Race Results for
Race For Humanity
Dade City, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/15/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA24:48.0 160295  51 53 x 11 Racing
2 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL24:48.2 208086  45 Unattached
3 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO24:48.3 202202  24 Unattached
4 John Durango   Medellin Colombia24:48.5 275539  46 Santo Cycling Team
5 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL24:48.7 185066  36 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
6 Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL24:49.1 288710  54 Unattached
7 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL24:49.1 51178  48 Unattached
8 Victor Herrera   Dania, FL24:49.6 258392  42 Unattached
9 Ben Page   Gainesville, FL24:49.7 269509  87 Unattached
10 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC24:49.8 177906  80 Unattached
11 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL24:49.8 225841  85 Unattached
12 Kent Wheeler   Albany, GA24:49.9 175991  53 Velo Voodoo
13 Hector Pastorino   24:50.0  50 Unattached
14 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL24:50.6 133173  87 Unattached
15 Derek Bennett   Tampa, FL24:51.1 117436  11 Florida Velo
16 Sheldon Serrao   Coral Springs, FL24:52.6 98426  10 53 x 11 Racing
17 Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL24:52.9 185881  44 Unattached
18 Yip Tsang   Davie, FL24:54.9 204595  26 53 x 11 Racing
19 Andrew Holland   Naples, FL24:55.1 228841  32 Unattached
20 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL24:55.5 153379  16 Atlantic Shores Velo
21 Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL24:55.7 24653  53 x 11 Racing
22 Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL24:55.9 177305  20 P/c Miller
23 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL24:56.5 163923  18 53 x 11 Racing
24 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL24:57.2 31413  66 Unattached
25 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL24:59.7 153443  17 53 x 11 Racing
26 Christopher Deluise   Athens, GA25:01.0 166521  55 ZMotion Racing Team
27 Wayne Burgess   Boynton Beach, FL23:53.9 195916  23 ZMotion Racing Team
28 Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL24:56.2 202661  25 Unattached
29 Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL24:52.6 247860  37 Team Mapei
30 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL20:29.0 73508  53 x 11 Racing
31 Jonet Hernandez   Fort Lauderdale, FL24:55.7 235127  35 ZMotion Racing Team
32 Juan Carlos Valera   Deland, FL03:11.3 212434  72 Atlantic Shores Velo
33 Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL47:07.7 51741  108 Breakaway Cycling Llc
34 Ineido Soler jr (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL45:57.3 185508  21 Unattached
35 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL45:59.5 228635  31 Velobrew Cycling Club
36 Efren Ortega   Ciales, 44:46.7 236663  58 Atlantic Shores Velo
37 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL46:22.9 210581  29 Unattached
38 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL43:36.2 88669  Team 19 Cycling
39 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL43:37.1 139426  15 Team Wheel & Sprocket
40 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL43:41.5 47280  Unattached
41 Rodney McEwan   41:20.9  62 Unattached
42 Richard Perpinan (2 - Cat2)   Debary, FL37:59.4 219854  59 Atlantic Shores Velo
43 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL28:51.3 196540  258 Florida Velo
44 David Ortiz   Miami, FL27:47.9 254866  40 Blue Star Cycling Team
45 Pedro Medina   Orlando, FL23:19.1 177274  73 Atlantic Shores Velo
46 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL20:33.1 138708  14 Unattached
47 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL22:17.2 187343  83 Unattached
48 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL19:14.7 121299  89 Unattached
49 Joshua Titsworth   Bradenton, FL20:07.2 193738  86 Unattached
50 Thomas Moloney   Tampa, FL14:50.2 174879  19 P/c Miller
51 Jean Morales   Weston, FL07:55.7 209705  28 Velobrew Cycling Club
52 Ryan Ellner (3 - Cat2)   Jupiter, FL08:01.5 207235  78 Unattached
53 Michael Starr   Cocoa Beach, FL05:56.1 62201  Atlantic Shores Velo
54 Roel Vanmuysen   04:28.7  56 Unattached

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL18:56.0 256024  503 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL19:02.4 269208  559 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Dominique McConnell   Orlando19:40.0 286748  542 Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Trenton Bankston   19:43.9  560 Unattached

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL18:55.5 282133  514 Unattached
2 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL18:55.7 233167  151 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Patrick Bilicki   19:41.8  501 Unattached

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Piotrowski   Tallahassee, FL24:37.9 262166  Bib # Atomic Race Team
2 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL24:40.9 244277  369 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Sean Lynch   Saint Petersburg, FL24:41.0 273261  262 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
4 Amir Merali   Miami, FL24:41.4 234586  261 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
5 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL24:41.5 271372  228 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL24:41.5 238203  445 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
7 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL24:42.1 233364  423 Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL24:43.2 195567  212 Atomic Race Team
9 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL24:43.3 280638  231 Colavita Central Florida
10 ruben delcristo   Miami, FL25:22.4 272424  222 Unattached
11 Alejandro Villabona   Weston, FL25:45.7 246928  221 Unattached
12 Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL25:47.1 255722  407 Atomic Race Team
13 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL24:48.8 197753  314 Unattached
14 Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN25:21.5 250492  406 Orlando Road Club Inc
15 David Cueli   Miami, FL17:43.3 288788  546 Unattached

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL24:34.9 239823  191 ACT
2 Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL24:35.3 238204  232 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
3 Brandon Upson   Deltona, FL24:38.4 250358  365 Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL24:40.9 230108  130 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
5 Blake Bessette   Boca Raton, FL24:40.9 275304  351 Bicycle Generation
6 David Ballagh   Clermont, FL24:43.2 220117  424 Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Ian McGauvran   Longwood, FL25:08.5 289108  532 Unattached
8 Stephana Ochoa Rios   25:50.5  190 Unattached
9 Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL17:43.9 257179  335 Unattached
10 john zuluaga   Miami, FL17:44.5 257825  446 Team Paisa
11 Bradley Schilit   Tampa, FL01:12.4 272514  134 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL54:51.9 51741  108 Breakaway Cycling Llc
2 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL54:52.0 11814  103 ZMotion Racing Team
3 Erik Hjortaas   Naples, FL54:52.3 232824  131 Naples Velo
4 Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL54:52.3 63944  110 Unattached
5 Vance James   Lakeland, FL54:52.5 47935  177 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
6 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL54:52.6 207006  241 Orlando Velo
7 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL54:52.6 26458  105 Glory Racing
8 Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO54:53.7 144884  119 Unattached
9 Chris Hoch   Coconut Creek, FL54:53.9 272990  136 ZMotion Racing Team
10 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL54:54.0 122403  115 LifeStyle Family Fitness
11 Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL54:54.0 202521  126 Bicycle Generation
12 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL54:54.1 121299  266 Unattached
13 Joseph Hamilton   Orlando, FL54:54.2 103846  113 Team 19 Cycling
14 David Reilly   Winter Park, FL54:54.3 108570  198 Team 19 Cycling
15 Mark Proffer   Celebration, FL54:54.4 215288  183 Orlando Road Club Inc
16 Jesse Morse   Harker Heights, TX54:54.5 56909  181 LifeStyle Family Fitness
17 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL54:54.7 49190  167 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
18 Bradley Jefferson   Tampa, FL54:54.8 199943  170 Unattached
19 Chad Spicer   Orlando, FL54:56.0 64976  195 Orlando Velo
20 Michael Graham   Tampa, FL54:57.2 13862  197 Orlando Velo
21 Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL54:57.8 185996  122 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
22 Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL54:58.0 202293  137 ZMotion Racing Team
23 Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL54:58.8 248260  132 Florida Velo
24 Thad Lavallee   Sharon, MA55:01.4 111320  114 Van Dessel Factory Team
25 Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI55:02.1 9724  192 Unattached
26 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL55:02.1 88669  Team 19 Cycling
27 Stephen Selby   Lake Mary, FL55:12.2 58557  84 Orlando Velo
28 Eric Barnett   Nicholasville, KY55:16.7 197148  125 Unattached
29 Geoffrey Lanier   Odessa, FL55:35.9 84904  173 Orlando Velo
30 Ross Williams   Lakeland, FL55:34.5 38289  106 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
31 Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL52:19.3 20915  104 ZMotion Racing Team
32 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY53:50.6 46006  Kentucky Flyers
33 Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL50:22.5 85222  112 ZMotion Racing Team
34 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL53:49.9 175402  121 ZMotion Racing Team
35 Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL55:50.2 202152  244 Neptune Cyclery
36 Michael Hall   St Petersburg, FL55:19.8 128609  196 Unattached
37 Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL45:45.8 82561  69 Velobrew Cycling Club
38 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL42:13.1 59026  109 ZMotion Racing Team
39 Chris Bishop   Lakeland, FL41:48.0 144608  118 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
40 Thomas Wilson   Leicester, NC33:32.8 38592  450 Unattached
41 Marc Cabrera   Miami, FL34:09.6 185242  448 Miami Velo Racing
42 John Gissal   Tampa, FL29:42.0 173583  155 Orlando Velo
43 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL27:21.8 53461  999 Atlantic Shores Velo
44 Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL24:30.9 268644  133 ZMotion Racing Team
45 Christopher Marino   Tallahassee, FL24:02.8 197202  313 Unattached
46 David Munoz   Orlando, FL19:31.6 241035  61 Atlantic Shores Velo
47 Miguel Castaneda   Sarasota, FL19:32.8 187976  194 Unattached
48 Tony Hill   Middletown, RI09:13.5 16174  201 Unattached
49 Brad Galbraith   Naples, FL07:01.2 286917  143 Unattached
50 mario De Jesus   04:38.8  150 Glory Racing
51 Timothy Bascombe   Sea Ranch Lakes, FL09:52.7 215898  128 ZMotion Racing Team
53 Jim Hays   Staugustine, FL00:00.0 281451  248 Gruppo Strada
54 Ken Hinkle   Saint Augustine, FL00:00.0 16278  249 Gruppo Strada

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL41:40.6 69352  426 Jacksonville Racing Club
2 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL41:41.4 196540  258 Florida Velo
3 James Wright   Orange Park, FL41:41.5 68129  207 Jacksonville Racing Club
4 John Faulk   Jacksonville, FL41:41.6 115188  429 Neptune Cyclery
5 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL41:41.6 33966  203 Florida Velo
6 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL41:41.8 142009  81 Team Paisa
7 Dallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL41:41.9 207120  215 Gearlink Team
8 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL41:42.2 194652  211 Breakaway Cycling Llc
9 Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL41:42.8 216328  242 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
10 Eddie Mullally   Tarpon Springs, FL41:42.8 84627  260 Neptune Cyclery
11 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY41:43.2 46006  Kentucky Flyers
12 Brian Jones   Asheville, NC41:44.0 45515  204 Unattached
13 Michael Chiarella   Clearwater, FL41:44.9 253573  223 Unattached
14 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL41:45.0 246899  220 ZMotion Racing Team
15 chuck holstein   Lecanto, FL41:45.4 263775  240 Citrus Cycling
16 Christopher Olson   Saint Johns, FL41:45.5 220713  218 Velobrew Cycling Club
17 Tony Hill   Middletown, RI41:46.7 16174  201 Unattached
18 Timothy Bascombe   Sea Ranch Lakes, FL41:50.7 215898  Unattached
19 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA39:44.3 45505  252 Mid State Cycling Club
20 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL38:30.4 59026  109 ZMotion Racing Team
21 James McConnell   Orlando, FL37:13.1 176305  236 Orlando Road Club Inc
22 Ken Hinkle   Saint Augustine, FL37:13.6 16278  249 Gruppo Strada
23 Jim Hays   Staugustine, FL37:13.7 281451  248 Gruppo Strada
24 Tracy Mullins   Winter Garden , FL38:24.8 247173  264 Unattached
25 Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL22:03.7 202152  244 Neptune Cyclery
26 Paul Harris   Apopka, FL42:02.7 215188  216 Glory Racing

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Clifton   Palm City, FL35:44.7 164838  375 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
2 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL35:45.2 61905  304 Squadra Rosa- Fatcat Bicycles
3 Robert Tyler   Winter Garden, FL35:45.3 108046  373 Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Robert Lecznar   New Port Richey, FL35:45.6 238352  327 Unattached
5 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL35:45.8 196983  380 Florida Velo
6 Frank Mullen   Oldsmar, FL35:47.3 104477  387 Florida Velo
7 Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL35:47.6 131332  352 Jacksonville Racing Club
8 Wayne Larochelle   Ocean Park, ME35:47.6 122210  307 Glory Racing
9 William Ennis   Lake Mary, FL35:48.8 141082  357 Glory Racing
10 Daniel Green   Windermere, FL35:49.0 98922  305 Glory Racing
11 Jerry Kyckelhahn   Palm City, FL35:49.1 167298  379 Unattached
12 Gary Tepe   Sarasota, FL35:49.5 202270  316 Racer Heads Sports And Leisure Club
13 Trevor Maclaine   Orlando, FL03:45.1 276661  350 Glory Racing
14 Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL03:41.8 45449  449 Best Of The Bay Cyclist

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Knight III   Fort Meade, FL50:59.3 217004  395 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
2 David Wright   Temple Terrace, FL51:00.1 192735  268 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 osvaldo delgado jr   Port Saint Lucie, FL51:01.5 261127  343 Breakaway Cycling Llc
4 Daniel Londono   Plantation, FL51:01.6 258604  342 Unattached
5 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL51:01.7 142009  81 Team Paisa
6 Calixto Bello   Miami, FL51:01.9 280626  355 Unattached
7 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL51:02.0 255870  332 Unattached
8 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL51:02.2 211913  363 Orlando Road Club Inc
9 R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL51:02.8 256772  334 Atomic Race Team
10 Elizandrez Acosta   51:02.8  358 Unattached
11 Humberto Pages   51:03.1  366 Bike America Racing Team
12 Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL51:03.6 258254  340 Citrus Cycling
13 Blake Bessette   Boca Raton, FL51:03.6 275304  351 Bicycle Generation
14 Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL51:03.8 105325  306 Citrus Cycling
15 David Lavenhagen   Gainesville, FL51:04.3 275290  354 Unattached
16 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL51:04.8 244277  369 Orlando Road Club Inc
17 james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL51:05.1 258140  267 LifeStyle Family Fitness
18 Roberto Brunely   Miami, FL51:05.1 259164  349 Blue Star Cycling Team
19 Derek Phillips   Lakeland, FL51:05.2 275079  393 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
20 Jesse Morse   Harker Heights, TX51:05.2 56909  181 LifeStyle Family Fitness
21 Craig Bowers   Candler, NC51:05.6 89369  270 Unattached
22 Michael Perez   Virginia Gardens, FL51:06.4 221455  321 Unattached
23 Walter Rentz   Orlando, FL51:07.8 208965  370 Orlando Road Club Inc
24 Brandon Upson   Deltona, FL51:08.9 250358  365 Orlando Road Club Inc
25 Colin Rice   Orlando, FL51:09.4 226235  323 Orlando Velo
26 Guillermo Suarez   Tampa, FL51:10.0 283294  437 LifeStyle Family Fitness
27 Sean Lynch   Deltona, FL51:16.8 244744  362 Orlando Road Club Inc
28 Donaldo Cuadra   Miami, FL51:24.5 204035  317 Unattached
29 Christopher Marino   Tallahassee, FL51:29.3 197202  313 Unattached
30 Thomas Wilson   Leicester, NC51:51.6 38592  450 Unattached
31 David Chipchase   Dupont, WA50:01.7 220071  319 Unattached
32 Dayne Johnson   Tallahassee, FL51:06.4 202662  273 Unattached
33 Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL51:23.2 257179  335 Unattached
34 Carlos Martin   Tampa, FL51:23.9 60937  272 LifeStyle Family Fitness
35 Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL51:19.6 248178  367 Orlando Road Club Inc
36 Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL37:05.5 202152  244 Neptune Cyclery
37 John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL20:15.9 219827  377 Colavita Racing Inc.
38 Israel Vera   Miami, FL18:18.0 242172  329 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
39 Benton Mobley   Land O Lakes, FL15:09.8 125073  269 Unattached
40 Jared Williams   Winter Haven, FL13:59.3 280130  384 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
41 Ralph Blanco   Tampa, FL14:16.4 240852  255 LifeStyle Family Fitness
42 Juventino Leos   Longwood, FL11:44.8 257829  274 Unattached
43 Christopher Barthel   Langhorne, PA07:05.3 214331  199 Orlando Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Bush   Windermere, FL39:33.7 192903  432 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL39:36.1 271372  228 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 john zuluaga   Miami, FL39:36.4 257825  446 Team Paisa
4 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL39:36.6 233364  423 Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Francisco Hernandez   Orlando, FL39:38.2 285509  417 Unattached
6 David Ballagh   Clermont, FL39:38.2 220117  424 Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL39:38.9 238203  445 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
8 Scott Cugno   39:39.0  569 Unattached
9 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL39:39.4 280638  231 Colavita Central Florida
10 Chase Powell   Tampa, FL39:39.8 288252  444 Unattached
11 John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL39:40.1 261036  409 Unattached
12 Marc Cabrera   Miami, FL39:40.4 185242  448 Miami Velo Racing
13 Chad Bessette   Boca Raton, FL39:40.8 275998  414 Bicycle Generation
14 Alan Fischer   West Point, NY39:40.9 274165  421 Unattached
15 David Horst   39:41.6  554 Unattached
16 Taylor Norton   39:41.6  505 Unattached
17 Tyler DeWitt   Longwood, FL39:42.2 255924  435 Unattached
18 Oscar Garcia   Orlando, FL39:42.7 282138  416 Unattached
19 Kevin SigRist   Tallahassee, FL39:42.9 264184  410 Atomic Race Team
20 Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN39:44.0 250492  406 Orlando Road Club Inc
21 Brandon Cunningham   Thonotosassa, FL39:44.5 259476  451 Unattached
22 todd brandenburg   Clermont, FL39:45.3 288647  508 Orlando Road Club Inc
23 Greg Hodges   Clearwater Fl39:54.2 242262  562 Unattached
24 Ed Collins   Tampa, FL39:54.8 236044  452 Citrus Cycling
25 Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL39:58.6 287067  524 Unattached
26 Roy Foley   Lithia, FL40:45.5 280524  510 Unattached
27 Rodney Urquhart   Tampa, FL39:44.6 258985  568 Unattached
28 Michael Suver   Tavares, FL39:48.9 271441  411 Unattached
29 Henry Pavlik   Lithia, FL39:53.6 286909  523 Unattached
30 Terry Schramm   Lithia, FL39:54.3 287138  526 Unattached
31 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL39:58.6 282133  514 Colavita Racing Inc.
32 Neal Piper   Winter Park, FL40:29.6 249831  565 Unattached
33 Stuart Lamb   40:29.9  513 Unattached
34 David Bucciantini   Davenport, FL39:53.5 73665  422 Unattached
35 Eric Brewer   Orlando, FL40:00.6 286798  551 Orlando Road Club Inc
36 Luis Torres   Orlando, FL40:01.2 287136  567 Orlando Road Club Inc
37 Bruno Moreira   40:29.9  547 Unattached
38 Daniel Bailey   Cypress, TX40:37.9 259363  564 Unattached
39 Sean Strickland   40:46.7  563 Unattached
40 Martin Jaramillo   Lithia, FL40:49.9 193336  561 Unattached
41 Anthony Martely   Orlando, FL39:57.2 288285  530 Unattached
42 David Lilly   Orlando, FL40:06.6 235819  566 Unattached
43 Edwin Torres   40:08.0  549 Unattached
44 Drew Getnan   40:44.2  570 Unattached
45 Ian McGauvran   Longwood, FL27:49.9 289108  532 Unattached
46 Robert Sudduth   Brooksville, FL25:05.8 287910  529 Unattached
47 Christopher Lago   Lantana, FL21:27.5 286629  521 ZMotion Racing Team
49 Daniel Luce   Plant City, FL03:37.2 242634  440 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frances Elliott   Palm Beach Gardens, FL38:45.8 68653  374 Florida Velo
2 Julie Bishop   38:45.3  193 Team Revolution
3 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL38:45.5 126302  389 Hub Racing
4 Tracy Tolson   Louisville, KY38:45.5 201741  315 Kentucky Flyers
5 Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC38:46.0 239644  328 Unattached
6 Jennie Collins   Lake Mary, FL38:46.2 274388  364 Atlantic Shores Velo
7 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL38:46.4 197753  314 Unattached
8 Karina Kroll   Weston, FL38:46.4 157601  376 Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL26:40.1 233167  151 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Sue Hensley   Wintersprings, FL26:42.4 287529  145 Glory Racing
3 Sundi Faith   Naples, FL27:01.8 288651  147 Unattached
4 Jessica Wright   27:02.1  502 Unattached
5 Chastity LaRiche   Tampa, FL27:02.8 287120  144 Citrus Cycling
6 Jennifer Duquette   Lakemary, FL27:03.2 278731  138 Team 19 Cycling
7 Cynthia Manning   Orlando, FL27:43.0 287064   Unattached
8 Julie Pitts   Inverness, FL26:24.5 272986  135 Citrus Cycling
9 Carol Hochstein   27:23.5  271 Unattached
10 Michele Bird   Albany, GA06:53.1 283377  139 Velo Voodoo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee