Race Results for
Spring Fling Crit Series
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNP Christopher Toalson   Lawrence, KS 291836  555 GP VeloTek
DNP Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  558 GP VeloTeks
DNP Hannah Goldberg     559 Unattached
DNP Benjamin Bradley     556 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Hugo Schreur     564 GP VeloTek
DNP Ryan Millershaski   Ingalls, KS 290345  565 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Christina Funk     563 Unattached

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  111 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Luke Lininger (1 - Cat3)   Greenwood, MO 250812  150 Bicycle Shack Racing
3 John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877  149 Unattached
4 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  138 Capps Rebound
5 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  139 SkC Racing
6 Zach Dubas   Lenexa, KS 263474  127 KSU Cycling
7 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  151 KCOI Boulevard
8 Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607  146 Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  119 GP VeloTek
10 adam miller   Independence, MO 288931  131 Oz Bicycle Club
11 Benjamin Simon   Belton, MO 155471  145 Bicycle Shack Racing
12 Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  134 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP John Shipman (Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 221200  140 Renaissance Cycling
DNP Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS 149720  144 360 Racing
DNP Arthur Martinez   Apo, NY 201067  137 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  136 The Wheel Cyclery
DNP Graham Aldredge   Boulder, CO 260538  147 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNP Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  148 GP VeloTek
DNP Michael Rost   Lawrence, KS 247287  126 GP VeloTek
DNP Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  125 Cycle City Racing
DNP William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  124 Midwest Cycling
DNP David Wood (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 261651  123 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671  152 NCVC
DNP Daniel Cool   Merriam, KS 197020  135 Unattached
DNP Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718  154 SKC Racing
DNP Gary Owens   Wichita, KS 237502  121 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Carl Beckenbaugh   Shawnee, KS 258508  155 Renaissance Cycling
DNP Chet Henry   Longmont, CO 222708  120 University of Nebraska-Lincoln
DNP John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO 214227  118 GP VeloTek
DNP Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KS 219996  122 Unattached
DNP Mark Cole   Leawood, KS 270500  133 Cow Town Cycling Team
DNP Mark Krause (Cat4)   Blue Springs, MO 205883  114 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Brian Lasswell   Lees Summit, MO 258777  113 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  130 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Jeramie Abel   Manhattan, KS 257841  132 GP VeloTek
DNP Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  112 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Steve Toalson (Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 257535  109 GP VeloTek
DNP David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  115 GP VeloTek
DNP Joseph Savoie   Omaha, NE 170992  110 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
DNP Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  129 SKC Racing
DNP Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  116 GP VeloTek
DNP Craig Lowe (Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 264687  128 Unattached
DNP Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 198134  117 Capp's-Rebound

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Dubas   Lenexa, KS 263474  49 KSU Cycling
2 adam miller   Independence, MO 288931  51 Oz Bicycle Club
3 David Doyle   Fort Leavenworth, KS 219910  53 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 vaughn pierce   Gretna, NE 285170  29 EVCC/The Bike Way
5 John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO 214227  33 GP VeloTek
6 David Wood   Kansas City, MO 261651  42 Bicycle Shack Racing
7 DAN ERTZ   Omaha, NE 276858  30 the bike way
8 Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  64 Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Joel Hammontree   Shawnee Mission, KS 198150  50 360 Racing
10 Bradley Williams   Olathe, KS 272612  34 Unattached
11 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  57 SKC Racing
DNP Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  69 The Wheel Cyclery
DNP Cody Mathias   Olathe, KS 260819  54 Cycle City Racing
DNP Benjamin Fishman   Overland Park, KS 263692  67 
DNP John Knight   Kansas City, MO 245007  66 Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Craig Lowe   Lawrence, KS 264687  55 Unattached
DNP Jan Schreur   Overland Park, KS 235934  56 SKC Racing
DNP Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  31 GP VeloTek
DNP Jason Gaikowski   Apple Valley, MN 75232  52 360 Racing
DNP Steven Auchterlonie   Fayetteville, AR 260270  22 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Daniel Cool   Merriam, KS 197020  68 Unattached
DNP Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  61 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Craig Eaton   Clinton, MO 220563  21 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE 263629  23 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
DNP Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS 280314  20 GP VeloTek
DNP Richard East   Broken Arrow, OK 219717  24 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP Brian Sparks   Leessummit, MO 288029  19 GP VeloTek
DNP Steve Toalson   Lawrence, KS 257535  18 GP VeloTek
DNP Jeff Denny   Liberty, MO 9225  28 GP VeloTek
DNP Jeramie Abel   Manhattan, KS 257841  62 GP VeloTek
DNP Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  48 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Jonathan Hemphill   Lawrence, KS 265062  60 Free State Racing
DNP David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO 272500  59 KU Cycling
DNP Carl Fischer   Leavenworth, KS 241350  58 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE 219702  25 EVCC/The Bike Way
DNP David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  26 GP VeloTek
DNP Daniel Spray   Norfolk, NE 217571  27 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
DNP Mark Cole   Leawood, KS 270500  63 Cow Town Cycling Team
DNP Brian Mellott   Shawnee, KS 141218  37 GP VeloTek
DNP Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KS 219996  40 Unattached
DNP Benjamin Perkins   La Vista, NE 270785  41 Midwest Cycling
DNP William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  43 Midwest Cycling
DNP Gary Owens   Wichita, KS 237502  39 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  44 Cycle City Racing
DNP Brian Williams   Paola, KS 109839  38 360 Racing
DNP Anna Magdanz   Lincoln, NE 291887  437 Yankee Hill Vetrinary Hospital/TeamFire
DNP Michael Rost   Lawrence, KS 247287  45 GP VeloTek
DNP James Rutherford   Berryton, KS 237912  46 GP VeloTek
DNP Schon Ojeda   Louisburg, KS 274182  35 Velotek
DNP Carl Beckenbaugh   Shawnee, KS 258508  36 Renaissance Cycling
DNP Eric Schaumburg   Prairie Village, KS 242036  47 colavita
DNP Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 198134  32 Capp's-Rebound

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Pfannenstiel   Lawrence, KS 288813  638 KU Cycling
2 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  656 Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Caleb Rector   Harrisonville, MO 257088  649 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Brian Snyder   Kirksville, MO 275221  647 KSU Cycling
5 Charles Bartel   Longmont, CO 267300  658 Unattached
6 Peter Simonsen   Lawrence, KS 250744  657 KU Cycling
7 Edward Hett   Harrisonville 279962  650 Bicycle Shack Racing
8 Neil Snyder   Leavenworth, KS 290685  645 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP John Hill   Eagle River, AK 290698  646 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP LUIS VELEZ   Fort Lewis, WA 258609  639 
DNP Jacob Eyler     640 Unattached
DNP Daniel Thompson   Manhattan, KS 282596  641 GP VeloTek
DNP Seth Stover   Manhattan, KS 268909  637 Kinetic Cycling
DNP Aaron Stull   Parkville, MO 273188  642 Epic Cycling Team
DNP Steve Vockrodt   Kansas City 288388  652 colavita
DNP Anthony Rosales   Lenexa, KS 221248  644 
DNP Ryan Sutten   Kansas City, MO 271775  636 Cycle City Racing
DNP Joel Blaschke     648 
DNP Dylan Medlock   Dallas, TX 274568  643 GP VeloTek
DNP Kevin Kennedy   Overland Park, KS 272254  651 GP VeloTek
DNP Todd Boyer     653 Cycle City Racing
DNP Eric Stull   La Crosse 288265  654 colavita
DNP Mark Hansen   Kansas City, MO 273374  655 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Marty Sutten   Kansas City, MO 231324   

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 36-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kip LaMunyon   Kansas City, MO 262254  216 Cycle City Racing
3 Jared Kuntz     227 Bike Stop
4 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511  206 Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Craig Harding   Omaha, NE 241367  208 Team Type 1
6 Ted Smith   Kansas City, MO 217945  217 Cycle City Racing
7 Randall Booth   Bates City, MO 96237  219 Unattached
8 David Corwin   Bluesprings, MO 290450  220 Bike Stop
9 Anderson Joseph     225 colavita
DNP Charles Terrell   Lansing, KS 290635  215 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP ron stratton   Leavenworth, KS 275424  214 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Brian Quissell   Overland Park, KS 287964  213 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  212 Renaissance Cycling
DNP Emery Delong     218 
DNP jeff lininger   Greenwood, MO 288327  221 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Joe Fox   Shawnee, KS 291098  222 Unattached
DNP Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  223 Renaissance Cycling
DNP Ron Wade   Wichita, KS 203227  224 Matrix/RBM Cycle Club
DNP Harlan Huey     207 Capps Rebound
DNP Martin Kline   Wichita, KS 91466  211 specs racing
DNP Nathan Stephenson     228 Unattached
DNP Samuel Carrera   Shawnee, KS 252291  226 Unattached
DNF Marty Sutten   Kansas City, MO 231324   

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Eaton   Clinton, MO 220563  306 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  328 Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  329 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS 149720  346 360 Racing
5 Curt Shelman   Overland Park , KS 90961  340 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
6 Fred Herron   Kansas City, MO 222956  339 The Wheel Cyclery
7 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  310 360 Racing
9 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  345 360 Racing
10 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 198134  347 Capp's-Rebound
11 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  305 360 Racing
12 Steven Auchterlonie   Fayetteville, AR 260270  309 Bicycle Shack Racing
13 Brian Lasswell   Lees Summit, MO 258777  343 Bicycle Shack Racing
14 Mark Krause (1 - Cat4)   Blue Springs, MO 205883  344 Bicycle Shack Racing
15 Craig Harding   Omaha, NE 241367  338 Team Type 1
16 Joseph Savoie   Omaha, NE 170992  307 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
17 Richard East   Broken Arrow, OK 219717  330 Blue River Bicycle Club
18 Erik Elving   Kansas City, MO 278375  341 Unattached
19 Sean Ahnefeld   Gladstone, MO 93744  334 Blue River Bicycle Club
20 Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  308 Cycle City Racing
DNF Marty Sutten   Kansas City, MO 231324   

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Stull   Parkville, MO 273188  566 Epic Cycling Team
2 Kenny Sutten   Kansascity, MO 286940  557 Cycle City Racing
3 Sam Kline   Wichita, KS 240442  562 specs racing
4 Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  560 GP VeloTek
5 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  558 GP VeloTeks
6 Ryan Millershaski   Ingalls, KS 290345  565 Oz Bicycle Club
7 Trevor Wathke     561 Capp's-Rebound
8 Christopher Toalson   Lawrence, KS 291836  555 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253  450 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Claire Armstrong   Glen Allen, VA 263414  447 kinetic cycling
3 Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM 272625  452 Bike Clicks / Team Louisville
4 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  451 SKC Racing
5 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO 275450  436 GP VeloTek
6 Brenda Soto   Kansas City, MO 275136  434 Renaissance Cycling
7 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785  429 GP VeloTek
8 Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  440 Renaissance Cycling
9 Stacie Tindle   Kansas City, MO 277461  439 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
10 Laura Murphy   Lawrence, KS 269450  441 Cycle City Racing
11 Kate Petry     449 Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785  429 GP VeloTek
2 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO 275450  436 GP VeloTek
3 Claire Armstrong   Glen Allen, VA 263414  447 kinetic cycling
4 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  442 KCOI Boulevard
5 Darcey Rapp   Overland Park, KS 237446  438 KCOI Boulevard
6 Anna Magdanz   Lincoln, NE 291887  437 Yankee Hill Vetrinary Hospital/TeamFire
7 Brenda Soto   Kansas City, MO 275136  434 Renaissance Cycling
8 Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  440 Renaissance Cycling
9 Jamie Martens   Mission, KS 266503  448 Unattached
10 Gayle McFarland   Leavenworth, KS 291875  445 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
11 Stacie Tindle   Kansas City, MO 277461  439 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
12 Kate Petry     449 Unattached
13 Laura Murphy   Lawrence, KS 269450  441 Cycle City Racing
14 Amanda Kline   Wichita, KS 209535  435 Oz Bicycle Club
15 Christine Salisbury     427 
16 Joan Lampkin     444 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
17 Paula Burton   Lansing, KS 275237  443 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
18 lisa Martinez   Platte City, MO 291054  446 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyCUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee