Race Results for
Tour de Tuscaloosa
Tuscaloosa, AL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/29/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.53Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318  113 Jittery Joe's U25 pb Kudzu.com
2Anthony Bennett     111 Jittery Joe's U25 pb Kudzu.com
3Alejandro Padilla     140 Cumberland University
4440.16Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL 35753  127 Tria Market p/b Ivan Leonard
5444.03Tyler Stanfield   Houston, TX 231949  148 Kenda p/b Spinergy
6447.91Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC 114589  144 Warp 9/Tristar
7451.78Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS 213439  105 Herring Gas Cycling Team
8455.66Thacker Reeves (1 - Cat2)   Tyler, TX 240130  145 Cumberland University
9459.54Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  112 Jittery Joe's U25 pb Kudzu.com
10463.41Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA 194777  150 Team Type 1
11467.29John Grant (1 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 193579  137 Texas Roadhouse
12471.16Thomas Brown (2 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 191703  109 Jittery Joe's U25 pb Kudzu.com
13475.04Evan Hyde   Park City, UT 221976  107 NashvilleCyclist.com
14478.91Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA 220860  124 Warp9bikes.com/presented by tri
15482.79Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  139 Hincapie Devo
16486.67Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  110 Jittery Joe's U25 pb Kudzu.com
17490.54Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA 191327  138 Hincapie Devo
18494.42Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  147 Krystal SCV
19498.29Eric White   Asheville, NC 185963  128 VeloCity Pro Cycle
20502.17Bain Foote   Madison, MS 189143  104 Herring Gas Cycling Team
21506.04Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA 263501  103 Herring Gas
22509.92Clarke Clingenpeel   Franklin, TN 101983  130 SVMIC Cycling
23513.80Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN 166175  141 unattached
24517.67Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  131 NashvilleCyclist.com
25521.55Wes Douglas   Birmingham , AL 243574  116 Tria Market
26525.42Ian Boswell   Bend, OR 216155  119 Hot Tubes
27529.30Bryant Funston   Cordova, TN 264527  117 Marx & Bensdorf Cycling Team
28533.17Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  133 NashvilleCyclist.com
29537.05Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL 70876  149 warp9bikes.com/Tristar
30540.93Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN 140396  136 Kriystal-Hincapie Elite Cycling
31544.80Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL 193893  146 warp9bikes.com/Tristar
32548.68Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA 166133  123 Herring Gas Cycling Team
33552.55Kenneth Bellau   New Orleans, LA 53859  143 Herring Gas Cycling Team
34556.43Darrell O'Quinn   Birmingham, AL 166130  126 Warp9Bikes.com/Tristar

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.32Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN 255591  714 Tristar Cycling
2533.93Matthew Stanley   Acworth, GA 260429  711 Frazier Cycling
3538.55Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  701 Red Zone Cycling
4543.16BRODERICK HARTLEY   Social Circle, GA 256892  710 Frazier Cycling
5547.78James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  704 Frazier Cycling
6Nick Oestreich     708 International Christian Cycling
7557.00ShelbyRay Meyer   Bristol, TN 288387  702 East TN Junior Cycling
8561.62Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392  723 Frazier Cycling
9566.23Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719  712 Red Zone Cycling
10570.85Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  709 Privateer
11575.46Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393  722 Frazier Cycling
12580.07Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA 257892  703 Frazier Cycing
13584.69Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  705 Frazier Cycling
14Ethan Clarke     713 COGS

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.92Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA 257951  739 Frazier Cycling
2512.65Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  730 Frazier Cycling
3520.39John Francisco   Louisville, KY 269259  734 Red Zone
4528.12Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY 269420  727 Red Zone Cycling
5535.86Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  729 East TN Junior Cycling
6543.59Taylor White   Bristol, TN 271370  728 East TN Junior Cycling
7551.33Max Gander   Nashville, TN 233535  726 TriStar Cycling Team
8559.06Charles Snead   Northport, AL 262201  738 VeloCity Pro Cycle
9566.80Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  733 Frazier Cycling
10574.53JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA 288098  731 Frazier Cycling
11582.27Justin Bashe   Alpharetta, GA 285246  736 Frazier Cycling Team
12Eli Clarke     735 COGS

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.96David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367  758 Frazier Cycling
2537.80Thomas Oliver   Cullman, AL 270540  753 Cullman Cycling Club
3541.64Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461  752 East TN Junior Cycling
4545.48Daniel Bush   Louisville, KY 258111  761 Red Zone Cycling
5Alston Thompson     765 Probike
6553.16Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS 281348  760 Pontotoc Ridge Riders
7Luke Haley     759 Red Zone Cycling
8560.84Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017  756 Frazier Cycling
9564.68Samuel Tomaka   Atlanta, GA 240009  754 Frazier Cycling
10568.51Keven Trinkle   Bristol, TN 292347  763 Tennessee Junior Cyclist
11572.35Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121  755 Frazier Cycling

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Hunter Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 263221  780 Frazier Cycling
2552.50Zach Maness   Kingsport, TN 288392  776 East TN Junior Cycling
3565.00Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA 273039  777 Frazier Cycling
4577.50Chad Bozeman   Prattville, AL 272243  781 Fulton Flyers Devo
5Austin Freeman     785 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.52Terry Duran   Hailey, ID 82946  267 Merrill Lynch/Scott
2435.07Craig Armstrong   Huntsville, AL 252290  295 Antarus/SCCC
3439.63John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN 23686  214 Marx & bensdorf
4444.19David McNeal   Burbank, CA 144611  273 Blue Chip Racing
5448.74Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN 145965  294 Marx & Bendorf
6453.30Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL 195703  274 Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
7457.86Jeff Peterson   Ardmore, OK 248028  216 
8462.41Jaro Jurenka   Mandeville, LA 193993  290 Midsouth master/NOLA Lending ra
9466.97Greg Casals   Boulder, CO 224547  270 Memphis Marx & Bensdorf
10471.53Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311  296 warp9bikes/Tristar
11476.08Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL 4911  215 Alabama Masters/Ivan Leonard Ch
12480.64Randall Legeai   New Orleans La 45586  208 New Orleans Bicycle Club
13485.20Mike Buechel   Atlanta, GA 50377  284 Café Hollander
14489.75Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  288 Antarus
15494.31Stephen Collins   Nashville 181319  285 TriStar Cycling
16498.87Andy Meyer   Cohutta, GA 57051  211 Economy Honda/SCV
17503.42Tim Heard   Birmingham, AL 168397  220 BBC
18507.98Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  297 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
19512.54Charles Moore   Madison, MS 110758  213 Herring Gas Cycling Team
20517.09Danny Cook   Biloxi, MS 202676  217 TriStar-Absolute
21521.65Timothy Carbonneau   Madison, AL 59661  266 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
22526.21Andreas (Andy) Maddux   Birmingham, AL 191676  212 Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
23530.76Donald York   Huntsville, AL 100981  264 SCCC/Antarus
24535.32David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA 203321  205 SCV/Economy Honda Masters Team
25539.88Clarence McElroy   Ooltewah, TN 133225  268 ACCM/Marx & Bensdorf
26544.43Heath Goebel   Huntsville, AL 13489  265 Antarus/SCCC
27548.99Morris (Mo) Wright   Auburn, AL 158649  262 
28553.55Jay Scheib   Mandeville, LA 208693  204 MSM / NOLA Racing Team
29558.10Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  218 Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
30562.66Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA 218768  293 Midsouth Masters / Nola Lending
31567.22J Kevin White   Birmingham, AL 107057  221 Team ME
32571.77Colin Adendorff   Montgomery, AL 237788  219 Tristar/BBC
33576.33Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  286 Team Bianchi GranFondo
34580.89Jeffrey Haines   Birmingham, AL 171040  260 Bob's Bikes/Ivan Leonard Chevro
35585.44David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  299 Tristar
36590.00David Todd   Birmingham, AL 91568  272 GSMR

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.51William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL 172779  323 TriStar Cycling BBC
2508.58Sammy Flores   Helena, AL 275217  332 Birmingham Velo/Tria
3512.65Timo Stark   Huntsville, AL 255721  302 Bicycle Works
4516.72Samuel Barr   Tuscaloosa, AL 241589  326 University of Alabama
5520.79Chris Janiszewski   Kula, HI 224537  325 Terrapin Beer Elite
6524.86Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS 213476  334 
7528.94Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL 274936  339 Mellow Mushroom Racing
8533.01Logan Haskew   Northport, AL 259838  344 VeloCity Pro Cycle
9537.08Aaron Guyer   Tallahassee, FL 257518  328 Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
10541.15David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN 64082  307 Memphis Velo
11545.22Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  317 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
12Tony Espisito     340 Mellow Mushroom Racing
13553.36Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542  316 Hincapie Development Team
14557.43Matthew Lovoy   Maylene, AL 54576  331 Warp 9/Tristar
15Whitney Starbrough     335 Cumberland University
16565.57Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN 245406  305 TriStar Cycling Team
17569.65Michael Lackey   Birmingham, AL 228174  343 Tria Market
18573.72William Frogge   Oakland, TN 73209  303 Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
19577.79Chris Shaw   Opelika, AL 209373  338 Birmingham Bike Company
20581.86Will Stoffel   Katy, TX 199999  315 Marx and Bensdorf
21585.93Jason Donaldson   Boulder, CO 240047  322 Birmingham Bicycle Company
22590.00Pat Allison   Irondale, AL 272426  320 TNT Fireworks

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Powell   Birmingham, AL 112133  458 TNT
2540.89Michael McBrien   Milton, FL 278514  439 Weber Sports Racing
3541.78Gene McBrien   Milton, FL 278513  438 Weber Sports Racing
4542.67Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN 213223  402 Unattached
5543.56John Brizzard   Pensacola, FL 275771  420 Weber Sports Racing
6544.44Robert Gannon   Columbiana, AL 228951  433 BBC
7545.33John Holditch   Memphis, TN 267913  405 Marx and Bensdorf
8546.22Henrique Furtado   Nova Lima Mg Brazil 269190  463 Cumberland University
9547.11Preston Beasley   Fultondale, AL 274542  406 Alabama Cycling
10548.00Adam Goldweber   Birminhgam, AL 239212  465 Tristar
11548.89Chris Copeland   Memphis, TN 225636  445 Smith Nephew/Memphis Velo
12549.78Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA 260014  416 Rasing Cane's Racing
13550.67James Vibert   Birmingham, AL 275272  414 Bike Link Racing
14551.56Ali Ozair   Metairie, LA 275146  430 Bicycle World Racing
15552.45Shawn Carroll   Birmingham, AL 43189  473 BBC
16553.33Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  447 Tristar
17554.22Matt West   Germantown, TN 204284  422 Memphis Velo
18555.11Ronald Greenway   Hoover, AL 268929  466 red mountain wheelmen
19Arthur Curt     454 Memphis Velo
20556.89Mark Freeman   Huntsville, AL 249956  425 Antarus/SCCC
21557.78Joe Bray   Huntsville, AL 286763  421 UAH Cycling
22558.67Edward Whitehorn   Tuscaloosa, AL 197019  443 VeloCity Pro Cycle
23559.56Frank Martin   Tuscaloosa, AL 278500  441 VeloCity Pro Cycle
24David Weber     431 Weber Sports Racing
25561.34Anthony Drake   Birmingham, AL 268041  468 red mountain wheelmen
26562.22Jacob Lyon   Camden, AL 274008  474 
27563.11Jeffrey Bradley   Hoover, AL 4571  456 BBC
28564.00Ryan Hannaman   Fairhope, AL 283709  410 Bay City Breakers
29564.89Stephen Mire   Covington, LA 281103  434 NOBC
30565.78Marc McDonald   Nashville, TN 277177  412 Cumberland Transit Cycling
31Brad Mcknight     432 Tristar Cycling Team
32567.56Chad Wiswall   Montgomery, AL 274085  437 Chads A/C Direct
33568.45William Waller   Show Low, AZ 272265  403 Black Hills Domestiques
34569.34Robert Hope   Tuscaloosa, AL 201983  442 VeloCity Pro Cycle
35570.23James Cullinan   Mountain Brook, AL 270896  467 red mountain wheelmen
36571.11David Turbyfill   Pensacola, FL 228717  469 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
37572.00Mitch Evans   Baton Rouge, LA 216985  449 Raising Cane's Racing
38572.89Brian Bilich   Greensboro, NC 278487  446 VeloCity Pro Cycle
39573.78stephen creel   Birmingham, AL 269109  426 Steel City Cycling
40574.67Brian Sumners   Huntsville, AL 144839  451 Bicycle Works
41575.56Andrew Baldes   Fort Smith, AR 91759  415 Spring City Cycling Club
42576.45Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  411 Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
43577.34Tim Moore   Collierville, TN 254741  429 Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
44578.23Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN 242373  424 Memphis Velo
45579.11Elton Reed   Meridian, MS 244878  461 Magnolia Cylist
46580.00Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA 259883  418 NOBC/Desire Title
47580.89Jeremy Smith   Owens Cross Roads, AL 260319  435 Warp9bikes/TriStar
48581.78Tyler Mathews   Jacksonville, FL 275548  427 University of Alabama
49582.67Josh Beck   Birmingham, AL 267525  460 Vulcan Tri
50583.56Tim Haskew   Northport, AL 222131  401 VeloCity Pro Cycle
51584.45Charles Snead   Northport, AL 269041  440 VeloCity Pro Cycle
52585.34David Hunt   Green Cove Springs, FL 177639  471 GCBC
53586.23James Adams   Fort Walton Beach, FL 66175  470 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
54587.12Mike Herring   Pelham, AL 78492  448 CCR
55588.00Bart Davidson   Birmingham, AL 233348  472 GS Montagna Rossa

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Nix   Cullman, AL 274776  512 University of Alabama Cycling
2541.85Matthew Burks   Birmingham, AL 276423  506 Bike Link Racing
3543.70Gordon Duffy II   Pensacola, FL 290646  519 Weber Sport Racing
4545.56Jeremy Clark   Toney, AL 290395  514 Bicycle Works
5Micah Greer     534 
6549.26Chase Williams   Metairie, LA 271636  521 Bicycle World Racing
7551.11Austin Starnes   Prattville, AL 292327  513 University of Alabama
8552.96Khari Omolara   Bogue Chitto, MS 140000  501 unattached
9554.81Jason Crumpton   Pleasant Grove, AL 292870  507 Watch My Shoes
10556.67Daniel Burton   Tuscaloosa, AL 290660  508 University of Alabama
11558.52Mason Reaves   Birmingham, AL 293231  523 Bob's Bikes
12560.37James Prentice   Vestavia Hills, AL 280817  518 unattached
13Josh West     530 
14Andrew Isbell     511 Shoals Cycling Club
15565.93Clayton Plummer   Los Alamitos, CA 226351  505 Reality Bikes
16567.78Geoff Leonard   Pelham, AL 182397  510 Bike Link Racing
17Steve Reeves     527 DCBC
18Charles Wolbach     524 none
19573.33rustin webster   Birmingham, AL 290326  515 Bicycle Works
20575.19Doug Goodwin   Birmingham, AL 272564  528 red mountain wheelmen
21577.04Thomas durham   Trussville, AL 271191  503 Red Mountain Wheelmen
22578.89Danny Hollingsworth   Northport, AL 289406  516 none
23580.74Ronnie Kelley   Northport, AL 273457  517 DCBC
24582.59Joe Wenning   Hoover, AL 161477  509 Bike Link Racing
25584.44Jeremy Hamm   Maylene, AL 271283  536 Bike Link Racing
26586.30Bradley McGiboney   Maylene, AL 290572  529 
27588.15Jonathan Clark   Hunstville, AL 292432  520 Bicycle Works
28Timothy Johnson     526 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Weaver     565 DCBC
2541.43Scotti Smith   Sumter , SC 92188  555 Chain Reaction
3542.86Doug Schroeder   Pensacola, FL 290535  586 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
4544.29Paul Haanschoten   Madison, AL 286752  556 SCCC
5545.71greg tant   Madison, MS 290458  587 TriStar
6547.14Robert Jones   Atlanta, GA 216933  584 Bob's Bikes
7548.57David Darden   Birmingham, AL 173143  590 Smithlock
8550.00Mark Miller   Birmingham, AL 275812  570 Bike Link Racing
9551.43John Riddle   Destin, FL 273369  551 unattached
10Bill MacBride     552 Robins Bikes
11Patrick Weaver     564 Druid City
12Travis Self     571 Bham TRI
13557.14Dale Chrystie   Collierville, TN 274171  569 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cyc
14Ken Melvin     579 
15560.00Matthew Holdbrooks   Trussville, AL 258718  573 Bike Link Racing
16561.43Frank Brockson Jr   Downingtown, PA 259134  598 Bike Link Racing
17562.86Sam Dillashaw   Trussville, AL 278489  595 
18564.29Thomas Tomaka   Atlanta, GA 261608  554 Frazier Cycling
19Dave Thomas     578 VeloCity Pro Cycle
20567.14RICHARD HARPER   Folsom, LA 289508  567 NOBC
21568.57Anthony Eaker   Maylene, AL 217412  557 Steel City Cycling
22570.00Michael Cruise   Wetumpka, AL 218851  558 Competitive Velo
23571.43Steven George   Meridian, MS 259248  596 Competitive Velo Cycling
25Doug Ray     593 
26Rob Hall     568 Tennessee Pass
27575.71Brooks Gant   Vestavia Hills, AL 257522  575 Competitive Velo Cycling
28577.14Norman Dennis   Southaven, MS 290975  589 Cirque du Velos
29578.57William Yonkowski   Bartlett, TN 273846  572 Cirque du Velos Powered by Pedd
30580.00Micah Christy   Birmingham, AL 288057  599 
31581.43Jonathan Payne   Montgomery, AL 241637  594 Competitive Velo Cycling
32582.86Todd pope   Hoover, AL 293235  574 CCR
33584.29Lewis Ford   Athens, AL 287145  561 Spring City Cycling Club
34Dave Caine     583 VeloCity Pro Cycle
35587.14Todd Tropeano   Birmingham, AL 291222  563 Team CCR
36Tim Wright     581 
37590.00Bill Campbell   Greenville, AL 291544  576 
DNFDaniel Toups   Slidell, LAInc./ 276795  566 New Orleans Bicycle Club

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899  724 Frazier Cycling

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.52Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  749 Frazier Cycling
2524.76Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179  750 Frazier Cycling
3590.00Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229365  748 Frazier Cycling

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nina Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 282750  775 Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.69Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  619 Colavita
2460.11Rebecca Larson (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 91806  627 Jittery Joe's U25 pb Kudzu.com
3468.53Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA 138109  615 BMW-Bianchi
4476.96Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  625 Absolute Racing
5485.38Dana Martin   San Anselmo, CA 258501  618 BMW/Bianchi
6493.80Leigh Hopkins (2 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA 142209  611 Vanderkitten Racing
7502.22Amy Gravlee   Birmingham, AL 239578  624 MedPlan
8510.64Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC 148908  623 BMW-Bianchi I
9519.07Mary Mayhew   Knoxville, TN 271340  626 SCO/Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
10527.49Mary Pat Jones   Dallas, TX 267111  613 Blue Competition Cycles Factory
11535.91Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN 106004  612 Medplan
12544.33Tracy Tolson   Louisville, KY 201741  616 Texas Roadhouse

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.51Jennifer Schuble   Homewood, AL 261249  609 1776
2528.01Melissa Coombes   Spokane, WA 273608  606 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
3543.51Katherine Tindol   Suwanee, GA 263994  605 Frazier Cycling
4559.00casey malone   Memphis, TN 287444  617 marx and bensdorf cycling team
5574.50Lisa Bongiorno   Suwanee, GA 287817  603 Frazier Cycling
6Luz Maria Ronse     628 MedPlan

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee