Race Results for
2009 Pivotal VW Racing Weekend
Charleston, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  123 Jittery Joe's U-25 p/b Kudzu.com
2 Isaac Howe     115 Team Mountain Khakis
3 Whit Clifford   Athens, GA 212642  135 Georgia Cycling LLC
4 Timothy Henry     126 DLP Racing
5 Will Hoffarth     113 Team Mountain Khakis
6 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  120 Kenda Pro Cycling
7 Tyler Hawes   Naples, FL 222682  118 Team Globalbike
8 Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774  110 Globalbike p/b Catoma Outdoors
9 Justin Beard   Albemarle, NC 187935  102 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
10 Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC 186026  131 Standard Pacific Homes
11 David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885  111 Globalbike Racing
12 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  134 Global Bike p/b Catoma
13 Ben Faulk   Winston Salem, NC 187086  133 Giordana-Clif Bar
14 Daniel Larson   Norman, OK 58572  125 Jittery Joe's U25 pb Kudzu.com
15 spencer gaddy   Charlotte, NC 256705  764 Uptown Cycles
16 Eric Przepierski   Erie, PA 182818  119 Greenville Spinners Racing/Great Escape
17 Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  382 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
18 MICHAEL STONE   Monroe, GA 258441  140 Myogenesis.com p/b United health Care
19 Aric Shipley   Wake Forest, NC 267532  137 Triangle Velo
20 David Flynn   Winston Salem 277970  751 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
20 John (Jackie) Simes     114 Team Mountain Khakis
21 David Hutton   Chattanooga, TN 234035  109 Myogenesis.com p/b United Health Care
22 Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC 195442  136 Lenovo
23 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO 259024  754 unattached
24 John Patterson   Charlotte, NC 198878  342 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
25 Graham Foster   Greenville, SC 245767  130 barley's taproom of greenville
26 Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC 187757  108 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
27 Chad Andrews   Charlotte, NC 69279  344 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
28 Shawn Scott (1 - Cat2)   Pendleton, SC 275144  775 The Gang Group
29 Ross Bowden   Durham, NC 181996  768 Inland Construction
30 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  104 TEAM OSP
31 Diego Garavito     142 
32 Joseph Collins   Cleveland , GA 244892  127 Locos Grill & Pub
33 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA 241358  129 ITS-Kane
34 Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC 204120  128 ITS Kane
35 Scott Miner   James Island, SC 232840  782 Charleston Bicycle Company
36 Tom Smith (2 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 239458  773 Team Globalbike
37 Wilmar Vargas-Chaparro   Greer, SC 235366  780 Barley's Taproom Greenville
38 Charles Eller   Statesville, NC 147265  384 Salsarita's
39 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC 227906  101 AeroCat Cycling
40 James Hyatt Jr   Irmo, SC 155349  141 Harrell's Bicycle World/Garmin
41 Noah Metzler     117 Unattached
42 John Koury   Charlotte, NC 109849  757 Unattached
43 Patrick Raines   Cary, NC 43378  121 Team Mountain Khakis
44 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA 91806  209 Jittery Joe's U25 pb Kudzu.com
45 Derek Kidd   Greenwood, SC 95116  361 Team Global Bike
46 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  124 Jittery Joe's U25 pb Kudzu.com
47 Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184  122 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
48 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC 231726  203 Southeast Investments/Rock Hill Bike Sho
49 Adam Little (3 - Cat2)   Mount Pleasant, NC 211480  385 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
50 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  362 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
51 Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  138 Latino Cycling Team
DNF Curtis Staples   Cary, NC 155616  767 Inside Out Sports
DNF James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  106 Global Bike p/b Catoma
DNF Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  132 Myogenesis p/b United Health Care
DNF Chris Gundling   Laramie, WY 269732  107 Team Globalbike
DNF D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC 179414  781 Palmetto Velo Powered By Merrill Lynch
DNF David Lee   Charleston, SC 77852  353 
DNF Todd Stout   Southern Pines, NC 50553  356 Atlantic Velo-Virginia
DNF Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  210 Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cookin

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Strasser   Simpsonville, SC 273090  650 Les Amis
2 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  660 Les Amis
3 Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  655 City of Forest Acres Cycling Team
4 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281804  665 Unattached
5 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  653 Asheville Youth Cycling
6 Guthrie McQueen   Columbia, SC 287866  661 The City of Forest Acres Cycling Team
7 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  656 POA
8 Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  663 The City of Forest Acres Junior Cycling
9 Timothy Dean   Oxford, NC 275039  654 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
10 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805  664 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
11 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390  652 Asheville Youth Cycling
12 DAWSON ASKEW   Fountain Inn, SC 287078  657 Les Amis
13 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  651 Les Amis

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blair Turner   Waxhaw, NC 261080  756 Hincapie Devolopment Team
2 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC 193828  777 Hincapie Development Team
3 brent nixon   Charlotte, NC 274096  614 Uptown Cycles
4 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330  432 Carolina Cyclone Development Team
5 Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC 281799  606 Studio7Multisport.com
6 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  430 Carolina Cyclone Development Team
7 Winston Walker     613 
8 Michael Niehous   Charlotte, NC 225837  433 Carolina Cyclone Development Team
9 Eric Ciminelli   Charlotte, NC 279552  601 Uptown Cycles
10 Daniel Ward   Columbia, SC 289319  610 Forest Acres Junior Cycling Team
11 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717  615 Les Amis
12 Gregg Boyer   Charlotte, NC 242671  600 Uptown Cycles Racing Team
13 William Gilstrap   Liberty , SC 263648  608 Les Amis
14 James Couvillion   Greenville, SC 258011  605 
15 Ian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 257551  607 TrySports
DNF Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  602 Velosports/ asheville youth cycling
DNF Max Robb   Charlotte, NC 253239  765 Uptown Cycles Racing
DNF Calum Dodson   Weaverville, NC 260795  603 Ashville Youth Cycling p/b Chandley Farm

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  351 POA
2 Eric Christophersen   Lyman, SC 6876  370 Barley's Taproom- Greenville
3 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  374 Team Globalbike
4 Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468  755 Wolverine Sports Club
5 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  377 Team Global Bike p/b Catoma
6 David Lee   Charleston, SC 77852  353 
7 Michael Bush   Mt Pleasant, SC 206939  760 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
8 Derek Kidd   Greenwood, SC 95116  361 Team Global Bike
9 Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968  772 Barley's Taproom Greenville
10 Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  382 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
11 Mike Buechel   Portland, OR 50377  383 Cafe Hollander RDC
12 Seth Fogle   Reston, VA 196380  340 Barley's Taproom Greenville
13 Robert Ruff   Mt Pleasant, SC 59922  381 Pivotal / Low Country VW Cycling Team
14 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  362 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
15 Paul Mills   Greenville, SC 155829  350 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
16 Gregg Cromer   Summerville, SC 206082  364 Charleston Bicycle Company
17 John James   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  380 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Te
18 Philippe Humbert   Greer, SC 48421  375 Window Gang Racing
19 William Sellers   Savannah, GA 84396  783 Team OSP
20 Adam Little   Mount Pleasant, NC 211480  385 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
21 Christopher Mackenzie   Charleston, SC 202220  450 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
22 Neal Boyd   Charlotte, NC 132386  359 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
23 William Buffington   Greenville, SC 226591  341 Barley's Taproom Greenville
24 Dirk Zikeli   Belmont, NC 262025  345 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
25 Jim Taylor   Spartanburg, SC 77599  371 Team Globalbike
26 Stephen Caskey   Simpsonville, SC 155731  339 Piedmont Orthopedic Associates Cycling T
27 Jeffrey May   Blackville, SC 23014  369 Colavita South
DNF Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  138 Latino Cycling Team
DNF David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  378 Atlantic Velo
DNF Alan Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 263729  329 Team Velosports
DNF Jonathan Leifer   Charleston, SC 291070  502 Charleston Bicycle Company
DNF John Patterson   Charlotte, NC 198878  342 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
DNF Matthew Baranoski   Charleston, SC 285401  410 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
DNF Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC 48118  358 Charlotte Sports Cycling
DNF Charles Heafner   Stanley, NC 209501  785 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
DNF Robert Defoor   Greenville, SC 191401  314 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
DNF Reece Jackson   Greer, SC 110447  355 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Te
DNF Billy White   Greenville, SC 272692  319 Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
DNF Scott Staley   Charlotte, NC 223917  343 Carolina Bicycle Company
DNF Bruce Campbell   Greenville, SC 194976  318 Greenville Spinners Race Team
DNF James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  106 Global Bike p/b Catoma
DNF Chad Andrews   Charlotte, NC 69279  344 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNF Gary Krol   Mt Gilead, NC 202083  326 Central Carolina Racing

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  363 Team Globalbike
2 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  377 Team Global Bike p/b Catoma
3 Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  373 The City of Forest Acres Cycling Team
4 Scott Miner   James Island, SC 232840  782 Charleston Bicycle Company
5 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  378 Atlantic Velo
6 Ben Jones   Greenville, SC 18128  809 Excel Sports Boulder
7 Todd Stout   Southern Pines, NC 50553  356 Atlantic Velo-Virginia
8 Joel Price   Gaffney, SC 207000  308 Colavita Racing
9 Jeffrey Allums   Lexington, SC 47174  808 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
10 Michael Klatt   Wadmalaw Island, SC 88772  807 Charleston Bicycle Company
11 Andrew Ammon   Statesville, NC 89565  357 Carolina Masters Cycling team
12 Donald Veitch   Beaufort, SC 188376  805 Low Country Velo Inc.
13 Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY 233834  112 Standard Pacific Homes
14 Charles Eller   Statesville, NC 147265  384 Salsarita's
15 Arthur Reaves   Simpsonville, SC 29315  368 Spinx Bike Race Team
16 Andy Albershardt   Gunnison, CO 195788  352 international christian cycling club
17 Paul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897  788 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
18 Brian Stockmaster   Charleston, SC 256361  452 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
19 David Epstein   Charleston, SC 235112  453 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
20 Kerry Shields   Advance, NC 32468  800 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
21 Don Sneller   Lexington, SC 208535  327 
22 Scott Staley   Charlotte, NC 223917  343 Carolina Bicycle Company
23 Steve Ridley   Columbia, SC 283145  354 City of Forest Acres Cycling Team
24 dennis mcpherson   Summerville, SC 291698  801 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
25 Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138  449 unattached
26 D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC 179414  781 Palmetto Velo Powered By Merrill Lynch
27 David Pendlebury   High Point, NC 187863  804 Unattached
28 Patrick Tighe   Statesville, NC 35594  365 unattached
29 Rolf Fasth   Southern Pines, NC 50734  316 Unattached
30 Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NH 59406  787 B.O.B. Cycling
31 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  413 The Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
32 Thomas Moore   Rock Hill, SC 204593  331 Carolina Bicycle Company
33 Michael Smith   Yemassee, SC 278912  421 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
DNF Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 186828  706 Spinx Bike Race Team
DNF Terrence Jenkins   Lane, SC 116270  810 Independent
DNF Jim Magruder   Greenville, SC 64606  360 Spinx Bike Race Team
DNF Eric Kelly   Fort Mill, SC 46539  379 Unattached
DNF Bill Hooper     333 
DNF Kent Lesley   Summerville, SC 51743  803 Pivotal VW Cycling Team

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Distlerath   Bluffton, SC 216139  952 Team Racerheads
2 Ed McAlister   Greenville, SC 273356  306 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
3 Jeff Garske   Hilton Head Island, SC 253894  953 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Michael Wolk   North Charleston, SC 205381  950 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
5 Mac McJunkin   Okatie, SC 52655  951 Team Mack Racing Assn

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Navratil   Charlotte, NC 208541  711 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
2 Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC 281641  204 SoutheastInvestments/RockHillBikeShop
3 Michael Bush   Mt Pleasant, SC 206939  760 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
4 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  602 Velosports/ asheville youth cycling
5 Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA 219548  750 OSP
6 Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468  755 Wolverine Sports Club
7 Gregg Cromer   Summerville, SC 206082  364 Charleston Bicycle Company
8 Clayton Tyler Ellis     202 
9 Michael Bowen   Dawsonville, GA 244663  771 Reality Bikes Racing
10 Hans Halaixt   Taylors, SC 258874  778 DJLFcycling
11 Damon Little     791 
12 Kenneth Oglesby   Columbia, SC 136262  776 Palmetto Velo Powered By Merrill Lynch
13 Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC 48118  358 Charlotte Sports Cycling
14 Robert Ruff   Mt Pleasant, SC 59922  381 Pivotal / Low Country VW Cycling Team
15 JWinn Freeman   Greenville, SC 267478  700 
16 Brian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 257550  609 TrySports
17 Jeff Wright   Elberton, GA 230019  709 
18 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC 193828  777 Hincapie Development Team
19 Neal Boyd   Charlotte, NC 132386  359 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
20 Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899  714 Team Velosports
21 Jonathan Nutting   Greenville, SC 253035  789 Barley's Taproom Greenville
22 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN 253857  752 Krystal
23 David Johnson   Greensboro, NC 59086  753 Unattached
24 Nick Gastley   Atlanta, GA 248376  784 Pacesetter Steel Service P/B Litespeed
25 Calum Dodson   Weaverville, NC 260795  603 Ashville Youth Cycling p/b Chandley Farm
26 Rick Stickland     702 
27 Toby Selix   West Columbia, SC 207253  792 Harrell's Bicycle World/Garmin
28 Michael Galloway   Winston Salem, NC 228724  715 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
29 Edward Adamy   Southern Pines, NC 275305  758 Flight Club
30 Matt VanVleet   Greenville, SC 68401  790 Les Amis
31 Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 186828  706 Spinx Bike Race Team
32 Seth Fogle   Reston, VA 196380  340 Barley's Taproom Greenville
33 Alexander Galeano   Aberdeen, NC 202216  707 Flight Club
34 David Lee   Greenville, SC 91837  786 
35 Paul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897  788 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
36 Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC 241231  703 Carolina Flyers / Standard Pacific
37 Blair Turner   Waxhaw, NC 261080  756 Hincapie Devolopment Team
38 Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NH 59406  787 B.O.B. Cycling
39 Scott Staley   Charlotte, NC 223917  343 Carolina Bicycle Company
40 William Buffington   Greenville, SC 226591  341 Barley's Taproom Greenville
41 Yuans Halaixt   Greenville 251940  779 DJLFcycling
42 Aaron Burleson   Greenville, SC 187218  774 Barley's Taproom Greenville
43 Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968  772 Barley's Taproom Greenville
DNF Max Robb   Charlotte, NC 253239  765 Uptown Cycles Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hayes   Hanahan, SC 219752  701 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
2 Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY 291819  457 Unattached
3 E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979  713 Revolution
4 Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC 273887  424 Harrell's Bicycle World/Garmin
5 Eric Cash   Massillon, OH 230221  402 Les Amis
6 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330  432 Carolina Cyclone Development Team
7 Randy Hutchison   Greenville, SC 209442  445 Greenville Spinners Racing
8 Billy White   Greenville, SC 272692  319 Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
9 Edward Greene   Ipswich 288723  420 Globalbike Club Team
10 David Rossman   Fort Mill, SC 287783  431 Unattached
11 Max Dyer   Lenoir, NC 251110  717 Fiets Maan Racing
12 Matthew Tebbetts   Greenville, SC 290271  321 Piedmont Orthopedic Associates Cycling T
13 Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC 281799  606 Studio7Multisport.com
14 Jonathan Pait   Greenville, SC 266779  454 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Te
15 Tom Price   Charlotte, NC 248302  418 Standard Pacific
16 Luke Correale   Charleston, SC 215865  442 Charleston Bicycle Company
17 Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138  449 unattached
18 Geoff Duncan   Mt. Pleasant, SC 243467  406 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
19 Ian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 257551  607 TrySports
20 Thomas Savage   North Augusta, SC 219861  705 Southeast Investments/Rock Hill Bike Sho
21 Rick Taylor   Easley, SC 290549  400 
22 William Patterson   Charleston, SC 283481  456 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
23 Jason Casteen   Albemarle, NC 214686  425 VeloProject.com
24 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  430 Carolina Cyclone Development Team
25 Michael Niehous   Charlotte, NC 225837  433 Carolina Cyclone Development Team
26 Gregory Jones     462 
27 Gregg Boyer   Charlotte, NC 242671  600 Uptown Cycles Racing Team
28 Luke Wilson   Summerville, SC 238447  408 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
29 Justin Turner   Columbia, SC 89728  460 Palmetto Velo Powered By Merrill Lynch
30 Christopher Slone   Atlanta, GA 225645  458 Team AVX Bikes
31 Thomas Moore   Rock Hill, SC 204593  331 Carolina Bicycle Company
32 Eric Ciminelli   Charlotte, NC 279552  601 Uptown Cycles
33 Matt Arndt   Bozeman, MT 227919  443 5 Valley Velo
34 James Iriel   Walterboro, SC 222931  337 
35 David Curran   Simpsonville, SC 252807  416 Globalbike
36 Blair LaMarche    259006  419 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Te
37 Christopher Mackenzie   Charleston, SC 202220  450 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
38 William James   Rock Hill, SC 245770  459 Southeast Investments / Rock Hill Bike S
39 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC 230781  461 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
40 Brian Stockmaster   Charleston, SC 256361  452 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
41 Michael Smith   Yemassee, SC 278912  421 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
DNF Clifton Abare   Charlotte, NC 190749  334 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
DNF Michael Lawler   Charlotte, NC 206655  439 Harris Teeter
DNF steve senn   Anderson, SC 270145  716 
DNF Timothy McCollum   Charlotte, NC 276816  704 Westwood Superior Cycling Club
DNF Thaddeus Covert   Jersey City, NJ 43534  307 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
DNF Gordon Whittaker   Blythewood, SC 274969  440 Palmetto Velo Powered By Merrill Lynch
DNF Jerry Vevon   Mt Pleasant, SC 210619  315 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
DNF David Epstein   Charleston, SC 235112  453 Pivotal VW Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Turner   Sparta, NJ 256413  448 Les Amis
2 Shaun Walsh   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  323 Grand Strand Bicycles
3 Benjamin Bratton   Gaffney, SC 294001  423 
4 Kyle McNamee   Charlotte, NC 251843  504 Hoffenchard
5 Jonathan Leifer   Charleston, SC 291070  502 Charleston Bicycle Company
6 Jake Strasser   Simpsonville, SC 273090  650 Les Amis
7 Winston Walker     613 
8 Ryan Swaim   Garden City Beach, SC 273671  500 Grand Strand Bicycles
9 Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  303 Les Amis
10 Jason Robbins   Charleston, SC 235683  446 
11 Oliver Sendall   Johns Island, SC 290553  447 
12 Gabe Hipps   Irmo, SC 188957  501 Harrell's Bicycle World/Garmin
13 Brian Nunn   Concord, NC 288581  405 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
14 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717  615 Les Amis
15 Matthew Baranoski   Charleston, SC 285401  410 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
16 Joachim Uys   Summerville, SC 289845  417 
17 Carl Reynolds   Haverford, PA 285281  503 MUSC
18 William Ducworth   Charleston, SC 294853  429 
19 Rob Crouch   Greenville, SC 279534  409 Go Tri Sports
20 Luke Wilson   Summerville, SC 238447  408 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
21 William Gilstrap   Liberty , SC 263648  608 Les Amis
22 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  660 Les Amis
23 Curtis Jackson   Simpsonsville, SC 177180  414 Greenville Spinners Racing
24 Daniel Ward   Columbia, SC 289319  610 Forest Acres Junior Cycling Team
25 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  653 Asheville Youth Cycling
26 Bucky McQueen   Columbia, SC 292667  304 The City of Forest Acres Cycling Team
27 Edward Couvillion     605 
28 Peter Beebe     505 
DNF Donald Huston   Beaufort, SC 286445  434 Lowcountry Velo
DNF Matthew Maya   Wilmington, NC 247705  441 Cape Fear Cyclist
DNF James Powell   Charleston, SC 260719  426 Charleston Bicycle Company
DNF Brooks Bostick     411 Unattached
DNF Bryan Fletcher     451 Unattached
DNF Michael Wagers   Mt Pleasant, SC 290241  412 Unattached
DNF Anthony Diede   Williamston, SC 269652  436 FCA Endurance
DNF Rob Holl   Asheville, NC 239948  301 Team Velosports
DNF Steve Merz     506 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  210 Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cookin
2 Christina DeKraay   Belmont, NC 9085  229 Charlotte Sports Cycling
3 Nicole Johnson   Greenville, SC 196189  220 Team Kenda
4 Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA 138109  222 BMW-Bianchi
5 Nancy Jones   Monroe, GA 273590  212 Team MedPlan
6 Samantha Hartung   Greenville, SC 179778  266 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Te
7 Lauren Beastall   Huntersville, NC 184688  207 Fiets Maan Racing
8 Jane West   Hanahan, SC 218650  226 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
9 Jackie Blackwell   Greenville, SC 231793  208 Team MedPlan
10 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335  215 Team Kenda
11 Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337  205 Greenville Women Cycling Team
12 Evie Boswell-Vilt   Baltimore, MD 254664  225 BMW-Bianchi
13 Lesli Meadows   Arden, NC 232457  223 Team Velosports
14 Amy Lang   Decatur, GA 243863  227 Outspokin-Strenflex
15 Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC 148908  211 BMW/Bianchi
16 Madonna Conroy   Charlotte, NC 228308  216 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
17 Lara Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 224486  206 Fiets Maan Racing
18 Stacie Schnitkey   Charlotte, NC 260363  213 Giordana-Clif Bar
19 Melissa Weddell   Boone, NC 200359  228 Greenville Women's Cycling
20 Meredith Moore   Rock Hill, SC 274818  224 Fiets Maan Racing
21 Jodi Winterton   Charlotte, NC 180608  214 Giordana - Clif Bar
DNF Jennifer Petosa   Whittier, NC 85470  219 BMW-Bianchi

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thea Kent   Asheville, NC 289489  271 Unattached
2 Rip Nicholson   Virginia Beach, VA 251160  263 MOB Cycling
3 Samantha Hartung   Greenville, SC 179778  266 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Te
4 Dawn Strickland   Greenville, SC 238962  261 Greenville Women's Cycling
5 Emily Shields   Advance, NC 220875  256 Carolina Masters Cycling
6 Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC 251257  252 Greenville Women's Cycling
7 Sonja Van Holderbeke   Charlotte, NC 259527  269 
8 Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  258 Team Velosports
9 Angela Geib   Taylors, SC 275121  253 Hincapie Development Team
10 Ana Suarez   Columbia, SC 265721  259 The City of Forest Acres Cycling Team
11 Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC 287411  264 Carolina Masters Team
12 Jennifer Hutchison     272 
13 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC 220876  255 Carolina Masters Cycling
14 Camille Baylis   Columbia, SC 288225  260 The City of Forest Acres Cycling Team
15 Paige Mclaughlin     270 
16 Lynn Pitson   Salisbury, NC 235467  257 Carolina Masters Cycling
17 Stephanie Woloszczuk   Rock Hill, SC 256171  251 Southeast Investments/ Rock Hill Bike Sh
18 Caroline Mills   Greenville, SC 240035  250 Greenville Women's Cycling
19 Jennifer Young   Greenville, SC 219509  262 Greenville Women's Cycling
20 Marilyn Senz   Fletcher Nc 274917  254 Team Velosports
21 Heather Magruder     265 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpyShimanoOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee