3:58:01 256032  404 Starbucks Cycling Te
67 Frank Colich   Seattle, WA3:58:53 270202  478 
68 Richard Sherwood   Spokane, WA3:59:03 32459  491 Vertical Earth/CDAVR
69 Robert (Shawn) Letson   Spokane, WA4:00:27 207790  435 
70 Clint Froke   Waitsburg, WA4:01:37 255216  428 L'Ecole
71 Jeff Shipley   Portland, OR4:02:08 246410  453 
72 Dana Ferestien   Seattle, WA4:03:57 275321  420 First Rate Mortgage
73 Burton Palmer   Seattle, WA4:04:05 214893  489 Second Ascent
74 Cole Cutright   Kent, WA4:10:11 200636  492 ASC Racing/Redline
75 Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co4:11:19 8459  414 ASC Racing/Redline
76 Steven Russell   Portland, OR4:13:59 253988  411 
77 Matthew Hubbard   Everett, WA4:15:05 272171  409 Team Cucina Fresca
78 Keith Blumhagen   Kent, WA4:18:31 213247  464 First Rate Mortgage
79 Daniel Harris   Spokane Valley, WA4:19:12 178384  482 
80 Pat Sprute   Spokane, WA4:21:11 261407  400 Spokane Rocket Velo
81 Jonathan Kaufman   Seattle, WA4:35:14 258369  462 Cucina Fresca

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA2:45:32 150862  330 Hagens Berman
2 Scott Mingus   Seattle, WA2:47:26 288670  335 Wines of WA/Union Ba
3 Tyler Smith   Missoula, MT2:47:43 280089  303 Northern Rockies Ort
4 Jason VanderSluis   East Wenatchee, WA2:48:10 264288  339 Arlberg Sports
5 Randy Opp   Coeur D Alene, ID2:49:45 285864  347 Vertical Earth
6 Terrence REID   2:51:46  316 Whitman College
7 Daniel Luecke   Olympia, WA2:51:57 288552  331 Whitman College
8 Theo Propst   Spokane, WA2:52:10 270412  313 
9 Andrew Stevens   Boring, OR2:52:11 291574  351 L'Ecole
10 David Moody   Coeur D Alene, ID2:52:36 76362  337 Vertical Earth
11 Zachary Seeley   Livermore, CA2:52:42 197582  328 
12 Thomas Schwiesow   Moses Lake, WA2:52:50 277684  307 Wenatchee Area Racer
13 Matthew Brittain   College Place, WA2:52:59 287146  305 L'Ecole
14 Terence AuYeung   Seattle, WA2:53:19 282762  321 Lenovo/Kryki Sports
15 Kevin Raymond   Seattle, WA2:53:35 272601  323 Wines of WA/Union Ba
16 Brian Kearns   Manhattan, KS2:54:28 288570  348 Whitman College
17 Matthew Halloran   Spokane, WA2:54:41 260755  302 Two Wheeler/Speciali
18 Eric Odem   Plymouth, MN2:56:20 273327  310 L'Ecole
19 Larry Jensen   2:57:16  315 Chinook Cycling Yaki
20 Sean Kabanuk   Wallawalla, WA2:57:33 287872  344 L'Ecole
21 Charlie Wilcox   Selah, WA2:59:20 159937  340 Chinook of Yakima /
22 Charles Stanger   Wallawalla, WA3:00:02 288067  314 L'Ecole
23 Edward Rosenberg   Seattle, WA3:03:18 286466  325 Second Ascent
24 Dustin Slivka   Omaha, NE3:03:30 192331  301 Northern Rockies Ort
25 Dustin BRONS   3:06:45  352 dEVo/escape velocity
26 Felix Espana   Seattle, WA3:07:06 287804  329 Washington State Uni
27 Dan Grantier   3:08:19  320 
28 Thaddeus Hicks   Walla Walla3:10:12 257174  300 Washington State Uni
29 Chance Raver   Coeur D Alene, ID3:11:06 281778  349 Vertical Earth
30 Michael Ward   Coeur D Alene, ID3:11:20 264882  319 Vertical Earth
31 Paul Camera   Sammamish, WA3:15:23 230866  343 Starbucks Cycling Te
32 Mark Monroe   Coeur D Alene, ID3:15:29 253843  311 Two Wheeler/Speciali
33 David Friedt   Mercer Island, WA3:16:27 209057  324 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
34 jonathan croskrey   Kennewick, WA3:18:26 256531  309 
35 Don Miller   Millcreek, WA3:18:30 288346  327 
36 Ken Grantier   3:19:44  346 unatt
37 Michael YEAGER   3:34:19  304 Community Ctr for Yo
38 Jesus Mendoza   Walla Walla, WA3:42:21 294846  317 
39 Richard Valentine   Wallawalla, WA3:45:27 284961  332 unatt

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Moriah Macgregor   3:54:23  224 Glotman Simpson Cycling Team
2 Sarah Stewart   3:54:31  210 Total Restoration Cycling Te
3 Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA3:54:38 241002  207 Wines of Washington/BikeSale
4 Sarah Barber (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID3:55:20 139667  228 Kristin Armstrong Cycling Ac
5 Steph Roorda   3:55:22  227 Jazz Apple
6 Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT3:55:32 47028  230 Northern Rockies Orthopedic
7 Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID3:55:41 22279  216 Riverstone Women's Racing Te
8 Heather Albert   Eagle, ID3:55:44 69008  201 Riverstone Women's Racing Te
9 Allison Beall   Spokane, WA3:55:56 72485  203 Riverstone Women's Racing Te
10 Kristine Brynjolfson   3:56:03  220 Westwood Cycles/Cannondale V
11 Gillian Moody   3:56:11  212 Total Restoration Cycling Te
12 Jadine Riley   Seattle3:56:36 187804  223 Team Group Health
13 Naomi Cooper   3:56:46  231 dEVo/Escape Velocity
14 Jenny Trew   3:56:54  217 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Ho
15 Amy Herlinveaux   3:56:55  219 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Ho
16 Jessica Hannah   3:56:59  208 Total Restoration Cycling Te
17 Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA3:57:24 223064  218 Whitman College
18 Lisa Dorian   3:57:33  226 Mighty Riders
19 Rachel Canning   3:57:38  234 dEVo/Escape Velocity
20 Lise Grace   Bellingham, WA3:57:39 214247  205 Wines of Washington/BikeSale
21 Leslie Vice   3:57:55  232 Glotman Simpson Cycling Team
22 Gillian Carleton   3:58:42  209 Total Restoration Cycling Te
23 Shoshauna Laxson   3:59:10  229 Local Ride
24 Annette Williams   Kenmore, WA3:59:19 71338  214 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine
25 Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA3:59:32 65334  204 Wines of Washington/BikeSale
26 Sarah Brown   Boise, ID3:59:58 229835  202 Riverstone Women's Racing Te
27 Michele Conrad   Seattle, WA4:01:58 157480  215 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine
28 Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA4:04:48 197530  221 Team Group Health
29 Sirikit Valentin (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR4:21:09 205858  206 Wines of Washington/BikeSale
30 Linda Coppa (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA4:39:17 61906  213 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rhae-Christie Shaw   Seattle, WA3:54:27 405043  354 Cycle U
2 Cheryl Thonney   College Place, WA3:55:11 276056  388 Blue Rooster/The Spo
3 Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT3:56:23 265248  396 Team Delphine/GVBC
4 Jennifer Luebke   Bend, OR3:56:26 280870  385 Northern Rockies Ort
5 Robyn Poulson   Pasco, WA3:56:34 273884  377 Chinook Cycling
6 Audrey Brown   Lake Oswego, OR3:57:11 271883  372 Team S&M
7 Christine Chang   Boise, ID3:57:32 232249  376 Wines Of Washington/
8 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT3:58:33 243762  359 Gas/Intrinsik Archit
9 Lucy Cutler   Seattle, WA3:58:59 285295  394 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
10 Heather Lang   Seattle, WA3:59:17 275531  390 Wines Of Washington/
11 Jennifer Burtner   Olympia, WA4:00:27 273510  393 Valley Athletic Club
12 Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO4:00:33 260140  383 Seattle Pacific Univ
13 Suzie Kauper   Seattle, WA4:00:43 239232  399 IJM.org
14 Kerri Duke   Olympia, WA4:00:50 177254  368 Valley Athletic Club
15 Zana Faulkner   Seattle, WA4:01:11 241162  364 IJM.org
16 Judith Wexler   Davis, CA4:01:59 228010  392 Team Group Health
17 Megan Slivka   Omaha, NE4:03:38 271546  361 Northern Rockies Ort
18 Sarah Clark Allen   Olympia, WA4:03:59 274585  356 Valley Athletic Club
19 Catherine Varland   Seattle, WA4:04:00 241479  367 IJM.org
20 Mia Huth   Turlock, CA4:04:10 241752  366 Whitman College
21 Emily Rodriguez   Walla Walla, WA4:05:16 273872  362 Whitman College
22 Martha Brown   Seattle, WA4:05:41 171942  397 IJM.ORG
23 Sarah Nathan   4:05:51  357 Westwood Cycles/Cann
24 Lisa Picard   Seattle, WA4:06:50 179696  373 IJM.org
25 Tamara Donnelly   Seattle, WA4:06:55 236577  374 Team Group Health
26 Eden Palmer   Seattle, WA4:07:16 240914  358 Team Group Health
27 Ali Ritter   Seattle, WA4:07:19 271570  391 Starbucks Cycling Te
28 Sile Kiernan   Marysville, WA4:07:29 234010  379 IJM.org
29 Janet Grachal   Post Falls, ID4:08:16 115817  387 Riverstone Women's R
30 Heather Gelhorn   Golden, CO4:08:55 243957  384 Blue Rooster/The Spo
31 Lisa Lund   Bainbridge Island, WA4:09:11 176099  389 Unattached
32 Jennifer Gerth   4:09:52  375 Westwood Cycles/Cann
33 Libby Evans   4:09:52  355 Sorella Forte
34 Linsey Weitzenberg   Seattle, WA4:10:24 268265  363 Wines Of Washington/
35 Savannah Rice   Eagle, ID4:12:51 247981  382 Kristin Armstrong Cy
36 Kelly Grove   Missoula, MT4:20:53 261549  365 Northern Rockies Ort
37 Rebecca Jensen   Issaquah, WA4:22:49 208317  371 Community Ctr for Yo
38 Tonia Schmidt   Chimacum, WA4:46:24 235551  395 Hagens Berman Cyclin
39 Joanne Green   Seattle, WA4:56:56 263731  369 Thumpprint

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonia Tonnemaker   Royal City, WA2:53:58 258463  274 
2 Jill Talcott   Seattle, WA2:55:02 223569  292 Starbucks Cycling Te
3 Eloise Zimbelman   Walla Walla, WA2:55:34 215403  287 Whitman College
4 Molly Obetz   Coeur D Alene, ID2:55:40 289339  289 Riverstone Women's R
5 Roxanne Pierson   Walla Walla, WA2:55:44 246298  271 Whitman College
6 Nicolle Clutter   Coeurdalene, ID2:56:11 291100  291 Riverstone Women's R
7 Chrystie Hjeltness   Cda, ID2:56:21 289043  297 Riverstone Women's R
8 Jennifer Hamilton   Seattle, WA2:56:37 286206  255 Wines of Washington
9 Barbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA2:56:38 237047  283 Starbucks Cycling Te
10 Heidi Gaertner   Seattle, WA2:56:46 271459  251 Team Group Health
11 Rachel Livingston   Seattle, WA2:56:46 272837  268 
12 Adrienne Brezovic   College Place, WA2:56:49 275454  256 L'Ecole
13 Katie Poinier   Seattle, WA2:57:00 270751  276 Team Group Health
14 Diana Dosmann   Spokane, WA2:57:09 235420  254 Zuster Cycling
15 Jessica HaydenSpear   Lake Forest Park, WA2:57:36 286980  288 Blue Rooster/Sports
16 Alicia 'Lish' Riley   2:57:40  250 L'Ecole
17 Leina Tani   Seattle, WA2:57:50 270801  281 Blue Rooster/Sports
18 Anne Gerard   Indianapolis, IN2:58:01 289625  286 Wines of Washington
19 Kerri Stone   Golden, CO2:58:17 280406  275 Broken Spoke Cycling
20 Sharon Gregg   Seattle, WA2:58:47 270361  293 Blue Rooster/Sports
21 Rachel Hoar   Walla Walla, WA2:59:07 288051  298 Whitman College
22 Catherine Humbert   Seattle, WA3:01:12 252758  285 Blue Rooster/Sports
23 LB Kregenow   Seattle, WA3:01:30 239673  266 Team Group Health
24 Kirstin Sandaas   Bellevue, WA3:02:13 187478  299 Team Group Health
25 Renee Compton   Spokane, WA3:02:43 228151  262 Zuster Cycling
26 Michelle Petrick   Seattle, WA3:03:43 235525  290 Blue Rooster/Sports
27 Sue Lauer   Coeur D'alene, ID3:03:46 223927  295 Riverstone Women's R
28 CHELSEA MOMANY   Walla Walla, WA3:04:53 275275  277 Whitman College
29 Sarah Luce   Kent, WA3:05:11 287919  294 Starbucks Cycling Te
30 sabrina hirsch   Seattle, WA3:06:03 276779  258 Wines of Washington
31 Ann Mitchell   Olympia, WA3:06:43 285673  260 
32 Karlyn Beer   Seattle, WA3:07:23 289652  270 Wines of Washington
33 Jennifer Murphy   Seattle, WA3:07:35 290583  278 Blue Rooster/Sports
34 Lizabeth Letson   Spokane, WA3:14:00 236715  252 Zuster Cycling
35 Sara Rades Rhodes   Seattle, WA3:20:14 236614  264 Team Group Health
36 Ann Kendall   Spokane, WA3:20:50 269999  279 Zuster Cycling
37 Nancy Smalley   Seattle, WA3:21:57 174605  269 Starbucks Cycling Te
38 Marilyn Gauthier   Sherwood, OR3:22:06 290006  280 Wines of Washington
39 Michaela Markusson   Seattle, WA3:23:07 292614  296 Wines of Washington
40 Angela Cudone-Sheridan   Bainbridge Island, WA3:25:28 275104  273 Starbucks Cycling Te
41 Annie Gonzalez   Walla Walla, WA3:35:17 290198  261 L'Ecole
42 Barbara Barlow   Walla Walla, WA3:36:59 272315  253 L'Ecole
43 Kathleen Kelly   Postfalls, ID3:56:43 289082  282 Riverstone Women's R

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee