Race Results for
BIKES AND BUFFALOES
Boulder, CO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/15/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Wilkin   Boulder, CO 290568  296 CU Cycling - Boulder
2 Joshua Agenbroad   Fortcollins, CO 290778  277 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
3 James Tyler Nabours   Boulder, CO 294028  201 Colorado University
4 Andrew Wait   Golden, CO 182250  245 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
5 Robson Glasscock   Richmond, VA 290828  256 University of Denver
6 Drew Hogg   College Park, MD 260582  252 CU Cycling - Boulder
7 Bradley Whetstone     250 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
8 Nicholas McGuire   Denver, CO 229602  297 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
9 Ben Nachtrieb     228 University of Denver
10 Austin Turner   Ogden, UT 290106  285 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
11 Tsvi Ancel   Aurora, CO 289499  280 Metro State Cycling Club
12 Payden VanBrocklin   Kaysville, UT 288031  241 Utah State University Cycling Club
27 Matt Wiebe   Boulder, CO 242922  224 CU Cycling - Boulder
30 Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO 229072  218 University of Denver
30 Jonathan Ligrani   Greeley, CO 290107  284 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
30 Michael Winterscheidt   Fortcollins, CO 290374  275 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
30 Brian Clark   Windsor, CO 288256  299 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
30 Eli Lieberman   Boulder, CO 291336  229 CU Cycling - Boulder
30 Angus Williams   Commerce City, CO 290527  247 UC Denver Cycling Team
30 Ben Norris   Greeley, CO 276351  288 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
30 Shree Ramkumar Shankaran   Logan, UT 287974  240 Utah State University Cycling Club
30 Andrew Murphy   Memphis, TN 290890  282 CU Cycling - Boulder
30 taylor horowitz   Upland, CA 259666  289 CU Cycling - Boulder
30 Steven Hartman   Grand Junction, CO 259399  279 Mesa State Cycling State Cycling
30 Brett Peters   Boulder, CO 291239  219 CU Cycling - Boulder
30 Jacob Richey     213 Colorado School of Mines
30 Michael Dickinson     243 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
30 Brad Berger   Lafayette, CO 285148  249 CU Cycling - Boulder
30 Michael Stanley   Monument, CO 284730  291 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
30 Daniel Zube   Fort Collins, CO 187909  287 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
30 David Cole     273 University of Wyoming Cycling
30 Mark Doherty   Laramie, WY 276189  255 University of Wyoming Cycling
30 Adam Fivehouse   Denver, CO 224182  230 Metro State Cycling Club
30 Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK 283977  264 University of Wyoming Cycling
30 Heath Patterson   Laramie, WY 277182  258 University of Wyoming Cycling
30 Luke Harris   Fort Collins, CO 269648  248 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
30 Timothy Ruckh   Somerville, MA 290033  283 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
30 Michael Downs   Holmdel, NJ 253195  261 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
30 Cory Peticolas   Boulder, CO 292046  200 Coolorado University
30 Benjamin Morgan     223 University of Wyoming Cycling
30 Bryce Christensen   Broomfield, CO 287506  292 University of Denver
30 Paul Weskalnies   Lafayette, CO 259206  298 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
30 Henry Kenyon     246 CU Cycling - Boulder
30 Shane Hohman   Ogden, UT 291233  242 Utah State University Cycling Club
30 James Nelson   Laramie, WY 288424  266 University of Wyoming Cycling
30 Nicholai Smith     260 University of Wyoming Cycling
30 Bradley Schlesinger   Denver, CO 290127  276 UC Denver Cycling Team
DNF Michael Warren   Greeley, CO 248198  290 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
DNF Isaac Karsen   Highland Park, IL 232978  267 CU Cycling - Boulder
DNF Jason Denney     254 Metro State Cycling Club

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Eberly   Aurora, CO 199914  316 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
2 Marshall Holmes   Parker, CO 275473  301 Metro State Cycling Club
3 Daniel Helms   Philadelphia, PA 275538  328 University of Colorado - Colorado Spring
4 Chris Baddick   Boulder 284559  311 CU Cycling - Boulder
5 Justin Derdowski   Denver, CO 248624  317 University of Denver
6 William Gates   Columbia, KY 269072  306 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
7 Anthony Carfang   Boulder, CO 243657  310 CU Cycling - Boulder
8 Stefan Gomez   Boulder, CO 260152  325 CU Cycling - Boulder
9 John Ferut   Usafa, CO 274512  320 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
10 Johnathan Peterson   Fort Collins, CO 269346  305 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
11 Donald Feeley   Usafa, CO 274408  304 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
12 Clinton Mitchell   Arvada 192127  342 Metro
13 Justin Goodin   Clovis, NM 269789  318 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
14 Connor Meznarich   Paso Robles, CA 256312  312 CU Cycling - Boulder
15 Danny Poulson   Grand Junction, CO 137605  329 Mesa State Cycling State Cycling
16 Frank Herbst   Denver, CO 243834  321 University of Denver
17 Kenji Fortune   Durango, CO 241397  326 Fort Lewis College Cycling
18 John Grano   Denver, CO 257519  309 Metro State Cycling Club
19 Gabriel Bershenyi   Boulder, CO 226454  338 CU Cycling - Boulder
20 Jamie Emerson   Boulder, CO 205234  315 CU Cycling - Boulder
21 Jakob Peterson   Denver, CO 275785  339 Metro
22 Daniel Piatkowski   Denver, CO 221782  341 Metro
23 Brendan Vosburgh   Colorado Springs, CO 242859  337 Colorado College Cycling Team
24 Andrew Hadd   Boulder, CO 232271  313 CU Cycling - Boulder
25 Peter O'Donnell   Boulder, CO 246700  314 CU Cycling - Boulder
26 Levon Kalemkiarian   Stillwater, MN 243156  340 FLC
28 Carlos Rueda   Denver, CO 276326  322 University of Denver
29 Harris Butler   Usaf Academy, CO 271176  302 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ross Berger   Boulder, CO 220362  34 CU Cycling - Boulder
2 Daniel Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO 195162  33 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
3 Kiel Reijnen   Boulder 198216  CU Cycling - Boulder Cycling - Boulder
4 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO 163524  27 CU Cycling - Boulder
5 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726  Mesa State Cycling State Cycling
6 Brandon Emmert   Durango, CO 254680  31 Fort Lewis College Cycling
7 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586  Mesa State Cycling State Cycling
8 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  16 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
9 Naveen Penmetsa   Chapel Hill, NC 229863  23 CU Cycling - Boulder
10 Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR 234129  54 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
11 Jason Woods   Boulder, CO 179203  43 CU Cycling - Boulder
12 John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA 259043  12 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
13 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129  22 CU Cycling - Boulder
14 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins  146653  40 Fort Lewis College Cycling
15 Grant Goerzen   Denver, CO 240206  11 University of Denver
16 Zachary Grabowski   Lafayette, CO 129309  61 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
17 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO 132490  18 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
18 Shaun Higgins   Golden, CO 219602  30 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
19 Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO 192991  60 CU Cycling - Boulder
20 Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR 269098  67 CSU
21 Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO 233175  CU Cycling - Boulder
22 Nathan Schwartz   Cherry Hills Villiage, CO 219419  62 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
23 Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA 187587  21 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
24 Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI 229172  65 CU Cycling
25 Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504  13 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
26 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006  68 FLC
27 Ryan Belew   Colorado Springs 224524  63 CU Cycling - Boulder
28 Brent Steinberg   Grand Junction, CO 252120  Mesa State Cycling State Cycling
29 Yorgos Arambadjis   Minneapolis, MN 221717  69 FLC
30 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut 202966  25 CU Cycling - Boulder
31 Taylor Kneuven   Portland, OR 192407  66 CU Cycling
32 Erick Carlson   Fort Collins, CO 241483  64 CSU
33 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
34 Courtney Guck   Windsor, CO 199889  45 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
35 Alex Howard   Durango, CO 230625  58 University of Denver
DNF Luke Amer   Boulder, CO 262476  41 CU Cycling - Boulder
DNF Andy Hagemann   Boulder, CO 214084  44 CU Cycling - Boulder
DNF Adam Kruse   San Pedro, CA 275284  56 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
DNF Blake Harlan   Austin, TX 175637  26 CU Cycling - Boulder
DNF Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO 178443  20 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
DNF Adam Cadez-Schmidt   Albuquerque, NM 223008  Mesa State Cycling State Cycling

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devyn Parnes   Denver, CO 227949  512 University of Denver
2 Natalie Koch   Syracuse, NY 287336  534 CU Cycling - Boulder
3 Monica Nelson   Monument, CO 285276  502 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
4 Brie Hawley   Fortcollins, CO 288749  513 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
5 Claire Bensard     531 CU Cycling - Boulder
6 Tisza Bell   Bozeman, MT 289396  522 CU Cycling - Boulder
7 Sarah Roberts   Golden, CO 277102  533 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
8 Channa NorthHoffstaed   Denver, CO 290464  514 University of Denver
9 Elizabeth Martin   Des Moines, IA 290104  501 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
10 Brittany Bohannon   Boulder, CO 281582  511 CU Cycling - Boulder
11 Hilary Smallwood   Durango, CO 256358  540 Fort Lewis College Cycling
12 merilee linfield   Boulder, CO 289497  523 CU Cycling - Boulder
13 Lauren Sullivan   Boulder, CO 276143  543 CU Cycling - Boulder
14 Caitlin May   Denver, CO 259241  547 DU
15 emily latta   Denver, CO 289164  508 Metro State Cycling Club
16 Rhonda Hoenigman     532 CU Cycling - Boulder
17 Gina Shively     510 University of Wyoming Cycling
18 Winter Hansen     545 University of Wyoming
19 Courtney Saario     546 Denver University

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tirrel Grovenstein   Fort Collins, CO 259197  608 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
2 Kay Sherwood   Colorado Springs, CO 258965  611 Colorado College Cycling Team
3 Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn 233106  613 Fort Lewis College Cycling
4 Megan Cole   Dartmouth Ma 287393  601 CU Cycling - Boulder
5 Flora Duffy   Boulder, CO 292029  616 CU Cycling
6 Kim Trenbath   Boulder, CO 208824  602 CU Cycling - Boulder
7 Jennifer Teerlink   Golden, CO 364362  609 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
8 Jessica Lathrop   Durango, CO 259506  614 Fort Lewis College Cycling
9 Rachel Knott   Fort Collins, CO 270212  604 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
10 Phoebe Erdman   Boulder, CO 275266  607 CU Cycling - Boulder
11 Julia Manley   Fort Collins, CO 242718  603 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
12 Megan Cassidy   Ft. Collins, CO 241805  605 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
13 Lydia Collins   Denver, CO 275907  610 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
DNF Sarah Levy   Boulder, CO 172711  612 CU Cycling - Boulder

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSpyUSACDFCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee