Race Results for
Spring Fling Crit Series
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 FirstName LastName      

- Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998   
1 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO 275450   
2 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563   
2 Lauren Miller   Tulsa, OK 254411   
3 Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607   
3 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785   
4 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726   
4 Shelby Stokes      
5 Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO 250812   
5 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499   
6 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516   
6 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159   
7 Jeffrey Schroeder   Denver, CO 233852   
7 Brenda Soto   Kansas City, MO 275136   
8 Rob Kelly   Washington, DC 185671   
9 Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978   
10 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909   
11 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502   
12 John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877   
13 Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244   
14 Jeramie Abel   Manhattan, KS 257841   
15 John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO 214227   
16 Benjamin Simon   Belton, MO 155471   
17 Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS 247142   
18 Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102   
19 Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716   
20 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834   
21 Mark Cole   Leawood, KS 270500   
22 Joseph Shepherd   Blue Springs, MO 267899   
23 Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718   
24 David Wood (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 261651   
25 Adam Miller   Independence, MO 288931   
26 Steven Auchterlonie   Fayetteville, AR 260270   
27 Jason Gaikowski   Apple Valley, MN 75232   
28 David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO 272500   
29 Gary Owens   Wichita, KS 237502   
30 Arthur Martinez   Apo, NY 201067   
31 Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS 207227   
DNP Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298   
DNP James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088   
DNP Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727   
DNP Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814   
DNP Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253   
DNP Stacie Tindle   Kansas City, MO 277461   

- Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marty Sutten   Kansas City, MO 231324   
1 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511   
2 Caleb Rector   Harrisonville, MO 257088   
2 Jared Kuntz   Independence, MO 292089   
3 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511   
3 Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO 290376   
4 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173   
4 Chuong Doan   Kansas City, MO 251326   
5 Peter Krause   Springfield, MO 274810   
5 Marty Sutten   Kansas City, MO 231324   
6 Ted Smith   Kansas City, MO 217945   
6 Randall Booth   Bates City, MO 96237   
7 Josh Winkler   Platte City, MO 274375   
7 David Corwin   Bluesprings, MO 290450   
8 Joel Terry   Prairie Village, KS 266270   
8 Wesley Robertson   Kansas City, MO 275117   
9 Wesley Robertson   Kansas City, MO 275117   
9 Jeff Lininger   Greenwood, MO 288327   
10 Brian Snyder   Kirksville, MO 275221   
10 Joal Payne      
11 Alex Roberts   Denver, CO 244974   
11 Joe Thieman      
12 Nathan Stephenson      
12 Joe R Fox III   Shawnee, KS 291098   
13 Brian Quissell   Overland Park, KS 287964   
13 Eric Ervin   Blue Springs, MO 288318   
14 Chuong Doan   Kansas City, MO 251326   
14 Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573   
15 John Hill   Eagle River, AK 290698   
15 Nathan Stephenson      
16 Ryan Sutten   Kansas City, MO 271775   
16 Harlan Huey      
17 Cameron Miller   Tulsa, OK 259567   
17 Dale Anderson   Independence, MO 290083   
18 Jeff Lininger   Greenwood, MO 288327   
18 Emery Delong      
19 Anthony Rosales   Lenexa, KS 221248   
19 Martin Kline   Wichita, KS 91466   
20 Daniel Thompson   Manhattan, KS 282596   
20 Ted Smith   Kansas City, MO 217945   
21 Mark Hansen   Kansas City, MO 273374   
21 Greg Chapman   Lees Summit, MO 240361   
22 Aaron Stull   Parkville, MO 273188   
22 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173   
23 Kevin Kennedy   Overland Park, KS 272254   
23 Nolan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 225796   
24 Todd Boyer      
24 Charles Terrell   Lansing, KS 290635   
25 Steve Vockrodt   Kansas City 288388   
25 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157   
26 Neil Snyder   Leavenworth, KS 290685   
26 Caleb Rector   Harrisonville, MO 257088   
27 Eric Stull   La Crosse 288265   
28 Dylan Medlock   Dallas, TX 274568   
29 Adam Keck      
30 Edward Hett   Harrisonville 279962   
DNP Robert Kizer      
DNP Vinh Hoang   El Monte, CA 288563   
DNP Brian Quissell   Overland Park, KS 287964   
DNP Ron Stratton   Leavenworth, KS 275424   

- Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Cole   Leawood, KS 270500   
1 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159   
2 Adam Miller   Independence, MO 288931   
2 Shelby Stokes      
3 Joseph Shepherd   Blue Springs, MO 267899   
3 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785   
4 David Doyle   Fort Leavenworth, KS 219910   
4 Jane Lapour      
5 Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727   
5 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO 275450   
6 Matt Pfannenstiel   Lawrence, KS 288813   
6 Stacie Tindle   Kansas City, MO 277461   
7 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148   
7 Amanda Kline   Wichita, KS 209535   
8 John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO 214227   
8 Brenda Soto   Kansas City, MO 275136   
9 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834   
10 Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244   
11 Patrick Curran   Fort Hood, TX 8389   
12 Carl Fischer   Leavenworth, KS 241350   
13 Gary Owens   Wichita, KS 237502   
14 Craig Lowe   Lawrence, KS 264687   
15 Steve Toalson   Lawrence, KS 257535   
16 Mark Ramsden   Leavenworth, KS 236434   
17 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504   
18 David Wood   Kansas City, MO 261651   
19 John Knight   Kansas City, MO 245007   
20 Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS 247142   
21 Jeramie Abel   Manhattan, KS 257841   
22 William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848   
23 Stephen Johnson   Lenexa, KS 219589   
24 Brian Sparks   Leessummit, MO 288029   
25 Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS 280314   
26 Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298   
27 Jeff Denny   Liberty, MO 9225   
28 Schon Ojeda   Louisburg, KS 274182   
29 Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO 240815   
30 Jan Schreur   Overland Park, KS 235934   
DNP Craig Eaton   Clinton, MO 220563   
DNP Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716   
DNP J Bradley Schrock   San Francisco, CA 154806   
DNP Joel Hammontree   Shawnee Mission, KS 198150   
DNP Paul Miller   Tulsa, OK 260476   
DNP Brad Williams   Olathe, KS 272612   
DNP Jamie Martens   Mission, KS 266503   
DNP Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159   
DNP Gayle McFarland   Leavenworth, KS 291875   
DNP Joan Lampkin      
DNP Lisa Martinez   Platte City, MO 291054   
DNP Paula Burton   Lansing, KS 275237   

- Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909   
2 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726   
3 Curt Shelman   Overland Park , KS 90961   
4 James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088   
5 Craig Eaton   Clinton, MO 220563   
6 Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978   
7 Steve Wathke   Topeka, KS 198134   
8 Steven Auchterlonie   Fayetteville, AR 260270   
9 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516   
10 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563   
DNP Sean Ahnefeld   Gladstone, MO 93744   
DNP Jan Schreur (Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 235934   
DNP Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934   
DNP Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087   
DNP Richard East   Broken Arrow, OK 219717   
DNP Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO 240815   

- Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Stull   Parkville, MO 273188   
1 Hugo Schreur      
2 Cameron Miller   Tulsa, OK 259567   
2 Christopher Toalson   Lawrence, KS 291836   
3 Sam Kline   Wichita, KS 240442   
3 Cole Johnson      
4 Kenny Sutten   Kansascity, MO 286940   
4 Christina Funk      
5 Isaac Robertson      
5 Hannah Goldberg      
6 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399   
6 Benjamin Bradley      
7 Christopher Toalson   Lawrence, KS 291836   
8 Ryan Millershaski   Ingalls, KS 290345   
9 Trevor Wathke      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpyShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee