Race Results for
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series
Greenbelt, MD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/13/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  301 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
2 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  347 Richmond Pro Cycling/Pennsylvania State
3 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  304 Battley Harley-Davidson
4 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  341 Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI
5 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  323 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 Ace McDermott   Bowie, MD 87877  330 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latit
7 donald brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  307 Artemis
8 Jesse Leifert   Washington, DC 239946  335 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
9 David Osborne (1 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 47971  310 Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI
10 Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479  338 Steel City Endurance
11 Lance Lacy   Edgewater, MD 255397  313 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latit
12 Aric Line   Reston, VA 73252  328 The Bike Lane
13 Sean ORourke (2 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 220702  346 Battley Harley-Davidson/Battley Harley-D
14 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939  325 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
15 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347  302 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latit
16 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144  320 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
17 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903  332 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
18 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779  318 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
19 Scott Cernich   Washington, DC 206727  331 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
20 Joseph Rudolph   Olney, MD 174793  311 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
21 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  303 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
22 Chris Carraway   Washington, DC 272503  339 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
23 Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA 129811  309 Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI
24 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  305 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latit
25 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  321 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B
26 Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598  333 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
27 Win Elliot (1 - Cat2)   Kensington, MD 247427  327 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B

Men - Cat 4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Flexman   San Rafael, CA 291256  232 CycleLife USA Club
2 Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC 274500  227 The Bike Rack
3 Chad Jones   Morgantown, WV 236933  202 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latit
4 Ka Chun Leung   Alexandria, VA 217198  216 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB/Virg
5 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  214 The Bike Rack
9 Ken Fowler     223 Unattached
10 Jason Anthony (1 - Cat4)   Rockville, MD 227152  203 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
11 Raymond Peterson   Greenbelt, MD 242788  211 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
12 Grayson Church   Washington, DC 217435  226 The Bike Rack
13 Shawn Johns     236 Unattached
14 William Wiemers   Kensington, MD 281984  209 Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
15 Iain Banks   Bowie, MD 227404  221 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latit
16 Michael Thaxton   Annapolis, MD 282922  208 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bi
17 Jude Wieczorek (2 - Cat4)   Waldorf, MD 266281  240 Unattached/University of Pittsburgh
18 Louis Helms   Bowie, MD 246408  217 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latit
19 Dean Wagner   Alexandria, VA 271350  204 Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racing
20 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  220 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latit
21 S. Ryan Greysen   San Francisco, CA 14102  247 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
22 John Baldwin   Rockville, MD 145782  205 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All Ameri
23 Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA 276281  225 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
24 Michael Brindza   Waldorf, MD 275693  246 Unattached/University of Maryland-Colleg
25 Brian Pfeiffer (3 - Cat4)   Perry Hall, MD 195214  210 Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn/CW
26 Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  231 Descartes Cycling/Descartes/Ptuning
27 Kirk Nelson     244 Unattached
28 Raymond Miller   Fort Washington, MD 281146  242 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latit
29 Jim van Leer   Trumansburg, NY 59858  213 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
30 Fabrizio Roman (4 - Cat4)   Germantown, MD 261448  241 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latit

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stewart Waring   Edgewater, MD 272031  118 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latit
2 Bret Baker   Alexandria, VA 293699  108 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
3 Michael Donnellan   Silver Spring, MD 150589  115 Unattached
4 Andrew Cotter   Washington, DC 284625  105 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
5 Richard Reinhardt   Laurel, MD 214635  126 Unattached
6 Ben Johnson     123 Unattached
7 John LaRue   Washington, DC 279448  121 The Bike Rack/George Washington Universi
8 neil markus   Bethesda, MD 291749  106 CycleLife USA Club
9 Miles Padgett   Bethesda, MD 191032  109 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
10 Jacob Hageman   College Park, MD 295738  128 Unattached
11 Oleg Kolodin   Arlington, VA 267059  129 Unattached
12 Richard Murby   Washington, DC 285944  114 The Bike Rack
13 Troy Cross   Washington, DC 274580  127 The Bike Rack
14 Gary Anderson   Silver Spring, MD 296113  124 Unattached
15 Adam Austin   Reston, VA 266772  113 Unattached
16 Chris Noblezada   Hanover, MD 224029  102 Unattached/Towson University
17 Glen Harrison   Washington, DC 250803  131 Unattached
18 Roger Herrera     111 Unattached
19 Robert Haynes     125 Unattached
20 Eugene Elsea   Springfield, VA 283468  110 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
21 Gregg Haifley   Washington, DC 294068  122 The Bike Rack
22 David Bigio   Rockville, MD 293340  119 Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
24 Alvin Chang   Reston, VA 276180  117 HPC/HPC/LIST
26 Rafael Torres   Fallston, MD 159668  107 Team BBC

Women - Cat 3/4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23 Rebecca Wilson   Alexandria, VA 255476  120 Artemis/University of California-Berkele
25 Andrea Hamre (1 - Cat4)   Blacksburg, VA 293121  130 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee