Race Results for
Augusta Training Series
Augusta, NJ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Phelan   Lyndhurst, NJ 257463   Jimenez Velo Sport
2 JUAN UMANA   Sussex, NJ 290820   Black Bear Cycling
3 Harry Chen   East Brunswick, NJ 228086   Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ 242817   Westwood Velo
5 Richard Weinstock   Trenton, NJ 100161   Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Brad Pfister   Rockaway, NJ 157939   Unattached
7 FELIX UMANA   Sussex, NJ 290818   Black Bear Cycling
8 Kazuto Tanahashi   Paramus, NJ 185406   GS Park Ridge
9 Craig Blake   Sparta, NJ 253680   Skylands Cycling
10 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ 246574   Unattached
11 Matthew Warbrick   Tuxedo Park, NY 244750   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
12 robert szymczak   Glen Gardner, NJ 253208   Unattached
13 Keith Woelfor      Unattached
14 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   Watchung Wheelmen
15 John Cecilian   Flemington  214792   Team Echelon
16 Gary Worth   Newton, NJ 276679   Skylands Cycling

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI 74291   YSG Racing
2 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451   Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
3 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851   Westwood Velo
5 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY 203530   Westwood Velo
6 Milo Bastianelli   Essex Fells, NJ 183137   Skylands Cycling
7 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842   Westwood Velo
8 Jamie Troy   Hackettstown, NJ 35974   Liberty Cycle
9 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ 273826   Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716   Gotham Cyclists
11 Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ 225711   Skylands Cycling
12 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ 3010   Van Dessel Factory Team
13 Michael DeGeorge   Washington, NJ 282234   Skylands Cycling
14 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ 60527   Riptide Cycling

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY 203530   Westwood Velo
2 Kevin Haley   Vernon, NJ 173214   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
3 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ 3010   Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Jamie Troy   Hackettstown, NJ 35974   Liberty Cycle
5 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ 242817   Westwood Velo
6 John Autore   Wantage, NJ 68685   Montclair Cyclists
7 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523   Somerset Wheelmen
8 Andrew Indeck   Lebanon, NJ 288492   Somerset Wheelmen
9 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
10 Kazuto Tanahashi   Paramus, NJ 185406   GS Park Ridge
11 Nate Morgenstern   Waldwick, NJ 271446   Montclair Cyclists
12 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ 246574   Unattached
13 Andrew Buchanan   Stanhope, NJ 248803   Skylands Cycling
14 peter deluca   Chatham, NJ 278273   Skylands Cycling
15 Jon Boub   Mine Hill, NJ 257858   Skylands Cycling
16 Joe Skorupa   Bernardsville, NJ 223693   Skylands Cycling
17 Peter Cotsis   Chester, NY 59008   Global Locate
18 Carmen Gaita   Little Falls, NJ 204812   Montclair Cyclists
19 Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ 215096   Skylands Cycling
20 Brian Margarum   Wantage 403302   Black Bear Cycling
21 Robert Perlee   Wantage, NJ 45784   Jaeger Wheelmen
22 Stephen Franco   Newton, NJ 50280   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee