Race Results for
Bike America/Team Cocos Racing weekend
Cooper City, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/28/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Race 1 - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.19Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL 233364  194 Orlando Road Club
2389.51Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277  195 Orlando Road Club
3403.83Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108  209 Berst of the Bay
4418.15Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823  200 Active
5432.47David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  203 Z Motion
6446.79Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL 238204  214 Best of the Bay
7461.11john zuluaga   Miami, FL 257825  212 Unattached
8475.43Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 271372  198 Colavita
9489.76Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL 238203  210 Best of the Bay Cyclist
10504.08Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586  204 Preferred Alliance Cycling Tea
11518.40Richard Newman   Weston, FL 288697  206 Z Motion
12532.72ruben delcristo   Miami, FL 272424  197 Preferred Alliance Cycling Tea
13547.04Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 235209  215 Best of the Bay Cyclist
14561.36Felipe Gonzalez   Weston, FL 281607  205 Bike America Racing Team
15575.68Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN 250492  431 Orlando Road Club
16590.00Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL 273617  211 Unattached

Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.81Frank Travieso   Athens, GA 160295  27 Champion Porsche
2Juan Gaspari     17 Z Motion
3396.17Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL 288710  37 Santo Cycling Team
4403.35Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508  31 Champion Porsche
5410.53John Durango   Medellin Colombia 275539  34 Santo Cycling Team
6417.71Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL 208086  22 Champion Porsche
7424.88Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  Team Cocos
8432.06Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  25 Champion Porsche
9439.24Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635  45 VeloBrew Cycling Club
10446.42Michael Midlarsky   Delray Beach, FL 215015  40 Bike America Racing Team
11453.60Osvaldo Villegas   Miami, FL 186358  10 Unattached
12460.78Victor Herrera   Dania, FL 258392  35 Santo Cycling Team
13467.96Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881  32 Santo Cycling Team
14475.14Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL 163923  23 Champion Porsche
15Hector Pastorino     15 Z Motion
16489.49Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL 247860  14 Z Motion
17496.67Andrew Holland   Naples, FL 228841  53 Naple Cyclery Gulf Coast Racin
18503.85Yip Tsang   Davie, FL 204595  28 Champion Porsche
19511.03Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  50 FI Jd Bike Shops
20518.21Scott Dacunha   Lake Worth, FL 197876  51 WAM Events INC
21525.39Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  Team Cocos
22532.57Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379  Atlantic Shores Velo
23539.75Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN 63342  292 Bike America Racing Team
24546.93Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL 47280  36 Santo Cycling Team
25554.11Jean Morales   Weston, FL 209705  46 VeloBrew Cycling Club
26561.28Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL 225900  49 RIDER RD Of TK OS CX OA UCI-EL
27568.46Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413  48 Beaches Velo Sport
28575.64Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  47 Unattached
29582.82Jonet Hernandez   Fort Lauderdale, FL 235127  12 Z Motion
30590.00Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL 206281  Team Cocos

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.12Jay Major   Miami, FL 220750  191 Team 5280
2520.93Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167  192 Colavita
3534.75Max Thilen   Weston, FL 279347  207 Z Motion
4Christopher Escorcia     216 Unattached
5562.37James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL 269208  196 Colavita
6Robert Byatt     208 GS Laborde
7590.00Dominique McConnell   Orlando 286748  193 Orlando Road

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.53Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508  31 Champion Porsche
2441.29Lee Fox   Deerfield Bch, FL 107436  282 Bike America Racing Team
3448.05Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814  256 ZMOTION Racing Team
4454.81Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL 185998  253 Team Paisa
5461.57Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL 89503  274 Miami Masters
6468.33Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL 131982  260 ZMOTION Racing Team
7475.09Bradley Jefferson   Tampa, FL 199943  277 Ballo Watch
8481.85Shaun Redman   Boca Raton, FL 239227  258 ZMOTION Racing Team
9488.61Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL 196540  327 FloridaVelo
10495.37Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL 49190  254 Ball Watch
11502.13Karl Fele   Coconut Creek, FL 203776  255 Z Motion
12508.89Adam Schmitt   Naples, FL 236599  283 Naples Velo
13515.64Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL 185996  278 Citrus Sports
14522.40Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL 247857  287 Z s Bikes
15529.16Ricardo Gonzalez   Weston, FL 243187  272 Bike America Racing Team
16535.92Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006  357 Orlando Velo
17542.68Vance James   Lakeland, FL 47935  262 Ball Watch
18549.44Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  286 Unattached
20556.20Paul La Fontaine   Fort Lauderdale, FL 244121  276 TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Her
21562.96Joel Rierson   Delray Beach, FL 29856  42 Performance Fitness
22569.72Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  281 Unattached
23576.48Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL 175402  257 ZMOTION Racing Team
24583.24Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  264 Bicycle Generation
25590.00Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  273 Bike America Racing Team

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.79Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  345 Performance Fitness
2434.98Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  364 Team Paisa
3439.17Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  371 Team Squiggle
4443.36Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  348 Performance Fitness
5447.55Donald Spath   Stuart, FL 253572  107 Breakaway Cycling LLC
6451.74Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  334 Bike America Racing Team
7455.93Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL 196540  327 FloridaVelo
8460.12John Faulk   Gainesville, FL 115188  358 Unattached
9464.31Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL 194652  328 Breakaway Cycling LLC
10468.50Michael Chiarella   Clearwater, FL 253573  329 Gearlink Racing
11472.69Cy Maddox   Dania, FL 46906  354 Florida SpokeslMegacycle
12476.88Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL 195918  316 Z Motion
13481.07Shaun Redman   Boca Raton, FL 239227  258 ZMOTION Racing Team
14485.26Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439  325 Stick Boys Racing Club
15489.45Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899  317 ZMOTION Racing Team
16Silver Perry     363 Unattached
17497.83Solomon Lallouz   Miami, FL 176566  335 Bike America Racing Team
18502.02William Byatt   Albuquerque, NM 88960  355 Jacksonville Racing Club
19506.21Timothy Bascombe   Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 215898  320 ZMOTION Racing Tearn
20510.40Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  311 Team Paisa
21514.58Andrew Newman   Weston, FL 148674  343 Z Motion
22518.77Joe Cole   Pompano Beach, FL 118399  333 Bike America Racing Team
23522.96Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266  313 Treasure Coast
24527.15Marco Beltran   Hollywood, FL 225734  347 Performance Fitness
25531.34David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  315 Big Wheel Sunrise
26535.53Renny Ortiz   Davie, FL 191761  318 Big Wheel Sunrise
27539.72Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL 216328  314 Treasure Coast
28543.91Patrick Anthony Nelson   Fort Lauderdale, FL 224830  352 Performance Fitness
29548.10James McConnell   Orlando, FL 176305  251 Orlando Road Club
30552.29Alexsandro Bianchi   Miami, FL 209428  361 Team Paisa
31556.48Carl Sundquist   Fort Smith, AR 46459  383 Mercy Cycling Team
32560.67Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006  357 Orlando Velo
33564.86James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  341 Miami Masters
34569.05Jorge Michelana   Miami Lakes, FL 242143  349 Performance Fitness
35573.24Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  356 Big Wheel Sunrise
36577.43Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  342 Miami Masters
37581.62Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  332 Bike America Racing Team
38585.81Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL 258345  344 Team Cocos
39590.00Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  338 Bike America Racing Team

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.13Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  371 Team Squiggle
2475.75Felipe Perez   Hialeah, FL 243188  380 Miami Masters
3483.36Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL 258345  344 Team Cocos
4490.98Oriol Cruzeta   Miami, FL 51346  381 Unattached
5498.60Jerzy Pileszczak   Tamarac, FL 189367  382 Big Wheel Sunrise
6506.21John Butler   Jupiter, FL 51372  377 Treasure Coast
7513.83Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL 131332  374 VeloBrew Cycling Club
8521.45Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905  375 Cycle Science Racing Team
9529.06Robert Burns   Little Torch Key, FL 49728  385 Team Mack Racing Assoc
10536.68John Robson   Melbourne Beach, FL 49260  388 Florida Sports Racing Team
11544.30William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL 172355  378 ZMOTION Racing Team
12551.92Robert Tyler   Winter Garden, FL 108046  372 Orlando Road Club
13559.53Edwin Webb   Fort Lauderdale, FL 115390  386 GE Health
14567.15James Conti   Plantation, FL 199421  387 Big Wheel Sunrise
15574.77Manuel Sanchez   Pembroke Pines, FL 102023  384 Unattached
16582.38Raymond Richards   Fort Myers, FL 254485  373 Unattached
17590.00Jerry Kyckelhahn   Palm City, FL 167298  376 Jupiter Velo

Men - Cat 3 - Race 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.09Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277  195 Orlando Road Club
2418.80Roberto Brunely   Miami, FL 259164  119 Safety Swim Bike & Run
3424.50Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  112 Performance Fitness
4430.21Jamie Knight III   Fort Meade, FL 217004  103 Ball Watch
5435.92Israel Vera   Miami, FL 242172  115 Preferred Alliance Cycling Tea
6441.62Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL 280726  105 Z Motion
7447.33Daniel Londono   Plantation, FL 258604  117 AEG
8453.04Blake Bessette   Boca Raton, FL 275304  121 Bicycle Generation
9458.74Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  364 Team Paisa
10464.45Michael Lifshotz   Apex, NC 65788  122 Get Rid Of My Bike
11470.16ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  110 Bike America Racing Team
12475.86Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL 255870  101 352 Racing
13481.57Derek Phillips   Lakeland, FL 275079  104 Ball Watch
14487.28Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  332 Bike America Racing Team
15492.98Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL 211913  102 Atlantic Shores Velo
16498.69Michael Visacki   Boca Raton, FL 233412  120 Zmotion-B& J
17504.40Kerry Duggan   Gainesville, FL 48418  326 Cycle Logic
18510.10Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 271372  198 Colavita
19515.81Juan Carrazana   Miami Gardens, FL 240592  123 Unattached
20521.52Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  334 Bike America Racing Team
21527.23Robert Tyler   Winter Garden, FL 108046  372 Orlando Road Club
22532.93Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  311 Team Paisa
23538.64Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  348 Performance Fitness
24544.35Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  338 Bike America Racing Team
25550.05Martin Vernon   Davie, FL 115784  116 Big Wheel Sunrise
26555.76Danny Garcia   Key West, FL 76544  291 Unattached
27561.47David Julien   Hollywood, FL 159629  114 Performance Fitness
28Courtney Wright     113 Performance Fitness
29572.88Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  264 Bicycle Generation
30578.59Ross Lukoff   Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 216522  111 Bike America Racing Team
31584.29Andrew Ghahramani   Boca Raton, FL 68975  280 Bike America Racing Team
32590.00Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784  118 Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - Race 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.37Daniel Jimenez   Miramar, FL 210247  405 Team Cocos
2527.82Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL 256612  443 Unattached
3529.26John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL 261036  424 Team Color New
4530.71Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL 202522  409 GE Health
5532.15Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  438 G2 Health
6533.60ZAID RAHMAN   Miramar, FL 259630  436 Performance Fitness
7535.05Maurice Tobon   Coral Springs, FL 139074  421 ZMOTION Racing Team
8536.49Francisco Hernandez   Orlando, FL 285509  401 Armada Racing
9537.94Fernando Acevedo   Miami, FL 277949  407 Team Paisa
10539.39coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL 286536  408 Jupiter Velo
11540.83Michael Arevalo   Lake Worth, FL 261550  458 Squadra Rosa- FatCat Bicycles
12542.28john zuluaga   Miami, FL 257825  212 Preferred Alliance Cycling Tea
13543.72Josh Haber   Miami, FL 271132  445 Team Paisa
14545.17Quenni King   Pembroke Pines, FL 291957  454 Unattached
15546.62Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  455 Unattached
16548.06Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL 233364  194 Orlando Road Club
17549.51Mark Campbell   Oakland Park, FL 287002  432 GE Health
18550.95Christopher Corrigan   Weston, FL 275563  403 Unattached
19552.40Chad Bessette   Boca Raton, FL 275998  446 Bicycle Generation
20553.85Joel Llopiz   East Falmouth, MA 268557  450 Unattached
21555.29Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  448 Team Paisa
22556.74Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  444 Unattached
23558.18Brad Granda   Boynton Beach, FL 265371  419 ZMOTION Racing Team
24559.63Mario Cuevas   Parkland, FL 279442  440 GE Health
25561.08Mark Lim   Tamarac, FL 198209  420 Z Motion
26562.52Johnathan Moon   Boca Raton, FL 271059  449 Unattached
27563.97Fernando Garcia   Miami, FL 283071  426 Team Paisa
28565.42Jay Major   Miami, FL 220750  191 Team 5280
29566.86Keith Ladd   Gainesville, FL 261344  428 Unattached
30568.31Sean O'Neill   Miami, FL 276271  410 Team TOMS Shoes
31569.75Efraim Alvarez   Boca Raton, FL 277754  427 Performance Fitness
32571.20Willy van Gent   Pompano Beach, FL 228800  451 G2 Health
33572.65Justin Sanak   Orlando, FL 288272  429 University Of Central FL
34574.09Armand Patregnani   Parkland, FL 254968  415 ZMOTION Racing Team
35575.54Eric Brewer   Orlando, FL 286798  402 Orlando Road Club
36576.98Casey Gaus   Boca Raton, FL 269103  413 Bicycle Generation
37578.43Chris Walters   Miami, FL 288819  412 Team Paisa
38579.88Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN 250492  431 Orlando Road Club
39581.32Oscar Garcia   Orlando, FL 282138  453 Unattached
40582.77Mitchell Grable   Altamontesprings, FL 287211  433 Orlando Road Club
41584.22Christopher Lago   Lantana, FL 286629  422 Z Motion
42585.66Ian McGauvran   Longwood, FL 289108  201 Colavita
43587.11David Kramer   Gainesville, FL 283966  447 Unattached
44588.55jason timberlake   Gainesville, FL 289715  430 Unattached
45590.00Michael Moran   Fort Lauderdale, FL 283165  457 Bicycle Generation

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Race 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.46Frances Elliott   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 68653  232 Florida Velo
2404.80Jennifer Lane   Miami Beach, FL 87823  233 Unattached
3417.15Julie Bishop   Lakeland, FL 217819  239 Team Revolution
4429.50Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302  236 Hub Racing
5441.84Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  222 Team Kenda Tire
6454.19Jennie Collins   Lake Mary, FL 274388  235 Atlantic Shores Velo
7466.54Matty ORourke   Miami, FL 292876  234 Blue Star
8478.88Corinne Schmid   Stuart, FL 286461  226 Unattached
9491.23Karina Kroll   Weston, FL 157601  230 Bike America Racing Team
10503.58Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL 218675  225 Unattached
11515.92Ashley DiVeronica   Boca Raton, FL 283685  227 Z Motion
12528.27Sundi Faith   Naples, FL 288651  229 Gulf Coast
13540.61Donna Moore (1 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 190808  241 Bike America
14552.96Lucy Bonilla (2 - Cat4)   Weston , FL 291760  231 Bike America
15565.31Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417  240 TriStar Cycling Tearn
16577.65Emily Hirschman   Broomfield 268992  224 Z Motion
17590.00Cynthia Manning   Orlando, FL 287064  221 Orlando Road

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee