Race Results for
Sprung Forward Rutledge Time Trial and Criterium
Rutledge, TN
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 03/29/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bassett Stephen   37:17:00   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2 Lang Jessica   47:09:00   TriStar MedPlan

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bostick Kent   53:58:00   Amgen
2 Hirt Shawn   56:45:00   Team Gran Fondo / Bianchi
3 Valentine Timothy   57:54:00   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 McGrane Jeffrey   59:01:00   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5 Westbrook Jay   59:04:00   Blue Chip Eacing

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cannon Perry   1:00:03:00   Tri-Cities Road Club
2 Bennett Thomas   1:00:21:00   Melting Pot / KnoxVelo
3 Schmook Ralph   1:01:36:00   Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Higgins Durward   1:01:57:00   Krystal / SCV
5 Passerello Mike   1:02:02:00   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 Wilson Ron   1:03:06:00   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
7 McAlister Ed   1:04:11:00   Greenville Spinners Racing Team
8 Bowden Carl   1:05:33:00   ACME
9 Scalf Mike   1:05:53:00   Gran Fondo
10 Wikle John   1:06:35:00   Krystal / SCV
11 Gouldthorp David   1:08:05:00   -
12 McCalley Ed   1:08:07:00   Team Ed
13 Bridge William   1:08:48:00   Tri-Cities Road Club
14 King Thomas   1:11:00:00   Tomato Head
15 Saferight Joe   1:14:02:00   Acme Multisport
16 Bogart Barbara   1:31:45:00   Tri-Cities Road Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pohlmann Dirk   54:10:00   Texas Roadhouse / KY Flyers
2 Jeansonne Jason   54:55:00   Krystal-Hincapie Elite Cycling Team
3 Spears Bradley   55:54:00   Krystal-Hincapie Elite Cycling Team
4 Worth David   56:59:00   Nashville Cyclist
5 Binkley Robert   1:01:43:00   Krystal / SCV

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nave Zachary   59:23:00   Tri-Cities Road Club
2 Walters Michael   59:51:00   Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Kidd Robbie   1:00:58:00   Melting Pot / Knox Velo
4 Rutters Kingsley   1:03:57:00   Tri-Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seeley Robert   0:58:23:00   Krystal / SCV
2 Tony Falin   Maryville, TN0:59:33:00 188818   Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Martin Jay   1:01:27:00   Team Gran Fondo / Bianchi
4 Tidwell Timothy   1:02:47:00   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5 McDaniel David   1:04:35:00   Krystal / SCV
6 Ford William   1:04:35:00   Krystal / SCV
7 Cooper Jason   1:06:06:00   Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Pectol JB   1:08:24:00   Tri-Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Slade Jeff   58:28:00   Krystal / SCV
2 Jackson Curtis   1:03:56:00   Greenville Spinners Racing
3 Ransom William   1:05:17:00   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 Pemberton Seth   1:06:11:00   -
5 David Fedak   Murfreesboro, TN1:06:51:00 289952   -
6 Hughes Brad   1:14:06:00   Tri-Cities Road Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travers Beth   1:03:33:00   TriStar MedPlan
2 Weeks Olga   1:07:37:00   VeloBella

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Farmer Carol   1:03:33:00   Velo Vixens
2 Kissick Ashley   1:08:45:00   -
3 Hayes Kit   1:10:08:00   Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Holland Lindsay   1:12:45:00   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5 Knight Teresa   1:18:14:00   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoOSMOSpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee